TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
Bletchley07:01407:129London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bletchley06:34
Leighton Buzzard06:4006:41
Tring06:5206:52
Berkhamsted06:5606:56
Hemel Hempstead07:0007:01
Apsley07:0407:04
Kings Langley07:0707:07
Watford Junction07:1207:12
Bushey07:1507:15
Harrow & Wealdstone07:2007:20
London Euston07:34
Tring07:10407:179London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring07:00
Berkhamsted07:0507:05
Hemel Hempstead07:1007:10
Watford Junction07:1707:19
Bushey07:2107:21
London Euston07:42
Milton Keynes Central07:20407:319London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central06:48
Bletchley06:5206:53
Leighton Buzzard06:5906:59
Cheddington07:0507:05
Tring07:1107:11
Berkhamsted07:1607:16
Hemel Hempstead07:2007:20
Apsley07:2307:24
Kings Langley07:2707:27
Watford Junction07:3107:32
Bushey07:3407:34
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3907:40
London Euston07:54
Milton Keynes Central07:30407:379East CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:01
Bletchley07:0507:05
Leighton Buzzard07:1207:12
Tring07:2107:21
Berkhamsted07:2607:26
Hemel Hempstead07:3007:30
Watford Junction07:3707:38
Harrow & Wealdstone07:4407:44
Wembley Central07:4907:49
Shepherds Bush08:0408:04
Kensington Olympia08:0608:07
West Brompton <Lul>08:0908:10
Imperial Wharf08:1208:13
Clapham Junction08:1808:36
Wandsworth Common08:3908:39
Balham08:4108:42
Streatham Common08:4808:48
Norbury08:5008:50
Thornton Heath08:5308:53
Selhurst08:5608:57
East Croydon09:02
Bletchley07:38407:459London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bletchley07:15
Tring07:2807:28
Berkhamsted07:3307:33
Hemel Hempstead07:3707:38
Watford Junction07:4507:45
London Euston08:04
Milton Keynes Central07:55408:069London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central07:21
Bletchley07:2507:26
Leighton Buzzard07:3207:33
Cheddington07:3807:39
Tring07:4507:45
Berkhamsted07:5007:50
Hemel Hempstead07:5407:55
Apsley07:5807:58
Kings Langley08:0108:01
Watford Junction08:0608:07
London Euston08:25
Bletchley08:03408:109London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Bletchley07:39
Leighton Buzzard07:4507:46
Berkhamsted07:5907:59
Hemel Hempstead08:0308:03
Watford Junction08:1008:11
Harrow & Wealdstone08:1708:17
London Euston08:33
Northampton08:19408:259London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Northampton07:32
Milton Keynes Central07:4607:47
Bletchley07:5107:52
Leighton Buzzard07:5707:58
Cheddington08:0308:04
Tring08:1008:10
Berkhamsted08:1408:15
Hemel Hempstead08:1908:19
Watford Junction08:2508:27
Harrow & Wealdstone08:3408:34
London Euston08:49
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Hemel Hempstead timetables
None
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 61Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St Albans Abbey
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us