desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hilsea to Chichester

2015-07-05 05:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hilsea (HLS)
DeparturesHLS to CCHArrivalsCCH to HLS
Chichester (CCH)
DeparturesCCH to HLSArrivalsHLS to CCH
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hilsea Railway StationChichester Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
Portsmouth Harbour05:4006:081BrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:28
Hilsea05:4005:40
Bedhampton05:4505:45
Havant05:4705:48
Warblington05:5005:50
Emsworth05:5305:53
Southbourne05:5605:56
Nutbourne05:5905:59
Bosham06:0206:02
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:0506:05
Chichester06:0806:09
Brighton07:08
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour05:5906:261London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:47
Hilsea05:5905:59
Bedhampton06:0406:04
Havant06:0606:07
Emsworth06:1106:11
Southbourne06:1406:15
Bosham06:1906:20
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:2306:23
Chichester06:2606:27
London Victoria07:57
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour06:5807:261London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:46
Hilsea06:5806:58
Bedhampton07:0307:03
Havant07:0507:06
Warblington07:0807:08
Emsworth07:1107:11
Southbourne07:1407:14
Nutbourne07:1607:16
Bosham07:2007:20
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:2307:23
Chichester07:2607:27
London Victoria09:00
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1108:351LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea08:03
Hilsea08:1108:11
Bedhampton08:1608:16
Havant08:1808:19
Warblington08:2108:21
Emsworth08:2408:24
Southbourne08:2708:27
Nutbourne08:2908:29
Chichester08:3508:36
Littlehampton08:53
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth Harbour09:0409:361LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:51
Hilsea09:0309:04
Bedhampton09:1309:13
Havant09:1509:16
Warblington09:1809:18
Emsworth09:2109:21
Southbourne09:2409:24
Nutbourne09:2609:26
Bosham09:3009:30
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:3309:33
Chichester09:3609:37
Littlehampton09:54
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0810:361LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea09:59
Hilsea10:0810:08
Bedhampton10:1310:13
Havant10:1510:16
Warblington10:1810:18
Emsworth10:2110:21
Southbourne10:2410:24
Nutbourne10:2610:26
Bosham10:3010:30
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:3310:33
Chichester10:3610:37
Littlehampton10:54
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0811:361LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea10:59
Hilsea11:0811:08
Bedhampton11:1311:13
Havant11:1511:16
Warblington11:1811:18
Emsworth11:2111:21
Southbourne11:2411:24
Nutbourne11:2611:26
Bosham11:3011:30
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:3311:33
Chichester11:3611:37
Littlehampton11:54
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0812:361LittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea11:59
Hilsea12:0812:08
Bedhampton12:1312:13
Havant12:1512:16
Warblington12:1812:18
Emsworth12:2112:21
Southbourne12:2412:24
Nutbourne12:2612:26
Bosham12:3012:30
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:3312:33
Chichester12:3612:37
Littlehampton12:54
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Hilsea and Chichester stations
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Hilsea timetables
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us