desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street

2015-05-25 22:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hooton (HOO)
DeparturesHOO to LIVArrivalsLIV to HOO
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to HOOArrivalsHOO to LIV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hooton Railway StationLiverpool Lime Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th May
Ellesmere Port22:29322:571Ellesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port22:19
Hooton22:2922:29
Eastham Rake22:3122:31
Bromborough22:3322:33
Bromborough Rake22:3522:35
Spital22:3722:37
Port Sunlight22:3922:39
Bebington22:4122:41
Rock Ferry22:4422:44
Green Lane22:4722:47
Birkenhead Central22:4922:49
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)22:5122:51
Liverpool Lime Street Ll22:5722:57
Ellesmere Port23:37
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester22:44323:121ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester22:30
Hooton22:4422:44
Eastham Rake22:4622:46
Bromborough22:4822:48
Bromborough Rake22:5022:50
Spital22:5222:52
Port Sunlight22:5422:54
Bebington22:5622:56
Rock Ferry22:5922:59
Green Lane23:0223:02
Birkenhead Central23:0423:04
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)23:0623:06
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:1223:12
Chester23:56
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ellesmere Port22:59323:271Ellesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port22:49
Hooton22:5922:59
Eastham Rake23:0123:01
Bromborough23:0323:03
Bromborough Rake23:0523:05
Spital23:0723:07
Port Sunlight23:0923:09
Bebington23:1123:11
Rock Ferry23:1423:14
Green Lane23:1723:17
Birkenhead Central23:1923:19
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)23:2123:21
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:2723:27
Ellesmere Port00:07
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester23:14323:421ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester23:00
Hooton23:1423:14
Eastham Rake23:1623:16
Bromborough23:1823:18
Bromborough Rake23:2023:20
Spital23:2223:22
Port Sunlight23:2423:24
Bebington23:2623:26
Rock Ferry23:2923:29
Green Lane23:3223:32
Birkenhead Central23:3423:34
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)23:3623:36
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:4223:42
Chester00:26
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Ellesmere Port23:29323:571Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ellesmere Port23:19
Hooton23:2923:29
Eastham Rake23:3123:31
Bromborough23:3323:33
Bromborough Rake23:3523:35
Spital23:3723:37
Port Sunlight23:3923:39
Bebington23:4123:41
Rock Ferry23:4423:44
Green Lane23:4723:47
Birkenhead Central23:4923:49
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)23:5123:51
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:5723:57
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)00:05
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 26th May
Hooton05:39306:081ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hooton05:39
Eastham Rake05:4105:41
Bromborough05:4305:43
Bromborough Rake05:4505:45
Spital05:4705:47
Port Sunlight05:4905:49
Bebington05:5105:51
Rock Ferry05:5405:54
Green Lane05:5705:57
Birkenhead Central05:5905:59
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:0106:01
Liverpool James Street06:0406:04
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:0806:08
Chester06:56
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hooton05:59306:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hooton05:59
Eastham Rake06:0106:01
Bromborough06:0306:03
Bromborough Rake06:0506:05
Spital06:0706:07
Port Sunlight06:0906:09
Bebington06:1106:11
Rock Ferry06:1406:14
Green Lane06:1706:17
Birkenhead Central06:1906:19
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:2106:21
Liverpool James Street06:2406:24
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:2806:28
Ellesmere Port07:08
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chester06:09306:431ChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Chester05:55
Hooton06:0906:09
Eastham Rake06:1106:11
Bromborough06:1306:13
Bromborough Rake06:1506:15
Spital06:1706:17
Port Sunlight06:1906:19
Bebington06:2106:21
Rock Ferry06:2406:24
Green Lane06:2706:27
Birkenhead Central06:2906:34
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)06:3606:36
Liverpool James Street06:3906:39
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:4306:43
Chester07:26
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Hooton and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Hooton timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us