TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Bearsden

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
Motherwell12:38212:46MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell11:53
Airbles11:5511:55
Hamilton Central12:0012:00
Hamilton West12:0312:03
Blantyre12:0612:06
Newton (Strathclyde)12:1012:10
Cambuslang12:1412:14
Rutherglen12:1812:18
Dalmarnock12:2012:20
Bridgeton12:2212:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:2612:26
Glasgow Central Low Level12:2812:28
Anderston12:3012:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:3212:32
Partick12:3512:35
Hyndland12:3712:38
Anniesland12:4112:41
Westerton12:4412:44
Bearsden12:4612:46
Hillfoot12:4812:48
Milngavie12:52
Edinburgh12:53213:01MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh11:37
Haymarket11:4111:41
Edinburgh Park11:4611:46
Uphall11:5411:54
Livingston North11:5711:57
Bathgate12:0312:04
Drumgelloch12:1612:16
Airdrie12:2012:20
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:2312:23
High Street (Glasgow)12:4012:42
Glasgow Queen Street Ll12:4312:44
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:4612:46
Partick12:5012:50
Hyndland12:5212:53
Anniesland12:5612:56
Westerton12:5912:59
Bearsden13:0113:01
Hillfoot13:0313:03
Milngavie13:07
Lanark13:08213:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark11:53
Carluke12:0312:03
Wishaw12:0812:08
Holytown12:1312:13
Motherwell12:2012:23
Airbles12:2512:25
Hamilton Central12:3012:30
Hamilton West12:3312:33
Blantyre12:3612:36
Newton (Strathclyde)12:4012:40
Cambuslang12:4412:44
Rutherglen12:4812:48
Dalmarnock12:5012:50
Bridgeton12:5212:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)12:5612:56
Glasgow Central Low Level12:5812:58
Anderston13:0013:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)13:0213:02
Partick13:0513:05
Hyndland13:0713:08
Anniesland13:1113:11
Westerton13:1413:14
Bearsden13:1613:16
Hillfoot13:1813:18
Milngavie13:22
Edinburgh13:23213:31MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:07
Haymarket12:1112:11
Edinburgh Park12:1612:16
Uphall12:2412:24
Livingston North12:2712:27
Bathgate12:3312:34
Drumgelloch12:4612:46
Airdrie12:5012:50
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:5312:53
High Street (Glasgow)13:1013:12
Glasgow Queen Street Ll13:1313:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:1613:16
Partick13:2013:20
Hyndland13:2213:23
Anniesland13:2613:26
Westerton13:2913:29
Bearsden13:3113:31
Hillfoot13:3313:33
Milngavie13:37
Motherwell13:38213:46MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell12:53
Airbles12:5512:55
Hamilton Central13:0013:00
Hamilton West13:0313:03
Blantyre13:0613:06
Newton (Strathclyde)13:1013:10
Cambuslang13:1413:14
Rutherglen13:1813:18
Dalmarnock13:2013:20
Bridgeton13:2213:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:2613:26
Glasgow Central Low Level13:2813:28
Anderston13:3013:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)13:3213:32
Partick13:3513:35
Hyndland13:3713:38
Anniesland13:4113:41
Westerton13:4413:44
Bearsden13:4613:46
Hillfoot13:4813:48
Milngavie13:52
Edinburgh13:53214:01MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh12:37
Haymarket12:4112:41
Edinburgh Park12:4612:46
Uphall12:5412:54
Livingston North12:5712:57
Bathgate13:0313:04
Drumgelloch13:1613:16
Airdrie13:2013:20
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2313:23
High Street (Glasgow)13:4013:42
Glasgow Queen Street Ll13:4313:44
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4613:46
Partick13:5013:50
Hyndland13:5213:53
Anniesland13:5613:56
Westerton13:5913:59
Bearsden14:0114:01
Hillfoot14:0314:03
Milngavie14:07
Lanark14:08214:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark12:53
Carluke13:0313:03
Wishaw13:0813:08
Holytown13:1313:13
Motherwell13:2113:23
Airbles13:2513:25
Hamilton Central13:3013:30
Hamilton West13:3313:33
Blantyre13:3613:36
Newton (Strathclyde)13:4013:40
Cambuslang13:4413:44
Rutherglen13:4813:48
Dalmarnock13:5013:50
Bridgeton13:5213:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)13:5613:56
Glasgow Central Low Level13:5813:58
Anderston14:0014:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)14:0214:02
Partick14:0514:05
Hyndland14:0714:08
Anniesland14:1114:11
Westerton14:1414:14
Bearsden14:1614:16
Hillfoot14:1814:18
Milngavie14:22
Edinburgh14:23214:31MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh13:10
Haymarket13:1413:14
Edinburgh Park13:1813:18
Uphall13:2613:26
Livingston North13:2913:29
Bathgate13:3413:34
Drumgelloch13:4613:46
Airdrie13:5013:50
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:5313:53
High Street (Glasgow)14:1014:12
Glasgow Queen Street Ll14:1314:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)14:1614:16
Partick14:2014:20
Hyndland14:2214:23
Anniesland14:2614:26
Westerton14:2914:29
Bearsden14:3114:31
Hillfoot14:3314:33
Milngavie14:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Bearsden stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
None
Other Bearsden timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us