hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Plymouth

Fri 2017-10-20 05:58

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Plymouth
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
CrossCountryGlasgow Central06:57315:436PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:01
Haymarket06:5506:57
Edinburgh07:0107:07
Dunbar07:2707:28
Newcastle08:3608:41
Durham08:5308:55
Darlington09:1009:12
York09:4009:44
Leeds10:0810:11
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23
Sheffield10:5210:54
Chesterfield11:0711:08
Derby11:2711:30
Birmingham New Street12:0712:17
Cheltenham Spa12:5913:00
Bristol Parkway13:3113:32
Bristol Temple Meads13:4213:45
Taunton14:1614:17
Tiverton Parkway14:2814:29
Exeter St Davids14:4314:44
Newton Abbot15:0315:04
Totnes15:1615:17
Plymouth15:43
Journey Time:
8 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryDundee08:00116:488PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee06:32
Haymarket07:5808:00
Edinburgh08:0408:10
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:4908:51
Newcastle09:3909:42
Durham09:5409:56
Darlington10:1110:13
York10:4110:45
Leeds11:0811:11
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:24
Sheffield11:5111:54
Chesterfield12:0712:08
Derby12:2712:30
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn12:4812:49
Birmingham New Street13:0813:17
Cheltenham Spa13:5714:00
Bristol Parkway14:2914:31
Bristol Temple Meads14:4214:45
Taunton15:1615:17
Tiverton Parkway15:2815:29
Exeter St Davids15:4315:44
Newton Abbot16:0316:04
Totnes16:1916:20
Plymouth16:48
Journey Time:
8 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central08:51317:425PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:50
Haymarket08:5008:51
Edinburgh08:5509:08
Dunbar09:2709:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5009:51
Newcastle10:3810:42
Durham10:5310:55
Darlington11:1011:13
York11:4111:45
Leeds12:0812:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23
Sheffield12:5112:55
Chesterfield13:0613:07
Derby13:2513:28
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38
Birmingham New Street14:0814:17
Cheltenham Spa14:5815:00
Bristol Parkway15:2915:30
Bristol Temple Meads15:4115:44
Taunton16:1416:15
Tiverton Parkway16:2616:27
Exeter St Davids16:4016:46
Newton Abbot17:0417:06
Totnes17:1617:17
Plymouth17:42
Journey Time:
8 hours 51 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central09:57318:494PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Haymarket09:5509:57
Edinburgh10:0210:10
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:4810:49
Morpeth11:1911:20
Newcastle11:3711:44
Durham11:5511:57
Darlington12:1312:14
York12:4012:45
Leeds13:0913:11
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23
Sheffield13:5113:55
Chesterfield14:0614:07
Derby14:2414:28
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn14:4614:47
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45
Taunton17:1617:17
Tiverton Parkway17:2817:29
Exeter St Davids17:4217:45
Newton Abbot18:1118:12
Totnes18:2318:24
Plymouth18:4919:01
Penzance20:54
Journey Time:
8 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen10:51119:434PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Haymarket10:4910:51
Edinburgh10:5511:06
Dunbar11:2511:27
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4811:49
Alnmouth12:0812:09
Newcastle12:3812:41
Durham12:5212:54
Darlington13:0913:13
York13:4013:45
Leeds14:0814:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5214:55
Chesterfield15:0615:07
Derby15:2415:28
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street16:0216:12
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51
Bristol Parkway17:2417:26
Bristol Temple Meads17:3917:44
Taunton18:1518:16
Tiverton Parkway18:2718:28
Exeter St Davids18:4118:46
Newton Abbot19:0519:06
Totnes19:1719:18
Plymouth19:4319:49
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
8 hours 52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central11:54320:404PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Haymarket11:5311:54
Edinburgh11:5912:08
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4612:48
Newcastle13:3413:43
Durham13:5413:56
Darlington14:1114:13
York14:4014:45
Leeds15:0815:11
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23
Sheffield15:5215:55
Chesterfield16:0616:07
Derby16:2416:28
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn16:4516:47
Birmingham New Street17:0817:12
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52
Bristol Parkway18:2818:29
Bristol Temple Meads18:4118:44
Taunton19:1519:16
Tiverton Parkway19:2719:28
Exeter St Davids19:4219:44
Newton Abbot20:0220:03
Totnes20:1420:15
Plymouth20:4020:50
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
8 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central13:54322:437PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:00
Haymarket13:5313:54
Edinburgh13:5814:08
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4814:50
Newcastle15:3415:41
Durham15:5215:54
Darlington16:1016:13
York16:4016:45
Leeds17:0817:11
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23
Sheffield17:5117:58
Chesterfield18:0918:10
Derby18:2718:29
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn18:4618:48
Birmingham New Street19:0819:12
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52
Bristol Parkway20:3020:32
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:44
Taunton21:1521:16
Tiverton Parkway21:2721:28
Exeter St Davids21:4421:45
Newton Abbot22:0522:07
Totnes22:1722:18
Plymouth22:43
Journey Time:
8 hours 49 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Saturday, 21st October
CrossCountryGlasgow Central06:57315:416PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:01
Haymarket06:5606:57
Edinburgh07:0107:07
Dunbar07:2707:28
Newcastle08:3608:43
Durham08:5408:56
Darlington09:1109:13
York09:4109:45
Leeds10:0710:11
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:24
Sheffield10:5110:55
Chesterfield11:0611:07
Derby11:2411:30
Burton-On-Trent11:3911:41
Birmingham New Street12:0812:12
Cheltenham Spa12:5112:53
Bristol Parkway13:2413:25
Bristol Temple Meads13:3813:45
Taunton14:1514:16
Tiverton Parkway14:2714:28
Exeter St Davids14:4114:42
Newton Abbot15:0215:04
Totnes15:1415:15
Plymouth15:41
Journey Time:
8 hours 44 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and Plymouth stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us