TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
Tring19:09419:209London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring19:00
Berkhamsted19:0519:05
Hemel Hempstead19:0919:09
Apsley19:1219:12
Kings Langley19:1519:15
Watford Junction19:2019:20
Bushey19:2319:23
Harrow & Wealdstone19:2819:28
London Euston19:42
Milton Keynes Central19:19419:279London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central18:47
Bletchley18:5118:52
Leighton Buzzard18:5818:58
Cheddington19:0419:04
Tring19:1019:10
Berkhamsted19:1519:15
Hemel Hempstead19:1919:19
Watford Junction19:2719:27
London Euston19:47
Tring19:39419:509London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring19:30
Berkhamsted19:3519:35
Hemel Hempstead19:3919:39
Apsley19:4219:42
Kings Langley19:4519:45
Watford Junction19:5019:50
Bushey19:5319:53
Harrow & Wealdstone19:5819:58
London Euston20:12
Milton Keynes Central19:46419:549Clapham JunctionCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central19:17
Bletchley19:2119:21
Leighton Buzzard19:2819:28
Tring19:3719:37
Berkhamsted19:4219:42
Hemel Hempstead19:4619:46
Watford Junction19:5419:54
Harrow & Wealdstone20:0220:02
Wembley Central20:0620:06
Shepherds Bush20:2120:21
Kensington Olympia20:2320:23
West Brompton <Lul>20:2620:26
Imperial Wharf20:2820:28
Clapham Junction20:33
Birmingham New Street19:50419:589London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street17:54
Marston Green18:0218:02
Birmingham International18:0518:05
Berkswell18:1118:11
Tile Hill18:1418:14
Canley18:1718:17
Coventry18:2018:21
Rugby18:3118:32
Long Buckby18:4118:41
Northampton18:5319:05
Wolverton19:1619:16
Milton Keynes Central19:2019:21
Bletchley19:2619:27
Leighton Buzzard19:3319:33
Berkhamsted19:4619:46
Hemel Hempstead19:5019:50
Watford Junction19:5819:59
London Euston20:19
Tring20:05420:159London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring19:56
Berkhamsted20:0120:01
Hemel Hempstead20:0520:05
Apsley20:0820:08
Kings Langley20:1120:11
Watford Junction20:1520:16
Bushey20:1920:19
Harrow & Wealdstone20:2420:24
London Euston20:39
Milton Keynes Central20:19420:269London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central19:47
Bletchley19:5119:52
Leighton Buzzard19:5819:58
Cheddington20:0420:04
Tring20:1020:10
Berkhamsted20:1420:15
Hemel Hempstead20:1920:19
Watford Junction20:2620:27
London Euston20:45
Tring20:35420:469London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring20:26
Berkhamsted20:3120:31
Hemel Hempstead20:3520:35
Apsley20:3820:38
Kings Langley20:4120:41
Watford Junction20:4620:46
Bushey20:4920:49
Harrow & Wealdstone20:5420:54
London Euston21:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Hemel Hempstead timetables
None
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 61Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St Albans Abbey
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us