TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Harrington to Workington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Whitehaven06:3106:36CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven06:20
Parton06:2306:23
Harrington06:3106:31
Workington06:3606:38
Flimby06:4206:42
Maryport06:4606:46
Aspatria06:5506:55
Wigton (Cumbria)07:0707:07
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1607:16
Carlisle07:29
Barrow-In-Furness07:3507:40CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness06:09
Askam06:1906:19
Kirkby-In-Furness06:2306:23
Foxfield06:2606:26
Green Road06:3006:30
Millom06:3406:35
Silecroft06:3906:39
Bootle (Cumbria)06:4606:46
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5106:51
Drigg06:5406:54
Seascale06:5806:58
Sellafield07:0307:05
St Bees07:1507:15
Corkickle07:2007:20
Whitehaven07:2207:24
Parton07:2707:27
Harrington07:3507:35
Workington07:4007:42
Flimby07:4707:47
Maryport07:5007:50
Aspatria08:0008:00
Wigton (Cumbria)08:1208:12
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2008:20
Carlisle08:34
Barrow-In-Furness08:2808:33CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness06:55
Askam07:0507:05
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0907:09
Foxfield07:1307:13
Green Road07:1707:17
Millom07:2407:24
Silecroft07:2907:29
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3607:36
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:4207:42
Drigg07:4607:46
Seascale07:4907:49
Sellafield07:5507:56
Braystones07:5907:59
Nethertown08:0208:02
St Bees08:0608:06
Corkickle08:1108:11
Whitehaven08:1508:16
Parton08:2008:20
Harrington08:2808:28
Workington08:3308:34
Flimby08:3908:39
Maryport08:4208:42
Aspatria08:5208:52
Wigton (Cumbria)09:0409:04
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1209:12
Carlisle09:26
Whitehaven09:1709:22CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven09:06
Parton09:0909:09
Harrington09:1709:17
Workington09:2209:24
Flimby09:2809:28
Maryport09:3209:32
Aspatria09:4109:41
Wigton (Cumbria)09:5309:53
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0210:02
Carlisle10:15
Barrow-In-Furness10:3810:43CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness09:08
Askam09:1809:18
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2209:22
Foxfield09:2509:25
Green Road09:2909:29
Millom09:3509:36
Silecroft09:4009:40
Bootle (Cumbria)09:4709:47
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:5309:53
Drigg09:5609:56
Seascale09:5909:59
Sellafield10:0410:05
Braystones10:0810:08
Nethertown10:1110:11
St Bees10:1510:17
Corkickle10:2210:22
Whitehaven10:2510:27
Parton10:3010:30
Harrington10:3810:38
Workington10:4310:45
Flimby10:4910:49
Maryport10:5310:53
Aspatria11:0211:02
Wigton (Cumbria)11:1411:14
Dalston (Cumbria)11:2311:23
Carlisle11:37
Preston11:4011:45CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston08:42
Lancaster09:0209:02
Carnforth09:1109:12
Silverdale09:1709:17
Arnside09:2209:22
Grange-Over-Sands09:2709:28
Kents Bank09:3109:31
Cark09:3509:36
Ulverston09:4409:44
Dalton09:5209:52
Roose09:5809:58
Barrow-In-Furness10:0610:10
Askam10:2010:20
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24
Foxfield10:2710:27
Green Road10:3110:31
Millom10:3710:38
Silecroft10:4210:42
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55
Drigg10:5810:58
Seascale11:0111:01
Sellafield11:0611:08
Braystones11:1111:11
Nethertown11:1411:14
St Bees11:1811:18
Corkickle11:2311:23
Whitehaven11:2711:28
Parton11:3211:32
Harrington11:4011:40
Workington11:4511:46
Flimby11:5111:51
Maryport11:5411:54
Aspatria12:0412:04
Wigton (Cumbria)12:1612:16
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24
Carlisle12:38
Whitehaven13:0513:10CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven12:54
Parton12:5712:57
Harrington13:0513:05
Workington13:1013:12
Flimby13:1613:16
Maryport13:2013:20
Aspatria13:2913:29
Wigton (Cumbria)13:4113:41
Dalston (Cumbria)13:5013:50
Carlisle14:04
Lancaster14:0114:06CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lancaster11:28
Carnforth11:3711:37
Silverdale11:4311:43
Arnside11:4811:48
Grange-Over-Sands11:5311:54
Kents Bank11:5711:57
Cark12:0112:02
Ulverston12:1012:10
Dalton12:1812:18
Roose12:2412:24
Barrow-In-Furness12:3212:33
Askam12:4312:43
Kirkby-In-Furness12:4712:47
Foxfield12:5112:51
Green Road12:5412:54
Millom13:0113:01
Silecroft13:0513:05
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1213:12
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:1813:18
Drigg13:2113:21
Seascale13:2413:24
Sellafield13:2913:30
St Bees13:3913:40
Corkickle13:4513:45
Whitehaven13:4813:50
Parton13:5313:53
Harrington14:0114:01
Workington14:0614:08
Flimby14:1214:12
Maryport14:1614:16
Aspatria14:2514:25
Wigton (Cumbria)14:3714:37
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4614:46
Carlisle15:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Harrington and Workington stations
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Other Harrington timetables
None
Other Workington timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us