desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

2015-07-03 16:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hyndland (HYN)
DeparturesHYN to CYKArrivalsCYK to HYN
Clydebank (CYK)
DeparturesCYK to HYNArrivalsHYN to CYK
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hyndland Railway StationClydebank Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Cumbernauld16:41216:52DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld15:56
Hyndland16:4116:41
Jordanhill16:4316:43
Scotstounhill16:4616:46
Garscadden16:4816:48
Yoker16:5016:50
Clydebank16:5216:52
Dalmuir16:56
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Motherwell17:01217:12DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell16:16
Hyndland17:0117:01
Jordanhill17:0317:03
Scotstounhill17:0517:05
Garscadden17:0717:08
Yoker17:1017:10
Clydebank17:1217:12
Dalmuir17:18
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cumbernauld17:11217:23DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld16:26
Hyndland17:1117:11
Jordanhill17:1317:13
Scotstounhill17:1617:16
Garscadden17:1817:18
Yoker17:2117:21
Clydebank17:2317:23
Dalmuir17:27
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cumbernauld17:34217:45DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld16:22
Hyndland17:3417:34
Jordanhill17:3617:36
Scotstounhill17:3817:38
Garscadden17:4017:40
Yoker17:4317:43
Clydebank17:4517:45
Dalmuir17:49
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Springburn17:44217:55DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Springburn17:22
Hyndland17:4417:44
Jordanhill17:4617:46
Scotstounhill17:4917:49
Garscadden17:5117:51
Yoker17:5317:53
Clydebank17:5517:55
Dalmuir17:59
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Motherwell18:01218:12DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell17:16
Hyndland18:0118:01
Jordanhill18:0318:03
Scotstounhill18:0518:05
Garscadden18:0718:08
Yoker18:1018:10
Clydebank18:1218:12
Dalmuir18:16
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cumbernauld18:11218:22DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld17:26
Hyndland18:1118:11
Jordanhill18:1318:13
Scotstounhill18:1618:16
Garscadden18:1818:18
Yoker18:2018:20
Clydebank18:2218:22
Dalmuir18:26
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Cumbernauld18:31218:42DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld17:22
Hyndland18:3118:31
Jordanhill18:3318:33
Scotstounhill18:3618:36
Garscadden18:3818:38
Yoker18:4018:40
Clydebank18:4218:42
Dalmuir18:46
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Hyndland and Clydebank stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Clydebank timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us