hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Burntisland

Mon 2017-10-23 14:31

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Burntisland
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
ScotRailEdinburgh14:45215:16Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh14:41
Haymarket14:4514:45
South Gyle14:5014:50
Dalmeny14:5614:57
North Queensferry15:0015:00
Inverkeithing15:0415:04
Dalgety Bay15:0715:07
Aberdour15:1215:12
Burntisland15:1615:16
Glenrothes With Thornton15:37
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:12215:43Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:08
Haymarket15:1215:12
Edinburgh Gateway15:1715:18
Dalmeny15:2315:24
North Queensferry15:2715:27
Inverkeithing15:3115:31
Dalgety Bay15:3415:34
Aberdour15:3915:39
Burntisland15:4315:43
Glenrothes With Thornton16:04
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh15:45216:16Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh15:40
Haymarket15:4515:45
South Gyle15:5015:50
Dalmeny15:5615:57
North Queensferry16:0016:00
Inverkeithing16:0416:04
Dalgety Bay16:0716:07
Aberdour16:1216:12
Burntisland16:1616:16
Glenrothes With Thornton16:37
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:12216:43Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:08
Haymarket16:1216:12
Edinburgh Gateway16:1716:18
Dalmeny16:2316:24
North Queensferry16:2716:27
Inverkeithing16:3116:31
Dalgety Bay16:3416:35
Aberdour16:3916:39
Burntisland16:4316:44
Glenrothes With Thornton17:04
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh16:45217:17Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh16:39
Haymarket16:4416:45
South Gyle16:4916:49
Edinburgh Gateway16:5116:52
Dalmeny16:5716:58
North Queensferry17:0117:01
Inverkeithing17:0517:05
Dalgety Bay17:0817:08
Aberdour17:1317:13
Burntisland17:1717:17
Glenrothes With Thornton17:38
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:16217:49KirkcaldyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:11
Haymarket17:1617:16
Edinburgh Gateway17:2217:23
Dalmeny17:2817:29
North Queensferry17:3217:32
Inverkeithing17:3617:36
Dalgety Bay17:3917:39
Aberdour17:4417:44
Burntisland17:4917:49
Kirkcaldy18:01
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh17:53218:25Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh17:48
Haymarket17:5317:53
South Gyle17:5917:59
Dalmeny18:0518:06
North Queensferry18:0918:09
Inverkeithing18:1318:13
Dalgety Bay18:1618:16
Aberdour18:2118:21
Burntisland18:2518:25
Glenrothes With Thornton18:46
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRailEdinburgh18:18218:49Glenrothes With ThorntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Edinburgh18:14
Haymarket18:1818:18
South Gyle18:2318:23
Dalmeny18:2918:30
North Queensferry18:3318:33
Inverkeithing18:3718:37
Dalgety Bay18:4018:40
Aberdour18:4518:45
Burntisland18:4918:49
Glenrothes With Thornton19:10
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Other Burntisland timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us