TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Cambuslang

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
Dalmuir16:07116:30MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir15:53
Clydebank15:5515:55
Yoker15:5715:57
Garscadden16:0016:01
Scotstounhill16:0316:03
Jordanhill16:0516:05
Hyndland16:0716:07
Partick16:0916:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:1316:13
Anderston16:1516:15
Glasgow Central Low Level16:1616:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:1916:19
Bridgeton16:2216:22
Dalmarnock16:2416:24
Rutherglen16:2716:27
Cambuslang16:3016:30
Uddingston16:3516:35
Bellshill16:3916:39
Motherwell16:47
Milngavie16:27116:50CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie16:12
Hillfoot16:1516:15
Bearsden16:1716:17
Westerton16:2016:20
Anniesland16:2316:23
Hyndland16:2616:27
Partick16:2916:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:3216:32
Anderston16:3416:34
Glasgow Central Low Level16:3516:37
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:3816:39
Bridgeton16:4216:42
Dalmarnock16:4416:44
Rutherglen16:4616:46
Cambuslang16:5016:50
Newton (Strathclyde)16:5516:55
Blantyre16:5916:59
Hamilton West17:0217:02
Hamilton Central17:0517:05
Airbles17:1017:10
Motherwell17:1217:13
Whifflet17:2017:20
Coatbridge Central17:2217:22
Greenfaulds17:3017:30
Cumbernauld17:32
Dalmuir16:37117:02MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir16:23
Clydebank16:2516:25
Yoker16:2716:27
Garscadden16:3016:31
Scotstounhill16:3316:33
Jordanhill16:3516:35
Hyndland16:3716:37
Partick16:3916:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:4316:43
Anderston16:4516:45
Glasgow Central Low Level16:4616:48
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:4916:50
Bridgeton16:5316:53
Dalmarnock16:5516:55
Rutherglen16:5716:57
Cambuslang17:0217:02
Uddingston17:0617:06
Bellshill17:1117:11
Motherwell17:17
Dalmuir16:47117:08LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir16:31
Singer16:3316:33
Drumry16:3516:35
Drumchapel16:3816:38
Westerton16:4016:40
Anniesland16:4316:44
Hyndland16:4716:47
Partick16:4916:50
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:5316:53
Anderston16:5516:55
Glasgow Central Low Level16:5616:58
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:5917:00
Rutherglen17:0517:05
Cambuslang17:0817:08
Blantyre17:1517:15
Hamilton West17:1817:19
Hamilton Central17:2117:22
Chatelherault17:2517:25
Merryton17:2817:28
Larkhall17:32
Milngavie16:57117:23LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie16:42
Hillfoot16:4516:45
Bearsden16:4716:47
Westerton16:5016:50
Anniesland16:5316:53
Hyndland16:5616:57
Partick16:5916:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:0217:06
Anderston17:0817:08
Glasgow Central Low Level17:0917:10
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:1117:12
Bridgeton17:1517:15
Dalmarnock17:1717:17
Rutherglen17:1917:19
Cambuslang17:2317:23
Newton (Strathclyde)17:2617:26
Blantyre17:3017:30
Hamilton West17:3317:33
Hamilton Central17:3617:36
Chatelherault17:3917:39
Merryton17:4817:48
Larkhall17:51
Dalmuir17:07117:30CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir16:53
Clydebank16:5516:55
Yoker16:5716:57
Garscadden17:0017:01
Scotstounhill17:0317:03
Jordanhill17:0517:05
Hyndland17:0717:07
Partick17:0917:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:1317:13
Anderston17:1517:15
Glasgow Central Low Level17:1617:18
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:1917:19
Bridgeton17:2217:22
Dalmarnock17:2417:24
Rutherglen17:2717:27
Cambuslang17:3017:30
Newton (Strathclyde)17:3517:35
Blantyre17:3917:39
Hamilton West17:4217:42
Hamilton Central17:4417:44
Airbles17:4917:49
Motherwell17:5217:58
Whifflet18:1018:10
Coatbridge Central18:1218:13
Greenfaulds18:2118:21
Cumbernauld18:23
Dalmuir17:17117:40CarstairsCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir17:01
Singer17:0317:03
Drumry17:0517:05
Drumchapel17:0817:08
Westerton17:1017:10
Anniesland17:1317:14
Hyndland17:1717:17
Partick17:1917:20
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:2317:23
Anderston17:2517:25
Glasgow Central Low Level17:2617:28
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:2917:29
Bridgeton17:3217:32
Dalmarnock17:3417:34
Rutherglen17:3717:37
Cambuslang17:4017:40
Uddingston17:4517:45
Bellshill17:4917:49
Motherwell18:0218:02
Shieldmuir18:0618:06
Wishaw18:0918:09
Carluke18:1618:16
Carstairs18:25
Milngavie17:27117:53LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie17:12
Hillfoot17:1517:15
Bearsden17:1717:18
Westerton17:2117:21
Anniesland17:2417:24
Hyndland17:2717:27
Partick17:2917:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:3217:34
Anderston17:3617:37
Glasgow Central Low Level17:3817:39
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:4017:40
Bridgeton17:4317:43
Dalmarnock17:4517:45
Rutherglen17:4917:49
Cambuslang17:5317:53
Newton (Strathclyde)17:5617:56
Blantyre18:0018:00
Hamilton West18:0318:03
Hamilton Central18:0618:06
Chatelherault18:0918:09
Merryton18:1218:12
Larkhall18:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Cambuslang stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us