desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Horsforth to Knaresborough

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th January
Leeds16:12216:452KnaresboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds15:59
Burley Park16:0316:04
Headingley16:0616:06
Horsforth16:1116:12
Weeton16:1916:19
Pannal16:2516:25
Hornbeam Park16:3016:30
Harrogate16:3316:35
Starbeck16:3816:39
Knaresborough16:45
Leeds16:42217:152YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds16:29
Burley Park16:3316:34
Headingley16:3616:37
Horsforth16:4216:42
Weeton16:5016:50
Pannal16:5616:56
Hornbeam Park17:0117:01
Harrogate17:0617:06
Starbeck17:0917:09
Knaresborough17:1517:15
Cattal17:2317:23
Hammerton17:2617:27
Poppleton17:3417:34
York17:50
Leeds17:12217:452KnaresboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds16:59
Burley Park17:0317:04
Headingley17:0617:06
Horsforth17:1117:12
Weeton17:1917:19
Pannal17:2517:25
Hornbeam Park17:3017:30
Harrogate17:3317:35
Starbeck17:3817:39
Knaresborough17:45
Leeds17:26218:012KnaresboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:13
Burley Park17:1717:18
Headingley17:2017:20
Horsforth17:2517:26
Weeton17:3317:33
Pannal17:3917:39
Hornbeam Park17:4417:44
Harrogate17:4717:49
Starbeck17:5217:53
Knaresborough18:01
Leeds17:42218:142YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:29
Burley Park17:3317:34
Headingley17:3617:36
Horsforth17:4117:42
Weeton17:4917:49
Pannal17:5517:55
Hornbeam Park18:0018:00
Harrogate18:0318:05
Starbeck18:0818:09
Knaresborough18:1418:15
Cattal18:2318:23
Hammerton18:2618:26
Poppleton18:3318:34
York18:47
Leeds17:57218:292YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:44
Burley Park17:4817:49
Headingley17:5117:51
Horsforth17:5617:57
Weeton18:0418:04
Pannal18:1018:10
Hornbeam Park18:1518:15
Harrogate18:1818:20
Starbeck18:2318:24
Knaresborough18:2918:38
Cattal18:4618:46
Hammerton18:4918:49
Poppleton18:5618:56
York19:03
Leeds18:12218:462KnaresboroughCalling points
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:59
Burley Park18:0318:04
Headingley18:0618:06
Horsforth18:1118:12
Weeton18:1918:19
Pannal18:2518:25
Hornbeam Park18:3018:30
Harrogate18:3318:36
Starbeck18:3918:40
Knaresborough18:46
Leeds18:42219:142YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:29
Burley Park18:3318:34
Headingley18:3618:36
Horsforth18:4118:42
Weeton18:4918:49
Pannal18:5518:55
Hornbeam Park19:0019:00
Harrogate19:0319:05
Starbeck19:0819:09
Knaresborough19:1419:17
Cattal19:2519:25
Hammerton19:2819:28
Poppleton19:3519:36
York19:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Horsforth and Knaresborough stations
Timetable 35Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Other Horsforth timetables
None
Other Knaresborough timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us
..system testing:view->desktop;cookie:;..