TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Bearsden

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd August
Motherwell22:38222:46MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell21:53
Airbles21:5521:55
Hamilton Central22:0022:00
Hamilton West22:0322:03
Blantyre22:0622:06
Newton (Strathclyde)22:1022:10
Cambuslang22:1422:14
Rutherglen22:1822:18
Dalmarnock22:2022:20
Bridgeton22:2222:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:2622:26
Glasgow Central Low Level22:2822:28
Anderston22:3022:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)22:3222:32
Partick22:3522:35
Hyndland22:3822:38
Anniesland22:4122:41
Westerton22:4422:44
Bearsden22:4622:46
Hillfoot22:4822:48
Milngavie22:52
Lanark23:08223:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark21:53
Carluke22:0322:03
Wishaw22:0822:08
Holytown22:1322:13
Motherwell22:2122:23
Airbles22:2522:25
Hamilton Central22:3022:30
Hamilton West22:3322:33
Blantyre22:3622:36
Newton (Strathclyde)22:4022:40
Cambuslang22:4422:44
Rutherglen22:4822:48
Dalmarnock22:5022:50
Bridgeton22:5222:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)22:5622:56
Glasgow Central Low Level22:5822:58
Anderston23:0023:00
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)23:0223:02
Partick23:0523:05
Hyndland23:0723:08
Anniesland23:1123:11
Westerton23:1423:14
Bearsden23:1623:16
Hillfoot23:1823:18
Milngavie23:22
Motherwell23:38223:46MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell22:53
Airbles22:5522:55
Hamilton Central23:0023:00
Hamilton West23:0323:03
Blantyre23:0623:06
Newton (Strathclyde)23:1023:10
Cambuslang23:1423:14
Rutherglen23:1823:18
Dalmarnock23:2023:20
Bridgeton23:2223:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)23:2623:26
Glasgow Central Low Level23:2823:28
Anderston23:3023:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)23:3223:32
Partick23:3523:35
Hyndland23:3723:38
Anniesland23:4123:41
Westerton23:4423:44
Bearsden23:4623:46
Hillfoot23:4823:48
Milngavie23:52
Saturday, 23rd August
Motherwell00:08200:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell23:23
Airbles23:2523:25
Hamilton Central23:3023:30
Hamilton West23:3323:33
Blantyre23:3623:36
Newton (Strathclyde)23:4023:40
Cambuslang23:4423:44
Rutherglen23:4823:48
Dalmarnock23:5023:50
Bridgeton23:5223:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)23:5623:56
Glasgow Central Low Level23:5823:58
Anderston00:0100:01
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)00:0300:03
Partick00:0500:05
Hyndland00:0700:08
Anniesland00:1100:11
Westerton00:1400:14
Bearsden00:1600:16
Hillfoot00:1800:18
Milngavie00:22
Motherwell07:08207:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell06:23
Airbles06:2506:25
Hamilton Central06:3006:30
Hamilton West06:3306:33
Blantyre06:3606:36
Newton (Strathclyde)06:4006:40
Cambuslang06:4406:44
Rutherglen06:4806:48
Dalmarnock06:5006:50
Bridgeton06:5206:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:5506:56
Glasgow Central Low Level06:5706:58
Anderston06:5906:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:0107:02
Partick07:0507:05
Hyndland07:0707:08
Anniesland07:1107:11
Westerton07:1407:14
Bearsden07:1607:16
Hillfoot07:1807:18
Milngavie07:22
Cumbernauld07:38207:46MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld06:32
Greenfaulds06:3406:34
Coatbridge Central06:4106:42
Whifflet06:4406:44
Motherwell06:5106:53
Airbles06:5506:55
Hamilton Central07:0007:00
Hamilton West07:0307:03
Blantyre07:0607:06
Newton (Strathclyde)07:1007:11
Cambuslang07:1507:15
Rutherglen07:1907:19
Dalmarnock07:2107:21
Bridgeton07:2307:23
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:2607:27
Glasgow Central Low Level07:2807:29
Anderston07:3007:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:3207:32
Partick07:3607:36
Hyndland07:3807:38
Anniesland07:4107:41
Westerton07:4407:44
Bearsden07:4607:46
Hillfoot07:4807:48
Milngavie07:52
Motherwell08:10208:23MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell07:23
Airbles07:2507:25
Hamilton Central07:3007:30
Hamilton West07:3307:33
Blantyre07:3607:36
Newton (Strathclyde)07:4007:40
Cambuslang07:4407:44
Rutherglen07:4807:48
Dalmarnock07:5007:50
Bridgeton07:5207:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:5607:56
Glasgow Central Low Level07:5707:58
Anderston07:5907:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:0108:01
Partick08:0508:05
Hyndland08:0708:10
Anniesland08:1308:13
Westerton08:1708:20
Bearsden08:2308:23
Hillfoot08:2508:25
Milngavie08:28
Motherwell08:38208:47MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell07:53
Airbles07:5507:55
Hamilton Central08:0008:00
Hamilton West08:0308:03
Blantyre08:0608:06
Newton (Strathclyde)08:1008:10
Cambuslang08:1408:14
Rutherglen08:1808:18
Dalmarnock08:2008:20
Bridgeton08:2208:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:2508:26
Glasgow Central Low Level08:2708:28
Anderston08:3008:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:3208:32
Partick08:3508:36
Hyndland08:3808:38
Anniesland08:4108:41
Westerton08:4408:44
Bearsden08:4708:47
Hillfoot08:4908:49
Milngavie08:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hyndland and Bearsden Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
Other Bearsden Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us