TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Howden to Selby

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
Hull17:2017:50SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Hull15:36
Hessle15:5115:51
Ferriby16:0116:01
Brough16:1316:13
Broomfleet16:4316:43
Gilberdyke17:0317:03
Eastrington17:1017:10
Howden17:2017:20
Wressle17:3017:30
Selby17:50
Howden18:0518:24GooleCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Howden18:05
Selby18:2418:25
Goole18:50
Hull19:1219:42SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Hull18:06
Brough18:3218:32
Gilberdyke18:5718:57
Howden19:1219:12
Selby19:42
Hull20:5421:24SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Hull19:59
Brough20:2520:25
Howden20:5420:54
Selby21:24
Hull21:5722:27YorkCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Hull21:02
Brough21:2821:28
Howden21:5721:57
Selby22:27
York23:07
Sunday, 24th August
Howden08:3008:49GooleCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Howden08:30
Selby08:4908:50
Goole09:15
Hull08:4509:15SelbyCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Hull07:50
Brough08:16
Howden08:45
Selby09:15
Howden11:2011:39GooleCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Howden11:20
Selby11:3911:40
Goole12:05
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Howden and Selby Stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Other Howden Timetables
None
Other Selby Timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 33Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York (Local Services Only)
Timetable 40Rail Map
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us