TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th September
Chester12:29312:581ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester12:15
Bache12:1812:18
Capenhurst12:2412:24
Hooton12:2912:29
Eastham Rake12:3112:31
Bromborough12:3312:33
Bromborough Rake12:3512:35
Spital12:3712:37
Port Sunlight12:3912:39
Bebington12:4112:41
Rock Ferry12:4412:44
Green Lane12:4712:47
Birkenhead Central12:4912:49
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)12:5112:51
Liverpool James Street12:5412:54
Moorfields12:5612:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:5812:58
Liverpool Central13:0013:00
Liverpool James Street13:0213:02
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:0513:05
Birkenhead Central13:0713:07
Green Lane13:0913:09
Rock Ferry13:1213:12
Bebington13:1413:14
Port Sunlight13:1613:16
Spital13:1813:18
Bromborough Rake13:2013:20
Bromborough13:2213:22
Eastham Rake13:2513:25
Hooton13:2713:27
Bache13:3613:36
Chester13:41
Chester12:44313:131ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester12:31
Bache12:3512:35
Hooton12:4412:44
Eastham Rake12:4612:46
Bromborough12:4812:48
Bromborough Rake12:5012:50
Spital12:5212:52
Port Sunlight12:5412:54
Bebington12:5612:56
Rock Ferry12:5912:59
Green Lane13:0213:02
Birkenhead Central13:0413:04
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:0613:06
Liverpool James Street13:0913:09
Moorfields13:1113:11
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:1313:13
Liverpool Central13:1513:15
Liverpool James Street13:1713:17
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:2013:20
Birkenhead Central13:2213:22
Green Lane13:2413:24
Rock Ferry13:2713:27
Bebington13:2913:29
Port Sunlight13:3113:31
Spital13:3313:33
Bromborough Rake13:3513:35
Bromborough13:3713:37
Eastham Rake13:4013:40
Hooton13:4213:42
Capenhurst13:4713:47
Bache13:5213:52
Chester13:57
Ellesmere Port12:51313:201Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port12:42
Overpool12:4512:45
Little Sutton12:4712:47
Hooton12:5112:51
Eastham Rake12:5312:53
Bromborough12:5612:56
Bromborough Rake12:5812:58
Spital13:0013:00
Port Sunlight13:0213:02
Bebington13:0413:04
Rock Ferry13:0713:07
Green Lane13:0913:09
Birkenhead Central13:1113:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:1413:14
Liverpool James Street13:1713:17
Moorfields13:1813:18
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:2013:20
Liverpool Central13:2213:22
Liverpool James Street13:2413:24
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:2713:27
Birkenhead Central13:2913:30
Green Lane13:3213:32
Rock Ferry13:3413:34
Bebington13:3713:37
Port Sunlight13:3913:39
Spital13:4113:41
Bromborough Rake13:4313:43
Bromborough13:4513:45
Eastham Rake13:4713:47
Hooton13:4913:49
Little Sutton13:5413:54
Overpool13:5613:56
Ellesmere Port14:00
Chester12:59313:281ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester12:45
Bache12:4812:48
Capenhurst12:5412:54
Hooton12:5912:59
Eastham Rake13:0113:01
Bromborough13:0313:03
Bromborough Rake13:0513:05
Spital13:0713:07
Port Sunlight13:0913:09
Bebington13:1113:11
Rock Ferry13:1413:14
Green Lane13:1713:17
Birkenhead Central13:1913:19
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:2113:21
Liverpool James Street13:2413:24
Moorfields13:2613:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:2813:28
Liverpool Central13:3013:30
Liverpool James Street13:3213:32
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:3513:35
Birkenhead Central13:3713:37
Green Lane13:3913:39
Rock Ferry13:4213:42
Bebington13:4413:44
Port Sunlight13:4613:46
Spital13:4813:48
Bromborough Rake13:5013:50
Bromborough13:5213:52
Eastham Rake13:5513:55
Hooton13:5713:57
Bache14:0614:06
Chester14:11
Chester13:14313:431ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester13:01
