TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th September
Milton Keynes Central20:43420:519Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central20:13
Bletchley20:1720:17
Leighton Buzzard20:2420:24
Tring20:3420:34
Berkhamsted20:3920:39
Hemel Hempstead20:4320:43
Watford Junction20:5120:51
Harrow & Wealdstone20:5920:59
Wembley Central21:0421:04
Shepherds Bush21:2021:20
Kensington Olympia21:2221:22
West Brompton <Lul>21:2421:24
Imperial Wharf21:2721:27
Clapham Junction21:32
Birmingham New Street20:51420:589London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:54
Marston Green19:0219:02
Birmingham International19:0519:05
Berkswell19:1119:11
Tile Hill19:1419:14
Canley19:1719:17
Coventry19:2019:21
Rugby19:3119:32
Long Buckby19:4119:41
Northampton19:5420:05
Wolverton20:1720:17
Milton Keynes Central20:2020:22
Bletchley20:2620:27
Leighton Buzzard20:3320:33
Berkhamsted20:4620:46
Hemel Hempstead20:5020:51
Watford Junction20:5820:59
London Euston21:17
Tring21:07421:189London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring20:58
Berkhamsted21:0221:02
Hemel Hempstead21:0721:07
Apsley21:1021:10
Kings Langley21:1321:13
Watford Junction21:1821:18
Bushey21:2121:21
Harrow & Wealdstone21:2621:26
London Euston21:40
Milton Keynes Central21:19421:279London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central20:47
Bletchley20:5120:52
Leighton Buzzard20:5820:58
Cheddington21:0421:04
Tring21:1021:10
Berkhamsted21:1521:15
Hemel Hempstead21:1921:19
Watford Junction21:2721:27
London Euston21:47
Tring21:35421:469London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring21:26
Berkhamsted21:3121:31
Hemel Hempstead21:3521:35
Apsley21:3821:38
Kings Langley21:4121:41
Watford Junction21:4621:46
Bushey21:4921:49
Harrow & Wealdstone21:5421:54
London Euston22:08
Milton Keynes Central21:43421:519Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central21:13
Bletchley21:1721:17
Leighton Buzzard21:2421:24
Tring21:3421:34
Berkhamsted21:3921:39
Hemel Hempstead21:4321:43
Watford Junction21:5121:52
Harrow & Wealdstone21:5921:59
Shepherds Bush22:1822:19
Kensington Olympia22:2122:21
West Brompton <Lul>22:2422:24
Imperial Wharf22:2722:27
Clapham Junction22:31
Birmingham New Street21:51421:589London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:54
Marston Green20:0220:02
Birmingham International20:0520:05
Berkswell20:1120:11
Tile Hill20:1420:14
Canley20:1720:17
Coventry20:2020:21
Rugby20:3120:32
Long Buckby20:4120:41
Northampton20:5321:05
Wolverton21:1721:17
Milton Keynes Central21:2021:22
Bletchley21:2621:27
Leighton Buzzard21:3321:33
Berkhamsted21:4621:46
Hemel Hempstead21:5021:51
Watford Junction21:5821:59
London Euston22:22
Birmingham New Street22:25422:329London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street20:33
Marston Green20:4220:42
Birmingham International20:4520:45
Hampton-In-Arden20:4820:48
Tile Hill20:5420:55
Coventry21:0021:00
Rugby21:1121:14
Long Buckby21:2321:23
Northampton21:3521:37
Wolverton21:4921:49
Milton Keynes Central21:5221:53
Bletchley21:5721:58
Leighton Buzzard22:0422:04
Cheddington22:1022:10
Tring22:1622:16
Berkhamsted22:2022:20
Hemel Hempstead22:2422:25
Watford Junction22:3222:33
London Euston22:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Hemel Hempstead timetables
None
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 61Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St Albans Abbey
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us