TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Huddersfield to Leeds

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
Liverpool Lime Street12:21812:4015aNewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:12
Manchester Victoria11:4411:52
Huddersfield12:2012:21
Leeds12:4012:43
York13:0613:08
Northallerton13:2813:29
Darlington13:4013:41
Durham13:5713:57
Chester-Le-Street14:0314:03
Newcastle14:15
Manchester Airport12:27812:4615bMiddlesbroughCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport11:33
Manchester Piccadilly11:4811:57
Huddersfield12:2612:27
Leeds12:4612:49
York13:1213:15
Thirsk13:3113:31
Northallerton13:4013:40
Yarm13:5413:54
Thornaby14:0214:03
Middlesbrough14:12
Liverpool Lime Street12:46813:0815bScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street11:22
Liverpool South Parkway11:3211:32
Warrington Central11:4411:45
Birchwood11:4911:50
Manchester Oxford Road12:0512:07
Manchester Piccadilly12:0912:11
Stalybridge12:2412:25
Huddersfield12:4512:46
Dewsbury12:5412:55
Leeds13:0813:12
Garforth13:2013:20
York13:3613:40
Malton14:0414:04
Seamer14:2114:21
Scarborough14:29
Huddersfield12:50613:569dLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield12:50
Brighouse13:0413:04
Halifax13:1413:19
Bradford Interchange13:3213:34
New Pudsey13:4313:43
Bramley (West Yorks)13:4613:47
Leeds13:56
Manchester Airport12:55813:1511dYorkCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport12:06
Manchester Piccadilly12:2212:26
Huddersfield12:5412:55
Leeds13:1513:17
York13:40
Huddersfield12:594a13:3413bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield12:59
Deighton13:0213:02
Mirfield13:0713:07
Ravensthorpe13:1013:10
Dewsbury13:1413:14
Batley13:1713:17
Morley13:2313:23
Leeds13:34
Manchester Piccadilly13:13813:3615bSelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:41
Stalybridge12:5312:54
Huddersfield13:1213:13
Dewsbury13:2213:23
Leeds13:3613:38
Selby14:01
Liverpool Lime Street13:21813:4015aNewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street12:12
Manchester Victoria12:4412:52
Huddersfield13:2013:21
Leeds13:4013:43
York14:0614:08
Northallerton14:2814:29
Darlington14:4014:41
Durham14:5714:57
Newcastle15:12
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Huddersfield and Leeds stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Huddersfield timetables
None
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us