desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st April
Birmingham New Street10:51410:589London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:54
Marston Green09:0209:02
Birmingham International09:0509:05
Berkswell09:1109:11
Tile Hill09:1409:14
Canley09:1709:17
Coventry09:2009:21
Rugby09:3109:32
Long Buckby09:4109:41
Northampton09:5410:05
Wolverton10:1710:17
Milton Keynes Central10:2010:22
Bletchley10:2610:27
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:33
Berkhamsted10:4610:46
Hemel Hempstead10:5010:51
Watford Junction10:5810:59
London Euston11:17
Tring11:05411:169London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring10:56
Berkhamsted11:0111:01
Hemel Hempstead11:0511:05
Apsley11:0811:08
Kings Langley11:1111:11
Watford Junction11:1611:16
Bushey11:1911:19
Harrow & Wealdstone11:2411:24
Wembley Central11:2911:29
London Euston11:41
Milton Keynes Central11:19411:269London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central10:47
Bletchley10:5110:52
Leighton Buzzard10:5810:58
Cheddington11:0411:04
Tring11:1011:10
Berkhamsted11:1411:15
Hemel Hempstead11:1911:19
Watford Junction11:2611:27
London Euston11:46
Tring11:35411:459London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring11:26
Berkhamsted11:3111:31
Hemel Hempstead11:3511:35
Apsley11:3811:38
Kings Langley11:4111:41
Watford Junction11:4511:46
Bushey11:4911:49
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5411:54
London Euston12:08
Milton Keynes Central11:43411:529South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central11:13
Bletchley11:1711:17
Leighton Buzzard11:2411:24
Tring11:3411:34
Berkhamsted11:3911:39
Hemel Hempstead11:4311:43
Watford Junction11:5211:53
Harrow & Wealdstone11:5911:59
Wembley Central12:0412:04
Shepherds Bush12:2012:20
Kensington Olympia12:2212:23
West Brompton <Lul>12:2512:26
Imperial Wharf12:2812:29
Clapham Junction12:3412:35
Wandsworth Common12:3812:38
Balham12:4112:41
Streatham Common12:4512:45
Norbury12:4712:47
Thornton Heath12:5012:50
Selhurst12:5312:53
East Croydon12:5712:59
South Croydon13:01
Birmingham New Street11:51411:589London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:54
Marston Green10:0210:02
Birmingham International10:0510:05
Berkswell10:1110:11
Tile Hill10:1410:14
Canley10:1710:17
Coventry10:2010:21
Rugby10:3110:32
Long Buckby10:4110:41
Northampton10:5311:05
Wolverton11:1711:17
Milton Keynes Central11:2011:22
Bletchley11:2611:27
Leighton Buzzard11:3311:33
Berkhamsted11:4611:46
Hemel Hempstead11:5011:51
Watford Junction11:5811:59
London Euston12:17
Tring12:05412:169London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring11:56
Berkhamsted12:0012:01
Hemel Hempstead12:0512:05
Apsley12:0812:08
Kings Langley12:1112:11
Watford Junction12:1612:16
Bushey12:1912:19
Harrow & Wealdstone12:2412:24
Wembley Central12:2912:29
London Euston12:41
Milton Keynes Central12:19412:269London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central11:47
Bletchley11:5111:52
Leighton Buzzard11:5811:58
Cheddington12:0412:04
Tring12:1012:10
Berkhamsted12:1512:15
Hemel Hempstead12:1912:19
Watford Junction12:2612:27
London Euston12:46
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Hemel Hempstead timetables
None
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 61Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St Albans Abbey
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us