desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Howden to Selby

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th April
Hull16:3616:462YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull16:10
Brough16:2116:22
Gilberdyke16:2916:29
Howden16:3616:36
Selby16:4616:49
York17:15
Hull17:4717:592YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull17:11
Hessle17:1817:18
Ferriby17:2217:23
Brough17:2817:28
Broomfleet17:3417:34
Gilberdyke17:3817:38
Eastrington17:4217:42
Howden17:4717:47
Wressle17:5217:52
Selby17:5918:00
York18:25
Hull19:4419:542YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull19:18
Brough19:2919:30
Gilberdyke19:3719:37
Howden19:4419:44
Selby19:5419:54
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:0820:08
York20:25
Hull21:2621:352YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull21:02
Brough21:1321:14
Howden21:2621:26
Selby21:3521:36
York21:58
Sunday, 19th April
Hull09:1809:272YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull08:54
Brough09:0509:06
Howden09:1809:18
Selby09:2709:28
York09:52
Hull11:4211:512London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull11:18
Brough11:2911:30
Howden11:4111:42
Selby11:5111:52
Doncaster12:1512:16
Retford12:2912:37
Grantham12:5612:57
London Kings Cross14:04
Hull12:1012:192YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull11:46
Brough11:5711:58
Howden12:1012:10
Selby12:1912:20
Sherburn-In-Elmet12:3612:36
Ulleskelf12:4112:42
York12:52
Hull13:4113:502YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull13:17
Brough13:2813:29
Howden13:4113:41
Selby13:5013:51
York14:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Howden and Selby stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Other Howden timetables
None
Other Selby timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us