desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Harrington to Workington

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th April
Whitehaven19:4519:50CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven19:34
Parton19:3719:37
Harrington19:4519:45
Workington19:5019:52
Flimby19:5619:56
Maryport20:0020:00
Aspatria20:0920:09
Wigton (Cumbria)20:2120:21
Dalston (Cumbria)20:3020:30
Carlisle20:43
Whitehaven20:4120:46CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven20:30
Parton20:3320:33
Harrington20:4120:41
Workington20:4620:48
Flimby20:5220:52
Maryport20:5620:56
Aspatria21:0521:05
Wigton (Cumbria)21:1721:17
Dalston (Cumbria)21:2621:26
Carlisle21:39
Whitehaven22:0222:11WorkingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven21:51
Parton21:5421:54
Harrington22:0222:02
Workington22:11
Tuesday, 28th April
Whitehaven06:3106:36CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven06:20
Parton06:2306:23
Harrington06:3106:31
Workington06:3606:38
Flimby06:4206:42
Maryport06:4606:46
Aspatria06:5506:55
Wigton (Cumbria)07:0707:07
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1607:16
Carlisle07:29
Barrow-In-Furness07:3507:40CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:57
Askam06:0706:07
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1106:11
Foxfield06:1506:15
Green Road06:1906:19
Millom06:2606:26
Silecroft06:3106:31
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4406:44
Drigg06:4806:48
Seascale06:5106:51
Sellafield06:5706:58
Braystones07:0107:01
Nethertown07:0407:04
St Bees07:0807:09
Corkickle07:1407:14
Whitehaven07:1707:24
Parton07:2707:27
Harrington07:3507:35
Workington07:4007:42
Flimby07:4707:47
Maryport07:5007:50
Aspatria08:0008:00
Wigton (Cumbria)08:1208:12
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2008:20
Carlisle08:34
Preston08:2308:28CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston05:19
Lancaster05:3905:42
Carnforth05:5105:52
Silverdale05:5705:58
Arnside06:0206:02
Grange-Over-Sands06:0806:08
Kents Bank06:1206:12
Cark06:1606:16
Ulverston06:2406:25
Dalton06:3306:33
Roose06:3906:39
Barrow-In-Furness06:4706:50
Askam07:0007:00
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04
Foxfield07:0807:08
Green Road07:1207:12
Millom07:1907:19
Silecroft07:2407:24
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37
Drigg07:4107:41
Seascale07:4407:44
Sellafield07:5007:51
Braystones07:5407:54
Nethertown07:5707:57
St Bees08:0108:01
Corkickle08:0608:06
Whitehaven08:1008:12
Parton08:1508:15
Harrington08:2308:23
Workington08:2808:31
Flimby08:3508:35
Maryport08:3908:39
Aspatria08:4808:48
Wigton (Cumbria)09:0009:00
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0909:09
Carlisle09:25
Whitehaven09:1709:22CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven09:06
Parton09:0909:09
Harrington09:1709:17
Workington09:2209:24
Flimby09:2809:28
Maryport09:3209:32
Aspatria09:4109:41
Wigton (Cumbria)09:5309:53
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0210:02
Carlisle10:15
Barrow-In-Furness10:3710:42CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness09:08
Askam09:1809:18
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2209:22
Foxfield09:2509:25
Green Road09:2909:29
Millom09:3509:36
Silecroft09:4009:40
Bootle (Cumbria)09:4709:47
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:5309:53
Drigg09:5609:56
Seascale10:0010:00
Sellafield10:0510:07
St Bees10:1610:16
Corkickle10:2110:21
Whitehaven10:2410:25
Parton10:2910:29
Harrington10:3710:37
Workington10:4210:43
Flimby10:4810:48
Maryport10:5110:52
Aspatria11:0111:01
Wigton (Cumbria)11:1311:14
Dalston (Cumbria)11:2211:22
Carlisle11:35
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Harrington and Workington stations
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Other Harrington timetables
None
Other Workington timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us