desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hyndland to Cambuslang

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hyndland (HYN)
DeparturesHYN to CBLArrivalsCBL to HYN
Cambuslang (CBL)
DeparturesCBL to HYNArrivalsHYN to CBL
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hyndland Railway StationCambuslang Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 6th May
Dalmuir20:37121:03LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir20:23
Clydebank20:2520:25
Yoker20:2720:27
Garscadden20:3020:31
Scotstounhill20:3320:33
Jordanhill20:3520:35
Hyndland20:3720:37
Partick20:3920:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)20:4320:43
Anderston20:4520:45
Glasgow Central Low Level20:4620:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)20:5220:53
Rutherglen20:5820:59
Cambuslang21:0321:03
Newton (Strathclyde)21:0621:06
Blantyre21:1021:10
Hamilton West21:1321:13
Hamilton Central21:1621:16
Chatelherault21:1921:19
Merryton21:2221:22
Larkhall21:26
Milngavie20:56121:19CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie20:42
Hillfoot20:4520:45
Bearsden20:4720:47
Westerton20:5020:50
Anniesland20:5320:53
Hyndland20:5620:56
Partick20:5820:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:0121:01
Anderston21:0321:03
Glasgow Central Low Level21:0521:06
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:0721:07
Bridgeton21:1021:10
Dalmarnock21:1221:12
Rutherglen21:1521:15
Cambuslang21:1921:19
Newton (Strathclyde)21:2221:22
Blantyre21:2621:26
Hamilton West21:2921:29
Hamilton Central21:3221:32
Airbles21:3721:37
Motherwell21:3921:40
Whifflet21:4721:47
Coatbridge Central21:4921:49
Greenfaulds22:0022:00
Cumbernauld22:02
Dalmuir21:07121:31LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir20:54
Clydebank20:5620:56
Yoker20:5820:58
Garscadden21:0121:02
Scotstounhill21:0421:04
Jordanhill21:0521:05
Hyndland21:0721:07
Partick21:0921:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:1321:13
Anderston21:1521:15
Glasgow Central Low Level21:1721:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:2221:23
Rutherglen21:2821:28
Cambuslang21:3121:31
Newton (Strathclyde)21:3621:36
Blantyre21:4021:40
Hamilton West21:4321:43
Hamilton Central21:4521:45
Chatelherault21:4921:49
Merryton21:5221:52
Larkhall21:56
Milngavie21:28121:51MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie21:12
Hillfoot21:1521:15
Bearsden21:1721:20
Westerton21:2321:23
Anniesland21:2621:26
Hyndland21:2821:28
Partick21:3021:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:3321:33
Anderston21:3521:35
Glasgow Central Low Level21:3821:38
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:4021:40
Bridgeton21:4321:43
Dalmarnock21:4521:45
Rutherglen21:4721:47
Cambuslang21:5121:51
Newton (Strathclyde)21:5521:55
Blantyre21:5921:59
Hamilton West22:0222:02
Hamilton Central22:0522:05
Airbles22:1022:10
Motherwell22:13
Dalmuir21:37122:01LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir21:23
Clydebank21:2521:25
Yoker21:2721:27
Garscadden21:3021:31
Scotstounhill21:3321:33
Jordanhill21:3521:35
Hyndland21:3721:37
Partick21:3921:40
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)21:4321:43
Anderston21:4521:45
Glasgow Central Low Level21:4621:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)21:5221:53
Rutherglen21:5821:58
Cambuslang22:0122:01
Newton (Strathclyde)22:0522:05
Blantyre22:0922:09
Hamilton West22:1222:12
Hamilton Central22:1422:15
Chatelherault22:1822:18
Merryton22:2122:21
Larkhall22:25
Milngavie21:56122:19CumbernauldCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie21:42
Hillfoot21:4521:45
Bearsden21:4721:47
Westerton21:5021:50
Anniesland21:5321:53
Hyndland21:5621:56
Partick21:5821:58
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:0122:01
Anderston22:0322:03
Glasgow Central Low Level22:0522:06
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:0722:07
Bridgeton22:1022:10
Dalmarnock22:1222:12
Rutherglen22:1522:15
Cambuslang22:1922:19
Newton (Strathclyde)22:2222:22
Blantyre22:2622:26
Hamilton West22:2922:29
Hamilton Central22:3222:32
Airbles22:3722:37
Motherwell22:3922:40
Whifflet22:4722:47
Coatbridge Central22:4922:49
Greenfaulds22:5822:58
Cumbernauld23:00
Dalmuir22:07122:31LarkhallCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Dalmuir21:53
Clydebank21:5521:55
Yoker21:5721:57
Garscadden22:0022:01
Scotstounhill22:0322:03
Jordanhill22:0522:05
Hyndland22:0722:07
Partick22:0922:10
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:1322:13
Anderston22:1522:15
Glasgow Central Low Level22:1622:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:2222:23
Rutherglen22:2822:28
Cambuslang22:3122:31
Newton (Strathclyde)22:3522:35
Blantyre22:3922:39
Hamilton West22:4222:42
Hamilton Central22:4422:45
Chatelherault22:4822:48
Merryton22:5122:51
Larkhall22:55
Milngavie22:26122:49MotherwellCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Milngavie22:12
Hillfoot22:1522:15
Bearsden22:1722:17
Westerton22:2022:20
Anniesland22:2322:23
Hyndland22:2622:26
Partick22:2822:28
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:3122:31
Anderston22:3322:33
Glasgow Central Low Level22:3522:36
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:3722:37
Bridgeton22:4022:40
Dalmarnock22:4222:42
Rutherglen22:4522:45
Cambuslang22:4922:49
Newton (Strathclyde)22:5222:52
Blantyre22:5622:56
Hamilton West22:5922:59
Hamilton Central23:0223:02
Airbles23:0723:07
Motherwell23:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-01.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Hyndland and Cambuslang stations
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us