TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st September
Motherwell09:24209:35BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell08:40
Airbles08:4208:42
Hamilton Central08:4708:47
Hamilton West08:5008:50
Blantyre08:5308:53
Newton (Strathclyde)08:5708:57
Cambuslang09:0109:01
Rutherglen09:0509:05
Bridgeton09:0909:09
Glasgow Central Low Level09:1409:15
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:1809:18
Partick09:2109:22
Hyndland09:2409:24
Jordanhill09:2609:26
Scotstounhill09:2809:28
Garscadden09:3009:30
Yoker09:3309:33
Clydebank09:3509:35
Dalmuir09:3909:39
Kilpatrick09:4109:41
Bowling09:4409:44
Dumbarton East09:4909:49
Dumbarton Central09:5109:51
Dalreoch09:5209:52
Renton09:5509:55
Alexandria09:5809:58
Balloch10:01
Motherwell09:54210:05BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell09:10
Airbles09:1209:12
Hamilton Central09:1709:17
Hamilton West09:2009:20
Blantyre09:2309:23
Newton (Strathclyde)09:2709:27
Cambuslang09:3109:31
Rutherglen09:3509:35
Bridgeton09:3909:39
Glasgow Central Low Level09:4409:45
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:4809:48
Partick09:5109:52
Hyndland09:5409:54
Jordanhill09:5609:56
Scotstounhill09:5809:58
Garscadden10:0010:00
Yoker10:0310:03
Clydebank10:0510:05
Dalmuir10:0910:09
Kilpatrick10:1110:11
Bowling10:1410:14
Dumbarton East10:1910:19
Dumbarton Central10:2110:21
Dalreoch10:2210:22
Renton10:2510:25
Alexandria10:2810:28
Balloch10:31
Motherwell10:24210:35BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell09:40
Airbles09:4209:42
Hamilton Central09:4709:47
Hamilton West09:5009:50
Blantyre09:5309:53
Newton (Strathclyde)09:5709:57
Cambuslang10:0110:01
Rutherglen10:0510:05
Dalmarnock10:0710:07
Bridgeton10:0910:09
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:1210:12
Glasgow Central Low Level10:1410:14
Anderston10:1610:16
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:1810:18
Partick10:2110:22
Hyndland10:2410:24
Jordanhill10:2610:26
Scotstounhill10:2810:28
Garscadden10:3010:30
Yoker10:3310:33
Clydebank10:3510:35
Dalmuir10:3910:39
Kilpatrick10:4110:41
Bowling10:4410:44
Dumbarton East10:4910:49
Dumbarton Central10:5110:51
Dalreoch10:5210:52
Renton10:5510:55
Alexandria10:5810:58
Balloch11:01
Motherwell10:54211:05BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell10:10
Airbles10:1210:12
Hamilton Central10:1710:17
Hamilton West10:2010:20
Blantyre10:2310:23
Newton (Strathclyde)10:2710:27
Cambuslang10:3110:31
Rutherglen10:3510:35
Dalmarnock10:3710:37
Bridgeton10:3910:39
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:4210:42
Glasgow Central Low Level10:4410:44
Anderston10:4610:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:4810:48
Partick10:5110:52
Hyndland10:5410:54
Jordanhill10:5610:56
Scotstounhill10:5810:58
Garscadden11:0011:00
Yoker11:0311:03
Clydebank11:0511:05
Dalmuir11:0911:09
Kilpatrick11:1111:11
Bowling11:1411:14
Dumbarton East11:1911:19
Dumbarton Central11:2111:21
Dalreoch11:2211:22
Renton11:2511:25
Alexandria11:2811:28
Balloch11:31
Motherwell11:24211:35BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell10:40
Airbles10:4210:42
Hamilton Central10:4710:47
Hamilton West10:5010:50
Blantyre10:5310:53
Newton (Strathclyde)10:5710:57
Cambuslang11:0111:01
Rutherglen11:0511:05
Dalmarnock11:0711:07
Bridgeton11:0911:09
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:1211:12
Glasgow Central Low Level11:1411:14
Anderston11:1611:16
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:1811:18
Partick11:2211:22
Hyndland11:2411:24
Jordanhill11:2611:26
Scotstounhill11:2811:28
Garscadden11:3011:30
Yoker11:3311:33
Clydebank11:3511:35
Dalmuir11:3911:39
Kilpatrick11:4111:41
Bowling11:4411:44
Dumbarton East11:4911:49
Dumbarton Central11:5111:51
Dalreoch11:5211:52
Renton11:5511:55
Alexandria11:5811:58
Balloch12:01
Motherwell11:54212:05BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell11:10
Airbles11:1211:12
Hamilton Central11:1711:17
Hamilton West11:2011:20
Blantyre11:2311:23
Newton (Strathclyde)11:2711:27
Cambuslang11:3111:31
Rutherglen11:3511:35
Dalmarnock11:3711:37
Bridgeton11:3911:39
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:4211:42
Glasgow Central Low Level11:4411:44
Anderston11:4611:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:4811:48
Partick11:5111:52
Hyndland11:5411:54
Jordanhill11:5611:56
Scotstounhill11:5811:58
Garscadden12:0012:00
Yoker12:0312:03
Clydebank12:0512:05
Dalmuir12:0912:09
Kilpatrick12:1112:11
Bowling12:1412:14
Dumbarton East12:1912:19
Dumbarton Central12:2112:21
Dalreoch12:2212:22
Renton12:2512:25
Alexandria12:2812:28
Balloch12:31
Motherwell12:24212:35BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell11:40
Airbles11:4211:42
Hamilton Central11:4711:47
Hamilton West11:5011:50
Blantyre11:5311:53
Newton (Strathclyde)11:5711:57
Cambuslang12:0112:01
Rutherglen12:0512:05
Dalmarnock12:0712:07
Bridgeton12:0912:09
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:1212:13
Glasgow Central Low Level12:1412:14
Anderston12:1612:16
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:1812:18
Partick12:2212:22
Hyndland12:2412:24
Jordanhill12:2612:26
Scotstounhill12:2812:28
Garscadden12:3012:30
Yoker12:3312:33
Clydebank12:3512:35
Dalmuir12:3912:39
Kilpatrick12:4112:41
Bowling12:4412:44
Dumbarton East12:4912:49
Dumbarton Central12:5112:51
Dalreoch12:5212:52
Renton12:5512:55
Alexandria12:5812:58
Balloch13:01
Motherwell12:54213:05BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell12:10
Airbles12:1212:12
Hamilton Central12:1712:17
Hamilton West12:2012:20
Blantyre12:2312:23
Newton (Strathclyde)12:2712:27
Cambuslang12:3112:31
Rutherglen12:3512:35
Dalmarnock12:3712:37
Bridgeton12:3912:39
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:4212:42
Glasgow Central Low Level12:4412:44
Anderston12:4612:46
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:4812:48
Partick12:5112:52
Hyndland12:5412:54
Jordanhill12:5612:56
Scotstounhill12:5812:58
Garscadden13:0013:00
Yoker13:0313:03
Clydebank13:0513:05
Dalmuir13:0913:09
Kilpatrick13:1113:11
Bowling13:1413:14
Dumbarton East13:1913:19
Dumbarton Central13:2113:21
Dalreoch13:2213:22
Renton13:2513:25
Alexandria13:2813:28
Balloch13:31
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Clydebank stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
None
Other Clydebank timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us