desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hilsea to Chichester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 30th January
Portsmouth Harbour18:5019:171LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour18:37
Portsmouth & Southsea18:4018:42
Fratton18:4618:46
Hilsea18:5018:50
Havant18:5618:56
Warblington18:5818:58
Emsworth19:0119:01
Southbourne19:0419:04
Nutbourne19:0719:07
Bosham19:1019:10
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:1319:13
Chichester19:1719:17
Barnham19:2519:25
Ford19:3019:30
Littlehampton19:38
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0819:361LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea18:59
Fratton19:0219:04
Hilsea19:0819:08
Bedhampton19:1319:13
Havant19:1519:16
Warblington19:1819:18
Emsworth19:2119:21
Southbourne19:2419:24
Nutbourne19:2719:27
Bosham19:3019:30
Fishbourne (Sussex)19:3319:33
Chichester19:3619:40
Barnham19:4719:48
Ford19:5219:52
Littlehampton19:58
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0820:371LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea19:59
Fratton20:0220:04
Hilsea20:0820:08
Bedhampton20:1420:14
Havant20:1620:17
Warblington20:1920:19
Emsworth20:2220:22
Southbourne20:2520:25
Nutbourne20:2720:27
Bosham20:3120:31
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:3420:34
Chichester20:3720:38
Barnham20:4520:46
Ford20:5020:50
Littlehampton20:55
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2321:511BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea21:15
Fratton21:1821:19
Hilsea21:2321:23
Bedhampton21:2821:28
Havant21:3021:31
Warblington21:3321:33
Emsworth21:3621:36
Southbourne21:3921:39
Nutbourne21:4121:41
Bosham21:4521:45
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:4821:48
Chichester21:5121:52
Barnham21:5922:00
Ford22:0422:04
Angmering22:1122:11
Goring-By-Sea22:1522:15
Durrington-On-Sea22:1822:18
West Worthing22:2022:20
Worthing22:2222:23
East Worthing22:2522:25
Lancing22:2822:28
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3222:32
Southwick22:3522:35
Fishersgate22:3722:37
Portslade22:3922:39
Aldrington22:4222:42
Hove22:4422:44
Brighton22:48
Portsmouth Harbour21:5222:101Three BridgesCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour21:40
Portsmouth & Southsea21:4321:44
Fratton21:4721:48
Hilsea21:5221:52
Bedhampton21:5721:57
Havant21:5922:00
Chichester22:1022:11
Barnham22:1822:19
Ford22:2322:23
Arundel22:2822:28
Pulborough22:3722:37
Billingshurst22:4322:43
Christs Hospital22:5022:50
Horsham22:5422:55
Crawley23:0323:03
Three Bridges23:07
Portsmouth Harbour22:2722:491BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:15
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:19
Fratton22:2222:23
Hilsea22:2722:27
Bedhampton22:3222:32
Havant22:3422:35
Emsworth22:3922:39
Southbourne22:4222:42
Chichester22:4922:52
Barnham22:5923:00
Ford23:0423:04
Angmering23:1123:11
Goring-By-Sea23:1523:15
Durrington-On-Sea23:1723:17
West Worthing23:1923:19
Worthing23:2223:22
East Worthing23:2523:25
Lancing23:2823:28
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3223:32
Southwick23:3523:35
Fishersgate23:3723:37
Portslade23:3923:39
Aldrington23:4123:41
Hove23:4323:44
Brighton23:48
Portsmouth Harbour22:5623:161BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour22:44
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4722:48
Fratton22:5122:52
Hilsea22:5622:56
Bedhampton23:0123:01
Havant23:0523:05
Chichester23:1623:17
Barnham23:2423:26
Ford23:3023:30
Littlehampton23:3523:40
Angmering23:4823:48
Goring-By-Sea23:5223:52
Durrington-On-Sea23:5423:54
West Worthing23:5623:56
Worthing23:5923:59
East Worthing00:0200:02
Lancing00:0500:05
Shoreham-By-Sea00:0900:09
Southwick00:1200:12
Fishersgate00:1400:14
Portslade00:1600:16
Aldrington00:1800:18
Hove00:2000:21
Brighton00:25
Portsmouth Harbour23:2723:571LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour23:15
Portsmouth & Southsea23:1823:19
Fratton23:2223:23
Hilsea23:2723:27
Bedhampton23:3323:33
Havant23:3623:36
Warblington23:3823:38
Emsworth23:4123:41
Southbourne23:4423:44
Nutbourne23:4723:47
Bosham23:5023:50
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:5323:53
Chichester23:5723:57
Barnham00:0500:06
Ford00:1000:10
Littlehampton00:15
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hilsea and Chichester stations
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Hilsea timetables
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us