TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Milton Keynes Central13:44413:529London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central13:12
Bletchley13:1613:17
Leighton Buzzard13:2313:23
Cheddington13:2913:29
Tring13:3513:35
Berkhamsted13:3913:39
Hemel Hempstead13:4313:44
Watford Junction13:5213:52
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5813:58
London Euston14:11
Birmingham New Street14:10414:179London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:14
Marston Green12:2212:22
Birmingham International12:2512:25
Hampton-In-Arden12:2812:28
Berkswell12:3312:33
Tile Hill12:3612:36
Canley12:3912:40
Coventry12:4412:44
Rugby12:5512:55
Long Buckby13:0513:05
Northampton13:1713:25
Wolverton13:3713:37
Milton Keynes Central13:4013:41
Bletchley13:4513:46
Leighton Buzzard13:5213:52
Berkhamsted14:0514:05
Hemel Hempstead14:0914:10
Watford Junction14:1714:17
Harrow & Wealdstone14:2314:23
London Euston14:37
Tring14:24414:359London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring14:15
Berkhamsted14:2014:20
Hemel Hempstead14:2414:24
Apsley14:2714:27
Kings Langley14:3014:30
Watford Junction14:3514:35
Bushey14:3814:38
Harrow & Wealdstone14:4314:43
London Euston14:57
Milton Keynes Central14:44414:529London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central14:12
Bletchley14:1614:17
Leighton Buzzard14:2314:23
Cheddington14:2914:29
Tring14:3514:35
Berkhamsted14:3914:39
Hemel Hempstead14:4314:44
Watford Junction14:5214:52
Harrow & Wealdstone14:5814:58
London Euston15:11
Birmingham New Street15:10415:179London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street13:14
Marston Green13:2213:22
Birmingham International13:2513:25
Hampton-In-Arden13:2813:28
Berkswell13:3313:33
Tile Hill13:3613:36
Canley13:3913:40
Coventry13:4413:44
Rugby13:5513:55
Long Buckby14:0514:05
Northampton14:1714:25
Wolverton14:3714:37
Milton Keynes Central14:4014:41
Bletchley14:4514:46
Leighton Buzzard14:5214:52
Berkhamsted15:0515:05
Hemel Hempstead15:0915:10
Watford Junction15:1715:17
Harrow & Wealdstone15:2315:23
London Euston15:37
Tring15:24415:359London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring15:15
Berkhamsted15:2015:20
Hemel Hempstead15:2415:24
Apsley15:2715:27
Kings Langley15:3015:30
Watford Junction15:3515:35
Bushey15:3815:38
Harrow & Wealdstone15:4315:43
London Euston15:57
Milton Keynes Central15:44415:519London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central15:12
Bletchley15:1615:17
Leighton Buzzard15:2315:23
Cheddington15:2915:29
Tring15:3515:35
Berkhamsted15:3915:39
Hemel Hempstead15:4315:44
Watford Junction15:5115:52
Harrow & Wealdstone15:5815:58
London Euston16:11
Birmingham New Street16:10416:179London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street14:14
Marston Green14:2214:22
Birmingham International14:2514:25
Hampton-In-Arden14:2814:28
Berkswell14:3314:33
Tile Hill14:3614:36
Canley14:3914:40
Coventry14:4414:44
Rugby14:5514:55
Long Buckby15:0515:05
Northampton15:1715:25
Wolverton15:3715:37
Milton Keynes Central15:4115:41
Bletchley15:4615:46
Leighton Buzzard15:5215:52
Berkhamsted16:0516:05
Hemel Hempstead16:1016:10
Watford Junction16:1716:17
Harrow & Wealdstone16:2316:23
London Euston16:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Hemel Hempstead timetables
None
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 61Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St Albans Abbey
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us