TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Cambuslang

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 29th November
Garscadden06:07106:30LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:00
Scotstounhill06:0206:02
Jordanhill06:0406:05
Hyndland06:0706:07
Partick06:0906:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:1306:13
Anderston06:1506:15
Glasgow Central Low Level06:1706:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:1906:19
Bridgeton06:2206:22
Dalmarnock06:2406:24
Rutherglen06:2706:27
Cambuslang06:3006:30
Uddingston06:3506:35
Bellshill06:3906:39
Motherwell06:4806:48
Shieldmuir06:5206:52
Wishaw06:5506:55
Carluke07:0207:02
Lanark07:13
Garscadden06:25106:48MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Garscadden06:19
Scotstounhill06:2106:21
Jordanhill06:2306:23
Hyndland06:2506:25
Partick06:2706:27
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:3006:30
Anderston06:3206:32
Glasgow Central Low Level06:3406:35
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:3606:37
Bridgeton06:4006:40
Dalmarnock06:4206:42
Rutherglen06:4406:44
Cambuslang06:4806:48
Newton (Strathclyde)06:5106:51
Blantyre06:5506:55
Hamilton West06:5806:58
Hamilton Central07:0107:01
Airbles07:0607:06
Motherwell07:09
Dalmuir06:37107:00MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:23
Clydebank06:2506:25
Yoker06:2706:27
Garscadden06:3006:31
Scotstounhill06:3306:33
Jordanhill06:3506:35
Hyndland06:3706:37
Partick06:3906:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:4306:43
Anderston06:4506:45
Glasgow Central Low Level06:4606:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:4906:49
Bridgeton06:5206:52
Dalmarnock06:5406:54
Rutherglen06:5706:57
Cambuslang07:0007:00
Uddingston07:0507:05
Bellshill07:1007:10
Motherwell07:16
Milngavie06:57107:20LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie06:42
Hillfoot06:4506:45
Bearsden06:4706:47
Westerton06:5006:50
Anniesland06:5306:53
Hyndland06:5606:57
Partick06:5906:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:0207:02
Anderston07:0407:04
Glasgow Central Low Level07:0507:07
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:0807:08
Bridgeton07:1107:11
Dalmarnock07:1307:13
Rutherglen07:1607:17
Cambuslang07:2007:20
Newton (Strathclyde)07:2407:24
Blantyre07:2807:28
Hamilton West07:3107:31
Hamilton Central07:3307:33
Airbles07:3807:38
Motherwell07:4107:42
Holytown07:4907:49
Wishaw07:5407:55
Carluke08:0308:03
Lanark08:13
Dalmuir07:07107:30MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir06:53
Clydebank06:5506:55
Yoker06:5706:57
Garscadden07:0007:01
Scotstounhill07:0307:03
Jordanhill07:0507:05
Hyndland07:0707:07
Partick07:0907:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:1307:13
Anderston07:1507:15
Glasgow Central Low Level07:1607:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:1907:19
Bridgeton07:2207:22
Dalmarnock07:2407:24
Rutherglen07:2707:27
Cambuslang07:3007:30
Uddingston07:3507:35
Bellshill07:3907:40
Motherwell07:46
Milngavie07:27107:50MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie07:12
Hillfoot07:1507:15
Bearsden07:1707:17
Westerton07:2007:20
Anniesland07:2307:23
Hyndland07:2607:27
Partick07:2907:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:3207:32
Anderston07:3407:34
Glasgow Central Low Level07:3507:37
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:3807:39
Bridgeton07:4207:42
Dalmarnock07:4407:44
Rutherglen07:4607:46
Cambuslang07:5007:50
Newton (Strathclyde)07:5307:53
Blantyre07:5707:58
Hamilton West08:0108:01
Hamilton Central08:0308:03
Airbles08:0808:08
Motherwell08:11
Dalmuir07:37108:01LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir07:22
Clydebank07:2407:25
Yoker07:2707:27
Garscadden07:3007:31
Scotstounhill07:3307:33
Jordanhill07:3507:35
Hyndland07:3707:37
Partick07:3907:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:4307:43
Anderston07:4507:45
Glasgow Central Low Level07:4607:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:4907:49
Bridgeton07:5207:52
Dalmarnock07:5407:54
Rutherglen07:5707:57
Cambuslang08:0108:01
Uddingston08:0508:05
Bellshill08:1008:10
Motherwell08:1708:17
Shieldmuir08:2108:21
Wishaw08:2508:25
Carluke08:3108:31
Lanark08:42
Milngavie07:57108:21LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie07:42
Hillfoot07:4507:45
Bearsden07:4707:47
Westerton07:5007:50
Anniesland07:5307:53
Hyndland07:5607:57
Partick07:5907:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:0208:02
Anderston08:0408:04
Glasgow Central Low Level08:0508:08
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:0908:10
Bridgeton08:1308:13
Dalmarnock08:1508:15
Rutherglen08:1708:17
Cambuslang08:2108:21
Newton (Strathclyde)08:2608:26
Blantyre08:3008:30
Hamilton West08:3308:33
Hamilton Central08:3608:36
Airbles08:4108:41
Motherwell08:4308:44
Holytown08:5008:50
Wishaw08:5608:56
Carluke09:0209:02
Lanark09:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Cambuslang stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us