TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Bearsden

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Edinburgh15:53216:02MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh14:37
Haymarket14:4114:41
Edinburgh Park14:4614:46
Uphall14:5414:54
Livingston North14:5714:57
Bathgate15:0315:04
Drumgelloch15:1615:16
Airdrie15:2015:20
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:2315:23
High Street (Glasgow)15:4015:42
Glasgow Queen Street Ll15:4315:44
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:4615:46
Partick15:5015:50
Hyndland15:5315:53
Anniesland15:5615:56
Westerton15:5915:59
Bearsden16:0216:02
Hillfoot16:0416:04
Milngavie16:07
Motherwell16:08216:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell15:22
Whifflet15:2915:30
Kirkwood15:3315:33
Bargeddie15:3615:36
Baillieston15:3915:39
Mount Vernon15:4115:41
Carmyle15:4315:43
Rutherglen15:4815:48
Dalmarnock15:5015:50
Bridgeton15:5215:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)15:5515:56
Glasgow Central Low Level15:5715:58
Anderston15:5915:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:0116:02
Partick16:0516:05
Hyndland16:0716:08
Anniesland16:1116:11
Westerton16:1416:14
Bearsden16:1616:16
Hillfoot16:1816:18
Milngavie16:22
Edinburgh16:23216:32MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:07
Haymarket15:1115:12
Edinburgh Park15:1615:16
Uphall15:2415:24
Livingston North15:2715:27
Bathgate15:3315:34
Drumgelloch15:4615:46
Airdrie15:5015:50
Coatbridge Sunnyside15:5315:53
High Street (Glasgow)16:1016:12
Glasgow Queen Street Ll16:1316:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:1616:16
Partick16:2016:20
Hyndland16:2316:23
Anniesland16:2616:26
Westerton16:2916:29
Bearsden16:3216:32
Hillfoot16:3416:34
Milngavie16:37
Whifflet16:38216:46MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whifflet15:59
Kirkwood16:0216:02
Bargeddie16:0516:05
Baillieston16:0816:08
Mount Vernon16:1016:10
Carmyle16:1216:12
Rutherglen16:1616:16
Dalmarnock16:1816:18
Bridgeton16:2016:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:2416:24
Glasgow Central Low Level16:2616:28
Anderston16:2916:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)16:3116:32
Partick16:3516:35
Hyndland16:3716:38
Anniesland16:4116:41
Westerton16:4416:44
Bearsden16:4616:46
Hillfoot16:4816:48
Milngavie16:52
Edinburgh16:53217:02MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh15:38
Haymarket15:4215:42
Edinburgh Park15:4715:47
Uphall15:5515:55
Livingston North15:5915:59
Bathgate16:0316:04
Drumgelloch16:1616:16
Airdrie16:1916:21
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2416:24
High Street (Glasgow)16:4016:42
Glasgow Queen Street Ll16:4416:44
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4616:46
Partick16:5016:50
Hyndland16:5316:53
Anniesland16:5616:56
Westerton16:5916:59
Bearsden17:0217:02
Hillfoot17:0417:04
Milngavie17:07
Motherwell17:08217:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell16:22
Whifflet16:2816:29
Kirkwood16:3216:32
Bargeddie16:3516:35
Baillieston16:3816:38
Mount Vernon16:4016:40
Carmyle16:4216:42
Rutherglen16:4716:47
Dalmarnock16:4916:49
Bridgeton16:5116:51
Argyle Street (Glasgow)16:5416:55
Glasgow Central Low Level16:5616:58
Anderston16:5916:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:0117:02
Partick17:0517:05
Hyndland17:0717:08
Anniesland17:1117:11
Westerton17:1417:14
Bearsden17:1617:16
Hillfoot17:1817:18
Milngavie17:22
Edinburgh17:24217:33MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:08
Haymarket16:1216:12
Edinburgh Park16:1816:18
Uphall16:2616:26
Livingston North16:2916:29
Bathgate16:3416:34
Drumgelloch16:4716:47
Airdrie16:5016:50
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5416:54
High Street (Glasgow)17:0917:12
Glasgow Queen Street Ll17:1417:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:1617:16
Partick17:2217:22
Hyndland17:2417:24
Anniesland17:2717:27
Westerton17:3017:30
Bearsden17:3317:33
Hillfoot17:3517:35
Milngavie17:39
Whifflet17:38217:47MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whifflet16:59
Kirkwood17:0217:02
Bargeddie17:0517:05
Baillieston17:0817:08
Mount Vernon17:1017:10
Carmyle17:1217:12
Rutherglen17:1617:17
Dalmarnock17:1917:19
Bridgeton17:2117:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:2417:25
Glasgow Central Low Level17:2617:28
Anderston17:2917:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:3117:31
Partick17:3517:35
Hyndland17:3817:38
Anniesland17:4117:41
Westerton17:4417:44
Bearsden17:4717:47
Hillfoot17:4917:49
Milngavie17:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Bearsden stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Bearsden timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us