hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Dunkeld & Birnam

Fri 2017-10-20 04:09

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Dunkeld & Birnam
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
ScotRailEdinburgh13:40215:071InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:34
Haymarket13:40
Edinburgh Gateway13:4513:46
Kirkcaldy14:11
Markinch14:2014:20
Perth14:5014:51
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0715:08
Inverness16:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:46219:162InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:41
Haymarket17:46
Edinburgh Gateway17:5117:52
Kirkcaldy18:1718:17
Markinch18:2618:26
Ladybank18:3318:33
Perth18:5818:59
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1619:18
Inverness21:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 30 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:46221:171InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:42
Haymarket19:4619:46
Edinburgh Gateway19:5119:52
Inverkeithing20:0320:03
Kirkcaldy20:1920:19
Markinch20:2820:28
Ladybank20:3520:36
Perth21:0021:01
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1721:18
Inverness23:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRailEdinburgh13:41215:071InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:36
Haymarket13:41
Edinburgh Gateway13:4613:46
Kirkcaldy14:12
Markinch14:2014:20
Perth14:5014:51
Dunkeld & Birnam15:0715:08
Inverness16:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:45219:162InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:41
Haymarket17:45
Edinburgh Gateway17:5017:51
Kirkcaldy18:1618:16
Markinch18:2518:25
Ladybank18:3218:32
Perth18:5718:59
Dunkeld & Birnam19:1619:18
Inverness21:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:45221:171InvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:41
Haymarket19:4519:45
Edinburgh Gateway19:5019:51
Inverkeithing20:0120:01
Kirkcaldy20:1720:17
Markinch20:2620:26
Ladybank20:3520:36
Perth21:0021:01
Dunkeld & Birnam21:1721:18
Inverness23:11
Journey Time:
1 hour 32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and Dunkeld & Birnam stations
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Dunkeld & Birnam timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us