hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Durham

Sun 2017-10-22 20:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Durham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
CrossCountryGlasgow Central06:57308:531PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:01
Haymarket06:5506:57
Edinburgh07:0107:07
Dunbar07:2707:28
Newcastle08:3608:41
Durham08:5308:55
Plymouth15:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
East CoastGlasgow Central07:48309:421London Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:50
Haymarket07:4607:48
Edinburgh07:5208:00
Alnmouth08:5909:00
Newcastle09:2809:30
Durham09:4209:43
London Kings Cross12:42
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryDundee08:00109:541PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee06:32
Haymarket07:5808:00
Edinburgh08:0408:10
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:4908:51
Newcastle09:3909:42
Durham09:5409:56
Plymouth16:48
Journey Time:
1 hour 54 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central08:51310:531PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:50
Haymarket08:5008:51
Edinburgh08:5509:08
Dunbar09:2709:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5009:51
Newcastle10:3810:42
Durham10:5310:55
Plymouth17:42
Journey Time:
2 hours 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central09:57311:551PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Haymarket09:5509:57
Edinburgh10:0210:10
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:4810:49
Morpeth11:1911:20
Newcastle11:3711:44
Durham11:5511:57
Penzance20:54
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen10:51112:521PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Haymarket10:4910:51
Edinburgh10:5511:06
Dunbar11:2511:27
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4811:49
Alnmouth12:0812:09
Newcastle12:3812:41
Durham12:5212:54
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central11:54313:541PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Haymarket11:5311:54
Edinburgh11:5912:08
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4612:48
Newcastle13:3413:43
Durham13:5413:56
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
2 hours
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central13:54315:521PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:00
Haymarket13:5313:54
Edinburgh13:5814:08
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4814:50
Newcastle15:3415:41
Durham15:5215:54
Plymouth22:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and Durham stations
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Durham timetables
Timetable T039Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T044Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us