desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Bearsden

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 6th March
Whifflet17:38217:47MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whifflet16:59
Kirkwood17:0217:02
Bargeddie17:0517:05
Baillieston17:0817:08
Mount Vernon17:1017:10
Carmyle17:1217:12
Rutherglen17:1617:17
Dalmarnock17:1917:19
Bridgeton17:2117:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:2417:25
Glasgow Central Low Level17:2617:28
Anderston17:2917:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)17:3117:31
Partick17:3517:35
Hyndland17:3817:38
Anniesland17:4117:41
Westerton17:4417:44
Bearsden17:4717:47
Hillfoot17:4917:49
Milngavie17:52
Edinburgh17:54218:03MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh16:37
Haymarket16:4516:46
Edinburgh Park16:5216:52
Uphall17:0017:00
Livingston North17:0317:03
Bathgate17:0817:08
Drumgelloch17:2117:21
Airdrie17:2417:24
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2817:28
High Street (Glasgow)17:4317:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll17:4517:46
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4817:48
Partick17:5217:52
Hyndland17:5417:54
Anniesland17:5717:57
Westerton18:0018:00
Bearsden18:0318:03
Hillfoot18:0518:05
Milngavie18:08
Motherwell18:08218:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell17:22
Whifflet17:3017:30
Kirkwood17:3417:34
Bargeddie17:3617:36
Baillieston17:3917:39
Mount Vernon17:4117:41
Carmyle17:4417:44
Rutherglen17:4817:48
Dalmarnock17:5017:50
Bridgeton17:5217:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)17:5517:56
Glasgow Central Low Level17:5717:58
Anderston17:5917:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)18:0118:02
Partick18:0518:05
Hyndland18:0718:08
Anniesland18:1118:11
Westerton18:1418:14
Bearsden18:1618:16
Hillfoot18:1818:18
Milngavie18:22
Edinburgh18:25218:34MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:07
Haymarket17:1217:12
Edinburgh Park17:1817:18
Uphall17:2617:26
Livingston North17:3017:30
Bathgate17:3417:35
Drumgelloch17:4817:48
Airdrie17:5117:51
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5517:55
High Street (Glasgow)18:1018:12
Glasgow Queen Street Ll18:1418:15
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1718:17
Partick18:2318:23
Hyndland18:2518:25
Anniesland18:2818:28
Westerton18:3118:31
Bearsden18:3418:34
Hillfoot18:3618:36
Milngavie18:39
Whifflet18:38218:47MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whifflet18:00
Kirkwood18:0318:03
Bargeddie18:0618:06
Baillieston18:0918:09
Mount Vernon18:1118:11
Carmyle18:1318:13
Rutherglen18:1918:19
Dalmarnock18:2118:21
Bridgeton18:2318:23
Argyle Street (Glasgow)18:2718:27
Glasgow Central Low Level18:2918:29
Anderston18:3118:31
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)18:3318:33
Partick18:3618:36
Hyndland18:3818:38
Anniesland18:4118:41
Westerton18:4418:44
Bearsden18:4718:47
Hillfoot18:4918:49
Milngavie18:52
Edinburgh18:53219:02MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh17:37
Haymarket17:4117:42
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48
Uphall17:5617:56
Livingston North18:0018:00
Bathgate18:0418:05
Drumgelloch18:1718:17
Airdrie18:2018:21
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2418:24
High Street (Glasgow)18:4018:42
Glasgow Queen Street Ll18:4418:44
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:4618:47
Partick18:5118:51
Hyndland18:5318:53
Anniesland18:5618:56
Westerton18:5918:59
Bearsden19:0219:02
Hillfoot19:0419:04
Milngavie19:07
Motherwell19:08219:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell18:23
Whifflet18:2918:29
Kirkwood18:3318:33
Bargeddie18:3518:35
Baillieston18:3818:38
Mount Vernon18:4018:40
Carmyle18:4318:43
Rutherglen18:4718:47
Dalmarnock18:5018:50
Bridgeton18:5218:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)18:5618:56
Glasgow Central Low Level18:5818:58
Anderston19:0019:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)19:0219:02
Partick19:0519:05
Hyndland19:0719:08
Anniesland19:1119:11
Westerton19:1419:14
Bearsden19:1619:16
Hillfoot19:1819:18
Milngavie19:22
Whifflet19:38219:46MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whifflet18:59
Kirkwood19:0219:02
Bargeddie19:0519:05
Baillieston19:0819:08
Mount Vernon19:1019:10
Carmyle19:1219:12
Rutherglen19:1619:17
Dalmarnock19:1919:19
Bridgeton19:2119:21
Argyle Street (Glasgow)19:2419:25
Glasgow Central Low Level19:2619:28
Anderston19:2919:29
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)19:3119:32
Partick19:3519:35
Hyndland19:3819:38
Anniesland19:4119:41
Westerton19:4319:43
Bearsden19:4619:46
Hillfoot19:4819:48
Milngavie19:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hyndland and Bearsden stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Helensburgh, Balloch, Dalmuir and Milngavie - Glasgow - Springburn, Cumbernauld, Falkirk Grahamston, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Other Hyndland timetables
Timetable 225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Bearsden timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us