Bache13:0513:05
Hooton13:1413:14
Eastham Rake13:1613:16
Bromborough13:1813:18
Bromborough Rake13:2013:20
Spital13:2213:22
Port Sunlight13:2413:24
Bebington13:2613:26
Rock Ferry13:2913:29
Green Lane13:3213:32
Birkenhead Central13:3413:34
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:3613:36
Liverpool James Street13:3913:39
Moorfields13:4113:41
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:4313:43
Liverpool Central13:4513:45
Liverpool James Street13:4713:47
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:5013:50
Birkenhead Central13:5213:52
Green Lane13:5413:54
Rock Ferry13:5713:57
Bebington13:5913:59
Port Sunlight14:0114:01
Spital14:0314:03
Bromborough Rake14:0514:05
Bromborough14:0714:07
Eastham Rake14:1014:10
Hooton14:1214:12
Capenhurst14:1714:17
Bache14:2214:22
Chester14:27
Ellesmere Port13:21313:501Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port13:12
Overpool13:1513:15
Little Sutton13:1713:17
Hooton13:2113:21
Eastham Rake13:2313:23
Bromborough13:2613:26
Bromborough Rake13:2813:28
Spital13:3013:30
Port Sunlight13:3213:32
Bebington13:3413:34
Rock Ferry13:3713:37
Green Lane13:3913:39
Birkenhead Central13:4113:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:4413:44
Liverpool James Street13:4713:47
Moorfields13:4813:48
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:5013:50
Liverpool Central13:5213:52
Liverpool James Street13:5413:54
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:5713:57
Birkenhead Central13:5914:00
Green Lane14:0214:02
Rock Ferry14:0414:04
Bebington14:0714:07
Port Sunlight14:0914:09
Spital14:1114:11
Bromborough Rake14:1314:13
Bromborough14:1514:15
Eastham Rake14:1714:17
Hooton14:1914:19
Little Sutton14:2414:24
Overpool14:2614:26
Ellesmere Port14:30
Chester13:29313:581ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester13:15
Bache13:1813:18
Capenhurst13:2413:24
Hooton13:2913:29
Eastham Rake13:3113:31
Bromborough13:3313:33
Bromborough Rake13:3513:35
Spital13:3713:37
Port Sunlight13:3913:39
Bebington13:4113:41
Rock Ferry13:4413:44
Green Lane13:4713:47
Birkenhead Central13:4913:49
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)13:5113:51
Liverpool James Street13:5413:54
Moorfields13:5613:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:5813:58
Liverpool Central14:0014:00
Liverpool James Street14:0214:02
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)14:0514:05
Birkenhead Central14:0714:07
Green Lane14:0914:09
Rock Ferry14:1214:12
Bebington14:1414:14
Port Sunlight14:1614:16
Spital14:1814:18
Bromborough Rake14:2014:20
Bromborough14:2214:22
Eastham Rake14:2514:25
Hooton14:2714:27
Bache14:3614:36
Chester14:41
Chester13:44314:131ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester13:31
Bache13:3513:35
Hooton13:4413:44
Eastham Rake13:4613:46
Bromborough13:4813:48
Bromborough Rake13:5013:50
Spital13:5213:52
Port Sunlight13:5413:54
Bebington13:5613:56
Rock Ferry13:5913:59
Green Lane14:0214:02
Birkenhead Central14:0414:04
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)14:0614:06
Liverpool James Street14:0914:09
Moorfields14:1114:11
Liverpool Lime Street Ll14:1314:13
Liverpool Central14:1514:15
Liverpool James Street14:1714:17
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)14:2014:20
Birkenhead Central14:2214:22
Green Lane14:2414:24
Rock Ferry14:2714:27
Bebington14:2914:29
Port Sunlight14:3114:31
Spital14:3314:33
Bromborough Rake14:3514:35
Bromborough14:3714:37
Eastham Rake14:4014:40
Hooton14:4214:42
Capenhurst14:4714:47
Bache14:5214:52
Chester14:57
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hooton and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Hooton timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us