TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Horsforth to Knaresborough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Leeds10:07210:572YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:54
Burley Park09:5809:59
Headingley10:0110:01
Horsforth10:0610:07
Weeton10:1410:14
Pannal10:2010:20
Hornbeam Park10:2510:25
Harrogate10:3110:48
Starbeck10:5110:51
Knaresborough10:5710:57
Cattal11:0511:05
Hammerton11:0811:09
Poppleton11:1611:16
York11:25
Leeds11:07211:392YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds10:54
Burley Park10:5810:59
Headingley11:0111:01
Horsforth11:0611:07
Weeton11:1411:14
Pannal11:2011:20
Hornbeam Park11:2511:25
Harrogate11:2811:30
Starbeck11:3411:34
Knaresborough11:3911:41
Cattal11:4911:49
Hammerton11:5211:52
Poppleton11:5911:59
York12:08
Leeds12:07212:422YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds11:54
Burley Park11:5811:59
Headingley12:0112:01
Horsforth12:0612:07
Weeton12:1412:14
Pannal12:2012:20
Hornbeam Park12:2512:25
Harrogate12:2812:33
Starbeck12:3612:36
Knaresborough12:4212:45
Cattal12:5312:53
Hammerton12:5612:56
Poppleton13:0313:03
York13:11
Leeds13:07213:422YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds12:54
Burley Park12:5812:59
Headingley13:0113:01
Horsforth13:0613:07
Weeton13:1413:14
Pannal13:2013:20
Hornbeam Park13:2513:25
Harrogate13:2813:33
Starbeck13:3613:36
Knaresborough13:4213:47
Cattal13:5513:55
Hammerton13:5813:59
Poppleton14:0614:06
York14:13
Leeds14:11214:432YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:58
Burley Park14:0214:03
Headingley14:0514:05
Horsforth14:1014:11
Weeton14:1814:18
Pannal14:2414:24
Hornbeam Park14:2914:29
Harrogate14:3214:33
Starbeck14:3714:37
Knaresborough14:4314:45
Cattal14:5314:53
Hammerton14:5614:56
Poppleton15:0315:03
York15:13
Leeds15:07215:422YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds14:54
Burley Park14:5814:59
Headingley15:0115:01
Horsforth15:0615:07
Weeton15:1415:14
Pannal15:2015:20
Hornbeam Park15:2515:25
Harrogate15:2815:33
Starbeck15:3615:36
Knaresborough15:4215:44
Cattal15:5215:52
Hammerton15:5515:55
Poppleton16:0216:02
York16:10
Leeds16:07216:422YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds15:54
Burley Park15:5815:59
Headingley16:0116:01
Horsforth16:0616:07
Weeton16:1416:14
Pannal16:2016:20
Hornbeam Park16:2516:25
Harrogate16:2816:33
Starbeck16:3616:36
Knaresborough16:4216:43
Cattal16:5216:52
Hammerton16:5516:55
Poppleton17:0217:02
York17:12
Leeds17:07217:422YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds16:54
Burley Park16:5816:59
Headingley17:0117:01
Horsforth17:0617:07
Weeton17:1417:14
Pannal17:2017:20
Hornbeam Park17:2517:25
Harrogate17:2817:33
Starbeck17:3617:36
Knaresborough17:4217:45
Cattal17:5317:53
Hammerton17:5617:56
Poppleton18:0318:03
York18:10
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Horsforth and Knaresborough stations
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Other Horsforth timetables
None
Other Knaresborough timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us