TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Haslemere to Petersfield

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
London Waterloo10:55211:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo09:45
Clapham Junction09:52
Woking10:1110:13
Worplesdon10:1710:18
Guildford10:2310:25
Farncombe10:3010:31
Godalming10:3310:34
Haslemere10:4510:55
Liphook11:0011:00
Liss11:0611:06
Petersfield11:1111:11
Rowlands Castle11:2111:21
Havant11:2611:27
Bedhampton11:2911:30
Hilsea11:3611:36
Fratton11:4011:40
Portsmouth & Southsea11:44
London Waterloo11:21111:312Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:30
Woking10:5410:55
Guildford11:0311:04
Haslemere11:2011:21
Petersfield11:3111:32
Havant11:4911:50
Fratton11:5911:59
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0212:04
Portsmouth Harbour12:07
London Waterloo11:49112:002Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:00
Woking11:2411:25
Guildford11:3311:34
Haslemere11:4811:49
Petersfield12:0012:00
Havant12:1512:16
Fratton12:2412:25
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2812:29
Portsmouth Harbour12:33
London Waterloo11:55212:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo10:45
Clapham Junction10:52
Woking11:1111:13
Worplesdon11:1711:18
Guildford11:2311:25
Farncombe11:3011:31
Godalming11:3311:34
Haslemere11:4511:55
Liphook12:0012:00
Liss12:0612:06
Petersfield12:1112:11
Rowlands Castle12:2112:21
Havant12:2612:27
Bedhampton12:2912:30
Hilsea12:3612:36
Fratton12:4012:40
Portsmouth & Southsea12:44
London Waterloo12:21112:312Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:30
Woking11:5411:55
Guildford12:0312:04
Haslemere12:2012:21
Petersfield12:3112:32
Havant12:4912:50
Fratton12:5912:59
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0213:04
Portsmouth Harbour13:07
London Waterloo12:49113:002Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:00
Woking12:2412:25
Guildford12:3312:34
Haslemere12:4812:49
Petersfield13:0013:00
Havant13:1513:16
Fratton13:2413:25
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2813:29
Portsmouth Harbour13:33
London Waterloo12:55213:112Portsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo11:45
Clapham Junction11:52
Woking12:1112:13
Worplesdon12:1712:18
Guildford12:2312:25
Farncombe12:3012:31
Godalming12:3312:34
Haslemere12:4512:55
Liphook13:0013:00
Liss13:0613:06
Petersfield13:1113:11
Rowlands Castle13:2113:21
Havant13:2613:27
Bedhampton13:2913:30
Hilsea13:3613:36
Fratton13:4013:40
Portsmouth & Southsea13:44
London Waterloo13:21113:312Portsmouth HarbourCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
London Waterloo12:30
Woking12:5412:55
Guildford13:0313:04
Haslemere13:2013:21
Petersfield13:3113:32
Havant13:4913:50
Fratton13:5913:59
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0214:04
Portsmouth Harbour14:07
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Haslemere and Petersfield stations
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Other Haslemere timetables
None
Other Petersfield timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us