hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hayle to Liskeard

Wed 2017-11-22 13:57

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hayle to Liskeard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western RailwayPenzance13:57215:132PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance13:45
Hayle13:5713:57
Camborne14:0614:07
Redruth14:1214:13
Truro14:2314:24
St Austell14:4014:41
Par14:4714:48
Lostwithiel14:5414:55
Bodmin Parkway15:0015:01
Liskeard15:1315:14
Plymouth15:43
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance15:01216:172PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance14:49
Hayle15:0115:01
Camborne15:1115:11
Redruth15:1715:17
Truro15:2815:28
St Austell15:4515:45
Par15:5115:52
Lostwithiel15:5815:58
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:04
Liskeard16:1716:17
Plymouth16:51
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountryPenzance22:22223:362PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance22:10
Hayle22:2122:22
Camborne22:3022:31
Redruth22:3722:38
Truro22:4822:49
St Austell23:0423:05
Par23:1123:12
Lostwithiel23:1823:19
Bodmin Parkway23:2423:25
Liskeard23:3623:37
Plymouth00:01
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Thursday, 23rd November
Great Western RailwayPenzance06:12207:282Exeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance06:00
Hayle06:1206:12
Camborne06:2106:22
Redruth06:2706:28
Truro06:3806:39
St Austell06:5606:56
Par07:0207:03
Lostwithiel07:0907:10
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:16
Liskeard07:2807:29
Exeter St Davids09:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance07:55209:142London PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance07:41
Hayle07:5407:55
Camborne08:0508:06
Redruth08:1208:13
Truro08:2408:26
St Austell08:4208:44
Par08:5008:51
Bodmin Parkway09:0109:03
Liskeard09:1409:16
London Paddington13:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountryPenzance09:47211:022Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance09:35
Hayle09:4609:47
Camborne09:5509:56
Redruth10:0210:03
Truro10:1310:15
St Austell10:3010:31
Par10:3710:38
Lostwithiel10:4410:45
Bodmin Parkway10:5010:51
Liskeard11:0211:04
Manchester Piccadilly16:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 15 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance10:58212:172PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance10:46
Hayle10:5810:58
Camborne11:0811:08
Redruth11:1411:14
Truro11:2511:26
St Austell11:4211:43
Par11:4911:50
Lostwithiel11:5611:56
Bodmin Parkway12:0212:02
Liskeard12:1712:17
Plymouth12:44
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayPenzance11:53213:092PlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Penzance11:41
Hayle11:5311:53
Camborne12:0312:03
Redruth12:0912:09
Truro12:2012:20
St Austell12:3712:37
Par12:4312:44
Lostwithiel12:5012:50
Bodmin Parkway12:5612:56
Liskeard13:0913:09
Plymouth13:37
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Hayle and Liskeard stations
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Hayle timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us