hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Perth

Thu 2017-09-21 20:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Perth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRailEdinburgh20:43221:585PerthCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh20:39
Haymarket20:4320:43
Edinburgh Gateway20:4820:49
Inverkeithing20:5920:59
Kirkcaldy21:1621:16
Markinch21:2521:26
Ladybank21:3321:33
Perth21:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:39423:043PerthCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh21:35
Haymarket21:3921:39
Edinburgh Park21:4421:44
Linlithgow21:5521:56
Polmont22:0122:01
Falkirk Grahamston22:0822:08
Camelon22:1122:11
Larbert22:1622:16
Stirling22:2522:25
Bridge Of Allan22:3022:30
Dunblane22:3422:35
Gleneagles22:4722:47
Perth23:04
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:57223:337PerthCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh21:53
Haymarket21:5721:57
Edinburgh Gateway22:0222:03
Dalmeny22:0822:09
North Queensferry22:1222:12
Inverkeithing22:1622:16
Rosyth22:2022:20
Dunfermline Town22:2422:25
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28
Cowdenbeath22:3422:35
Lochgelly22:4022:40
Cardenden22:4422:44
Glenrothes With Thornton22:5122:51
Markinch22:5722:58
Ladybank23:0823:08
Perth23:33
Journey Time:
1 hour 36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:41200:057PerthCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh22:37
Haymarket22:4122:41
South Gyle22:4622:46
Edinburgh Gateway22:4822:48
Dalmeny22:5422:54
North Queensferry22:5822:58
Inverkeithing23:0123:02
Dalgety Bay23:0523:05
Aberdour23:0923:10
Burntisland23:1423:14
Kinghorn23:1823:19
Kirkcaldy23:2323:24
Markinch23:3323:33
Ladybank23:4023:40
Perth00:05
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:23200:567PerthCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh23:19
Haymarket23:2323:23
South Gyle23:2823:28
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30
Dalmeny23:3623:36
North Queensferry23:4023:40
Inverkeithing23:4323:44
Rosyth23:4723:47
Dunfermline Town23:5223:52
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5623:56
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02
Lochgelly00:0800:08
Cardenden00:1100:12
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18
Markinch00:2400:24
Ladybank00:3100:31
Perth00:56
Journey Time:
1 hour 33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 22nd September
ScotRailEdinburgh06:34207:452DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:29
Haymarket06:3406:34
Edinburgh Gateway06:3906:40
Inverkeithing06:5006:50
Kirkcaldy07:0607:06
Markinch07:1507:15
Ladybank07:2207:22
Perth07:4507:46
Dundee08:12
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:38208:575PerthCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:33
Haymarket07:3707:38
Edinburgh Gateway07:4407:44
Inverkeithing07:5607:56
Kirkcaldy08:1208:12
Markinch08:2108:22
Ladybank08:2908:29
Perth08:57
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:36209:494InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:32
Haymarket08:3608:36
Edinburgh Gateway08:4308:43
Kirkcaldy09:1009:10
Markinch09:1909:19
Perth09:4909:50
Inverness11:58
Journey Time:
1 hour 13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and Perth stations
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Perth timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us