TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Cambuslang

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
Dalmuir08:08108:31LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir07:53
Clydebank07:5507:55
Yoker07:5707:57
Garscadden08:0008:01
Scotstounhill08:0308:03
Jordanhill08:0508:06
Hyndland08:0808:08
Partick08:1008:11
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:1408:16
Anderston08:1808:18
Glasgow Central Low Level08:2008:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:2208:23
Rutherglen08:2808:28
Cambuslang08:3108:31
Newton (Strathclyde)08:3508:35
Blantyre08:3908:39
Hamilton West08:4208:42
Hamilton Central08:4508:45
Chatelherault08:4808:48
Merryton08:5108:51
Larkhall08:55
Milngavie08:27108:51MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie08:12
Hillfoot08:1508:15
Bearsden08:1708:17
Westerton08:2008:20
Anniesland08:2308:23
Hyndland08:2608:27
Partick08:2908:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:3208:32
Anderston08:3408:34
Glasgow Central Low Level08:3508:37
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:3808:39
Bridgeton08:4208:42
Dalmarnock08:4408:44
Rutherglen08:4608:48
Cambuslang08:5108:51
Newton (Strathclyde)08:5508:55
Blantyre08:5908:59
Hamilton West09:0209:02
Hamilton Central09:0409:04
Airbles09:0909:09
Motherwell09:12
Dalmuir08:38109:01LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir08:24
Clydebank08:2608:26
Yoker08:2808:28
Garscadden08:3108:31
Scotstounhill08:3308:33
Jordanhill08:3608:36
Hyndland08:3808:38
Partick08:4008:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:4308:43
Anderston08:4508:45
Glasgow Central Low Level08:4708:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:5208:53
Rutherglen08:5808:58
Cambuslang09:0109:01
Newton (Strathclyde)09:0709:07
Blantyre09:1109:11
Hamilton West09:1409:14
Hamilton Central09:1609:16
Chatelherault09:2009:20
Merryton09:2309:23
Larkhall09:27
Milngavie08:56109:19CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie08:42
Hillfoot08:4508:45
Bearsden08:4708:47
Westerton08:5008:50
Anniesland08:5308:53
Hyndland08:5608:56
Partick08:5808:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:0109:01
Anderston09:0309:03
Glasgow Central Low Level09:0509:06
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:0709:07
Bridgeton09:1009:10
Dalmarnock09:1209:12
Rutherglen09:1509:15
Cambuslang09:1909:19
Newton (Strathclyde)09:2209:22
Blantyre09:2609:26
Hamilton West09:2909:29
Hamilton Central09:3209:32
Airbles09:3709:37
Motherwell09:3909:41
Whifflet09:4709:47
Coatbridge Central09:4909:49
Greenfaulds09:5709:57
Cumbernauld09:59
Dalmuir09:07109:31LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir08:53
Clydebank08:5508:55
Yoker08:5708:57
Garscadden09:0109:01
Scotstounhill09:0309:03
Jordanhill09:0409:05
Hyndland09:0709:07
Partick09:1009:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:1309:13
Anderston09:1509:15
Glasgow Central Low Level09:1709:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:2209:23
Rutherglen09:2809:28
Cambuslang09:3109:31
Newton (Strathclyde)09:3509:35
Blantyre09:3909:39
Hamilton West09:4209:42
Hamilton Central09:4409:45
Chatelherault09:4809:48
Merryton09:5109:51
Larkhall09:55
Milngavie09:26109:50MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie09:12
Hillfoot09:1509:15
Bearsden09:1709:18
Westerton09:2109:21
Anniesland09:2309:23
Hyndland09:2609:26
Partick09:2809:28
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:3109:31
Anderston09:3309:33
Glasgow Central Low Level09:3509:36
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:3709:37
Bridgeton09:4009:40
Dalmarnock09:4209:42
Rutherglen09:4509:46
Cambuslang09:5009:50
Newton (Strathclyde)09:5309:53
Blantyre09:5709:57
Hamilton West10:0010:00
Hamilton Central10:0310:03
Airbles10:0810:08
Motherwell10:11
Dalmuir09:39110:01LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir09:24
Clydebank09:2609:26
Yoker09:2809:28
Garscadden09:3109:31
Scotstounhill09:3309:33
Jordanhill09:3509:37
Hyndland09:3909:39
Partick09:4109:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:4409:44
Anderston09:4609:46
Glasgow Central Low Level09:4709:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)09:5209:53
Rutherglen09:5809:58
Cambuslang10:0110:01
Newton (Strathclyde)10:0510:05
Blantyre10:0910:09
Hamilton West10:1210:12
Hamilton Central10:1410:15
Chatelherault10:1810:18
Merryton10:2110:21
Larkhall10:25
Milngavie09:56110:19CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie09:42
Hillfoot09:4509:45
Bearsden09:4709:47
Westerton09:5009:50
Anniesland09:5309:53
Hyndland09:5609:56
Partick09:5809:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:0110:01
Anderston10:0310:03
Glasgow Central Low Level10:0510:06
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:0710:08
Bridgeton10:1110:11
Dalmarnock10:1310:13
Rutherglen10:1510:15
Cambuslang10:1910:19
Newton (Strathclyde)10:2210:22
Blantyre10:2610:26
Hamilton West10:2910:29
Hamilton Central10:3210:32
Airbles10:3710:37
Motherwell10:3910:41
Whifflet10:4710:47
Coatbridge Central10:4910:49
Greenfaulds10:5710:57
Cumbernauld10:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Cambuslang stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us