TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Cambuslang

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
Milngavie21:27121:50MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie21:12
Hillfoot21:1521:15
Bearsden21:1721:17
Westerton21:2021:20
Anniesland21:2321:23
Hyndland21:2621:27
Partick21:2921:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:3221:32
Anderston21:3421:34
Glasgow Central Low Level21:3521:37
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:3921:39
Bridgeton21:4221:42
Dalmarnock21:4421:44
Rutherglen21:4621:46
Cambuslang21:5021:50
Newton (Strathclyde)21:5321:53
Blantyre21:5721:57
Hamilton West22:0022:00
Hamilton Central22:0322:03
Airbles22:0822:08
Motherwell22:11
Milngavie21:57122:20CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie21:42
Hillfoot21:4521:45
Bearsden21:4721:47
Westerton21:5021:50
Anniesland21:5321:53
Hyndland21:5621:57
Partick21:5921:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:0222:02
Anderston22:0422:04
Glasgow Central Low Level22:0522:07
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:0822:09
Bridgeton22:1222:12
Dalmarnock22:1422:14
Rutherglen22:1622:16
Cambuslang22:2022:20
Newton (Strathclyde)22:2322:23
Blantyre22:2722:27
Hamilton West22:3022:30
Hamilton Central22:3322:33
Airbles22:3822:38
Motherwell22:4122:41
Whifflet22:4922:49
Coatbridge Central22:5122:51
Greenfaulds22:5922:59
Cumbernauld23:01
Milngavie22:27122:50MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie22:12
Hillfoot22:1522:15
Bearsden22:1722:17
Westerton22:2022:20
Anniesland22:2322:23
Hyndland22:2622:27
Partick22:2922:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:3222:32
Anderston22:3422:34
Glasgow Central Low Level22:3522:37
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:3822:39
Bridgeton22:4222:42
Dalmarnock22:4422:44
Rutherglen22:4622:46
Cambuslang22:5022:50
Newton (Strathclyde)22:5322:53
Blantyre22:5722:57
Hamilton West23:0023:00
Hamilton Central23:0323:03
Airbles23:0823:08
Motherwell23:11
Milngavie22:57123:20MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie22:42
Hillfoot22:4522:45
Bearsden22:4722:47
Westerton22:5022:50
Anniesland22:5322:53
Hyndland22:5622:57
Partick22:5922:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)23:0223:02
Anderston23:0423:04
Glasgow Central Low Level23:0523:07
Argyle Street (Glasgow)23:0823:09
Bridgeton23:1223:12
Dalmarnock23:1423:14
Rutherglen23:1623:16
Cambuslang23:2023:20
Newton (Strathclyde)23:2323:23
Blantyre23:2723:27
Hamilton West23:3023:30
Hamilton Central23:3323:33
Airbles23:3823:38
Motherwell23:41
Sunday, 21st September
Dalmuir08:15108:36MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir08:01
Clydebank08:0308:03
Yoker08:0508:05
Garscadden08:0908:09
Scotstounhill08:1108:11
Jordanhill08:1308:13
Hyndland08:1508:15
Partick08:1708:18
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:2108:21
Glasgow Central Low Level08:2308:24
Bridgeton08:2808:28
Rutherglen08:3308:33
Cambuslang08:3608:36
Uddingston08:4108:41
Bellshill08:4508:45
Motherwell08:52
Balloch08:45109:06MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch08:09
Alexandria08:1108:11
Renton08:1408:14
Dalreoch08:1708:17
Dumbarton Central08:1808:18
Dumbarton East08:2008:20
Bowling08:2508:25
Kilpatrick08:2808:28
Dalmuir08:3108:31
Clydebank08:3308:33
Yoker08:3508:35
Garscadden08:3908:39
Scotstounhill08:4108:41
Jordanhill08:4308:43
Hyndland08:4508:45
Partick08:4708:48
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:5108:51
Glasgow Central Low Level08:5308:54
Bridgeton08:5808:58
Rutherglen09:0309:03
Cambuslang09:0609:06
Newton (Strathclyde)09:1009:10
Blantyre09:1409:14
Hamilton West09:1709:17
Hamilton Central09:1909:19
Airbles09:2409:24
Motherwell09:27
Hyndland08:55109:17LanarkCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hyndland08:55
Partick08:5808:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:0109:01
Glasgow Central Low Level09:0309:04
Bridgeton09:0909:09
Rutherglen09:1409:14
Cambuslang09:1709:17
Uddingston09:2209:22
Bellshill09:2609:26
Motherwell09:3309:34
Shieldmuir09:3709:37
Wishaw09:4109:41
Carluke09:4709:47
Lanark09:59
Balloch09:15109:36MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Balloch08:39
Alexandria08:4108:41
Renton08:4408:44
Dalreoch08:4708:47
Dumbarton Central08:4808:48
Dumbarton East08:5008:50
Bowling08:5508:55
Kilpatrick08:5808:58
Dalmuir09:0109:01
Clydebank09:0309:03
Yoker09:0509:05
Garscadden09:0909:09
Scotstounhill09:1109:11
Jordanhill09:1309:13
Hyndland09:1509:15
Partick09:1709:18
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:2109:21
Glasgow Central Low Level09:2309:24
Bridgeton09:2809:28
Rutherglen09:3309:33
Cambuslang09:3609:36
Newton (Strathclyde)09:4009:40
Blantyre09:4409:44
Hamilton West09:4709:47
Hamilton Central09:4909:49
Airbles09:5409:54
Motherwell09:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Cambuslang stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us