hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Kirknewton

Sat 2017-10-21 22:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Kirknewton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRailEdinburgh23:00423:21Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:56
Haymarket23:0023:00
Slateford23:0423:04
Kingsknowe23:0723:07
Westerhailes23:1023:10
Curriehill23:1423:14
Kirknewton23:2123:21
Glasgow Central00:25
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:18423:37MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:14
Haymarket23:1823:18
Slateford23:2223:22
Kingsknowe23:2423:25
Westerhailes23:2723:27
Curriehill23:3023:30
Kirknewton23:3723:37
Motherwell00:21
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 22nd October
ScotRailEdinburgh08:1809:00Livingston SouthCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh07:57
Haymarket08:1708:18
Slateford08:2308:24
Kingsknowe08:2808:29
Westerhailes08:3608:37
Curriehill08:4608:47
Kirknewton09:0009:01
Livingston South09:16
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:30410:51West CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:26
Haymarket10:3010:30
Slateford10:3410:34
Kingsknowe10:3710:38
Westerhailes10:4010:40
Curriehill10:4410:44
Kirknewton10:5110:51
West Calder11:02
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh12:30412:51West CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh12:26
Haymarket12:3012:30
Slateford12:3412:34
Kingsknowe12:3812:38
Westerhailes12:4012:40
Curriehill12:4412:44
Kirknewton12:5112:51
West Calder13:02
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh14:31414:52West CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:26
Haymarket14:3114:31
Slateford14:3514:35
Kingsknowe14:3814:39
Westerhailes14:4114:41
Curriehill14:4514:45
Kirknewton14:5214:52
West Calder15:02
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:30416:51West CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:26
Haymarket16:3016:30
Slateford16:3416:34
Kingsknowe16:3716:38
Westerhailes16:4016:40
Curriehill16:4416:44
Kirknewton16:5116:51
West Calder17:02
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:30418:51West CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:26
Haymarket18:3018:30
Slateford18:3418:34
Kingsknowe18:3718:38
Westerhailes18:4018:40
Curriehill18:4418:44
Kirknewton18:5118:51
West Calder19:02
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:30420:51West CalderCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:26
Haymarket20:3020:30
Slateford20:3420:34
Kingsknowe20:3720:38
Westerhailes20:4020:40
Curriehill20:4420:44
Kirknewton20:5120:51
West Calder21:02
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Kirknewton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us