desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hooton to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st March
Ellesmere Port17:51318:201Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port17:42
Overpool17:4517:45
Little Sutton17:4717:47
Hooton17:5117:51
Eastham Rake17:5317:53
Bromborough17:5617:56
Bromborough Rake17:5817:58
Spital18:0018:00
Port Sunlight18:0218:02
Bebington18:0418:04
Rock Ferry18:0718:07
Green Lane18:0918:09
Birkenhead Central18:1118:12
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)18:1418:14
Liverpool James Street18:1718:17
Moorfields18:1818:18
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:2018:20
Liverpool Central18:2218:22
Liverpool James Street18:2418:24
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)18:2718:27
Birkenhead Central18:2918:30
Green Lane18:3218:32
Rock Ferry18:3418:34
Bebington18:3718:37
Port Sunlight18:3918:39
Spital18:4118:41
Bromborough Rake18:4318:43
Bromborough18:4518:45
Eastham Rake18:4718:47
Hooton18:4918:49
Little Sutton18:5418:54
Overpool18:5618:56
Ellesmere Port19:00
Chester17:59318:281ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester17:45
Bache17:4817:48
Capenhurst17:5417:54
Hooton17:5917:59
Eastham Rake18:0118:01
Bromborough18:0318:03
Bromborough Rake18:0518:05
Spital18:0718:07
Port Sunlight18:0918:09
Bebington18:1118:11
Rock Ferry18:1418:14
Green Lane18:1718:17
Birkenhead Central18:1918:19
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)18:2118:21
Liverpool James Street18:2418:24
Moorfields18:2618:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:2818:28
Liverpool Central18:3018:30
Liverpool James Street18:3218:32
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)18:3518:35
Birkenhead Central18:3718:37
Green Lane18:3918:39
Rock Ferry18:4218:42
Bebington18:4418:44
Port Sunlight18:4618:46
Spital18:4818:48
Bromborough Rake18:5018:50
Bromborough18:5218:52
Eastham Rake18:5518:55
Hooton18:5718:57
Bache19:0619:06
Chester19:10
Chester18:14318:431ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester18:01
Bache18:0518:05
Hooton18:1418:14
Eastham Rake18:1618:16
Bromborough18:1818:18
Bromborough Rake18:2018:20
Spital18:2218:22
Port Sunlight18:2418:24
Bebington18:2618:26
Rock Ferry18:2918:29
Green Lane18:3218:32
Birkenhead Central18:3418:34
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)18:3618:36
Liverpool James Street18:3918:39
Moorfields18:4118:41
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:4318:43
Liverpool Central18:4518:45
Liverpool James Street18:4718:47
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)18:5018:50
Birkenhead Central18:5218:52
Green Lane18:5418:54
Rock Ferry18:5718:57
Bebington18:5918:59
Port Sunlight19:0119:01
Spital19:0319:03
Bromborough Rake19:0519:05
Bromborough19:0719:07
Eastham Rake19:1019:10
Hooton19:1219:12
Capenhurst19:1719:17
Bache19:2219:22
Chester19:26
Ellesmere Port18:21318:501Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port18:12
Overpool18:1518:15
Little Sutton18:1718:17
Hooton18:2118:21
Eastham Rake18:2318:23
Bromborough18:2618:26
Bromborough Rake18:2818:28
Spital18:3018:30
Port Sunlight18:3218:32
Bebington18:3418:34
Rock Ferry18:3718:37
Green Lane18:3918:39
Birkenhead Central18:4118:42
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)18:4418:44
Liverpool James Street18:4718:47
Moorfields18:4818:48
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:5018:50
Liverpool Central18:5218:52
Liverpool James Street18:5418:54
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)18:5718:57
Birkenhead Central18:5919:00
Green Lane19:0219:02
Rock Ferry19:0419:04
Bebington19:0719:07
Port Sunlight19:0919:09
Spital19:1119:11
Bromborough Rake19:1319:13
Bromborough19:1519:15
Eastham Rake19:1719:17
Hooton19:1919:19
Little Sutton19:2419:24
Overpool19:2619:26
Ellesmere Port19:30
