TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
Airdrie06:10206:21BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Airdrie05:34
Coatdyke05:3605:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3905:39
Blairhill05:4205:42
Easterhouse05:4605:46
Garrowhill05:4805:48
Shettleston05:5105:51
Carntyne05:5305:53
Bellgrove05:5605:56
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:58
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:0006:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0306:03
Partick06:0706:07
Hyndland06:0906:10
Jordanhill06:1206:12
Scotstounhill06:1406:15
Garscadden06:1706:17
Yoker06:1906:19
Clydebank06:2106:21
Dalmuir06:2406:24
Dumbarton East06:3206:32
Dumbarton Central06:3406:34
Dalreoch06:3506:35
Renton06:3806:38
Alexandria06:4106:41
Balloch06:44
Motherwell06:58207:09DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell06:18
Bellshill06:2406:24
Uddingston06:2806:28
Cambuslang06:3306:33
Rutherglen06:3806:38
Dalmarnock06:4006:40
Bridgeton06:4206:42
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:4606:46
Glasgow Central Low Level06:4706:48
Anderston06:4906:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:5106:52
Partick06:5506:55
Hyndland06:5706:58
Jordanhill07:0007:00
Scotstounhill07:0207:02
Garscadden07:0407:05
Yoker07:0707:07
Clydebank07:0907:09
Dalmuir07:13
Cumbernauld07:11207:22DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld06:21
Greenfaulds06:2306:23
Gartcosh06:3206:32
Stepps06:3606:36
Springburn06:4206:47
Barnhill06:4806:48
Alexandra Parade06:5106:51
Duke Street (Glasgow)06:5306:53
Bellgrove06:5506:55
High Street (Glasgow)06:5706:57
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:5907:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04
Partick07:0807:08
Hyndland07:1007:11
Jordanhill07:1307:13
Scotstounhill07:1507:15
Garscadden07:1707:17
Yoker07:2007:20
Clydebank07:2207:22
Dalmuir07:26
Lanark07:28207:39DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark06:22
Carluke06:3206:32
Wishaw06:3706:37
Shieldmuir06:4106:41
Motherwell06:4506:46
Bellshill06:5206:52
Uddingston06:5606:56
Cambuslang07:0107:01
Rutherglen07:0607:06
Dalmarnock07:0807:08
Bridgeton07:1007:10
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:1307:14
Glasgow Central Low Level07:1607:18
Anderston07:1907:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:2107:21
Partick07:2507:25
Hyndland07:2707:28
Jordanhill07:3007:30
Scotstounhill07:3207:32
Garscadden07:3407:34
Yoker07:3707:37
Clydebank07:3907:39
Dalmuir07:42
Cumbernauld07:41207:53DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld06:56
Greenfaulds06:5806:58
Gartcosh07:0407:04
Stepps07:0807:08
Springburn07:1407:19
Barnhill07:2007:20
Alexandra Parade07:2307:23
Duke Street (Glasgow)07:2507:25
Bellgrove07:2707:27
High Street (Glasgow)07:2907:29
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:3107:33
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3507:35
Partick07:3907:39
Hyndland07:4107:41
Jordanhill07:4307:43
Scotstounhill07:4607:46
Garscadden07:4807:48
Yoker07:5007:51
Clydebank07:5307:53
Dalmuir07:57
Motherwell07:58208:09DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell07:20
Bellshill07:2607:26
Uddingston07:3007:30
Cambuslang07:3507:35
Rutherglen07:3907:39
Dalmarnock07:4107:41
Bridgeton07:4307:43
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:4607:47
Glasgow Central Low Level07:4807:49
Anderston07:5007:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:5207:52
Partick07:5607:56
Hyndland07:5807:58
Jordanhill08:0008:00
Scotstounhill08:0208:02
Garscadden08:0408:05
Yoker08:0708:07
Clydebank08:0908:09
Dalmuir08:13
Cumbernauld08:12208:23DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld07:22
Greenfaulds07:2407:24
Gartcosh07:3107:31
Stepps07:3507:35
Springburn07:4107:46
Barnhill07:4707:47
Alexandra Parade07:5007:50
Duke Street (Glasgow)07:5207:52
Bellgrove07:5407:54
High Street (Glasgow)07:5607:56
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:5808:03
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0508:05
Partick08:0908:10
Hyndland08:1208:12
Jordanhill08:1408:14
Scotstounhill08:1708:17
Garscadden08:1908:19
Yoker08:2108:21
Clydebank08:2308:23
Dalmuir08:27
Larkhall08:28208:39DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Larkhall07:36
Merryton07:3807:38
Chatelherault07:4107:41
Hamilton Central07:4507:45
Hamilton West07:4707:47
Blantyre07:5107:51
Newton (Strathclyde)07:5607:56
Cambuslang07:5907:59
Rutherglen08:0408:04
Dalmarnock08:0608:06
Bridgeton08:0808:08
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:1108:13
Glasgow Central Low Level08:1408:18
Anderston08:1908:19
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:2108:21
Partick08:2508:25
Hyndland08:2708:28
Jordanhill08:3008:30
Scotstounhill08:3208:32
Garscadden08:3408:35
Yoker08:3708:37
Clydebank08:3908:39
Dalmuir08:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hyndland and Clydebank Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
Other Clydebank Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us