TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hyndland to Bearsden

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
Bathgate06:32206:40MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bathgate05:35
Armadale (West Lothian)05:3905:39
Blackridge05:4205:42
Caldercruix05:4905:49
Drumgelloch05:5205:52
Airdrie05:5505:56
Coatdyke05:5805:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:0106:01
Blairhill06:0406:04
Easterhouse06:0806:08
Garrowhill06:1006:10
Shettleston06:1306:13
Carntyne06:1506:15
Bellgrove06:1806:18
High Street (Glasgow)06:2006:20
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:2206:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2506:25
Partick06:2906:30
Hyndland06:3206:32
Anniesland06:3506:35
Westerton06:3806:38
Bearsden06:4006:41
Hillfoot06:4306:43
Milngavie06:48
Motherwell07:08207:16MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell06:23
Airbles06:2506:25
Hamilton Central06:3006:30
Hamilton West06:3306:33
Blantyre06:3606:36
Newton (Strathclyde)06:4006:40
Cambuslang06:4406:44
Rutherglen06:4806:48
Dalmarnock06:5006:50
Bridgeton06:5206:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)06:5506:56
Glasgow Central Low Level06:5706:58
Anderston06:5906:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:0107:02
Partick07:0507:05
Hyndland07:0707:08
Anniesland07:1107:11
Westerton07:1407:14
Bearsden07:1607:16
Hillfoot07:1807:18
Milngavie07:22
Edinburgh07:24207:33MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh06:07
Haymarket06:1106:12
Edinburgh Park06:1606:16
Uphall06:2606:26
Livingston North06:2906:29
Bathgate06:3406:34
Drumgelloch06:4706:47
Airdrie06:5006:50
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5306:53
Carntyne07:0507:06
Bellgrove07:0907:09
High Street (Glasgow)07:1107:12
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:1407:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:1807:18
Partick07:2207:22
Hyndland07:2407:24
Anniesland07:2707:27
Westerton07:3007:30
Bearsden07:3307:33
Hillfoot07:3507:35
Milngavie07:38
Cumbernauld07:38207:46MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Cumbernauld06:32
Greenfaulds06:3406:34
Coatbridge Central06:4106:42
Whifflet06:4406:44
Motherwell06:5106:53
Airbles06:5506:55
Hamilton Central07:0007:00
Hamilton West07:0307:03
Blantyre07:0607:06
Newton (Strathclyde)07:1007:11
Cambuslang07:1507:15
Rutherglen07:1907:19
Dalmarnock07:2107:21
Bridgeton07:2307:23
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:2607:27
Glasgow Central Low Level07:2807:29
Anderston07:3007:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)07:3207:32
Partick07:3607:36
Hyndland07:3807:38
Anniesland07:4107:41
Westerton07:4407:44
Bearsden07:4607:46
Hillfoot07:4807:48
Milngavie07:52
Edinburgh07:55208:04MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh06:37
Haymarket06:4106:41
Edinburgh Park06:4606:46
Uphall06:5506:55
Livingston North06:5906:59
Bathgate07:0307:04
Drumgelloch07:1607:16
Airdrie07:1907:20
Coatdyke07:2207:22
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2407:24
Blairhill07:2707:27
Carntyne07:3407:34
Bellgrove07:3807:38
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:42
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:4407:45
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4707:48
Partick07:5307:53
Hyndland07:5507:55
Anniesland07:5807:58
Westerton08:0108:01
Bearsden08:0408:04
Hillfoot08:0608:06
Milngavie08:09
Lanark08:08208:23MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lanark06:54
Carluke07:0407:04
Wishaw07:1107:11
Holytown07:1607:16
Motherwell07:2307:23
Airbles07:2507:25
Hamilton Central07:3007:30
Hamilton West07:3307:33
Blantyre07:3607:36
Newton (Strathclyde)07:4007:40
Cambuslang07:4407:44
Rutherglen07:4807:48
Dalmarnock07:5007:50
Bridgeton07:5207:52
Argyle Street (Glasgow)07:5607:56
Glasgow Central Low Level07:5707:58
Anderston07:5907:59
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:0108:01
Partick08:0508:05
Hyndland08:0708:08
Anniesland08:1108:11
Westerton08:1708:20
Bearsden08:2308:23
Hillfoot08:2508:25
Milngavie08:28
Edinburgh08:24208:33MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:07
Haymarket07:1107:11
Edinburgh Park07:1807:18
Uphall07:2607:26
Livingston North07:3007:30
Bathgate07:3407:35
Drumgelloch07:4707:47
Airdrie07:5007:51
Coatdyke07:5307:53
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5507:55
Blairhill07:5807:58
Carntyne08:0508:05
Bellgrove08:0908:09
High Street (Glasgow)08:1108:12
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:1408:16
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:1808:18
Partick08:2208:22
Hyndland08:2408:24
Anniesland08:2708:27
Westerton08:3108:31
Bearsden08:3308:33
Hillfoot08:3508:35
Milngavie08:39
Motherwell08:38208:47MilngavieCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Motherwell07:53
Airbles07:5507:55
Hamilton Central08:0008:00
Hamilton West08:0308:03
Blantyre08:0608:06
Newton (Strathclyde)08:1008:10
Cambuslang08:1408:14
Rutherglen08:1808:18
Dalmarnock08:2008:20
Bridgeton08:2208:22
Argyle Street (Glasgow)08:2508:26
Glasgow Central Low Level08:2708:28
Anderston08:3008:30
Exhibition Centre (Glasgw)08:3208:32
Partick08:3508:36
Hyndland08:3808:38
Anniesland08:4108:41
Westerton08:4408:44
Bearsden08:4708:47
Hillfoot08:4908:49
Milngavie08:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hyndland and Bearsden Stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Hyndland Timetables
None
Other Bearsden Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us