TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Milton Keynes Central09:43409:519South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:13
Bletchley09:1709:17
Leighton Buzzard09:2409:24
Tring09:3409:34
Berkhamsted09:3909:39
Hemel Hempstead09:4309:43
Watford Junction09:5109:52
Harrow & Wealdstone09:5909:59
Wembley Central10:0410:04
Shepherds Bush10:1910:19
Kensington Olympia10:2110:22
West Brompton <Lul>10:2410:25
Imperial Wharf10:2710:27
Clapham Junction10:3210:34
Wandsworth Common10:3710:37
Balham10:3910:40
Streatham Common10:4410:44
Norbury10:4610:46
Thornton Heath10:4910:49
Selhurst10:5210:52
East Croydon10:5610:58
South Croydon11:00
Birmingham New Street09:51409:589London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street07:54
Marston Green08:0208:02
Birmingham International08:0508:05
Berkswell08:1108:11
Tile Hill08:1408:14
Canley08:1708:17
Coventry08:2008:21
Rugby08:3108:32
Long Buckby08:4108:41
Northampton08:5609:05
Wolverton09:1709:17
Milton Keynes Central09:2009:22
Bletchley09:2609:27
Leighton Buzzard09:3309:33
Berkhamsted09:4609:46
Hemel Hempstead09:5009:51
Watford Junction09:5809:59
London Euston10:17
Tring10:05410:169London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring09:56
Berkhamsted10:0110:01
Hemel Hempstead10:0510:05
Apsley10:0810:08
Kings Langley10:1110:11
Watford Junction10:1610:16
Bushey10:1910:19
Harrow & Wealdstone10:2410:24
London Euston10:38
Milton Keynes Central10:19410:269London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central09:47
Bletchley09:5109:52
Leighton Buzzard09:5809:58
Cheddington10:0410:04
Tring10:1010:10
Berkhamsted10:1410:15
Hemel Hempstead10:1910:19
Watford Junction10:2610:27
London Euston10:45
Tring10:35410:469London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring10:26
Berkhamsted10:3110:31
Hemel Hempstead10:3510:35
Apsley10:3810:38
Kings Langley10:4110:41
Watford Junction10:4610:46
Bushey10:4910:49
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5410:54
London Euston11:08
Milton Keynes Central10:43410:519South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central10:13
Bletchley10:1710:17
Leighton Buzzard10:2410:24
Tring10:3410:34
Berkhamsted10:3910:39
Hemel Hempstead10:4310:43
Watford Junction10:5110:52
Harrow & Wealdstone10:5910:59
Wembley Central11:0411:04
Shepherds Bush11:1911:19
Kensington Olympia11:2111:22
West Brompton <Lul>11:2411:25
Imperial Wharf11:2711:27
Clapham Junction11:3211:34
Wandsworth Common11:3711:37
Balham11:3911:40
Streatham Common11:4411:44
Norbury11:4611:46
Thornton Heath11:4911:49
Selhurst11:5211:52
East Croydon11:5611:58
South Croydon12:00
Birmingham New Street10:51410:589London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street08:54
Marston Green09:0209:02
Birmingham International09:0509:05
Berkswell09:1109:11
Tile Hill09:1409:14
Canley09:1709:17
Coventry09:2009:21
Rugby09:3109:32
Long Buckby09:4109:41
Northampton09:5510:05
Wolverton10:1710:17
Milton Keynes Central10:2010:22
Bletchley10:2610:27
Leighton Buzzard10:3310:33
Berkhamsted10:4610:46
Hemel Hempstead10:5010:51
Watford Junction10:5810:59
London Euston11:17
Tring11:05411:159London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring10:56
Berkhamsted11:0111:01
Hemel Hempstead11:0511:05
Apsley11:0811:08
Kings Langley11:1111:11
Watford Junction11:1511:16
Bushey11:1911:19
Harrow & Wealdstone11:2411:24
London Euston11:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Hemel Hempstead timetables
None
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 61Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St Albans Abbey
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us