TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Harlow Town to Stratford (London)

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 31st July
Bishops Stortford15:05115:4011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford14:47
Sawbridgeworth14:5214:52
Harlow Town14:5715:05
Broxbourne15:1115:12
Cheshunt15:1615:16
Waltham Cross15:1915:19
Tottenham Hale15:2715:27
Stratford (London)15:40
Bishops Stortford15:26216:1011Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
44 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford15:15
Sawbridgeworth15:2015:20
Harlow Mill15:2315:23
Harlow Town15:2615:26
Roydon15:3015:30
Broxbourne15:3515:39
Cheshunt15:4415:44
Enfield Lock15:4715:47
Angel Road15:5215:52
Northumberland Park15:5415:54
Tottenham Hale15:5815:58
Stratford (London)16:10
Bishops Stortford16:03116:3711Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford15:47
Sawbridgeworth15:5215:52
Harlow Town15:5716:03
Broxbourne16:1016:10
Cheshunt16:1416:14
Waltham Cross16:1616:16
Northumberland Park16:2316:23
Tottenham Hale16:2616:27
Stratford (London)16:37
Bishops Stortford16:26217:0811Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford16:15
Sawbridgeworth16:2016:20
Harlow Mill16:2316:23
Harlow Town16:2616:26
Roydon16:3016:30
Broxbourne16:3516:39
Cheshunt16:4416:44
Enfield Lock16:4716:47
Angel Road16:5216:52
Northumberland Park16:5416:54
Tottenham Hale16:5816:58
Stratford (London)17:08
Bishops Stortford16:54217:3511Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford16:43
Sawbridgeworth16:4816:48
Harlow Mill16:5116:51
Harlow Town16:5416:54
Roydon16:5816:58
Broxbourne17:0317:07
Cheshunt17:1217:12
Waltham Cross17:1417:14
Northumberland Park17:2117:21
Tottenham Hale17:2417:24
Stratford (London)17:35
Bishops Stortford17:26218:0911Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford17:15
Sawbridgeworth17:2017:20
Harlow Mill17:2317:23
Harlow Town17:2617:26
Roydon17:3017:30
Broxbourne17:3517:40
Cheshunt17:4417:44
Enfield Lock17:4817:48
Angel Road17:5317:53
Northumberland Park17:5517:55
Tottenham Hale17:5817:58
Stratford (London)18:09
Bishops Stortford17:57218:3811Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford17:47
Sawbridgeworth17:5217:52
Harlow Town17:5717:57
Broxbourne18:0418:10
Cheshunt18:1418:14
Waltham Cross18:1718:17
Northumberland Park18:2318:23
Tottenham Hale18:2718:27
Stratford (London)18:38
Bishops Stortford18:26219:0911Stratford (London)Calling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bishops Stortford18:15
Sawbridgeworth18:2018:20
Harlow Mill18:2318:23
Harlow Town18:2618:26
Roydon18:3018:30
Broxbourne18:3518:40
Cheshunt18:4418:44
Enfield Lock18:4818:48
Angel Road18:5318:53
Northumberland Park18:5518:55
Tottenham Hale18:5818:58
Stratford (London)19:09
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Harlow Town and Stratford (London) Stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Harlow Town Timetables
None
Other Stratford (London) Timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 59Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford - Highbury & Islington, West Hampstead, Willesden Junction, Clapham Junction and Richmond
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us