desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Cambuslang

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th February
Dalmuir11:39112:01LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir11:23
Clydebank11:2511:25
Yoker11:2711:27
Garscadden11:3011:31
Scotstounhill11:3311:33
Jordanhill11:3511:37
Hyndland11:3911:39
Partick11:4111:41
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:4411:44
Anderston11:4611:46
Glasgow Central Low Level11:4811:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:5211:53
Rutherglen11:5811:58
Cambuslang12:0112:01
Newton (Strathclyde)12:0812:08
Blantyre12:1212:12
Hamilton West12:1512:15
Hamilton Central12:1712:17
Chatelherault12:2112:21
Merryton12:2412:24
Larkhall12:28
Milngavie11:56112:19CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie11:42
Hillfoot11:4511:45
Bearsden11:4711:47
Westerton11:5011:50
Anniesland11:5311:53
Hyndland11:5611:56
Partick11:5811:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:0112:01
Anderston12:0312:03
Glasgow Central Low Level12:0612:06
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:0712:07
Bridgeton12:1012:10
Dalmarnock12:1212:12
Rutherglen12:1512:15
Cambuslang12:1912:19
Newton (Strathclyde)12:2212:22
Blantyre12:2612:26
Hamilton West12:2912:29
Hamilton Central12:3212:32
Airbles12:3712:37
Motherwell12:3912:41
Whifflet12:4712:47
Coatbridge Central12:4912:49
Greenfaulds12:5712:57
Cumbernauld12:59
Dalmuir12:07112:31LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir11:53
Clydebank11:5511:55
Yoker11:5711:57
Garscadden12:0012:01
Scotstounhill12:0312:03
Jordanhill12:0512:05
Hyndland12:0712:07
Partick12:0912:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:1312:13
Anderston12:1512:15
Glasgow Central Low Level12:1612:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:2212:23
Rutherglen12:2812:28
Cambuslang12:3112:31
Newton (Strathclyde)12:3512:35
Blantyre12:3912:39
Hamilton West12:4212:42
Hamilton Central12:4512:45
Chatelherault12:4812:48
Merryton12:5112:51
Larkhall12:55
Milngavie12:27112:50MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie12:12
Hillfoot12:1512:15
Bearsden12:1712:17
Westerton12:2012:20
Anniesland12:2312:23
Hyndland12:2612:27
Partick12:2812:28
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:3112:31
Anderston12:3312:33
Glasgow Central Low Level12:3512:37
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:3812:39
Bridgeton12:4212:42
Dalmarnock12:4412:44
Rutherglen12:4612:47
Cambuslang12:5012:50
Newton (Strathclyde)12:5412:54
Blantyre12:5812:58
Hamilton West13:0113:01
Hamilton Central13:0313:03
Airbles13:0813:08
Motherwell13:12
Dalmuir12:38113:01LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir12:23
Clydebank12:2512:25
Yoker12:2712:27
Garscadden12:3012:31
Scotstounhill12:3312:33
Jordanhill12:3512:35
Hyndland12:3812:38
Partick12:4012:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:4312:43
Anderston12:4512:45
Glasgow Central Low Level12:4712:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:5212:53
Rutherglen12:5812:58
Cambuslang13:0113:01
Newton (Strathclyde)13:0813:08
Blantyre13:1213:12
Hamilton West13:1513:15
Hamilton Central13:1713:17
Chatelherault13:2113:21
Merryton13:2413:24
Larkhall13:28
Milngavie12:56113:19CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie12:42
Hillfoot12:4512:45
Bearsden12:4712:47
Westerton12:5012:50
Anniesland12:5312:53
Hyndland12:5612:56
Partick12:5812:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)13:0113:01
Anderston13:0313:03
Glasgow Central Low Level13:0513:06
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:0713:07
Bridgeton13:1013:10
Dalmarnock13:1213:12
Rutherglen13:1513:15
Cambuslang13:1913:19
Newton (Strathclyde)13:2213:22
Blantyre13:2613:26
Hamilton West13:2913:29
Hamilton Central13:3213:32
Airbles13:3713:37
Motherwell13:3913:41
Whifflet13:4713:47
Coatbridge Central13:4913:49
Greenfaulds13:5713:57
Cumbernauld13:59
Dalmuir13:07113:31LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir12:53
Clydebank12:5512:55
Yoker12:5712:57
Garscadden13:0013:01
Scotstounhill13:0313:03
Jordanhill13:0513:05
Hyndland13:0713:07
Partick13:0913:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)13:1313:13
Anderston13:1513:15
Glasgow Central Low Level13:1613:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:2213:23
Rutherglen13:2813:28
Cambuslang13:3113:31
Newton (Strathclyde)13:3513:35
Blantyre13:3913:39
Hamilton West13:4213:42
Hamilton Central13:4413:45
Chatelherault13:4813:48
Merryton13:5113:51
Larkhall13:55
Milngavie13:26113:49MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie13:12
Hillfoot13:1513:15
Bearsden13:1713:17
Westerton13:2013:20
Anniesland13:2313:23
Hyndland13:2613:26
Partick13:2813:28
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)13:3113:31
Anderston13:3313:33
Glasgow Central Low Level13:3513:36
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:3713:37
Bridgeton13:4013:40
Dalmarnock13:4213:42
Rutherglen13:4513:45
Cambuslang13:4913:49
Newton (Strathclyde)13:5213:52
Blantyre13:5613:56
Hamilton West13:5913:59
Hamilton Central14:0214:02
Airbles14:0714:07
Motherwell14:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Cambuslang stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us