TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Haslemere to Petersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
London Waterloo14:49115:002Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:00
Woking14:2414:25
Guildford14:3314:34
Haslemere14:4814:49
Petersfield15:0015:00
Havant15:1415:16
Fratton15:2415:25
Portsmouth & Southsea15:2815:29
Portsmouth Harbour15:33
London Waterloo14:55215:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo13:45
Clapham Junction13:52
Woking14:1114:13
Worplesdon14:1714:18
Guildford14:2314:25
Farncombe14:3014:31
Godalming14:3314:34
Haslemere14:4514:55
Liphook15:0015:00
Liss15:0615:06
Petersfield15:1115:11
Rowlands Castle15:2115:21
Havant15:2615:27
Bedhampton15:2915:30
Hilsea15:3615:36
Fratton15:4015:40
Portsmouth & Southsea15:44
London Waterloo15:21115:312Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:30
Woking14:5414:55
Guildford15:0315:04
Haslemere15:2015:21
Petersfield15:3115:32
Havant15:4915:50
Fratton15:5915:59
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0216:04
Portsmouth Harbour16:07
London Waterloo15:49116:002Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:00
Woking15:2415:25
Guildford15:3315:34
Haslemere15:4815:49
Petersfield16:0016:00
Havant16:1516:16
Fratton16:2416:25
Portsmouth & Southsea16:2816:29
Portsmouth Harbour16:33
London Waterloo15:55216:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo14:45
Clapham Junction14:52
Woking15:1115:13
Worplesdon15:1715:18
Guildford15:2315:25
Farncombe15:3015:31
Godalming15:3315:34
Haslemere15:4515:55
Liphook16:0016:00
Liss16:0616:06
Petersfield16:1116:11
Rowlands Castle16:2116:21
Havant16:2616:27
Bedhampton16:2916:30
Hilsea16:3616:36
Fratton16:4016:40
Portsmouth & Southsea16:44
London Waterloo16:21116:312Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:30
Woking15:5415:55
Guildford16:0316:04
Haslemere16:2016:21
Petersfield16:3116:32
Havant16:4916:50
Fratton16:5916:59
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0217:04
Portsmouth Harbour17:07
London Waterloo16:49117:002Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo16:00
Woking16:2416:25
Guildford16:3316:34
Haslemere16:4816:49
Petersfield17:0017:00
Havant17:1517:16
Fratton17:2417:25
Portsmouth & Southsea17:2817:29
Portsmouth Harbour17:33
London Waterloo16:55217:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo15:45
Clapham Junction15:52
Woking16:1116:13
Worplesdon16:1716:18
Guildford16:2316:25
Farncombe16:3016:31
Godalming16:3316:34
Haslemere16:4516:55
Liphook17:0017:00
Liss17:0617:06
Petersfield17:1117:11
Rowlands Castle17:2117:21
Havant17:2617:27
Bedhampton17:2917:30
Hilsea17:3617:36
Fratton17:4017:40
Portsmouth & Southsea17:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Haslemere and Petersfield stations
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Other Haslemere timetables
None
Other Petersfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us