desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
Larkhall18:54219:05BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Larkhall18:08
Merryton18:1018:10
Chatelherault18:1318:13
Hamilton Central18:1718:17
Hamilton West18:1918:19
Blantyre18:2318:23
Newton (Strathclyde)18:2718:27
Cambuslang18:3118:31
Rutherglen18:3518:35
Bridgeton18:3918:39
Glasgow Central Low Level18:4418:44
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)18:4818:48
Partick18:5118:52
Hyndland18:5418:54
Jordanhill18:5618:56
Scotstounhill18:5818:58
Garscadden19:0019:00
Yoker19:0319:03
Clydebank19:0519:05
Dalmuir19:0919:09
Kilpatrick19:1119:11
Bowling19:1419:14
Dumbarton East19:1919:19
Dumbarton Central19:2119:21
Dalreoch19:2219:22
Renton19:2519:25
Alexandria19:2819:28
Balloch19:31
Rutherglen19:24219:35BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rutherglen19:07
Bridgeton19:1019:10
Glasgow Central Low Level19:1419:15
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)19:1819:18
Partick19:2219:22
Hyndland19:2419:24
Jordanhill19:2619:26
Scotstounhill19:2919:29
Garscadden19:3119:31
Yoker19:3319:33
Clydebank19:3519:35
Dalmuir19:3919:39
Kilpatrick19:4219:42
Bowling19:4519:45
Dumbarton East19:4919:49
Dumbarton Central19:5119:51
Dalreoch19:5319:53
Renton19:5619:56
Alexandria19:5819:58
Balloch20:02
Larkhall19:54220:05BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Larkhall19:08
Merryton19:1019:10
Chatelherault19:1319:13
Hamilton Central19:1719:17
Hamilton West19:1919:19
Blantyre19:2319:23
Newton (Strathclyde)19:2719:27
Cambuslang19:3119:31
Rutherglen19:3519:35
Bridgeton19:3919:39
Glasgow Central Low Level19:4419:44
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)19:4819:48
Partick19:5119:52
Hyndland19:5419:54
Jordanhill19:5619:56
Scotstounhill19:5819:58
Garscadden20:0020:00
Yoker20:0320:03
Clydebank20:0520:05
Dalmuir20:0920:09
Kilpatrick20:1120:11
Bowling20:1420:14
Dumbarton East20:1920:19
Dumbarton Central20:2120:21
Dalreoch20:2220:22
Renton20:2520:25
Alexandria20:2820:28
Balloch20:31
Rutherglen20:24220:35BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rutherglen20:07
Bridgeton20:1020:10
Glasgow Central Low Level20:1420:15
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)20:1820:18
Partick20:2220:22
Hyndland20:2420:24
Jordanhill20:2620:26
Scotstounhill20:2920:29
Garscadden20:3120:31
Yoker20:3320:33
Clydebank20:3520:35
Dalmuir20:3920:39
Kilpatrick20:4220:42
Bowling20:4520:45
Dumbarton East20:4920:49
Dumbarton Central20:5120:51
Dalreoch20:5320:53
Renton20:5620:56
Alexandria20:5820:58
Balloch21:03
Larkhall20:55221:05BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Larkhall20:08
Merryton20:1020:10
Chatelherault20:1320:13
Hamilton Central20:1720:17
Hamilton West20:1920:19
Blantyre20:2320:23
Newton (Strathclyde)20:2720:28
Cambuslang20:3220:32
Rutherglen20:3620:36
Bridgeton20:4020:40
Glasgow Central Low Level20:4520:45
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)20:4920:49
Partick20:5220:53
Hyndland20:5520:55
Jordanhill20:5720:57
Scotstounhill20:5920:59
Garscadden21:0121:01
Yoker21:0321:03
Clydebank21:0521:05
Dalmuir21:0921:09
Kilpatrick21:1121:11
Bowling21:1421:14
Dumbarton East21:1921:19
Dumbarton Central21:2121:21
Dalreoch21:2221:22
Renton21:2521:25
Alexandria21:2821:28
Balloch21:31
Rutherglen21:24221:35BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rutherglen21:07
Bridgeton21:1021:10
Glasgow Central Low Level21:1421:15
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:1821:18
Partick21:2221:22
Hyndland21:2421:24
Jordanhill21:2621:26
Scotstounhill21:2921:29
Garscadden21:3121:31
Yoker21:3321:33
Clydebank21:3521:35
Dalmuir21:3921:39
Kilpatrick21:4221:42
Bowling21:4521:45
Dumbarton East21:4921:49
Dumbarton Central21:5121:51
Dalreoch21:5321:53
Renton21:5621:56
Alexandria21:5821:58
Balloch22:02
Larkhall21:54222:05BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Larkhall21:08
Merryton21:1021:10
Chatelherault21:1321:13
Hamilton Central21:1721:17
Hamilton West21:1921:19
Blantyre21:2321:23
Newton (Strathclyde)21:2721:27
Cambuslang21:3121:31
Rutherglen21:3521:35
Bridgeton21:3921:39
Glasgow Central Low Level21:4421:45
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:4821:48
Partick21:5221:52
Hyndland21:5421:54
Jordanhill21:5621:56
Scotstounhill21:5821:58
Garscadden22:0022:00
Yoker22:0322:03
Clydebank22:0522:05
Dalmuir22:0922:09
Kilpatrick22:1122:11
Bowling22:1422:14
Dumbarton East22:1922:19
Dumbarton Central22:2122:21
Dalreoch22:2222:22
Renton22:2522:25
Alexandria22:2822:28
Balloch22:31
Rutherglen22:24222:35BallochCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Rutherglen22:07
Bridgeton22:1022:10
Glasgow Central Low Level22:1422:15
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:1822:18
Partick22:2222:22
Hyndland22:2422:24
Jordanhill22:2622:26
Scotstounhill22:2922:29
Garscadden22:3122:31
Yoker22:3322:33
Clydebank22:3522:35
Dalmuir22:3922:39
Kilpatrick22:4222:42
Bowling22:4522:45
Dumbarton East22:4922:49
Dumbarton Central22:5122:51
Dalreoch22:5322:53
Renton22:5622:56
Alexandria22:5822:58
Balloch23:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Clydebank stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Clydebank timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us