desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Harlow Town to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th April
Cambridge20:39221:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge19:51
Shelford (Cambs)19:5619:56
Whittlesford Parkway20:0020:00
Great Chesterford20:0420:04
Audley End20:1020:10
Newport (Essex)20:1320:13
Elsenham20:1920:19
Stansted Mountfitchet20:2220:22
Bishops Stortford20:2820:28
Sawbridgeworth20:3220:32
Harlow Mill20:3620:36
Harlow Town20:3920:39
Roydon20:4320:43
Broxbourne20:4820:52
Cheshunt20:5720:57
Waltham Cross20:5920:59
Enfield Lock21:0221:02
Brimsdown21:0421:04
Ponders End21:0621:06
Tottenham Hale21:1221:12
Stratford (London)21:23
Cambridge21:39222:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge20:51
Shelford (Cambs)20:5620:56
Whittlesford Parkway21:0021:00
Great Chesterford21:0421:04
Audley End21:1021:10
Newport (Essex)21:1321:13
Elsenham21:1921:19
Stansted Mountfitchet21:2221:22
Bishops Stortford21:2821:28
Sawbridgeworth21:3221:32
Harlow Mill21:3621:36
Harlow Town21:3921:39
Roydon21:4321:43
Broxbourne21:4821:52
Cheshunt21:5721:57
Waltham Cross21:5921:59
Enfield Lock22:0222:02
Brimsdown22:0422:04
Ponders End22:0622:06
Tottenham Hale22:1222:12
Stratford (London)22:23
Cambridge22:39223:2311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge21:51
Shelford (Cambs)21:5621:56
Whittlesford Parkway22:0022:00
Great Chesterford22:0422:04
Audley End22:1022:10
Newport (Essex)22:1322:13
Elsenham22:1922:19
Stansted Mountfitchet22:2222:22
Bishops Stortford22:2822:28
Sawbridgeworth22:3222:32
Harlow Mill22:3622:36
Harlow Town22:3922:39
Roydon22:4322:43
Broxbourne22:4822:52
Cheshunt22:5722:57
Waltham Cross22:5922:59
Enfield Lock23:0223:02
Brimsdown23:0423:04
Ponders End23:0623:06
Tottenham Hale23:1223:12
Stratford (London)23:23
Monday, 27th April
Bishops Stortford05:41206:3211Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford05:30
Sawbridgeworth05:3505:35
Harlow Mill05:3805:38
Harlow Town05:4105:41
Roydon05:4505:45
Broxbourne05:5005:56
Cheshunt06:0106:01
Waltham Cross06:0306:03
Enfield Lock06:0606:06
Brimsdown06:0806:08
Ponders End06:1006:10
Angel Road06:1406:14
Northumberland Park06:1606:16
Tottenham Hale06:1906:20
Stratford (London)06:32
Cambridge06:13206:4511Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cambridge05:29
Shelford (Cambs)05:3405:34
Whittlesford Parkway05:3805:38
Audley End05:4605:47
Bishops Stortford06:0206:02
Sawbridgeworth06:0606:06
Harlow Mill06:1006:10
Harlow Town06:1306:13
Broxbourne06:2006:20
Tottenham Hale06:3106:31
Stratford (London)06:45
Bishops Stortford06:56107:4311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford06:34
Sawbridgeworth06:3906:39
Harlow Mill06:4206:42
Harlow Town06:4606:56
Roydon07:0007:00
Broxbourne07:0507:09
Cheshunt07:1407:14
Waltham Cross07:1607:16
Enfield Lock07:1907:19
Angel Road07:2407:24
Northumberland Park07:2607:26
Tottenham Hale07:2907:29
Stratford (London)07:43
Bishops Stortford07:56108:4311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford07:34
Sawbridgeworth07:3907:39
Harlow Mill07:4207:42
Harlow Town07:4607:56
Roydon08:0008:00
Broxbourne08:0508:09
Cheshunt08:1408:14
Waltham Cross08:1608:16
Enfield Lock08:1908:19
Angel Road08:2408:24
Northumberland Park08:2608:26
Tottenham Hale08:2908:29
Stratford (London)08:43
Bishops Stortford08:53209:4311Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford08:43
Sawbridgeworth08:4808:48
Harlow Town08:5308:53
Broxbourne09:0009:09
Cheshunt09:1409:14
Waltham Cross09:1609:16
Enfield Lock09:1909:19
Angel Road09:2409:24
Northumberland Park09:2609:26
Tottenham Hale09:2909:29
Stratford (London)09:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Harlow Town and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Harlow Town timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us