TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Helensburgh Central07:55108:101EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:55
Craigendoran07:5807:58
Cardross08:0308:03
Dalreoch08:0808:08
Dumbarton Central08:1008:10
Dumbarton East08:1208:12
Dalmuir08:1908:20
Singer08:2208:22
Drumry08:2508:25
Drumchapel08:2708:27
Westerton08:3008:30
Anniesland08:3308:33
Hyndland08:3508:35
Partick08:3808:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll08:4508:45
High Street (Glasgow)08:4708:47
Bellgrove08:4908:49
Carntyne08:5308:53
Shettleston08:5508:55
Garrowhill08:5808:58
Easterhouse09:0009:00
Blairhill09:0409:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0709:07
Coatdyke09:0909:09
Airdrie09:1209:12
Drumgelloch09:1509:15
Caldercruix09:1909:19
Blackridge09:2509:25
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2909:29
Bathgate09:3309:34
Livingston North09:3809:38
Uphall09:4109:41
Edinburgh Park09:5309:53
Haymarket10:0210:03
Edinburgh10:07
Helensburgh Central08:25108:401EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:25
Craigendoran08:2808:28
Cardross08:3308:33
Dalreoch08:3808:38
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40
Dumbarton East08:4208:42
Dalmuir08:4908:50
Singer08:5208:52
Drumry08:5508:55
Drumchapel08:5708:57
Westerton09:0009:00
Anniesland09:0309:03
Hyndland09:0509:05
Partick09:0809:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1209:13
Glasgow Queen Street Ll09:1509:15
High Street (Glasgow)09:1709:17
Bellgrove09:1909:19
Carntyne09:2309:23
Shettleston09:2509:25
Garrowhill09:2809:28
Easterhouse09:3009:30
Blairhill09:3409:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3709:37
Coatdyke09:3909:39
Airdrie09:4209:42
Drumgelloch09:4509:45
Caldercruix09:4909:49
Blackridge09:5509:55
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5909:59
Bathgate10:0310:04
Livingston North10:0910:09
Uphall10:1210:12
Edinburgh Park10:2110:21
Haymarket10:3510:36
Edinburgh10:40
Helensburgh Central08:55109:101EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central08:55
Craigendoran08:5808:58
Cardross09:0309:03
Dalreoch09:0809:08
Dumbarton Central09:1009:10
Dumbarton East09:1209:12
Dalmuir09:1909:20
Singer09:2209:22
Drumry09:2509:25
Drumchapel09:2709:27
Westerton09:3009:30
Anniesland09:3309:33
Hyndland09:3509:35
Partick09:3809:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4209:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll09:4509:45
High Street (Glasgow)09:4709:47
Bellgrove09:4909:49
Carntyne09:5309:53
Shettleston09:5509:55
Garrowhill09:5809:58
Easterhouse10:0010:00
Blairhill10:0410:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0710:07
Coatdyke10:0910:09
Airdrie10:1210:12
Drumgelloch10:1510:15
Caldercruix10:1910:19
Blackridge10:2510:25
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2910:29
Bathgate10:3310:34
Livingston North10:3810:38
Uphall10:4110:41
Edinburgh Park10:4910:49
Haymarket10:5410:54
Edinburgh10:59
Helensburgh Central09:25109:401EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central09:25
Craigendoran09:2809:28
Cardross09:3309:33
Dalreoch09:3809:38
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40
Dumbarton East09:4209:42
Dalmuir09:4909:50
Singer09:5209:52
Drumry09:5509:55
Drumchapel09:5709:57
Westerton10:0010:00
Anniesland10:0310:03
Hyndland10:0510:05
Partick10:0810:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1210:13
Glasgow Queen Street Ll10:1510:15
High Street (Glasgow)10:1710:17
Bellgrove10:1910:19
Carntyne10:2310:23
Shettleston10:2510:25
Garrowhill10:2810:28
