TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th December
Airdrie06:10206:21BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Airdrie05:34
Coatdyke05:3605:36
Coatbridge Sunnyside05:3905:39
Blairhill05:4205:42
Easterhouse05:4605:46
Garrowhill05:4805:48
Shettleston05:5105:51
Carntyne05:5305:53
Bellgrove05:5605:56
High Street (Glasgow)05:5805:58
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:0006:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0306:03
Partick06:0706:07
Hyndland06:0906:10
Jordanhill06:1206:12
Scotstounhill06:1406:14
Garscadden06:1606:16
Yoker06:1906:19
Clydebank06:2106:21
Dalmuir06:2406:24
Dumbarton East06:3206:32
Dumbarton Central06:3406:34
Dalreoch06:3506:35
Renton06:3806:38
Alexandria06:4106:41
Balloch06:44
Motherwell06:29206:42DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell05:46
Airbles05:4805:48
Hamilton Central05:5305:53
Hamilton West05:5605:56
Blantyre05:5905:59
Newton (Strathclyde)06:0306:03
Cambuslang06:0706:07
Rutherglen06:1106:11
Dalmarnock06:1306:13
Bridgeton06:1506:15
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:1806:18
Glasgow Central Low Level06:2006:20
Anderston06:2206:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:2406:24
Partick06:2706:27
Hyndland06:2906:29
Jordanhill06:3106:31
Scotstounhill06:3406:34
Garscadden06:3606:38
Yoker06:4006:40
Clydebank06:4206:42
Dalmuir06:46
Motherwell06:59207:10DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell06:16
Airbles06:1806:18
Hamilton Central06:2306:23
Hamilton West06:2606:26
Blantyre06:2906:29
Newton (Strathclyde)06:3306:33
Cambuslang06:3706:37
Rutherglen06:4106:41
Dalmarnock06:4306:43
Bridgeton06:4506:45
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:4806:48
Glasgow Central Low Level06:5006:50
Anderston06:5206:52
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:5406:54
Partick06:5706:57
Hyndland06:5906:59
Jordanhill07:0107:01
Scotstounhill07:0407:04
Garscadden07:0607:06
Yoker07:0807:08
Clydebank07:1007:10
Dalmuir07:14
Cumbernauld07:11207:22DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld06:22
Greenfaulds06:2406:24
Gartcosh06:3206:32
Stepps06:3606:36
Springburn06:4206:47
Barnhill06:4806:48
Alexandra Parade06:5106:51
Duke Street (Glasgow)06:5306:53
Bellgrove06:5506:55
High Street (Glasgow)06:5706:57
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:5907:02
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05
Partick07:0907:09
Hyndland07:1107:11
Jordanhill07:1307:13
Scotstounhill07:1607:16
Garscadden07:1807:18
Yoker07:2007:20
Clydebank07:2207:22
Dalmuir07:26
Cumbernauld07:29207:41DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld06:12
Greenfaulds06:1406:14
Coatbridge Central06:2106:22
Whifflet06:2406:24
Motherwell06:3606:46
Airbles06:4806:48
Hamilton Central06:5306:53
Hamilton West06:5606:56
Blantyre06:5906:59
Newton (Strathclyde)07:0307:03
Cambuslang07:0707:07
Rutherglen07:1107:11
Dalmarnock07:1307:13
Bridgeton07:1507:15
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:1807:18
Glasgow Central Low Level07:2007:20
Anderston07:2207:22
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:2407:24
Partick07:2707:27
Hyndland07:2907:29
Jordanhill07:3107:32
Scotstounhill07:3407:34
Garscadden07:3607:36
Yoker07:3907:39
Clydebank07:4107:41
Dalmuir07:45
Cumbernauld07:41207:53DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld06:56
Greenfaulds06:5806:58
Gartcosh07:0407:04
Stepps07:0807:08
Springburn07:1407:19
Barnhill07:2007:20
Alexandra Parade07:2307:23
Duke Street (Glasgow)07:2507:25
Bellgrove07:2707:27
High Street (Glasgow)07:2907:29
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:3107:33
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3507:35
Partick07:3907:39
Hyndland07:4107:41
Jordanhill07:4307:43
Scotstounhill07:4607:46
Garscadden07:4807:48
Yoker07:5007:51
Clydebank07:5307:53
Dalmuir07:57
Motherwell08:00208:11DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell07:16
Airbles07:1807:18
Hamilton Central07:2407:24
Hamilton West07:2707:27
Blantyre07:3007:30
Newton (Strathclyde)07:3407:34
Cambuslang07:3807:38
Rutherglen07:4207:42
Dalmarnock07:4407:44
Bridgeton07:4607:46
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49
Glasgow Central Low Level07:5107:51
Anderston07:5307:53
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:5507:55
Partick07:5807:58
Hyndland08:0008:00
Jordanhill08:0208:02
Scotstounhill08:0508:05
Garscadden08:0708:07
Yoker08:0908:09
Clydebank08:1108:11
Dalmuir08:15
Cumbernauld08:11208:22DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld07:22
Greenfaulds07:2407:24
Gartcosh07:3107:31
Stepps07:3507:35
Springburn07:4107:46
Barnhill07:4707:47
Alexandra Parade07:5007:50
Duke Street (Glasgow)07:5207:52
Bellgrove07:5407:54
High Street (Glasgow)07:5607:56
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:5808:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:0308:04
Partick08:0808:08
Hyndland08:1108:11
Jordanhill08:1308:13
Scotstounhill08:1508:15
Garscadden08:1708:18
Yoker08:2008:20
Clydebank08:2208:23
Dalmuir08:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Clydebank stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Clydebank timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us