hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Haymarket to Bristol Temple Meads

Fri 2017-10-20 06:02

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Haymarket to Bristol Temple Meads
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th October
CrossCountryGlasgow Central06:57313:428PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central06:01
Haymarket06:5506:57
Edinburgh07:0107:07
Dunbar07:2707:28
Newcastle08:3608:41
Durham08:5308:55
Darlington09:1009:12
York09:4009:44
Leeds10:0810:11
Wakefield Westgate10:2210:23
Sheffield10:5210:54
Chesterfield11:0711:08
Derby11:2711:30
Birmingham New Street12:0712:17
Cheltenham Spa12:5913:00
Bristol Parkway13:3113:32
Bristol Temple Meads13:4213:45
Plymouth15:43
Journey Time:
6 hours 45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryDundee08:00114:4212PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Dundee06:32
Haymarket07:5808:00
Edinburgh08:0408:10
Berwick-Upon-Tweed08:4908:51
Newcastle09:3909:42
Durham09:5409:56
Darlington10:1110:13
York10:4110:45
Leeds11:0811:11
Wakefield Westgate11:2211:24
Sheffield11:5111:54
Chesterfield12:0712:08
Derby12:2712:30
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn12:4812:49
Birmingham New Street13:0813:17
Cheltenham Spa13:5714:00
Bristol Parkway14:2914:31
Bristol Temple Meads14:4214:45
Plymouth16:48
Journey Time:
6 hours 42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central08:51315:4112PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central07:50
Haymarket08:5008:51
Edinburgh08:5509:08
Dunbar09:2709:28
Berwick-Upon-Tweed09:5009:51
Newcastle10:3810:42
Durham10:5310:55
Darlington11:1011:13
York11:4111:45
Leeds12:0812:11
Wakefield Westgate12:2212:23
Sheffield12:5112:55
Chesterfield13:0613:07
Derby13:2513:28
Burton-On-Trent13:3713:38
Birmingham New Street14:0814:17
Cheltenham Spa14:5815:00
Bristol Parkway15:2915:30
Bristol Temple Meads15:4115:44
Plymouth17:42
Journey Time:
6 hours 50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central09:57316:4310PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central09:00
Haymarket09:5509:57
Edinburgh10:0210:10
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:4810:49
Morpeth11:1911:20
Newcastle11:3711:44
Durham11:5511:57
Darlington12:1312:14
York12:4012:45
Leeds13:0913:11
Wakefield Westgate13:2213:23
Sheffield13:5113:55
Chesterfield14:0614:07
Derby14:2414:28
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn14:4614:47
Birmingham New Street15:0815:17
Cheltenham Spa15:5816:00
Bristol Parkway16:3016:31
Bristol Temple Meads16:4316:45
Penzance20:54
Journey Time:
6 hours 46 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryAberdeen10:51117:3910PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Aberdeen08:20
Haymarket10:4910:51
Edinburgh10:5511:06
Dunbar11:2511:27
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:4811:49
Alnmouth12:0812:09
Newcastle12:3812:41
Durham12:5212:54
Darlington13:0913:13
York13:4013:45
Leeds14:0814:11
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23
Sheffield14:5214:55
Chesterfield15:0615:07
Derby15:2415:28
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38
Birmingham New Street16:0216:12
Cheltenham Spa16:4916:51
Bristol Parkway17:2417:26
Bristol Temple Meads17:3917:44
Penzance21:43
Journey Time:
6 hours 48 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central11:54318:4112PenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central11:00
Haymarket11:5311:54
Edinburgh11:5912:08
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4612:48
Newcastle13:3413:43
Durham13:5413:56
Darlington14:1114:13
York14:4014:45
Leeds15:0815:11
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23
Sheffield15:5215:55
Chesterfield16:0616:07
Derby16:2416:28
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn16:4516:47
Birmingham New Street17:0817:12
Cheltenham Spa17:5117:52
Bristol Parkway18:2818:29
Bristol Temple Meads18:4118:44
Penzance22:41
Journey Time:
6 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central13:54320:414PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central13:00
Haymarket13:5313:54
Edinburgh13:5814:08
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4814:50
Newcastle15:3415:41
Durham15:5215:54
Darlington16:1016:13
York16:4016:45
Leeds17:0817:11
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23
Sheffield17:5117:58
Chesterfield18:0918:10
Derby18:2718:29
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn18:4618:48
Birmingham New Street19:0819:12
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52
Bristol Parkway20:3020:32
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:44
Plymouth22:43
Journey Time:
6 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryGlasgow Central15:56322:433Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Glasgow Central15:00
Haymarket15:5515:56
Edinburgh16:0016:06
Alnmouth17:0117:02
Morpeth17:1617:17
Newcastle17:3417:41
Durham17:5217:54
Darlington18:0918:13
York18:3918:45
Leeds19:0919:11
Wakefield Westgate19:2219:23
Sheffield19:5119:58
Chesterfield20:0920:10
Derby20:2720:29
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn20:4620:47
Birmingham New Street21:0721:12
Cheltenham Spa21:5121:52
Gloucester22:0222:06
Bristol Parkway22:3322:34
Bristol Temple Meads22:43
Journey Time:
6 hours 47 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Haymarket and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Other Haymarket timetables
Timetable T026Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T228Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Falkirk High - Glasgow Queen Street
Timetable T229Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Timetable T238Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Dunbar and North Berwick - Edinburgh and Haymarket
Timetable T242Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Dunfermline, Kirkcaldy and Glenrothes with Thornton
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us