TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 27th November
Edinburgh19:50220:02Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh18:23
Haymarket18:2718:27
Edinburgh Park18:3218:32
Uphall18:4018:40
Livingston North18:4318:43
Bathgate18:4818:49
Armadale (West Lothian)18:5318:53
Blackridge18:5718:57
Caldercruix19:0319:03
Drumgelloch19:0719:07
Airdrie19:1119:11
Coatdyke19:1319:13
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1619:16
Blairhill19:1919:19
Easterhouse19:2319:23
Garrowhill19:2519:25
Shettleston19:2819:28
Carntyne19:3019:30
Bellgrove19:3319:35
High Street (Glasgow)19:3719:37
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:3919:41
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4319:43
Partick19:4719:47
Hyndland19:4919:50
Jordanhill19:5219:52
Scotstounhill19:5419:54
Garscadden19:5619:57
Yoker20:0020:00
Clydebank20:0220:02
Dalmuir20:0520:05
Dumbarton East20:1320:13
Dumbarton Central20:1520:15
Dalreoch20:1620:16
Cardross20:2120:21
Craigendoran20:2720:27
Helensburgh Central20:30
Edinburgh20:20220:32Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh18:48
Haymarket18:5218:53
Edinburgh Park18:5818:58
Uphall19:0619:06
Livingston North19:1019:10
Bathgate19:1419:18
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2219:22
Blackridge19:2619:26
Caldercruix19:3219:32
Drumgelloch19:3619:36
Airdrie19:4019:41
Coatdyke19:4319:43
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4619:46
Blairhill19:4919:49
Easterhouse19:5319:53
Garrowhill19:5519:55
Shettleston19:5819:58
Carntyne20:0020:00
Bellgrove20:0320:03
High Street (Glasgow)20:0520:05
Glasgow Queen Street Ll20:0720:11
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1320:13
Partick20:1720:17
Hyndland20:1920:20
Jordanhill20:2220:22
Scotstounhill20:2420:24
Garscadden20:2620:27
Yoker20:3020:30
Clydebank20:3220:32
Dalmuir20:3520:35
Dumbarton East20:4320:43
Dumbarton Central20:4520:45
Dalreoch20:4620:46
Cardross20:5120:51
Craigendoran20:5720:57
Helensburgh Central21:00
Edinburgh20:50221:02Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:26
Haymarket19:3019:30
Edinburgh Park19:3619:36
Uphall19:4419:44
Livingston North19:4819:48
Bathgate19:5219:53
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5719:57
Blackridge20:0020:00
Caldercruix20:0720:07
Drumgelloch20:1020:10
Airdrie20:1420:14
Coatdyke20:1620:16
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1920:19
Blairhill20:2120:21
Easterhouse20:2520:25
Garrowhill20:2820:28
Shettleston20:3020:30
Carntyne20:3220:32
Bellgrove20:3620:36
High Street (Glasgow)20:3820:38
Glasgow Queen Street Ll20:4020:41
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:4320:43
Partick20:4720:47
Hyndland20:4920:50
Jordanhill20:5220:52
Scotstounhill20:5420:54
Garscadden20:5620:57
Yoker21:0021:00
Clydebank21:0221:02
Dalmuir21:0521:05
Dumbarton East21:1321:13
Dumbarton Central21:1521:15
Dalreoch21:1621:16
Cardross21:2121:21
Craigendoran21:2721:27
Helensburgh Central21:30
Edinburgh21:20221:32Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh19:51
Haymarket19:5519:55
Edinburgh Park20:0020:01
Uphall20:0920:09
Livingston North20:1220:12
Bathgate20:1720:18
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2220:22
Blackridge20:2620:26
Caldercruix20:3220:32
Drumgelloch20:3620:36
Airdrie20:4020:41
Coatdyke20:4320:43
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4620:46
Blairhill20:4920:49
Easterhouse20:5320:53
Garrowhill20:5520:55
Shettleston20:5820:58
Carntyne21:0021:00
Bellgrove21:0321:03
High Street (Glasgow)21:0521:05
Glasgow Queen Street Ll21:0721:11
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:1321:13
Partick21:1721:17
Hyndland21:1921:20
Jordanhill21:2221:22
Scotstounhill21:2421:24
Garscadden21:2621:27
Yoker21:3021:30
Clydebank21:3221:32
Dalmuir21:3521:35
Dumbarton East21:4321:43
Dumbarton Central21:4521:45
Dalreoch21:4621:46
Cardross21:5121:51
Craigendoran21:5721:57
Helensburgh Central22:00
