TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Harrington to Workington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th November
Whitehaven06:3106:36CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven06:20
Parton06:2306:23
Harrington06:3106:31
Workington06:3606:38
Flimby06:4206:42
Maryport06:4606:46
Aspatria06:5506:55
Wigton (Cumbria)07:0707:07
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1607:16
Carlisle07:29
Barrow-In-Furness07:3507:40CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness05:57
Askam06:0706:07
Kirkby-In-Furness06:1106:11
Foxfield06:1506:15
Green Road06:1906:19
Millom06:2606:26
Silecroft06:3106:31
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3806:38
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4406:44
Drigg06:4806:48
Seascale06:5106:51
Sellafield06:5706:58
Braystones07:0107:01
Nethertown07:0407:04
St Bees07:0807:09
Corkickle07:1407:14
Whitehaven07:1707:24
Parton07:2707:27
Harrington07:3507:35
Workington07:4007:42
Flimby07:4707:47
Maryport07:5007:50
Aspatria08:0008:00
Wigton (Cumbria)08:1208:12
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2008:20
Carlisle08:34
Preston08:2308:28CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Preston05:19
Lancaster05:3905:41
Carnforth05:5005:51
Silverdale05:5605:57
Arnside06:0106:01
Grange-Over-Sands06:0706:07
Kents Bank06:1106:11
Cark06:1506:15
Ulverston06:2306:24
Dalton06:3206:32
Roose06:3806:38
Barrow-In-Furness06:4706:50
Askam07:0007:00
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0407:04
Foxfield07:0807:08
Green Road07:1207:12
Millom07:1907:19
Silecroft07:2407:24
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37
Drigg07:4107:41
Seascale07:4407:44
Sellafield07:5007:51
Braystones07:5407:54
Nethertown07:5707:57
St Bees08:0108:01
Corkickle08:0608:06
Whitehaven08:1008:12
Parton08:1508:15
Harrington08:2308:23
Workington08:2808:31
Flimby08:3508:35
Maryport08:3908:39
Aspatria08:4808:48
Wigton (Cumbria)09:0009:00
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0909:09
Carlisle09:22
Whitehaven09:1409:19CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven09:03
Parton09:0609:06
Harrington09:1409:14
Workington09:1909:21
Flimby09:2509:25
Maryport09:2909:29
Aspatria09:3809:38
Wigton (Cumbria)09:5009:50
Dalston (Cumbria)09:5909:59
Carlisle10:12
Barrow-In-Furness10:3710:42CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness09:08
Askam09:1809:18
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2209:22
Foxfield09:2509:25
Green Road09:2909:29
Millom09:3509:36
Silecroft09:4009:40
Bootle (Cumbria)09:4709:47
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:5309:53
Drigg09:5609:56
Seascale10:0010:00
Sellafield10:0510:07
St Bees10:1610:16
Corkickle10:2110:21
Whitehaven10:2410:25
Parton10:2910:29
Harrington10:3710:37
Workington10:4210:43
Flimby10:4810:48
Maryport10:5110:52
Aspatria11:0111:01
Wigton (Cumbria)11:1311:14
Dalston (Cumbria)11:2211:22
Carlisle11:35
Barrow-In-Furness11:4011:45CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness10:10
Askam10:2010:20
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2410:24
Foxfield10:2710:27
Green Road10:3110:31
Millom10:3710:38
Silecroft10:4210:42
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4910:49
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:5510:55
Drigg10:5810:58
Seascale11:0111:01
Sellafield11:0611:08
Braystones11:1111:11
Nethertown11:1411:14
St Bees11:1811:18
Corkickle11:2311:23
Whitehaven11:2711:28
Parton11:3211:32
Harrington11:4011:40
Workington11:4511:46
Flimby11:5111:51
Maryport11:5411:54
Aspatria12:0412:04
Wigton (Cumbria)12:1612:16
Dalston (Cumbria)12:2412:24
Carlisle12:36
Morecambe13:0313:08CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Morecambe10:03
Bare Lane10:0710:07
Lancaster10:1310:24
Carnforth10:3310:34
Silverdale10:3910:40
Arnside10:4410:44
Grange-Over-Sands10:5010:50
Kents Bank10:5410:54
Cark10:5810:58
Ulverston11:0611:07
Dalton11:1511:15
Roose11:2111:21
Barrow-In-Furness11:2811:31
Askam11:4111:41
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4511:45
Foxfield11:4811:48
Green Road11:5211:52
Millom11:5811:58
Silecroft12:0312:03
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0912:09
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:1512:15
Drigg12:1812:18
Seascale12:2212:22
Sellafield12:2712:28
St Bees12:3812:38
Corkickle12:4312:43
Whitehaven12:4712:51
Parton12:5512:55
Harrington13:0313:03
Workington13:0813:09
Flimby13:1413:14
Maryport13:1713:17
Aspatria13:2713:27
Wigton (Cumbria)13:3913:39
Dalston (Cumbria)13:4713:47
Carlisle14:01
Lancaster13:5914:04CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lancaster11:23
Carnforth11:3311:33
Silverdale11:3911:39
Arnside11:4311:44
Grange-Over-Sands11:4911:50
Kents Bank11:5311:53
Cark11:5711:58
Ulverston12:0612:06
Dalton12:1412:14
Roose12:2012:20
Barrow-In-Furness12:2812:31
Askam12:4112:41
Kirkby-In-Furness12:4512:45
Foxfield12:4812:48
Green Road12:5212:52
Millom12:5812:59
Silecroft13:0313:03
Bootle (Cumbria)13:1013:10
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:1613:16
Drigg13:1913:19
Seascale13:2213:22
Sellafield13:2713:28
St Bees13:3713:38
Corkickle13:4313:43
Whitehaven13:4613:48
Parton13:5113:51
Harrington13:5913:59
Workington14:0414:06
Flimby14:1014:10
Maryport14:1414:14
Aspatria14:2314:23
Wigton (Cumbria)14:3514:35
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4414:44
Carlisle14:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Harrington and Workington stations
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Other Harrington timetables
None
Other Workington timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us