TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Harlow Town to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
Bishops Stortford16:54217:3511Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford16:43
Sawbridgeworth16:4816:48
Harlow Mill16:5116:51
Harlow Town16:5416:54
Roydon16:5816:58
Broxbourne17:0317:07
Cheshunt17:1217:12
Waltham Cross17:1417:14
Northumberland Park17:2117:21
Tottenham Hale17:2417:24
Stratford (London)17:35
Bishops Stortford17:26218:0911Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford17:15
Sawbridgeworth17:2017:20
Harlow Mill17:2317:23
Harlow Town17:2617:26
Roydon17:3017:30
Broxbourne17:3517:40
Cheshunt17:4417:44
Enfield Lock17:4817:48
Angel Road17:5317:53
Northumberland Park17:5517:55
Tottenham Hale17:5817:58
Stratford (London)18:09
Bishops Stortford17:57218:3811Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford17:47
Sawbridgeworth17:5217:52
Harlow Town17:5717:57
Broxbourne18:0418:10
Cheshunt18:1418:14
Waltham Cross18:1718:17
Northumberland Park18:2318:23
Tottenham Hale18:2718:27
Stratford (London)18:38
Bishops Stortford18:26219:0911Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford18:15
Sawbridgeworth18:2018:20
Harlow Mill18:2318:23
Harlow Town18:2618:26
Roydon18:3018:30
Broxbourne18:3518:40
Cheshunt18:4418:44
Enfield Lock18:4818:48
Angel Road18:5318:53
Northumberland Park18:5518:55
Tottenham Hale18:5818:58
Stratford (London)19:09
Bishops Stortford19:26220:1012Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford19:15
Sawbridgeworth19:2019:20
Harlow Mill19:2319:23
Harlow Town19:2619:26
Roydon19:3019:30
Broxbourne19:3519:39
Cheshunt19:4319:43
Enfield Lock19:4719:47
Angel Road19:5219:52
Northumberland Park19:5419:54
Tottenham Hale19:5719:57
Stratford (London)20:10
Bishops Stortford20:26221:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford20:15
Sawbridgeworth20:2020:20
Harlow Mill20:2320:23
Harlow Town20:2620:26
Roydon20:3020:30
Broxbourne20:3520:39
Cheshunt20:4420:44
Enfield Lock20:4720:47
Northumberland Park20:5320:53
Tottenham Hale20:5620:56
Stratford (London)21:10
Bishops Stortford20:57221:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford20:47
Sawbridgeworth20:5220:52
Harlow Town20:5720:57
Broxbourne21:0421:07
Cheshunt21:1221:12
Waltham Cross21:1421:14
Tottenham Hale21:2221:23
Stratford (London)21:40
Bishops Stortford21:26222:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford21:15
Sawbridgeworth21:2021:20
Harlow Mill21:2321:23
Harlow Town21:2621:26
Roydon21:3021:30
Broxbourne21:3521:39
Cheshunt21:4421:44
Enfield Lock21:4721:47
Northumberland Park21:5321:53
Tottenham Hale21:5621:56
Stratford (London)22:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Harlow Town and Stratford (London) stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Harlow Town timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us