TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Chester09:14309:431ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester09:00
Bache09:0309:03
Capenhurst09:0909:09
Hooton09:1409:14
Eastham Rake09:1609:16
Bromborough09:1809:18
Bromborough Rake09:2009:20
Spital09:2209:22
Port Sunlight09:2409:24
Bebington09:2609:26
Rock Ferry09:2909:29
Green Lane09:3209:32
Birkenhead Central09:3409:34
Liverpool James Street09:3909:39
Moorfields09:4109:41
Liverpool Lime Street Ll09:4309:43
Liverpool Central09:4509:45
Liverpool James Street09:4709:47
Birkenhead Central09:5209:52
Green Lane09:5409:54
Rock Ferry09:5709:57
Bebington09:5909:59
Port Sunlight10:0110:01
Spital10:0310:03
Bromborough Rake10:0510:05
Bromborough10:0710:07
Eastham Rake10:1010:10
Hooton10:1210:12
Capenhurst10:1710:17
Bache10:2210:22
Chester10:26
Ellesmere Port09:29309:581Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port09:19
Overpool09:2209:22
Little Sutton09:2409:24
Hooton09:2909:29
Eastham Rake09:3109:31
Bromborough09:3309:33
Bromborough Rake09:3509:35
Spital09:3709:37
Port Sunlight09:3909:39
Bebington09:4109:41
Rock Ferry09:4409:44
Green Lane09:4709:47
Birkenhead Central09:4909:49
Liverpool James Street09:5409:54
Moorfields09:5609:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll09:5809:58
Liverpool Central10:0010:00
Liverpool James Street10:0210:02
Birkenhead Central10:0710:07
Green Lane10:0910:09
Rock Ferry10:1210:12
Bebington10:1410:14
Port Sunlight10:1610:16
Spital10:1810:18
Bromborough Rake10:2010:20
Bromborough10:2210:22
Eastham Rake10:2510:25
Hooton10:2710:27
Little Sutton10:3110:31
Overpool10:3310:33
Ellesmere Port10:38
Chester09:44310:131ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester09:30
Bache09:3309:33
Capenhurst09:3909:39
Hooton09:4409:44
Eastham Rake09:4609:46
Bromborough09:4809:48
Bromborough Rake09:5009:50
Spital09:5209:52
Port Sunlight09:5409:54
Bebington09:5609:56
Rock Ferry09:5909:59
Green Lane10:0210:02
Birkenhead Central10:0410:04
Liverpool James Street10:0910:09
Moorfields10:1110:11
Liverpool Lime Street Ll10:1310:13
Liverpool Central10:1510:15
Liverpool James Street10:1710:17
Birkenhead Central10:2210:22
Green Lane10:2410:24
Rock Ferry10:2710:27
Bebington10:2910:29
Port Sunlight10:3110:31
Spital10:3310:33
Bromborough Rake10:3510:35
Bromborough10:3710:37
Eastham Rake10:4010:40
Hooton10:4210:42
Capenhurst10:4710:47
Bache10:5210:52
Chester10:56
Ellesmere Port09:59310:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port09:49
Overpool09:5209:52
Little Sutton09:5409:54
Hooton09:5909:59
Eastham Rake10:0110:01
Bromborough10:0310:03
Bromborough Rake10:0510:05
Spital10:0710:07
Port Sunlight10:0910:09
Bebington10:1110:11
Rock Ferry10:1410:14
Green Lane10:1710:17
Birkenhead Central10:1910:19
Liverpool James Street10:2410:24
Moorfields10:2610:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll10:2810:28
Liverpool Central10:3010:30
Liverpool James Street10:3210:32
Birkenhead Central10:3710:37
Green Lane10:3910:39
Rock Ferry10:4210:42
Bebington10:4410:44
Port Sunlight10:4610:46
Spital10:4810:48
Bromborough Rake10:5010:50
Bromborough10:5210:52
Eastham Rake10:5510:55
Hooton10:5710:57
Little Sutton11:0111:01
Overpool11:0311:03
Ellesmere Port11:08
Chester10:14310:431ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester10:00
