TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Haslemere to Petersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Guildford05:30105:462Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Guildford05:15
Haslemere05:2905:30
Liphook05:3505:35
Liss05:4105:41
Petersfield05:4605:46
Rowlands Castle05:5605:56
Havant06:0106:02
Bedhampton06:0406:05
Hilsea06:1006:10
Fratton06:1406:15
Portsmouth & Southsea06:1806:19
Portsmouth Harbour06:22
London Waterloo06:28106:442Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:00
Vauxhall05:0405:04
Clapham Junction05:1005:11
Earlsfield05:1405:14
Wimbledon05:1805:18
Surbiton05:2505:26
Esher05:3005:30
Hersham05:3305:33
Walton-On-Thames05:3605:37
Weybridge05:4005:41
Byfleet & New Haw05:4405:44
West Byfleet05:4705:47
Woking05:5105:53
Guildford06:0006:04
Farncombe06:0906:10
Godalming06:1206:13
Milford (Surrey)06:1706:17
Witley06:2106:21
Haslemere06:2806:28
Liphook06:3306:33
Liss06:3906:39
Petersfield06:4406:45
Rowlands Castle06:5406:54
Havant06:5907:00
Bedhampton07:0207:03
Hilsea07:0807:08
Fratton07:1207:12
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1607:17
Portsmouth Harbour07:20
London Waterloo06:55107:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo05:20
Vauxhall05:2305:24
Clapham Junction05:2805:29
Earlsfield05:3205:32
Wimbledon05:3605:36
Surbiton05:4305:44
Esher05:4805:48
Hersham05:5105:51
Walton-On-Thames05:5405:54
Weybridge05:5705:57
Byfleet & New Haw06:0006:00
West Byfleet06:0306:03
Woking06:0806:11
Worplesdon06:1506:16
Guildford06:2106:30
Farncombe06:3506:36
Godalming06:3806:39
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43
Witley06:4706:47
Haslemere06:5406:55
Liphook07:0007:00
Liss07:0607:06
Petersfield07:1107:11
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21
Havant07:2707:28
Bedhampton07:3007:31
Hilsea07:3707:37
Fratton07:4107:42
Portsmouth & Southsea07:46
London Waterloo07:20107:362Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:15
Clapham Junction06:22
Woking06:4106:43
Worplesdon06:4706:48
Guildford06:5306:55
Farncombe07:0007:01
Godalming07:0307:04
Milford (Surrey)07:0807:08
Witley07:1207:12
Haslemere07:1907:20
Liphook07:2507:25
Liss07:3107:31
Petersfield07:3607:36
Rowlands Castle07:4607:46
Havant07:5107:52
Bedhampton07:5407:55
Hilsea08:0008:00
Fratton08:0408:04
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0708:09
Portsmouth Harbour08:12
London Waterloo07:53108:102Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo06:45
Clapham Junction06:52
Woking07:1107:13
Worplesdon07:1707:18
Guildford07:2307:25
Farncombe07:3007:31
Godalming07:3307:34
Milford (Surrey)07:3807:38
Witley07:4207:42
Haslemere07:4907:53
Liphook07:5807:59
Liss08:0508:05
Petersfield08:1008:11
Rowlands Castle08:2008:21
Havant08:2608:27
Bedhampton08:2908:30
Hilsea08:3508:35
Fratton08:3908:40
Portsmouth & Southsea08:4308:44
Portsmouth Harbour08:48
London Waterloo08:25208:352Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:30
Woking07:5507:55
Guildford08:0408:04
Godalming08:1108:12
Haslemere08:2408:25
Petersfield08:3508:36
Havant08:4908:50
Fratton08:5808:59
Portsmouth & Southsea09:0209:04
Portsmouth Harbour09:07
London Waterloo08:30108:462Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo07:15
Clapham Junction07:23
Woking07:4207:44
Worplesdon07:4807:49
Guildford07:5407:56
Farncombe08:0108:02
Godalming08:0408:05
Milford (Surrey)08:0908:09
Witley08:1308:13
Haslemere08:2008:30
Liphook08:3508:35
Liss08:4108:41
Petersfield08:4608:46
Rowlands Castle08:5608:56
Havant09:0409:05
Bedhampton09:0709:08
Hilsea09:1309:13
Fratton09:1709:17
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2009:22
Portsmouth Harbour09:26
London Waterloo08:55109:052Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo08:00
Woking08:2408:25
Guildford08:3508:39
Haslemere08:5408:55
Petersfield09:0509:06
Havant09:1909:20
Fratton09:2809:29
Portsmouth & Southsea09:3209:34
Portsmouth Harbour09:37
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Haslemere and Petersfield stations
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Other Haslemere timetables
None
Other Petersfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us