desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Haslemere to Petersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th April
London Waterloo15:07115:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:00
Clapham Junction14:09
Woking14:3114:32
Guildford14:4014:42
Farncombe14:4714:48
Godalming14:5014:51
Milford (Surrey)14:5514:55
Witley14:5914:59
Haslemere15:0615:07
Liphook15:1215:12
Liss15:1815:18
Petersfield15:2315:23
Rowlands Castle15:3315:33
Havant15:3815:39
Bedhampton15:4115:41
Fratton15:4915:50
Portsmouth & Southsea15:5415:54
Portsmouth Harbour15:58
London Waterloo15:27115:372Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:30
Clapham Junction14:39
Woking15:0115:02
Guildford15:1015:12
Haslemere15:2615:27
Petersfield15:3715:38
Havant15:5015:51
Fratton16:0016:01
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0416:05
Portsmouth Harbour16:11
London Waterloo16:07116:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:00
Clapham Junction15:09
Woking15:3115:32
Guildford15:4015:42
Farncombe15:4715:48
Godalming15:5015:51
Milford (Surrey)15:5515:55
Witley15:5915:59
Haslemere16:0616:07
Liphook16:1216:12
Liss16:1816:18
Petersfield16:2316:23
Rowlands Castle16:3316:33
Havant16:3816:39
Bedhampton16:4116:41
Fratton16:4916:50
Portsmouth & Southsea16:5316:54
Portsmouth Harbour16:58
London Waterloo16:27116:372Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:30
Clapham Junction15:39
Woking16:0116:02
Guildford16:1016:12
Haslemere16:2616:27
Petersfield16:3716:38
Havant16:5316:54
Fratton17:0217:03
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0617:08
Portsmouth Harbour17:11
London Waterloo17:07117:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:00
Clapham Junction16:09
Woking16:3116:32
Guildford16:4016:42
Farncombe16:4716:48
Godalming16:5016:51
Milford (Surrey)16:5516:55
Witley16:5916:59
Haslemere17:0617:07
Liphook17:1217:12
Liss17:1817:18
Petersfield17:2317:23
Rowlands Castle17:3317:33
Havant17:3817:39
Bedhampton17:4117:41
Fratton17:4917:50
Portsmouth & Southsea17:5317:54
Portsmouth Harbour17:58
London Waterloo17:27117:372Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:30
Clapham Junction16:39
Woking17:0117:02
Guildford17:1017:12
Haslemere17:2617:27
Petersfield17:3717:38
Havant17:5017:51
Fratton18:0018:01
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0418:05
Portsmouth Harbour18:11
London Waterloo18:07118:232Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:00
Clapham Junction17:09
Woking17:3117:32
Guildford17:4017:42
Farncombe17:4717:48
Godalming17:5017:51
Milford (Surrey)17:5517:55
Witley17:5917:59
Haslemere18:0618:07
Liphook18:1218:12
Liss18:1818:18
Petersfield18:2318:23
Rowlands Castle18:3318:33
Havant18:3818:39
Bedhampton18:4118:41
Fratton18:4918:50
Portsmouth & Southsea18:5318:54
Portsmouth Harbour18:58
London Waterloo18:27118:372Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:30
Clapham Junction17:39
Woking18:0118:02
Guildford18:1018:12
Haslemere18:2618:27
Petersfield18:3718:38
Havant18:5318:54
Fratton19:0219:03
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0619:08
Portsmouth Harbour19:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Haslemere and Petersfield stations
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Other Haslemere timetables
None
Other Petersfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us