Bache10:0310:03
Capenhurst10:0910:09
Hooton10:1410:14
Eastham Rake10:1610:16
Bromborough10:1810:18
Bromborough Rake10:2010:20
Spital10:2210:22
Port Sunlight10:2410:24
Bebington10:2610:26
Rock Ferry10:2910:29
Green Lane10:3210:32
Birkenhead Central10:3410:34
Liverpool James Street10:3910:39
Moorfields10:4110:41
Liverpool Lime Street Ll10:4310:43
Liverpool Central10:4510:45
Liverpool James Street10:4710:47
Birkenhead Central10:5210:52
Green Lane10:5410:54
Rock Ferry10:5710:57
Bebington10:5910:59
Port Sunlight11:0111:01
Spital11:0311:03
Bromborough Rake11:0511:05
Bromborough11:0711:07
Eastham Rake11:1011:10
Hooton11:1211:12
Capenhurst11:1711:17
Bache11:2211:22
Chester11:26
Ellesmere Port10:29310:581Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port10:19
Overpool10:2210:22
Little Sutton10:2410:24
Hooton10:2910:29
Eastham Rake10:3110:31
Bromborough10:3310:33
Bromborough Rake10:3510:35
Spital10:3710:37
Port Sunlight10:3910:39
Bebington10:4110:41
Rock Ferry10:4410:44
Green Lane10:4710:47
Birkenhead Central10:4910:49
Liverpool James Street10:5410:54
Moorfields10:5610:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll10:5810:58
Liverpool Central11:0011:00
Liverpool James Street11:0211:02
Birkenhead Central11:0711:07
Green Lane11:0911:09
Rock Ferry11:1211:12
Bebington11:1411:14
Port Sunlight11:1611:16
Spital11:1811:18
Bromborough Rake11:2011:20
Bromborough11:2211:22
Eastham Rake11:2511:25
Hooton11:2711:27
Little Sutton11:3111:31
Overpool11:3311:33
Ellesmere Port11:38
Chester10:44311:131ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester10:30
Bache10:3310:33
Capenhurst10:3910:39
Hooton10:4410:44
Eastham Rake10:4610:46
Bromborough10:4810:48
Bromborough Rake10:5010:50
Spital10:5210:52
Port Sunlight10:5410:54
Bebington10:5610:56
Rock Ferry10:5910:59
Green Lane11:0211:02
Birkenhead Central11:0411:04
Liverpool James Street11:0911:09
Moorfields11:1111:11
Liverpool Lime Street Ll11:1311:13
Liverpool Central11:1511:15
Liverpool James Street11:1711:17
Birkenhead Central11:2211:22
Green Lane11:2411:24
Rock Ferry11:2711:27
Bebington11:2911:29
Port Sunlight11:3111:31
Spital11:3311:33
Bromborough Rake11:3511:35
Bromborough11:3711:37
Eastham Rake11:4011:40
Hooton11:4211:42
Capenhurst11:4711:47
Bache11:5211:52
Chester11:56
Ellesmere Port10:59311:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port10:49
Overpool10:5210:52
Little Sutton10:5410:54
Hooton10:5910:59
Eastham Rake11:0111:01
Bromborough11:0311:03
Bromborough Rake11:0511:05
Spital11:0711:07
Port Sunlight11:0911:09
Bebington11:1111:11
Rock Ferry11:1411:14
Green Lane11:1711:17
Birkenhead Central11:1911:19
Liverpool James Street11:2411:24
Moorfields11:2611:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll11:2811:28
Liverpool Central11:3011:30
Liverpool James Street11:3211:32
Birkenhead Central11:3711:37
Green Lane11:3911:39
Rock Ferry11:4211:42
Bebington11:4411:44
Port Sunlight11:4611:46
Spital11:4811:48
Bromborough Rake11:5011:50
Bromborough11:5211:52
Eastham Rake11:5511:55
Hooton11:5711:57
Little Sutton12:0112:01
Overpool12:0312:03
Ellesmere Port12:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hooton and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Hooton timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us