TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
Birmingham New Street16:51416:589London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:54
Marston Green15:0215:02
Birmingham International15:0515:05
Berkswell15:1115:11
Tile Hill15:1415:14
Canley15:1715:17
Coventry15:2015:21
Rugby15:3115:32
Long Buckby15:4115:41
Northampton15:5616:05
Wolverton16:1716:17
Milton Keynes Central16:2016:22
Bletchley16:2616:27
Leighton Buzzard16:3316:33
Berkhamsted16:4616:46
Hemel Hempstead16:5016:51
Watford Junction16:5816:59
London Euston17:18
Tring17:05417:169London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring16:56
Berkhamsted17:0117:01
Hemel Hempstead17:0517:05
Apsley17:0817:08
Kings Langley17:1117:11
Watford Junction17:1617:16
Bushey17:1917:19
Harrow & Wealdstone17:2417:24
London Euston17:38
Milton Keynes Central17:19417:269London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central16:47
Bletchley16:5116:52
Leighton Buzzard16:5816:58
Cheddington17:0417:04
Tring17:1017:10
Berkhamsted17:1417:15
Hemel Hempstead17:1917:19
Watford Junction17:2617:27
London Euston17:47
Tring17:35417:469London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring17:26
Berkhamsted17:3117:31
Hemel Hempstead17:3517:35
Apsley17:3817:38
Kings Langley17:4117:41
Watford Junction17:4617:46
Bushey17:4917:49
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5417:54
London Euston18:08
Milton Keynes Central17:43417:519East CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central17:13
Bletchley17:1717:17
Leighton Buzzard17:2417:24
Tring17:3417:34
Berkhamsted17:3917:39
Hemel Hempstead17:4317:43
Watford Junction17:5117:51
Harrow & Wealdstone17:5917:59
Wembley Central18:0318:03
Shepherds Bush18:1818:19
Kensington Olympia18:2118:21
West Brompton <Lul>18:2418:24
Imperial Wharf18:2718:27
Clapham Junction18:3318:34
Wandsworth Common18:3718:37
Balham18:4018:40
Streatham Common18:4618:46
Norbury18:4918:49
Thornton Heath18:5218:52
Selhurst18:5418:56
East Croydon19:02
Birmingham New Street17:51417:599London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street15:54
Marston Green16:0216:02
Birmingham International16:0516:05
Berkswell16:1116:11
Tile Hill16:1416:14
Canley16:1716:17
Coventry16:2016:21
Rugby16:3116:32
Long Buckby16:4116:41
Northampton16:5717:05
Wolverton17:1717:17
Milton Keynes Central17:2117:22
Bletchley17:2617:27
Leighton Buzzard17:3317:33
Berkhamsted17:4617:46
Hemel Hempstead17:5017:51
Watford Junction17:5917:59
London Euston18:18
Tring18:08418:199London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring17:59
Berkhamsted18:0418:04
Hemel Hempstead18:0818:08
Apsley18:1118:11
Kings Langley18:1518:15
Watford Junction18:1918:20
Bushey18:2318:23
Harrow & Wealdstone18:2818:28
London Euston18:41
Milton Keynes Central18:19418:269London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central17:47
Bletchley17:5117:52
Leighton Buzzard17:5817:58
Cheddington18:0418:04
Tring18:1018:10
Berkhamsted18:1518:15
Hemel Hempstead18:1918:19
Watford Junction18:2618:27
London Euston18:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Hemel Hempstead timetables
None
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 61Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St Albans Abbey
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us