Chester18:29318:581ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester18:15
Bache18:1818:18
Capenhurst18:2418:24
Hooton18:2918:29
Eastham Rake18:3118:31
Bromborough18:3318:33
Bromborough Rake18:3518:35
Spital18:3718:37
Port Sunlight18:3918:39
Bebington18:4118:41
Rock Ferry18:4418:44
Green Lane18:4718:47
Birkenhead Central18:4918:49
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)18:5118:51
Liverpool James Street18:5418:54
Moorfields18:5618:56
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:5818:58
Liverpool Central19:0019:00
Liverpool James Street19:0219:02
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)19:0519:05
Birkenhead Central19:0719:07
Green Lane19:0919:09
Rock Ferry19:1219:12
Bebington19:1419:14
Port Sunlight19:1619:16
Spital19:1819:18
Bromborough Rake19:2019:20
Bromborough19:2219:22
Eastham Rake19:2519:25
Hooton19:2719:27
Bache19:3619:36
Chester19:41
Chester18:44319:131ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester18:30
Bache18:3318:33
Capenhurst18:3918:39
Hooton18:4418:44
Eastham Rake18:4618:46
Bromborough18:4818:48
Bromborough Rake18:5018:50
Spital18:5218:52
Port Sunlight18:5418:54
Bebington18:5618:56
Rock Ferry18:5918:59
Green Lane19:0219:02
Birkenhead Central19:0419:04
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)19:0619:06
Liverpool James Street19:0919:09
Moorfields19:1119:11
Liverpool Lime Street Ll19:1319:13
Liverpool Central19:1519:15
Liverpool James Street19:1719:17
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)19:2019:20
Birkenhead Central19:2219:22
Green Lane19:2419:24
Rock Ferry19:2719:27
Bebington19:2919:29
Port Sunlight19:3119:31
Spital19:3319:33
Bromborough Rake19:3519:35
Bromborough19:3719:37
Eastham Rake19:4019:40
Hooton19:4219:42
Capenhurst19:4719:47
Bache19:5219:52
Chester19:56
Ellesmere Port18:59319:281Ellesmere PortCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Ellesmere Port18:46
Overpool18:4918:49
Little Sutton18:5118:51
Hooton18:5718:59
Eastham Rake19:0119:01
Bromborough19:0319:03
Bromborough Rake19:0519:05
Spital19:0719:07
Port Sunlight19:0919:09
Bebington19:1119:11
Rock Ferry19:1419:14
Green Lane19:1719:17
Birkenhead Central19:1919:19
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)19:2119:21
Liverpool James Street19:2419:24
Moorfields19:2619:26
Liverpool Lime Street Ll19:2819:28
Liverpool Central19:3019:30
Liverpool James Street19:3219:32
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)19:3519:35
Birkenhead Central19:3719:37
Green Lane19:3919:39
Rock Ferry19:4219:42
Bebington19:4419:44
Port Sunlight19:4619:46
Spital19:4819:48
Bromborough Rake19:5019:50
Bromborough19:5219:52
Eastham Rake19:5519:55
Hooton19:5719:57
Little Sutton20:0120:01
Overpool20:0320:03
Ellesmere Port20:08
Chester19:14319:431ChesterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Chester19:00
Bache19:0319:03
Capenhurst19:0919:09
Hooton19:1419:14
Eastham Rake19:1619:16
Bromborough19:1819:18
Bromborough Rake19:2019:20
Spital19:2219:22
Port Sunlight19:2419:24
Bebington19:2619:26
Rock Ferry19:2919:29
Green Lane19:3219:32
Birkenhead Central19:3419:34
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)19:3619:36
Liverpool James Street19:3919:39
Moorfields19:4119:41
Liverpool Lime Street Ll19:4319:43
Liverpool Central19:4519:45
Liverpool James Street19:4719:47
Hamilton Square (Birkenhd)19:5019:50
Birkenhead Central19:5219:52
Green Lane19:5419:54
Rock Ferry19:5719:57
Bebington19:5919:59
Port Sunlight20:0120:01
Spital20:0320:03
Bromborough Rake20:0520:05
Bromborough20:0720:07
Eastham Rake20:1020:10
Hooton20:1220:12
Capenhurst20:1720:17
Bache20:2220:22
Chester20:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hooton and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Other Hooton timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us