desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Cambuslang

2015-07-28 04:28

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hyndland (HYN)
DeparturesHYN to CBLArrivalsCBL to HYN
Cambuslang (CBL)
DeparturesCBL to HYNArrivalsHYN to CBL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hyndland Railway StationCambuslang Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th July
Garscadden06:07106:32LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden06:00
Hyndland06:0706:07
Partick06:0906:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:1306:13
Anderston06:1506:15
Glasgow Central Low Level06:1706:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:2206:23
Rutherglen06:2806:28
Cambuslang06:3206:32
Larkhall06:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Garscadden06:25106:48MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Garscadden06:17
Hyndland06:2506:25
Partick06:2706:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:3006:30
Anderston06:3206:32
Glasgow Central Low Level06:3406:35
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:3606:37
Bridgeton06:4006:40
Dalmarnock06:4206:42
Rutherglen06:4406:44
Cambuslang06:4806:48
Motherwell07:09
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dalmuir06:37107:03LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:23
Hyndland06:3706:37
Partick06:3906:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:4306:43
Anderston06:4506:45
Glasgow Central Low Level06:4606:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:5206:53
Rutherglen06:5806:59
Cambuslang07:0307:03
Larkhall07:27
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Milngavie06:56107:20CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie06:42
Hyndland06:5606:56
Partick06:5806:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:0107:01
Anderston07:0307:03
Glasgow Central Low Level07:0507:06
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:0707:07
Bridgeton07:1007:10
Dalmarnock07:1207:12
Rutherglen07:1507:16
Cambuslang07:2007:20
Cumbernauld07:59
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dalmuir07:07107:31LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir06:53
Hyndland07:0707:07
Partick07:0907:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:1307:13
Anderston07:1507:15
Glasgow Central Low Level07:1607:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:2207:23
Rutherglen07:2807:28
Cambuslang07:3107:31
Larkhall07:56
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Milngavie07:26107:50MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:12
Hyndland07:2607:26
Partick07:2807:28
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:3107:31
Anderston07:3307:33
Glasgow Central Low Level07:3507:36
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:3707:37
Bridgeton07:4007:40
Dalmarnock07:4207:42
Rutherglen07:4507:46
Cambuslang07:5007:50
Motherwell08:10
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Dalmuir07:37108:03LarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dalmuir07:23
Hyndland07:3707:37
Partick07:3907:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:4307:43
Anderston07:4507:45
Glasgow Central Low Level07:4607:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:5207:53
Rutherglen07:5808:00
Cambuslang08:0308:03
Larkhall08:27
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Milngavie07:56108:18CumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milngavie07:42
Hyndland07:5607:56
Partick07:5807:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:0108:01
Anderston08:0308:03
Glasgow Central Low Level08:0508:05
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:0708:07
Bridgeton08:1008:10
Dalmarnock08:1208:12
Rutherglen08:1408:14
Cambuslang08:1808:18
Cumbernauld09:04
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Hyndland and Cambuslang stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us