TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Haslemere to Petersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
London Waterloo08:49109:002Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:00
Woking08:2408:25
Guildford08:3308:34
Haslemere08:4808:49
Petersfield09:0009:00
Havant09:1509:16
Fratton09:2409:25
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2809:29
Portsmouth Harbour09:33
London Waterloo08:55209:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:45
Clapham Junction07:52
Woking08:1108:13
Worplesdon08:1708:18
Guildford08:2308:25
Farncombe08:3008:31
Godalming08:3308:34
Haslemere08:4508:55
Liphook09:0009:00
Liss09:0609:06
Petersfield09:1109:11
Rowlands Castle09:2109:21
Havant09:2609:27
Bedhampton09:2909:30
Hilsea09:3609:36
Fratton09:4009:40
Portsmouth & Southsea09:44
London Waterloo09:21109:312Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:30
Woking08:5408:55
Guildford09:0309:04
Haslemere09:2009:21
Petersfield09:3109:32
Havant09:4909:50
Fratton09:5909:59
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0210:04
Portsmouth Harbour10:07
London Waterloo09:49110:002Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:00
Woking09:2409:25
Guildford09:3309:34
Haslemere09:4809:49
Petersfield10:0010:00
Havant10:1510:16
Fratton10:2410:25
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2810:29
Portsmouth Harbour10:33
London Waterloo09:55210:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:45
Clapham Junction08:52
Woking09:1109:13
Worplesdon09:1709:18
Guildford09:2309:25
Farncombe09:3009:31
Godalming09:3309:34
Haslemere09:4509:55
Liphook10:0010:00
Liss10:0610:06
Petersfield10:1110:11
Rowlands Castle10:2110:21
Havant10:2610:27
Bedhampton10:2910:30
Hilsea10:3610:36
Fratton10:4010:40
Portsmouth & Southsea10:44
London Waterloo10:21110:312Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:30
Woking09:5409:55
Guildford10:0310:04
Haslemere10:2010:21
Petersfield10:3110:32
Havant10:4910:50
Fratton10:5910:59
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0211:04
Portsmouth Harbour11:07
London Waterloo10:49111:002Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:00
Woking10:2410:25
Guildford10:3310:34
Haslemere10:4810:49
Petersfield11:0011:00
Havant11:1511:16
Fratton11:2411:25
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2811:29
Portsmouth Harbour11:33
London Waterloo10:55211:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:45
Clapham Junction09:52
Woking10:1110:13
Worplesdon10:1710:18
Guildford10:2310:25
Farncombe10:3010:31
Godalming10:3310:34
Haslemere10:4510:55
Liphook11:0011:00
Liss11:0611:06
Petersfield11:1111:11
Rowlands Castle11:2111:21
Havant11:2611:27
Bedhampton11:2911:30
Hilsea11:3611:36
Fratton11:4011:40
Portsmouth & Southsea11:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Haslemere and Petersfield Stations
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Other Haslemere Timetables
None
Other Petersfield Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us