hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow)

Tue 2017-10-17 17:35

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
ScotRailEdinburgh17:43418:501MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:37
Haymarket17:4217:43
Edinburgh Park17:4817:48
Uphall17:5617:56
Livingston North18:0018:00
Bathgate18:0418:05
Armadale (West Lothian)18:0918:09
Blackridge18:1218:12
Caldercruix18:1918:19
Drumgelloch18:2218:22
Airdrie18:2618:27
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:3118:31
Shettleston18:4218:42
Carntyne18:4418:44
Bellgrove18:4818:48
High Street (Glasgow)18:5018:50
Milngavie19:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:58418:561Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:53
Haymarket17:5717:58
Edinburgh Park18:0218:03
Uphall18:1118:11
Livingston North18:1418:14
Bathgate18:1918:20
Drumgelloch18:3218:32
Airdrie18:3518:36
Coatdyke18:3818:38
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:4018:40
Blairhill18:4318:43
Easterhouse18:4718:47
Garrowhill18:4918:49
High Street (Glasgow)18:5618:57
Helensburgh Central19:46
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:14419:211MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:07
Haymarket18:1218:14
Edinburgh Park18:1918:19
Uphall18:2718:27
Livingston North18:3118:31
Bathgate18:3518:36
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4018:40
Blackridge18:4318:43
Caldercruix18:5018:50
Drumgelloch18:5318:53
Airdrie18:5718:58
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0219:02
Shettleston19:1319:13
Carntyne19:1519:15
Bellgrove19:1919:19
High Street (Glasgow)19:2119:21
Milngavie19:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:27419:261Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:23
Haymarket18:2718:27
Edinburgh Park18:3218:32
Uphall18:4018:40
Livingston North18:4418:44
Bathgate18:4818:49
Drumgelloch19:0219:02
Airdrie19:0519:05
Coatdyke19:0719:07
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:1019:10
Blairhill19:1219:12
Easterhouse19:1619:16
Garrowhill19:1919:19
High Street (Glasgow)19:2619:26
Helensburgh Central20:17
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:44419:511MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:39
Haymarket18:4318:44
Edinburgh Park18:4918:50
Uphall18:5818:58
Livingston North19:0119:01
Bathgate19:0619:06
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1019:10
Blackridge19:1419:14
Caldercruix19:2019:20
Drumgelloch19:2419:24
Airdrie19:2819:28
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3219:32
Shettleston19:4319:43
Carntyne19:4519:45
Bellgrove19:4919:49
High Street (Glasgow)19:5119:51
Milngavie20:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:53419:591Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:48
Haymarket18:5218:53
Edinburgh Park18:5818:58
Uphall19:0619:06
Livingston North19:1019:10
Bathgate19:1419:19
Armadale (West Lothian)19:2319:23
Blackridge19:2719:27
Caldercruix19:3319:33
Drumgelloch19:3719:37
Airdrie19:4019:40
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:4419:44
High Street (Glasgow)19:5919:59
Helensburgh Central20:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:26420:291Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:22
Haymarket19:2619:26
Edinburgh Park19:3119:32
Uphall19:4019:40
Livingston North19:4319:43
Bathgate19:4819:49
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5319:53
Blackridge19:5719:57
Caldercruix20:0320:03
Drumgelloch20:0720:07
Airdrie20:1020:10
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1420:14
High Street (Glasgow)20:2920:29
Helensburgh Central21:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:55420:561Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:51
Haymarket19:5519:55
Edinburgh Park20:0020:00
Uphall20:0820:08
Livingston North20:1120:11
Bathgate20:1620:16
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2020:20
Blackridge20:2420:24
Caldercruix20:3020:30
Drumgelloch20:3420:34
Airdrie20:3720:37
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4120:41
High Street (Glasgow)20:5620:56
Helensburgh Central21:47
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and High Street (Glasgow) stations
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other High Street (Glasgow) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us