TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hemel Hempstead to Watford Junction

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Tring12:05412:169London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring11:56
Berkhamsted12:0012:00
Hemel Hempstead12:0512:05
Apsley12:0812:08
Kings Langley12:1112:11
Watford Junction12:1612:16
Bushey12:1912:19
Harrow & Wealdstone12:2412:24
London Euston12:38
Milton Keynes Central12:19412:269London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central11:47
Bletchley11:5111:52
Leighton Buzzard11:5811:58
Cheddington12:0412:04
Tring12:1012:10
Berkhamsted12:1512:15
Hemel Hempstead12:1912:19
Watford Junction12:2612:27
London Euston12:46
Tring12:35412:469London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring12:26
Berkhamsted12:3112:31
Hemel Hempstead12:3512:35
Apsley12:3812:38
Kings Langley12:4112:41
Watford Junction12:4612:46
Bushey12:4912:49
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5412:54
London Euston13:08
Milton Keynes Central12:42412:519South CroydonCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:13
Bletchley12:1712:17
Leighton Buzzard12:2412:24
Tring12:3312:33
Berkhamsted12:3812:38
Hemel Hempstead12:4212:42
Watford Junction12:5112:51
Harrow & Wealdstone12:5912:59
Wembley Central13:0313:03
Shepherds Bush13:1913:20
Kensington Olympia13:2213:22
West Brompton <Lul>13:2513:25
Imperial Wharf13:2813:28
Clapham Junction13:3313:35
Wandsworth Common13:3813:38
Balham13:4013:40
Streatham Common13:4413:44
Norbury13:4713:47
Thornton Heath13:5013:50
Selhurst13:5213:52
East Croydon13:5613:58
South Croydon14:01
Birmingham New Street12:51412:589London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:54
Marston Green11:0211:02
Birmingham International11:0511:05
Berkswell11:1111:11
Tile Hill11:1411:14
Canley11:1711:17
Coventry11:2011:21
Rugby11:3111:32
Long Buckby11:4111:41
Northampton11:5312:05
Wolverton12:1712:17
Milton Keynes Central12:2012:22
Bletchley12:2612:27
Leighton Buzzard12:3312:33
Berkhamsted12:4612:46
Hemel Hempstead12:5012:51
Watford Junction12:5812:59
London Euston13:17
Tring13:05413:169London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring12:56
Berkhamsted13:0113:01
Hemel Hempstead13:0513:05
Apsley13:0813:08
Kings Langley13:1113:11
Watford Junction13:1613:16
Bushey13:1913:19
Harrow & Wealdstone13:2413:24
London Euston13:38
Milton Keynes Central13:19413:269London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Milton Keynes Central12:47
Bletchley12:5112:52
Leighton Buzzard12:5812:58
Cheddington13:0413:04
Tring13:1013:10
Berkhamsted13:1513:15
Hemel Hempstead13:1913:19
Watford Junction13:2613:27
London Euston13:46
Tring13:35413:469London EustonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Tring13:26
Berkhamsted13:3113:31
Hemel Hempstead13:3513:35
Apsley13:3813:38
Kings Langley13:4113:41
Watford Junction13:4613:46
Bushey13:4913:49
Harrow & Wealdstone13:5413:54
London Euston14:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hemel Hempstead and Watford Junction stations
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Clapham Junction, Kensington (Olympia) - Watford Junction and Milton Keynes Central
Other Hemel Hempstead timetables
None
Other Watford Junction timetables
Timetable 60Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable 61Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Watford Junction - St Albans Abbey
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 67Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe, Coventry - Nuneaton
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us