TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Horsforth to Knaresborough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
Leeds06:49207:212YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:36
Burley Park06:4006:41
Headingley06:4306:43
Horsforth06:4806:49
Weeton06:5606:56
Pannal07:0207:02
Hornbeam Park07:0707:07
Harrogate07:1007:12
Starbeck07:1507:16
Knaresborough07:2107:22
Cattal07:3007:30
Hammerton07:3307:33
Poppleton07:4007:41
York07:49
Leeds07:26207:582YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:13
Burley Park07:1707:18
Headingley07:2007:20
Horsforth07:2507:26
Weeton07:3307:33
Pannal07:3907:39
Hornbeam Park07:4407:44
Harrogate07:4707:49
Starbeck07:5207:53
Knaresborough07:5808:00
Cattal08:0808:08
Hammerton08:1108:12
Poppleton08:1908:19
York08:27
Leeds07:56208:282YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:43
Burley Park07:4707:48
Headingley07:5007:50
Horsforth07:5507:56
Weeton08:0308:03
Pannal08:0908:09
Hornbeam Park08:1408:14
Harrogate08:1708:19
Starbeck08:2208:22
Knaresborough08:2808:28
Cattal08:3608:36
Hammerton08:3908:40
Poppleton08:4708:47
York09:00
Leeds08:07208:402KnaresboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:54
Burley Park07:5807:59
Headingley08:0108:01
Horsforth08:0608:07
Weeton08:1408:14
Pannal08:2008:20
Hornbeam Park08:2508:25
Harrogate08:2808:30
Starbeck08:3308:34
Knaresborough08:40
Leeds08:42209:142YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:29
Burley Park08:3308:34
Headingley08:3608:36
Horsforth08:4108:42
Weeton08:4908:49
Pannal08:5508:55
Hornbeam Park09:0009:00
Harrogate09:0309:05
Starbeck09:0809:09
Knaresborough09:1409:15
Cattal09:2309:23
Hammerton09:2609:26
Poppleton09:3309:34
York09:45
Leeds09:12209:452KnaresboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds08:59
Burley Park09:0309:04
Headingley09:0609:06
Horsforth09:1109:12
Weeton09:1909:19
Pannal09:2509:25
Hornbeam Park09:3009:30
Harrogate09:3309:35
Starbeck09:3809:39
Knaresborough09:45
Leeds09:42210:142YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:29
Burley Park09:3309:34
Headingley09:3609:36
Horsforth09:4109:42
Weeton09:4909:49
Pannal09:5509:55
Hornbeam Park10:0010:00
Harrogate10:0310:05
Starbeck10:0810:09
Knaresborough10:1410:15
Cattal10:2310:23
Hammerton10:2610:26
Poppleton10:3310:34
York10:45
Leeds10:12210:452KnaresboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:59
Burley Park10:0310:04
Headingley10:0610:06
Horsforth10:1110:12
Weeton10:1910:19
Pannal10:2510:25
Hornbeam Park10:3010:30
Harrogate10:3310:35
Starbeck10:3810:39
Knaresborough10:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Horsforth and Knaresborough Stations
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Other Horsforth Timetables
None
Other Knaresborough Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us