desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Cambuslang

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Milngavie14:26114:49MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie14:12
Hillfoot14:1514:15
Bearsden14:1714:17
Westerton14:2014:20
Anniesland14:2314:23
Hyndland14:2614:26
Partick14:2814:28
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)14:3114:31
Anderston14:3314:33
Glasgow Central Low Level14:3514:36
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:3714:37
Bridgeton14:4014:40
Dalmarnock14:4214:42
Rutherglen14:4514:45
Cambuslang14:4914:49
Newton (Strathclyde)14:5214:52
Blantyre14:5614:56
Hamilton West14:5914:59
Hamilton Central15:0215:02
Airbles15:0715:07
Motherwell15:10
Dalmuir14:38115:04LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir14:23
Clydebank14:2514:25
Yoker14:2714:27
Garscadden14:3014:31
Scotstounhill14:3314:33
Jordanhill14:3514:35
Hyndland14:3814:38
Partick14:4014:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)14:4314:43
Anderston14:4514:45
Glasgow Central Low Level14:4714:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)14:5214:53
Rutherglen14:5815:01
Cambuslang15:0415:04
Newton (Strathclyde)15:0815:08
Blantyre15:1215:12
Hamilton West15:1515:15
Hamilton Central15:1715:17
Chatelherault15:2115:21
Merryton15:2415:24
Larkhall15:28
Milngavie14:56115:19CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie14:42
Hillfoot14:4514:45
Bearsden14:4714:47
Westerton14:5014:50
Anniesland14:5314:53
Hyndland14:5614:56
Partick14:5814:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:0115:01
Anderston15:0315:03
Glasgow Central Low Level15:0515:06
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:0715:07
Bridgeton15:1015:10
Dalmarnock15:1215:12
Rutherglen15:1515:15
Cambuslang15:1915:19
Newton (Strathclyde)15:2215:22
Blantyre15:2615:26
Hamilton West15:2915:29
Hamilton Central15:3215:32
Airbles15:3715:37
Motherwell15:3915:41
Whifflet15:4715:47
Coatbridge Central15:4915:49
Greenfaulds15:5715:57
Cumbernauld15:59
Dalmuir15:08115:31LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir14:53
Clydebank14:5514:55
Yoker14:5714:57
Garscadden15:0015:01
Scotstounhill15:0315:03
Jordanhill15:0515:05
Hyndland15:0815:08
Partick15:1015:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:1315:13
Anderston15:1515:15
Glasgow Central Low Level15:1615:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:2215:23
Rutherglen15:2815:28
Cambuslang15:3115:31
Newton (Strathclyde)15:3515:35
Blantyre15:3915:39
Hamilton West15:4215:42
Hamilton Central15:4415:45
Chatelherault15:4815:48
Merryton15:5115:51
Larkhall15:55
Milngavie15:26115:49MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie15:12
Hillfoot15:1515:15
Bearsden15:1715:17
Westerton15:2015:20
Anniesland15:2315:23
Hyndland15:2615:26
Partick15:2815:28
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:3115:31
Anderston15:3315:33
Glasgow Central Low Level15:3615:36
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:3715:37
Bridgeton15:4015:40
Dalmarnock15:4215:42
Rutherglen15:4515:45
Cambuslang15:4915:49
Newton (Strathclyde)15:5215:52
Blantyre15:5615:56
Hamilton West15:5915:59
Hamilton Central16:0216:02
Airbles16:0716:07
Motherwell16:10
Dalmuir15:39116:01LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir15:23
Clydebank15:2515:25
Yoker15:2715:27
Garscadden15:3015:31
Scotstounhill15:3315:33
Jordanhill15:3515:37
Hyndland15:3915:39
Partick15:4115:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)15:4415:44
Anderston15:4615:46
Glasgow Central Low Level15:4715:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:5215:53
Rutherglen15:5815:58
Cambuslang16:0116:01
Newton (Strathclyde)16:0816:08
Blantyre16:1216:12
Hamilton West16:1516:15
Hamilton Central16:1716:17
Chatelherault16:2116:21
Merryton16:2416:24
Larkhall16:28
Milngavie15:56116:19CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie15:42
Hillfoot15:4515:45
Bearsden15:4715:47
Westerton15:5015:50
Anniesland15:5315:53
Hyndland15:5615:56
Partick15:5815:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:0216:02
Anderston16:0416:04
Glasgow Central Low Level16:0516:06
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:0716:07
Bridgeton16:1016:10
Dalmarnock16:1216:12
Rutherglen16:1516:15
Cambuslang16:1916:19
Newton (Strathclyde)16:2216:22
Blantyre16:2616:26
Hamilton West16:2916:29
Hamilton Central16:3216:32
Airbles16:3716:37
Motherwell16:3916:40
Whifflet16:4716:47
Coatbridge Central16:4916:49
Greenfaulds16:5716:57
Cumbernauld16:59
Dalmuir16:07116:31LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir15:53
Clydebank15:5515:55
Yoker15:5715:57
Garscadden16:0016:01
Scotstounhill16:0316:03
Jordanhill16:0516:05
Hyndland16:0716:07
Partick16:0916:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:1316:13
Anderston16:1516:15
Glasgow Central Low Level16:1616:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:2216:23
Rutherglen16:2816:28
Cambuslang16:3116:31
Newton (Strathclyde)16:3516:35
Blantyre16:3916:39
Hamilton West16:4216:42
Hamilton Central16:4416:45
Chatelherault16:4816:48
Merryton16:5116:51
Larkhall16:55
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Cambuslang stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us