TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Clydebank

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
Cumbernauld15:41215:53DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld14:56
Greenfaulds14:5814:58
Gartcosh15:0415:04
Stepps15:0815:08
Springburn15:1415:19
Barnhill15:2015:20
Alexandra Parade15:2315:23
Duke Street (Glasgow)15:2515:25
Bellgrove15:2715:27
High Street (Glasgow)15:2915:29
Glasgow Queen Street Ll15:3215:33
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:3515:35
Partick15:3915:39
Hyndland15:4115:41
Jordanhill15:4315:43
Scotstounhill15:4615:46
Garscadden15:4815:48
Yoker15:5115:51
Clydebank15:5315:53
Dalmuir15:57
Motherwell15:56216:08DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell15:18
Bellshill15:2415:24
Uddingston15:2815:28
Cambuslang15:3315:33
Rutherglen15:3715:37
Dalmarnock15:3915:39
Bridgeton15:4115:41
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:4515:45
Glasgow Central Low Level15:4715:48
Anderston15:4915:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:5115:51
Partick15:5415:54
Hyndland15:5615:56
Jordanhill15:5815:58
Scotstounhill16:0116:01
Garscadden16:0316:03
Yoker16:0616:06
Clydebank16:0816:08
Dalmuir16:13
Cumbernauld16:11216:23DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld15:26
Greenfaulds15:2815:28
Gartcosh15:3415:34
Stepps15:3815:38
Springburn15:4415:49
Barnhill15:5015:50
Alexandra Parade15:5315:53
Duke Street (Glasgow)15:5515:55
Bellgrove15:5715:57
High Street (Glasgow)15:5915:59
Glasgow Queen Street Ll16:0116:03
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:0516:05
Partick16:0916:09
Hyndland16:1116:11
Jordanhill16:1316:13
Scotstounhill16:1616:16
Garscadden16:1816:18
Yoker16:2116:21
Clydebank16:2316:23
Dalmuir16:27
Lanark16:28216:39DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark15:23
Carluke15:3315:33
Wishaw15:3815:38
Shieldmuir15:4415:44
Motherwell15:4815:48
Bellshill15:5415:54
Uddingston16:0116:01
Cambuslang16:0616:06
Rutherglen16:1016:10
Dalmarnock16:1216:12
Bridgeton16:1416:14
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:1716:17
Glasgow Central Low Level16:1916:19
Anderston16:2016:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:2216:22
Partick16:2616:26
Hyndland16:2816:28
Jordanhill16:3016:30
Scotstounhill16:3216:32
Garscadden16:3416:35
Yoker16:3716:37
Clydebank16:3916:39
Dalmuir16:43
Cumbernauld16:41216:53DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld15:56
Greenfaulds15:5815:58
Gartcosh16:0416:04
Stepps16:0816:08
Springburn16:1416:19
Barnhill16:2016:20
Alexandra Parade16:2316:23
Duke Street (Glasgow)16:2516:25
Bellgrove16:2716:27
High Street (Glasgow)16:2916:29
Glasgow Queen Street Ll16:3116:33
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3516:35
Partick16:3916:39
Hyndland16:4116:41
Jordanhill16:4316:43
Scotstounhill16:4616:46
Garscadden16:4816:48
Yoker16:5116:51
Clydebank16:5316:53
Dalmuir16:57
Motherwell16:58217:09DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell16:18
Bellshill16:2416:24
Uddingston16:2816:28
Cambuslang16:3316:33
Rutherglen16:3716:37
Dalmarnock16:3916:39
Bridgeton16:4116:41
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:4416:45
Glasgow Central Low Level16:4616:48
Anderston16:4916:49
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:5116:51
Partick16:5516:55
Hyndland16:5716:58
Jordanhill17:0017:00
Scotstounhill17:0217:02
Garscadden17:0417:05
Yoker17:0717:07
Clydebank17:0917:09
Dalmuir17:13
Cumbernauld17:11217:23DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld16:22
Greenfaulds16:2416:24
Gartcosh16:3416:34
Stepps16:3816:38
Springburn16:4416:49
Barnhill16:5016:50
Alexandra Parade16:5316:53
Duke Street (Glasgow)16:5516:55
Bellgrove16:5716:57
High Street (Glasgow)16:5916:59
Glasgow Queen Street Ll17:0117:03
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:0517:05
Partick17:0917:09
Hyndland17:1117:11
Jordanhill17:1317:13
Scotstounhill17:1617:16
Garscadden17:1817:18
Yoker17:2117:21
Clydebank17:2317:23
Dalmuir17:27
Lanark17:30217:41DalmuirCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark16:23
Carluke16:3316:33
Wishaw16:3816:38
Shieldmuir16:4416:44
Motherwell16:4816:48
Bellshill16:5416:54
Uddingston16:5816:58
Cambuslang17:0317:03
Rutherglen17:0717:07
Dalmarnock17:0917:09
Bridgeton17:1117:11
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:1517:15
Glasgow Central Low Level17:1717:20
Anderston17:2117:21
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:2317:23
Partick17:2717:27
Hyndland17:3017:30
Jordanhill17:3217:32
Scotstounhill17:3417:34
Garscadden17:3617:36
Yoker17:3917:39
Clydebank17:4117:41
Dalmuir17:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Clydebank stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
None
Other Clydebank timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us