desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Bearsden

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Edinburgh10:23210:32MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:10
Haymarket09:1409:14
Edinburgh Park09:2009:20
Uphall09:2809:28
Livingston North09:3109:31
Bathgate09:3609:36
Drumgelloch09:4909:49
Airdrie09:5209:53
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:5609:56
High Street (Glasgow)10:1210:12
Glasgow Queen Street Ll10:1410:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1610:16
Partick10:2010:20
Hyndland10:2310:23
Anniesland10:2610:26
Westerton10:2910:29
Bearsden10:3210:32
Hillfoot10:3410:34
Milngavie10:37
Whifflet10:39210:48MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whifflet09:59
Kirkwood10:0210:02
Bargeddie10:0510:05
Baillieston10:0810:08
Mount Vernon10:1010:10
Carmyle10:1210:12
Rutherglen10:1610:16
Dalmarnock10:1810:18
Bridgeton10:2010:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:2410:24
Glasgow Central Low Level10:2610:28
Anderston10:2910:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)10:3110:33
Partick10:3510:35
Hyndland10:3810:39
Anniesland10:4210:42
Westerton10:4510:45
Bearsden10:4810:48
Hillfoot10:5010:50
Milngavie10:53
Edinburgh10:53211:02MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:38
Haymarket09:4209:42
Edinburgh Park09:4809:48
Uphall09:5609:56
Livingston North09:5909:59
Bathgate10:0410:05
Drumgelloch10:1710:17
Airdrie10:2010:21
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:2410:24
High Street (Glasgow)10:4010:42
Glasgow Queen Street Ll10:4310:44
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4610:46
Partick10:5010:50
Hyndland10:5310:53
Anniesland10:5610:56
Westerton10:5910:59
Bearsden11:0211:02
Hillfoot11:0411:04
Milngavie11:07
Motherwell11:09211:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell10:25
Whifflet10:3110:31
Kirkwood10:3510:35
Bargeddie10:3710:37
Baillieston10:4010:40
Mount Vernon10:4210:42
Carmyle10:4510:45
Rutherglen10:5010:50
Dalmarnock10:5210:52
Bridgeton10:5410:54
Argyle Street (Glasgow)10:5810:58
Glasgow Central Low Level10:5911:00
Anderston11:0111:01
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:0311:03
Partick11:0711:07
Hyndland11:0911:09
Anniesland11:1211:12
Westerton11:1511:15
Bearsden11:1611:16
Hillfoot11:1811:18
Milngavie11:23
Edinburgh11:23211:32MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:07
Haymarket10:1110:11
Edinburgh Park10:1610:16
Uphall10:2410:24
Livingston North10:2710:27
Bathgate10:3310:34
Drumgelloch10:4610:46
Airdrie10:5010:50
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:5310:53
High Street (Glasgow)11:1111:12
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:1411:14
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1611:16
Partick11:2011:20
Hyndland11:2211:23
Anniesland11:2611:26
Westerton11:2911:29
Bearsden11:3211:32
Hillfoot11:3411:34
Milngavie11:37
Whifflet11:38211:47MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whifflet10:59
Kirkwood11:0211:02
Bargeddie11:0511:05
Baillieston11:0811:08
Mount Vernon11:1011:10
Carmyle11:1211:12
Rutherglen11:1611:16
Dalmarnock11:1811:18
Bridgeton11:2011:20
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:2411:24
Glasgow Central Low Level11:2611:28
Anderston11:2911:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)11:3111:32
Partick11:3511:36
Hyndland11:3811:38
Anniesland11:4111:41
Westerton11:4411:44
Bearsden11:4711:47
Hillfoot11:4911:49
Milngavie11:52
Edinburgh11:54212:02MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:37
Haymarket10:4210:42
Edinburgh Park10:4610:46
Uphall10:5410:54
Livingston North10:5710:57
Bathgate11:0311:04
Drumgelloch11:1611:16
Airdrie11:2011:20
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:2311:23
High Street (Glasgow)11:4111:42
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:4311:44
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4611:46
Partick11:5011:50
Hyndland11:5411:54
Anniesland11:5711:57
Westerton12:0012:00
Bearsden12:0212:02
Hillfoot12:0412:04
Milngavie12:08
Motherwell12:08212:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell11:22
Whifflet11:2811:29
Kirkwood11:3211:32
Bargeddie11:3511:35
Baillieston11:3811:38
Mount Vernon11:4011:40
Carmyle11:4211:42
Rutherglen11:4811:48
Dalmarnock11:5011:50
Bridgeton11:5211:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)11:5611:56
Glasgow Central Low Level11:5811:58
Anderston12:0012:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)12:0212:02
Partick12:0512:05
Hyndland12:0712:08
Anniesland12:1112:11
Westerton12:1412:14
Bearsden12:1612:16
Hillfoot12:1812:18
Milngavie12:22
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Bearsden stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Bearsden timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us