desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Horsforth to Knaresborough

2015-05-28 02:46

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Horsforth (HRS)
DeparturesHRS to KNAArrivalsKNA to HRS
Knaresborough (KNA)
DeparturesKNA to HRSArrivalsHRS to KNA
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Horsforth Railway StationKnaresborough Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
Leeds06:22206:542YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:09
Horsforth06:2206:22
Weeton06:3006:30
Pannal06:3606:36
Hornbeam Park06:4106:41
Harrogate06:4406:46
Starbeck06:5006:50
Knaresborough06:5406:54
York07:25
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds06:44207:182YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds06:31
Horsforth06:4406:44
Weeton06:5206:53
Pannal06:5806:59
Hornbeam Park07:0407:04
Harrogate07:0707:08
Starbeck07:1307:13
Knaresborough07:1807:18
York07:47
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Leeds07:27207:592YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds07:14
Horsforth07:2707:27
Weeton07:3507:35
Pannal07:4107:41
Hornbeam Park07:4607:46
Harrogate07:5107:51
Starbeck07:5507:55
Knaresborough07:5907:59
York08:32
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds07:56208:292YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds07:43
Horsforth07:5607:56
Weeton08:0408:04
Pannal08:1008:10
Hornbeam Park08:1508:15
Harrogate08:1808:20
Starbeck08:2408:24
Knaresborough08:2908:29
York08:58
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds08:14208:492KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:01
Horsforth08:1408:14
Weeton08:2208:22
Pannal08:2808:28
Hornbeam Park08:3308:33
Harrogate08:3608:38
Starbeck08:4208:42
Knaresborough08:49
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds08:43209:162YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:30
Horsforth08:4308:43
Weeton08:5108:51
Pannal08:5708:57
Hornbeam Park09:0209:02
Harrogate09:0509:07
Starbeck09:1109:11
Knaresborough09:1609:16
York09:46
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds09:12209:472KnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds08:59
Horsforth09:1209:12
Weeton09:2009:20
Pannal09:2609:26
Hornbeam Park09:3109:31
Harrogate09:3409:36
Starbeck09:4009:40
Knaresborough09:47
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Leeds09:42210:152YorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Leeds09:29
Horsforth09:4209:42
Weeton09:5009:50
Pannal09:5609:56
Hornbeam Park10:0110:01
Harrogate10:0410:06
Starbeck10:1010:10
Knaresborough10:1510:15
York10:45
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Horsforth and Knaresborough stations
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Other Horsforth timetables
None
Other Knaresborough timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us