hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hamilton West to Bridgeton

Tue 2017-11-21 10:14

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hamilton West to Bridgeton
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRailLarkhall10:1410:34MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall10:03
Hamilton West10:1410:14
Blantyre10:1810:18
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2310:23
Cambuslang10:2610:26
Rutherglen10:3010:30
Dalmarnock10:3210:32
Bridgeton10:3410:34
Milngavie11:03
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell10:2610:45DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell10:16
Hamilton West10:2610:26
Blantyre10:2910:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3310:33
Cambuslang10:3710:37
Rutherglen10:4110:41
Dalmarnock10:4310:43
Bridgeton10:4510:45
Dalmuir11:16
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall10:4411:04MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall10:33
Hamilton West10:4410:44
Blantyre10:4810:48
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:5210:52
Cambuslang10:5510:55
Rutherglen10:5911:00
Dalmarnock11:0211:02
Bridgeton11:0411:04
Milngavie11:33
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld10:5611:17DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld10:22
Hamilton West10:5610:56
Blantyre10:5910:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0311:05
Cambuslang11:0911:09
Rutherglen11:1311:13
Dalmarnock11:1511:15
Bridgeton11:1711:17
Dalmuir11:47
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailMotherwell11:2711:46DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Motherwell11:16
Hamilton West11:2711:27
Blantyre11:3111:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:3511:35
Cambuslang11:3811:38
Rutherglen11:4211:42
Dalmarnock11:4411:44
Bridgeton11:4611:46
Dalmuir12:16
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall11:4412:04MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall11:33
Hamilton West11:4411:44
Blantyre11:4811:48
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:5211:52
Cambuslang11:5611:56
Rutherglen12:0012:00
Dalmarnock12:0212:02
Bridgeton12:0412:04
Milngavie12:32
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailCumbernauld11:5612:17DalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cumbernauld11:22
Hamilton West11:5611:56
Blantyre11:5911:59
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0312:05
Cambuslang12:0912:09
Rutherglen12:1312:13
Dalmarnock12:1512:15
Bridgeton12:1712:17
Dalmuir12:46
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailLarkhall12:1412:35MilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Larkhall12:03
Hamilton West12:1412:14
Blantyre12:1812:18
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:2312:23
Cambuslang12:2712:27
Rutherglen12:3112:31
Dalmarnock12:3312:33
Bridgeton12:3512:35
Milngavie13:03
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Hamilton West and Bridgeton stations
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Other Hamilton West timetables
None
Other Bridgeton timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us