TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hilsea to Chichester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
Portsmouth Harbour05:4506:131BrightonCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:33
Portsmouth & Southsea05:3605:37
Fratton05:4005:41
Hilsea05:4505:45
Bedhampton05:5005:50
Havant05:5205:53
Warblington05:5505:55
Emsworth05:5805:58
Southbourne06:0106:01
Nutbourne06:0306:03
Bosham06:0706:07
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:1006:10
Chichester06:1306:14
Barnham06:2106:22
Ford06:2606:26
Angmering06:3206:32
Goring-By-Sea06:3606:36
Durrington-On-Sea06:3906:39
West Worthing06:4106:41
Worthing06:4306:44
East Worthing06:4606:46
Lancing06:4906:49
Shoreham-By-Sea06:5306:53
Southwick06:5606:56
Fishersgate06:5806:58
Portslade07:0007:00
Aldrington07:0307:03
Hove07:0507:05
Brighton07:09
Portsmouth Harbour05:5906:251London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour05:47
Portsmouth & Southsea05:5005:51
Fratton05:5405:55
Hilsea05:5905:59
Bedhampton06:0406:04
Havant06:0606:07
Emsworth06:1106:11
Southbourne06:1406:14
Bosham06:1806:18
Fishbourne (Sussex)06:2106:21
Chichester06:2506:29
Barnham06:3606:37
Arundel06:4406:44
Amberley06:4906:49
Pulborough06:5506:55
Billingshurst07:0207:02
Christs Hospital07:0807:08
Horsham07:1207:20
Crawley07:2807:29
Three Bridges07:3207:33
Gatwick Airport07:3707:38
Horley07:4107:41
Redhill07:4707:48
Merstham07:5207:52
Coulsdon South07:5707:57
East Croydon08:0408:05
Clapham Junction08:1408:15
London Victoria08:21
Portsmouth Harbour06:5807:241London VictoriaCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour06:46
Portsmouth & Southsea06:4906:50
Fratton06:5306:54
Hilsea06:5806:58
Bedhampton07:0307:03
Havant07:0507:06
Emsworth07:1007:10
Southbourne07:1307:13
Bosham07:1707:17
Fishbourne (Sussex)07:2007:20
Chichester07:2407:26
Barnham07:3307:34
Arundel07:4107:42
Amberley07:4707:47
Pulborough07:5307:53
Billingshurst08:0008:00
Christs Hospital08:0708:07
Horsham08:1108:20
Crawley08:2808:29
Three Bridges08:3208:33
Gatwick Airport08:3708:38
Horley08:4108:41
Redhill08:4708:48
Merstham08:5208:52
Coulsdon South08:5708:58
East Croydon09:0409:04
Clapham Junction09:1309:14
London Victoria09:20
Portsmouth & Southsea08:1108:361LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea08:03
Fratton08:0608:07
Hilsea08:1108:11
Bedhampton08:1608:16
Havant08:1808:19
Warblington08:2108:21
Emsworth08:2408:24
Southbourne08:2708:27
Nutbourne08:2908:29
Chichester08:3608:37
Barnham08:4408:45
Ford08:4908:49
Littlehampton08:54
Portsmouth Harbour09:0409:361LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
32 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth Harbour08:51
Portsmouth & Southsea08:5408:55
Fratton08:5808:59
Hilsea09:0309:04
Bedhampton09:1309:13
Havant09:1509:16
Warblington09:1809:18
Emsworth09:2109:21
Southbourne09:2409:24
Nutbourne09:2609:26
Bosham09:3009:30
Fishbourne (Sussex)09:3309:33
Chichester09:3609:37
Barnham09:4409:45
Ford09:4909:49
Littlehampton09:54
Portsmouth & Southsea10:0810:361LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea09:59
Fratton10:0210:04
Hilsea10:0810:08
Bedhampton10:1310:13
Havant10:1510:16
Warblington10:1810:18
Emsworth10:2110:21
Southbourne10:2410:24
Nutbourne10:2610:26
Bosham10:3010:30
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:3310:33
Chichester10:3610:37
Barnham10:4410:45
Ford10:4910:49
Littlehampton10:54
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0811:361LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea10:59
Fratton11:0211:04
Hilsea11:0811:08
Bedhampton11:1311:13
Havant11:1511:16
Warblington11:1811:18
Emsworth11:2111:21
Southbourne11:2411:24
Nutbourne11:2611:26
Bosham11:3011:30
Fishbourne (Sussex)11:3311:33
Chichester11:3611:37
Barnham11:4411:45
Ford11:4911:49
Littlehampton11:54
Portsmouth & Southsea12:0812:361LittlehamptonCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Portsmouth & Southsea11:59
Fratton12:0212:04
Hilsea12:0812:08
Bedhampton12:1312:13
Havant12:1512:16
Warblington12:1812:18
Emsworth12:2112:21
Southbourne12:2412:24
Nutbourne12:2612:26
Bosham12:3012:30
Fishbourne (Sussex)12:3312:33
Chichester12:3612:37
Barnham12:4412:45
Ford12:4912:49
Littlehampton12:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hilsea and Chichester stations
Timetable 165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Southampton - Fareham and Portsmouth
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Other Hilsea timetables
Timetable 156Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable 157Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Havant - Portsmouth Harbour (Complete Service)
Timetable 158Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey Lymington, Bournemouth and Weymouth
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us