hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow)

Wed 2017-10-18 19:18

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 18th October
ScotRailEdinburgh19:26420:332Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:22
Haymarket19:2619:26
Edinburgh Park19:3119:32
Uphall19:4019:40
Livingston North19:4319:43
Bathgate19:4819:49
Armadale (West Lothian)19:5319:53
Blackridge19:5719:57
Caldercruix20:0320:03
Drumgelloch20:0720:07
Airdrie20:1020:10
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:1420:14
High Street (Glasgow)20:2920:29
Glasgow Qs Ll20:3120:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:3320:35
Helensburgh Central21:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh19:55421:012Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh19:51
Haymarket19:5519:55
Edinburgh Park20:0020:00
Uphall20:0820:08
Livingston North20:1120:11
Bathgate20:1620:16
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2020:20
Blackridge20:2420:24
Caldercruix20:3020:30
Drumgelloch20:3420:34
Airdrie20:3720:37
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4120:41
High Street (Glasgow)20:5620:56
Glasgow Qs Ll20:5820:59
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:0121:01
Helensburgh Central21:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:27421:342Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:23
Haymarket20:2720:27
Edinburgh Park20:3220:32
Uphall20:4020:40
Livingston North20:4320:43
Bathgate20:4820:49
Armadale (West Lothian)20:5320:53
Blackridge20:5720:57
Caldercruix21:0321:03
Drumgelloch21:0721:07
Airdrie21:1021:10
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:1421:14
High Street (Glasgow)21:2921:29
Glasgow Qs Ll21:3121:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:3421:34
Helensburgh Central22:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh20:58422:032Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh20:54
Haymarket20:5820:58
Edinburgh Park21:0321:03
Uphall21:1121:11
Livingston North21:1421:14
Bathgate21:1921:19
Armadale (West Lothian)21:2321:23
Blackridge21:2721:27
Caldercruix21:3321:33
Drumgelloch21:3721:37
Airdrie21:4021:40
Coatbridge Sunnyside21:4421:44
High Street (Glasgow)21:5921:59
Glasgow Qs Ll22:0122:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:0322:05
Helensburgh Central22:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:27422:332Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:23
Haymarket21:2721:27
Edinburgh Park21:3221:32
Uphall21:4021:40
Livingston North21:4321:43
Bathgate21:4821:49
Armadale (West Lothian)21:5321:53
Blackridge21:5721:57
Caldercruix22:0322:03
Drumgelloch22:0722:07
Airdrie22:1022:10
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1422:14
High Street (Glasgow)22:2922:29
Glasgow Qs Ll22:3122:31
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:3322:35
Helensburgh Central23:16
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh21:56423:032Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh21:52
Haymarket21:5621:56
Edinburgh Park22:0122:01
Uphall22:0922:09
Livingston North22:1222:12
Bathgate22:1722:19
Armadale (West Lothian)22:2322:23
Blackridge22:2722:27
Caldercruix22:3322:33
Drumgelloch22:3722:37
Airdrie22:4022:40
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:4422:44
High Street (Glasgow)22:5922:59
Glasgow Qs Ll23:0123:01
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:0323:05
Helensburgh Central23:47
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:27223:342Helensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:21
Haymarket22:2722:27
Edinburgh Park22:3222:32
Uphall22:4022:40
Livingston North22:4422:44
Bathgate22:4822:49
Armadale (West Lothian)22:5322:53
Blackridge22:5722:57
Caldercruix23:0323:03
Drumgelloch23:0723:07
Airdrie23:1023:10
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:1423:14
High Street (Glasgow)23:2923:29
Glasgow Qs Ll23:3123:32
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:3423:34
Helensburgh Central00:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh22:55200:072GarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh22:50
Haymarket22:5522:55
Edinburgh Park23:0123:01
Uphall23:0923:09
Livingston North23:1223:12
Bathgate23:1723:17
Armadale (West Lothian)23:2123:21
Blackridge23:2523:25
Caldercruix23:3123:31
Drumgelloch23:3523:35
Airdrie23:3823:39
Coatdyke23:4123:41
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:4323:43
Blairhill23:4623:46
Easterhouse23:5023:50
Garrowhill23:5223:52
Shettleston23:5523:55
Carntyne23:5723:57
Bellgrove00:0100:01
High Street (Glasgow)00:0200:02
Glasgow Qs Ll00:0400:05
Charing Cross (Glasgow)00:0700:07
Garscadden00:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and Charing Cross (Glasgow) stations
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Charing Cross (Glasgow) timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us