hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Markinch

Thu 2017-09-21 20:43

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Markinch
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st September
ScotRailEdinburgh20:43221:252PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:39
Haymarket20:4320:43
Edinburgh Gateway20:4820:49
Inverkeithing20:5920:59
Kirkcaldy21:1621:16
Markinch21:2521:26
Perth21:58
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:09422:002DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:05
Haymarket21:0921:09
South Gyle21:1421:14
Edinburgh Gateway21:1621:16
Dalmeny21:2221:22
North Queensferry21:2621:26
Inverkeithing21:2921:30
Dalgety Bay21:3321:33
Aberdour21:3721:38
Burntisland21:4221:42
Kinghorn21:4621:46
Kirkcaldy21:5121:51
Markinch22:0022:00
Dundee22:38
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:57222:572PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:53
Haymarket21:5721:57
Edinburgh Gateway22:0222:03
Dalmeny22:0822:09
North Queensferry22:1222:12
Inverkeithing22:1622:16
Rosyth22:2022:20
Dunfermline Town22:2422:25
Dunfermline Queen Margaret22:2822:28
Cowdenbeath22:3422:35
Lochgelly22:4022:40
Cardenden22:4422:44
Glenrothes With Thornton22:5122:51
Markinch22:5722:58
Perth23:33
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:14223:052DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:09
Haymarket22:1322:14
South Gyle22:1922:19
Edinburgh Gateway22:2122:21
Dalmeny22:2722:27
North Queensferry22:3122:31
Inverkeithing22:3422:35
Dalgety Bay22:3822:38
Aberdour22:4222:43
Burntisland22:4722:47
Kinghorn22:5122:52
Kirkcaldy22:5622:57
Markinch23:0523:06
Dundee23:44
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:41223:332PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:37
Haymarket22:4122:41
South Gyle22:4622:46
Edinburgh Gateway22:4822:48
Dalmeny22:5422:54
North Queensferry22:5822:58
Inverkeithing23:0123:02
Dalgety Bay23:0523:05
Aberdour23:0923:10
Burntisland23:1423:14
Kinghorn23:1823:19
Kirkcaldy23:2323:24
Markinch23:3323:33
Perth00:05
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:13200:052DundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:09
Haymarket23:1323:13
South Gyle23:1823:18
Edinburgh Gateway23:2023:21
Dalmeny23:2623:27
North Queensferry23:3023:30
Inverkeithing23:3423:34
Dalgety Bay23:3723:37
Aberdour23:4223:42
Burntisland23:4623:46
Kinghorn23:5123:51
Kirkcaldy23:5623:56
Markinch00:0500:05
Dundee00:41
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:23200:242PerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:19
Haymarket23:2323:23
South Gyle23:2823:28
Edinburgh Gateway23:3023:30
Dalmeny23:3623:36
North Queensferry23:4023:40
Inverkeithing23:4323:44
Rosyth23:4723:47
Dunfermline Town23:5223:52
Dunfermline Queen Margaret23:5623:56
Cowdenbeath00:0200:02
Lochgelly00:0800:08
Cardenden00:1100:12
Glenrothes With Thornton00:1800:18
Markinch00:2400:24
Perth00:56
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 22nd September
ScotRailEdinburgh05:34206:122AberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh05:30
Haymarket05:3405:34
Inverkeithing05:4705:47
Kirkcaldy06:0306:03
Markinch06:1206:12
Aberdeen08:13
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and Markinch stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Markinch timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us