hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Cowdenbeath

Thu 2017-10-19 01:04

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Cowdenbeath
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th October
ScotRailEdinburgh06:19206:562Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh06:15
Haymarket06:1906:19
South Gyle06:2406:24
Dalmeny06:3006:30
North Queensferry06:3406:34
Inverkeithing06:3706:38
Rosyth06:4106:41
Dunfermline Town06:4606:46
Dunfermline Queen Margaret06:5006:50
Cowdenbeath06:5606:56
Glenrothes With Thornton07:15
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh07:23208:002Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh07:18
Haymarket07:2207:23
Edinburgh Gateway07:2807:28
Dalmeny07:3407:34
North Queensferry07:3807:38
Inverkeithing07:4107:42
Rosyth07:4507:45
Dunfermline Town07:5007:50
Dunfermline Queen Margaret07:5407:54
Cowdenbeath08:0008:00
Glenrothes With Thornton08:18
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:15208:532Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:08
Haymarket08:1408:15
South Gyle08:2108:21
Dalmeny08:2708:28
North Queensferry08:3108:31
Inverkeithing08:3508:35
Rosyth08:3908:39
Dunfermline Town08:4308:44
Dunfermline Queen Margaret08:4708:47
Cowdenbeath08:5308:54
Glenrothes With Thornton09:13
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh08:50209:302Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh08:45
Haymarket08:5008:50
Edinburgh Gateway08:5808:59
Dalmeny09:0409:05
North Queensferry09:0809:08
Inverkeithing09:1209:12
Rosyth09:1609:16
Dunfermline Town09:2009:21
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:2409:24
Cowdenbeath09:3009:31
Glenrothes With Thornton09:50
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:21210:022CowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh09:17
Haymarket09:2109:21
South Gyle09:2709:27
Dalmeny09:3309:34
North Queensferry09:3709:37
Inverkeithing09:4109:41
Rosyth09:4509:45
Dunfermline Town09:4909:50
Dunfermline Queen Margaret09:5309:53
Cowdenbeath10:02
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh09:53210:302Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh09:48
Haymarket09:5309:53
Edinburgh Gateway09:5809:59
Dalmeny10:0410:05
North Queensferry10:0810:08
Inverkeithing10:1210:12
Rosyth10:1610:16
Dunfermline Town10:2010:21
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:2410:24
Cowdenbeath10:3010:31
Glenrothes With Thornton10:50
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:23211:032CowdenbeathCalling points
ArrDep
Edinburgh10:19
Haymarket10:2310:23
South Gyle10:2810:28
Dalmeny10:3410:35
North Queensferry10:3810:38
Inverkeithing10:4210:42
Rosyth10:4610:46
Dunfermline Town10:5010:51
Dunfermline Queen Margaret10:5410:54
Cowdenbeath11:03
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh10:52211:292Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh10:47
Haymarket10:5110:52
Edinburgh Gateway10:5710:57
Dalmeny11:0311:03
North Queensferry11:0711:07
Inverkeithing11:1011:11
Rosyth11:1411:14
Dunfermline Town11:1911:19
Dunfermline Queen Margaret11:2311:23
Cowdenbeath11:2911:29
Glenrothes With Thornton11:48
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Other Cowdenbeath timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us