TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Huddersfield to Leeds

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th September
Manchester Airport21:13821:3215bScarboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport20:20
Manchester Piccadilly20:3920:43
Huddersfield21:1121:13
Leeds21:3221:33
York21:5722:00
Malton22:2422:24
Seamer22:4122:41
Scarborough22:49
Huddersfield21:22522:0313bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield21:22
Deighton21:2521:25
Mirfield21:3021:30
Ravensthorpe21:3321:33
Dewsbury21:3721:41
Batley21:4421:44
Morley21:5021:50
Cottingley21:5421:54
Leeds22:03
Huddersfield21:304a22:3013bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield21:30
Brighouse21:3921:39
Halifax21:4921:52
Bradford Interchange22:0522:07
New Pudsey22:1622:16
Bramley (West Yorks)22:1922:20
Leeds22:30
Liverpool Lime Street21:46822:0815bNewcastleCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street20:22
Liverpool South Parkway20:3220:32
Warrington Central20:4420:45
Birchwood20:4920:50
Manchester Oxford Road21:0521:07
Manchester Piccadilly21:0921:11
Stalybridge21:2421:25
Huddersfield21:4521:46
Dewsbury21:5421:55
Leeds22:0822:11
York22:3422:35
Thirsk22:5722:58
Northallerton23:0523:06
Darlington23:1723:18
Durham23:3423:34
Chester-Le-Street23:4023:40
Newcastle00:08
Manchester Airport22:11822:3015bYorkCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport21:20
Manchester Piccadilly21:3621:42
Huddersfield22:1022:11
Leeds22:3022:33
York22:58
Huddersfield22:24523:2711dLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield22:24
Brighouse22:3322:33
Halifax22:4322:50
Bradford Interchange23:0323:05
New Pudsey23:1423:14
Bramley (West Yorks)23:1723:18
Leeds23:27
Huddersfield22:284a23:0513bLeedsCalling points
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Huddersfield22:28
Deighton22:3122:31
Mirfield22:3622:36
Ravensthorpe22:3922:39
Dewsbury22:4322:43
Batley22:4622:46
Morley22:5222:52
Cottingley22:5622:56
Leeds23:05
Liverpool Lime Street22:50823:1215bYorkCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Liverpool Lime Street21:30
Liverpool South Parkway21:4021:40
Warrington Central21:5221:53
Birchwood21:5721:58
Manchester Oxford Road22:1322:15
Manchester Piccadilly22:1722:19
Stalybridge22:3122:32
Huddersfield22:4922:50
Dewsbury22:5922:59
Leeds23:1223:16
York23:42
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Huddersfield and Leeds stations
Timetable 34Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Sheffield - Barnsley - Huddersfield and Leeds
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Other Huddersfield timetables
None
Other Leeds timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 37Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds - Shipley and Bradford
Timetable 38Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Ilkley
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable 97Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Blackpool - Preston - Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley and Colne
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us