Edinburgh21:50222:02Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh20:21
Haymarket20:2520:25
Edinburgh Park20:3120:31
Uphall20:3920:39
Livingston North20:4220:42
Bathgate20:4720:48
Armadale (West Lothian)20:5220:52
Blackridge20:5620:56
Caldercruix21:0221:02
Drumgelloch21:0621:06
Airdrie21:1021:11
Coatdyke21:1321:13
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1621:16
Blairhill21:1921:19
Easterhouse21:2321:23
Garrowhill21:2521:25
Shettleston21:2821:28
Carntyne21:3021:30
Bellgrove21:3321:33
High Street (Glasgow)21:3521:35
Glasgow Queen Street Ll21:3721:41
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:4321:43
Partick21:4721:47
Hyndland21:4921:50
Jordanhill21:5221:52
Scotstounhill21:5421:54
Garscadden21:5621:57
Yoker22:0022:00
Clydebank22:0222:02
Dalmuir22:0522:05
Dumbarton East22:1322:13
Dumbarton Central22:1522:15
Dalreoch22:1622:16
Cardross22:2122:21
Craigendoran22:2722:27
Helensburgh Central22:30
Edinburgh22:20222:32Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh20:51
Haymarket20:5520:55
Edinburgh Park21:0121:01
Uphall21:0921:09
Livingston North21:1221:12
Bathgate21:1721:18
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2221:22
Blackridge21:2621:26
Caldercruix21:3221:32
Drumgelloch21:3621:36
Airdrie21:4021:41
Coatdyke21:4321:43
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4621:46
Blairhill21:4921:49
Easterhouse21:5321:53
Garrowhill21:5521:55
Shettleston21:5821:58
Carntyne22:0022:00
Bellgrove22:0322:03
High Street (Glasgow)22:0522:05
Glasgow Queen Street Ll22:0722:11
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:1322:13
Partick22:1722:17
Hyndland22:1922:20
Jordanhill22:2222:22
Scotstounhill22:2422:24
Garscadden22:2622:27
Yoker22:3022:30
Clydebank22:3222:32
Dalmuir22:3522:35
Dumbarton East22:4322:43
Dumbarton Central22:4522:45
Dalreoch22:4622:46
Cardross22:5122:51
Craigendoran22:5722:57
Helensburgh Central23:00
Edinburgh22:50223:02Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh21:21
Haymarket21:2521:25
Edinburgh Park21:3021:31
Uphall21:3921:39
Livingston North21:4221:42
Bathgate21:4721:48
Armadale (West Lothian)21:5221:52
Blackridge21:5621:56
Caldercruix22:0222:02
Drumgelloch22:0622:06
Airdrie22:1022:11
Coatdyke22:1322:13
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1622:16
Blairhill22:1922:19
Easterhouse22:2322:23
Garrowhill22:2522:25
Shettleston22:2822:28
Carntyne22:3022:30
Bellgrove22:3322:35
High Street (Glasgow)22:3722:37
Glasgow Queen Street Ll22:3922:41
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:4322:43
Partick22:4722:47
Hyndland22:4922:50
Jordanhill22:5222:52
Scotstounhill22:5422:54
Garscadden22:5622:57
Yoker23:0023:00
Clydebank23:0223:02
Dalmuir23:0523:05
Dumbarton East23:1323:13
Dumbarton Central23:1523:15
Dalreoch23:1623:16
Cardross23:2123:21
Craigendoran23:2723:27
Helensburgh Central23:30
Edinburgh23:20223:32Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh21:51
Haymarket21:5521:55
Edinburgh Park22:0122:01
Uphall22:0922:09
Livingston North22:1222:12
Bathgate22:1722:18
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2222:22
Blackridge22:2622:26
Caldercruix22:3222:32
Drumgelloch22:3622:36
Airdrie22:4022:41
Coatdyke22:4322:43
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:4622:46
Blairhill22:4922:49
Easterhouse22:5322:53
Garrowhill22:5522:55
Shettleston22:5822:58
Carntyne23:0023:00
Bellgrove23:0323:05
High Street (Glasgow)23:0723:07
Glasgow Queen Street Ll23:0923:11
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:1323:13
Partick23:1723:17
Hyndland23:1923:20
Jordanhill23:2223:22
Scotstounhill23:2423:24
Garscadden23:2723:27
Yoker23:3023:30
Clydebank23:3223:32
Dalmuir23:3523:35
Dumbarton East23:4323:43
Dumbarton Central23:4523:45
Dalreoch23:4623:46
Cardross23:5123:51
Craigendoran23:5723:57
Helensburgh Central00:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Clydebank stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
None
Other Clydebank timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us