TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Harrington to Workington

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 1st August
Barrow-In-Furness15:0015:05CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness13:31
Askam13:4113:41
Kirkby-In-Furness13:4513:45
Foxfield13:4813:48
Green Road13:5213:52
Millom13:5813:59
Silecroft14:0314:03
Bootle (Cumbria)14:1014:10
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:1614:16
Drigg14:1914:19
Seascale14:2214:22
Sellafield14:2714:28
St Bees14:3714:38
Corkickle14:4314:43
Whitehaven14:4614:49
Parton14:5214:52
Harrington15:0015:00
Workington15:0515:07
Flimby15:1115:11
Maryport15:1515:15
Aspatria15:2515:25
Wigton (Cumbria)15:3715:37
Dalston (Cumbria)15:4515:45
Carlisle15:59
Barrow-In-Furness16:2316:28CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness14:52
Askam15:0215:02
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0615:06
Foxfield15:0915:09
Green Road15:1315:13
Millom15:1915:20
Silecroft15:2415:24
Bootle (Cumbria)15:3115:31
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3715:37
Drigg15:4015:40
Seascale15:4415:44
Sellafield15:4915:51
Braystones15:5415:54
Nethertown15:5715:57
St Bees16:0116:02
Corkickle16:0716:07
Whitehaven16:1016:12
Parton16:1516:15
Harrington16:2316:23
Workington16:2816:29
Flimby16:3416:34
Maryport16:3716:37
Aspatria16:4716:47
Wigton (Cumbria)16:5916:59
Dalston (Cumbria)17:0717:07
Carlisle17:21
Lancaster18:1118:16CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Lancaster15:33
Carnforth15:4315:43
Silverdale15:4915:49
Arnside15:5415:54
Grange-Over-Sands15:5916:00
Kents Bank16:0316:03
Cark16:0716:07
Ulverston16:1516:15
Dalton16:2416:24
Roose16:3016:30
Barrow-In-Furness16:3716:40
Askam16:5016:50
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5416:54
Foxfield16:5716:57
Green Road17:0117:01
Millom17:0717:08
Silecroft17:1217:12
Bootle (Cumbria)17:1917:19
Ravenglass For Eskdale17:2517:25
Drigg17:2817:28
Seascale17:3117:31
Sellafield17:3617:40
St Bees17:5017:51
Corkickle17:5617:56
Whitehaven17:5818:00
Parton18:0318:03
Harrington18:1118:11
Workington18:1618:18
Flimby18:2218:22
Maryport18:2618:26
Aspatria18:3518:35
Wigton (Cumbria)18:4718:47
Dalston (Cumbria)18:5618:56
Carlisle19:10
Barrow-In-Furness19:0619:11CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Barrow-In-Furness17:28
Askam17:3817:40
Kirkby-In-Furness17:4417:44
Foxfield17:4817:48
Green Road17:5117:51
Millom17:5817:58
Silecroft18:0318:03
Bootle (Cumbria)18:0918:09
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:1518:15
Drigg18:1818:18
Seascale18:2218:22
Sellafield18:2718:27
Braystones18:3118:31
Nethertown18:3318:33
St Bees18:3818:45
Corkickle18:5018:50
Whitehaven18:5318:55
Parton18:5818:58
Harrington19:0619:06
Workington19:1119:12
Flimby19:1719:17
Maryport19:2019:20
Aspatria19:3019:30
Wigton (Cumbria)19:4219:42
Dalston (Cumbria)19:5019:50
Carlisle20:04
Whitehaven19:4519:50CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven19:34
Parton19:3719:37
Harrington19:4519:45
Workington19:5019:52
Flimby19:5619:56
Maryport20:0020:00
Aspatria20:0920:09
Wigton (Cumbria)20:2120:21
Dalston (Cumbria)20:3020:30
Carlisle20:44
Whitehaven20:4120:46CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven20:30
Parton20:3320:33
Harrington20:4120:41
Workington20:4620:48
Flimby20:5220:52
Maryport20:5620:56
Aspatria21:0521:05
Wigton (Cumbria)21:1721:17
Dalston (Cumbria)21:2621:26
Carlisle21:39
Whitehaven22:0222:11WorkingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven21:51
Parton21:5421:54
Harrington22:0222:02
Workington22:11
Saturday, 2nd August
Whitehaven06:3106:36CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Whitehaven06:20
Parton06:2306:23
Harrington06:3106:31
Workington06:3606:38
Flimby06:4206:42
Maryport06:4606:46
Aspatria06:5506:55
Wigton (Cumbria)07:0707:07
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1607:16
Carlisle07:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Harrington and Workington Stations
Timetable 100Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Barrow-in-Furness - Whitehaven and Carlisle
Other Harrington Timetables
None
Other Workington Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us