TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hilsea to Chichester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0811:381LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea10:59
Fratton11:0211:04
Hilsea11:0811:08
Bedhampton11:1511:15
Havant11:1711:18
Warblington11:2011:20
Emsworth11:2311:23
Southbourne11:2611:26
Nutbourne11:2811:28
Bosham11:3211:32
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:3511:35
Chichester11:3811:39
Barnham11:4611:47
Ford11:5111:51
Littlehampton11:56
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0812:381LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea11:59
Fratton12:0212:04
Hilsea12:0812:08
Bedhampton12:1512:15
Havant12:1712:18
Warblington12:2012:20
Emsworth12:2312:23
Southbourne12:2612:26
Nutbourne12:2812:28
Bosham12:3212:32
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:3512:35
Chichester12:3812:39
Barnham12:4612:47
Ford12:5112:51
Littlehampton12:56
Portsmouth & Southsea13:0813:381LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea12:59
Fratton13:0213:04
Hilsea13:0813:08
Bedhampton13:1513:15
Havant13:1713:18
Warblington13:2013:20
Emsworth13:2313:23
Southbourne13:2613:26
Nutbourne13:2813:28
Bosham13:3213:32
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:3513:35
Chichester13:3813:39
Barnham13:4613:47
Ford13:5113:51
Littlehampton13:56
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0814:381LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea13:59
Fratton14:0214:04
Hilsea14:0814:08
Bedhampton14:1514:15
Havant14:1714:18
Warblington14:2014:20
Emsworth14:2314:23
Southbourne14:2614:26
Nutbourne14:2814:28
Bosham14:3214:32
Fishbourne (Sussex)14:3514:35
Chichester14:3814:39
Barnham14:4614:47
Ford14:5114:51
Littlehampton14:56
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0815:381LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea14:59
Fratton15:0215:04
Hilsea15:0815:08
Bedhampton15:1515:15
Havant15:1715:18
Warblington15:2015:20
Emsworth15:2315:23
Southbourne15:2615:26
Nutbourne15:2815:28
Bosham15:3215:32
Fishbourne (Sussex)15:3515:35
Chichester15:3815:38
Barnham15:4615:46
Ford15:5115:51
Littlehampton15:56
Portsmouth & Southsea16:0816:381LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea15:59
Fratton16:0216:04
Hilsea16:0816:08
Bedhampton16:1516:15
Havant16:1716:18
Warblington16:2016:20
Emsworth16:2316:23
Southbourne16:2616:26
Nutbourne16:2816:28
Bosham16:3216:32
Fishbourne (Sussex)16:3516:35
Chichester16:3816:39
Barnham16:4616:47
Ford16:5116:51
Littlehampton16:56
Portsmouth & Southsea17:0817:381LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea16:59
Fratton17:0217:04
Hilsea17:0817:08
Bedhampton17:1517:15
Havant17:1717:18
Warblington17:2017:20
Emsworth17:2317:23
Southbourne17:2617:26
Nutbourne17:2817:28
Bosham17:3217:32
Fishbourne (Sussex)17:3517:35
Chichester17:3817:39
Barnham17:4617:47
Ford17:5117:51
Littlehampton17:56
Portsmouth & Southsea18:0818:381London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea17:59
Fratton18:0218:04
Hilsea18:0818:08
Bedhampton18:1518:15
Havant18:1718:18
Warblington18:2018:20
Emsworth18:2318:23
Southbourne18:2618:26
Nutbourne18:2818:28
Bosham18:3218:32
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:3518:35
Chichester18:3818:39
Barnham18:4618:47
Ford18:5118:51
Arundel18:5618:56
Amberley19:0119:01
Pulborough19:0719:07
Billingshurst19:1319:13
Horsham19:2219:23
Crawley19:3119:32
Three Bridges19:3519:36
Gatwick Airport19:4019:41
Redhill19:4819:49
East Croydon20:0020:00
Clapham Junction20:1120:12
London Victoria20:20
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hilsea and Chichester stations
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Hilsea timetables
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us