hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Carstairs

Tue 2017-10-17 17:37

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Carstairs
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
ScotRailEdinburgh17:46418:111AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:40
Haymarket17:4617:46
Carstairs18:1118:11
Ayr19:52
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailNorth Berwick18:31419:061AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
North Berwick17:56
Haymarket18:3018:31
Slateford18:3418:34
Kingsknowe18:3718:37
Westerhailes18:4018:40
Curriehill18:4318:43
Kirknewton18:4918:50
Carstairs19:0619:13
Ayr20:54
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh23:17423:571MotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh23:13
Haymarket23:1723:17
Slateford23:2123:21
Kingsknowe23:2323:24
Westerhailes23:2623:26
Curriehill23:2923:29
Kirknewton23:3623:36
Carstairs23:5723:57
Motherwell00:21
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 18th October
ScotRailNorth Berwick07:46408:112Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
North Berwick06:47
Haymarket07:4507:46
Carstairs08:1108:11
Glasgow Central08:55
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:24411:091Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:19
Haymarket10:2310:24
Carstairs11:0911:10
Glasgow Central11:52
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh11:58412:341AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh11:53
Haymarket11:5711:58
Carstairs12:3412:47
Ayr14:34
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh13:57414:291AyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh13:52
Haymarket13:5713:57
Carstairs14:2914:32
Ayr16:20
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:54416:191Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:49
Haymarket15:5315:54
Carstairs16:1916:19
Glasgow Central16:57
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and Carstairs stations
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Carstairs timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us