TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Huddersfield to Leeds

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Huddersfield18:014a18:3613bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield18:01
Deighton18:0418:04
Mirfield18:0918:09
Ravensthorpe18:1218:12
Dewsbury18:1618:16
Batley18:1918:19
Morley18:2518:25
Leeds18:36
Manchester Piccadilly18:16818:3812dHullCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:41
Stalybridge17:5517:55
Huddersfield18:1518:16
Dewsbury18:2418:25
Leeds18:3818:40
South Milford18:5518:55
Selby19:0319:04
Brough19:2219:23
Hull19:39
Liverpool Lime Street18:21818:4215bNewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:10
Manchester Victoria17:4617:52
Huddersfield18:2018:21
Leeds18:4218:45
York19:0819:10
Northallerton19:3119:31
Darlington19:4219:43
Durham20:0020:01
Chester-Le-Street20:0620:07
Newcastle20:20
Manchester Airport18:27818:4611bMiddlesbroughCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport17:35
Manchester Piccadilly17:4917:54
Huddersfield18:2618:27
Leeds18:4618:49
York19:1319:16
Thirsk19:3319:33
Northallerton19:4019:41
Yarm19:5419:55
Thornaby20:0320:03
Middlesbrough20:14
Liverpool Lime Street18:46819:0815bScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street17:22
Liverpool South Parkway17:3217:32
Warrington Central17:4417:45
Birchwood17:4917:50
Manchester Oxford Road18:0518:07
Manchester Piccadilly18:0918:11
Stalybridge18:2418:25
Huddersfield18:4518:46
Dewsbury18:5418:55
Leeds19:0819:12
Garforth19:2019:20
York19:3619:40
Malton20:0420:04
Seamer20:2120:21
Scarborough20:29
Huddersfield18:504a19:5811dLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield18:50
Brighouse19:0519:05
Halifax19:1519:19
Bradford Interchange19:3419:36
New Pudsey19:4519:45
Bramley (West Yorks)19:4819:49
Leeds19:58
Manchester Airport18:55819:1612dYorkCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport18:06
Manchester Piccadilly18:2218:26
Huddersfield18:5418:55
Leeds19:1619:17
York19:41
Huddersfield18:59619:3412cLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield18:59
Deighton19:0219:02
Mirfield19:0719:07
Ravensthorpe19:1019:10
Dewsbury19:1419:14
Batley19:1719:17
Morley19:2319:23
Leeds19:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Huddersfield and Leeds stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Huddersfield timetables
None
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us