desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Bearsden

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th January
Whifflet23:38223:47MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whifflet22:59
Kirkwood23:0223:02
Bargeddie23:0523:05
Baillieston23:0823:08
Mount Vernon23:1023:10
Carmyle23:1223:12
Rutherglen23:1623:16
Dalmarnock23:1823:18
Bridgeton23:2023:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)23:2423:24
Glasgow Central Low Level23:2623:28
Anderston23:2923:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)23:3123:32
Partick23:3523:36
Hyndland23:3823:38
Anniesland23:4123:41
Westerton23:4423:44
Bearsden23:4723:47
Hillfoot23:4923:49
Milngavie23:52
Saturday, 31st January
Motherwell00:08200:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell23:22
Whifflet23:2823:29
Kirkwood23:3223:32
Bargeddie23:3523:35
Baillieston23:3823:38
Mount Vernon23:4023:40
Carmyle23:4223:42
Rutherglen23:4623:46
Dalmarnock23:4823:48
Bridgeton23:5023:50
Argyle Street (Glasgow)23:5423:54
Glasgow Central Low Level23:5623:58
Anderston00:0100:01
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)00:0300:03
Partick00:0500:05
Hyndland00:0700:08
Anniesland00:1100:11
Westerton00:1400:14
Bearsden00:1600:16
Hillfoot00:1800:18
Milngavie00:22
Motherwell06:36206:46MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell05:54
Whifflet06:0006:00
Kirkwood06:0406:04
Bargeddie06:0606:06
Baillieston06:0906:09
Mount Vernon06:1106:11
Carmyle06:1406:14
Rutherglen06:1806:18
Dalmarnock06:2006:20
Bridgeton06:2206:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:2506:25
Glasgow Central Low Level06:2706:27
Anderston06:2906:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)06:3106:31
Partick06:3406:34
Hyndland06:3606:36
Anniesland06:3906:41
Westerton06:4406:44
Bearsden06:4606:46
Hillfoot06:4806:48
Milngavie06:53
Motherwell07:08207:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell06:24
Whifflet06:3006:30
Kirkwood06:3406:34
Bargeddie06:3606:36
Baillieston06:3906:39
Mount Vernon06:4106:41
Carmyle06:4406:44
Rutherglen06:4806:48
Dalmarnock06:5006:50
Bridgeton06:5206:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:5506:56
Glasgow Central Low Level06:5706:58
Anderston06:5906:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:0107:02
Partick07:0507:05
Hyndland07:0707:08
Anniesland07:1107:11
Westerton07:1407:14
Bearsden07:1607:16
Hillfoot07:1807:18
Milngavie07:23
Whifflet07:37207:46MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whifflet06:59
Kirkwood07:0207:02
Bargeddie07:0507:05
Baillieston07:0807:08
Mount Vernon07:1007:10
Carmyle07:1207:12
Rutherglen07:1707:18
Dalmarnock07:2007:20
Bridgeton07:2207:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:2507:26
Glasgow Central Low Level07:2707:28
Anderston07:2907:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:3107:32
Partick07:3507:35
Hyndland07:3707:37
Anniesland07:4107:41
Westerton07:4407:44
Bearsden07:4607:46
Hillfoot07:4807:48
Milngavie07:53
Motherwell08:07208:23MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell07:22
Whifflet07:2807:29
Kirkwood07:3207:32
Bargeddie07:3507:35
Baillieston07:3807:38
Mount Vernon07:4007:40
Carmyle07:4207:42
Rutherglen07:4807:48
Dalmarnock07:5007:50
Bridgeton07:5207:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:5507:56
Glasgow Central Low Level07:5707:58
Anderston07:5907:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:0108:02
Partick08:0508:05
Hyndland08:0708:07
Anniesland08:1008:11
Westerton08:1708:20
Bearsden08:2308:23
Hillfoot08:2508:25
Milngavie08:28
Whifflet08:40208:47MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whifflet07:59
Kirkwood08:0308:03
Bargeddie08:0508:05
Baillieston08:0808:09
Mount Vernon08:1108:11
Carmyle08:1308:14
Rutherglen08:2108:21
Dalmarnock08:2308:23
Bridgeton08:2508:25
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:2808:29
Glasgow Central Low Level08:3008:31
Anderston08:3208:32
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:3408:34
Partick08:3808:38
Hyndland08:4008:40
Anniesland08:4308:43
Westerton08:4608:46
Bearsden08:4708:47
Hillfoot08:4908:49
Milngavie08:54
Motherwell09:09209:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell08:23
Whifflet08:3108:31
Kirkwood08:3508:35
Bargeddie08:3708:37
Baillieston08:4008:40
Mount Vernon08:4208:42
Carmyle08:4508:45
Rutherglen08:4908:49
Dalmarnock08:5108:51
Bridgeton08:5308:53
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:5708:57
Glasgow Central Low Level08:5909:00
Anderston09:0109:01
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)09:0309:03
Partick09:0609:06
Hyndland09:0909:09
Anniesland09:1209:12
Westerton09:1509:15
Bearsden09:1609:16
Hillfoot09:1809:18
Milngavie09:23
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Bearsden stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Bearsden timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us