TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Haslemere to Petersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
London Waterloo17:58218:142Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:45
Clapham Junction16:52
Woking17:1117:13
Guildford17:2017:22
Farncombe17:2717:28
Godalming17:3017:31
Milford (Surrey)17:3517:35
Witley17:3917:39
Haslemere17:4617:58
Liphook18:0318:03
Liss18:0918:09
Petersfield18:1418:14
Rowlands Castle18:2418:24
Havant18:2918:30
Bedhampton18:3218:33
Hilsea18:3918:39
Fratton18:4318:43
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4718:49
Portsmouth Harbour18:52
London Waterloo18:26118:372Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:30
Woking17:5417:56
Worplesdon18:0018:00
Guildford18:0618:08
Godalming18:1418:15
Haslemere18:2518:26
Petersfield18:3718:37
Havant18:5018:51
Fratton18:5919:00
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0319:05
Portsmouth Harbour19:10
London Waterloo18:30218:462FrattonCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:15
Woking17:3817:40
Worplesdon17:4517:45
Guildford17:5117:54
Farncombe17:5918:00
Godalming18:0218:03
Milford (Surrey)18:0718:07
Witley18:1118:11
Haslemere18:1818:30
Liphook18:3518:35
Liss18:4118:41
Petersfield18:4618:46
Rowlands Castle18:5618:56
Havant19:0119:02
Bedhampton19:0419:05
Hilsea19:1019:10
Fratton19:14
London Waterloo18:52119:022Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:00
Guildford18:3218:33
Godalming18:3918:40
Haslemere18:5118:52
Petersfield19:0219:03
Havant19:1519:16
Fratton19:2519:26
Portsmouth & Southsea19:2919:30
Portsmouth Harbour19:36
London Waterloo18:55219:112HavantCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo17:45
Guildford18:2118:23
Farncombe18:2818:29
Godalming18:3118:32
Milford (Surrey)18:3618:36
Witley18:4018:40
Haslemere18:4918:55
Liphook19:0019:00
Liss19:0619:06
Petersfield19:1119:12
Rowlands Castle19:2119:21
Havant19:28
London Waterloo19:06119:222Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:15
Guildford18:5018:51
Haslemere19:0519:06
Liphook19:1119:11
Liss19:1719:17
Petersfield19:2219:23
Rowlands Castle19:3219:32
Havant19:4019:41
Bedhampton19:4419:44
Hilsea19:4919:49
Fratton19:5319:54
Portsmouth & Southsea19:59
London Waterloo19:26119:372Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo18:30
Woking18:5718:58
Guildford19:0619:08
Godalming19:1419:15
Haslemere19:2519:26
Petersfield19:3719:37
Havant19:5019:51
Fratton19:5920:00
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0420:05
Portsmouth Harbour20:10
London Waterloo19:53120:032Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo19:00
Woking19:2419:25
Worplesdon19:3019:30
Guildford19:3619:37
Haslemere19:5219:53
Petersfield20:0320:04
Havant20:1620:17
Fratton20:2520:26
Portsmouth & Southsea20:2920:31
Portsmouth Harbour20:34
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Haslemere and Petersfield stations
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Other Haslemere timetables
None
Other Petersfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us