Easterhouse10:3010:30
Blairhill10:3410:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3710:37
Coatdyke10:3910:39
Airdrie10:4210:42
Drumgelloch10:4510:45
Caldercruix10:4910:49
Blackridge10:5510:55
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5910:59
Bathgate11:0311:04
Livingston North11:0811:08
Uphall11:1111:11
Edinburgh Park11:1911:19
Haymarket11:2411:24
Edinburgh11:29
Helensburgh Central09:55110:101EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central09:55
Craigendoran09:5809:58
Cardross10:0310:03
Dalreoch10:0810:08
Dumbarton Central10:1010:10
Dumbarton East10:1210:12
Dalmuir10:1910:20
Singer10:2210:22
Drumry10:2510:25
Drumchapel10:2710:27
Westerton10:3010:30
Anniesland10:3310:33
Hyndland10:3510:35
Partick10:3810:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4210:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll10:4510:45
High Street (Glasgow)10:4710:47
Bellgrove10:4910:49
Carntyne10:5310:53
Shettleston10:5510:55
Garrowhill10:5810:58
Easterhouse11:0011:00
Blairhill11:0411:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0711:07
Coatdyke11:0911:09
Airdrie11:1211:12
Drumgelloch11:1511:15
Caldercruix11:1911:19
Blackridge11:2511:25
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2911:29
Bathgate11:3311:34
Livingston North11:3811:38
Uphall11:4111:41
Edinburgh Park11:4911:49
Haymarket11:5411:55
Edinburgh11:59
Helensburgh Central10:25110:401EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central10:25
Craigendoran10:2810:28
Cardross10:3310:33
Dalreoch10:3810:38
Dumbarton Central10:4010:40
Dumbarton East10:4210:42
Dalmuir10:4910:50
Singer10:5210:52
Drumry10:5510:55
Drumchapel10:5710:57
Westerton11:0011:00
Anniesland11:0311:03
Hyndland11:0511:05
Partick11:0811:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:1211:13
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:1511:15
High Street (Glasgow)11:1711:17
Bellgrove11:1911:19
Carntyne11:2311:23
Shettleston11:2511:25
Garrowhill11:2811:28
Easterhouse11:3011:30
Blairhill11:3411:34
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:3711:37
Coatdyke11:3911:39
Airdrie11:4211:42
Drumgelloch11:4511:45
Caldercruix11:4911:49
Blackridge11:5511:55
Armadale (West Lothian)11:5911:59
Bathgate12:0312:04
Livingston North12:0812:08
Uphall12:1112:11
Edinburgh Park12:1912:19
Haymarket12:2412:24
Edinburgh12:30
Helensburgh Central10:55111:101EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central10:55
Craigendoran10:5810:58
Cardross11:0311:03
Dalreoch11:0811:08
Dumbarton Central11:1011:10
Dumbarton East11:1211:12
Dalmuir11:1911:20
Singer11:2211:22
Drumry11:2511:25
Drumchapel11:2711:27
Westerton11:3011:30
Anniesland11:3311:33
Hyndland11:3511:35
Partick11:3811:38
Charing Cross (Glasgow)11:4211:43
Glasgow Queen Street Ll11:4511:45
High Street (Glasgow)11:4711:47
Bellgrove11:4911:49
Carntyne11:5311:53
Shettleston11:5511:55
Garrowhill11:5811:58
Easterhouse12:0012:00
Blairhill12:0412:04
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:0712:07
Coatdyke12:0912:09
Airdrie12:1212:12
Drumgelloch12:1512:15
Caldercruix12:1912:19
Blackridge12:2512:25
Armadale (West Lothian)12:2912:29
Bathgate12:3312:34
Livingston North12:3812:38
Uphall12:4112:41
Edinburgh Park12:4912:49
Haymarket12:5412:54
Edinburgh12:59
Helensburgh Central11:25211:401EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central11:25
Craigendoran11:2811:28
Cardross11:3311:33
Dalreoch11:3811:38
Dumbarton Central11:4011:40
Dumbarton East11:4211:42
Dalmuir11:4911:50
Singer11:5211:52
Drumry11:5511:55
Drumchapel11:5711:57
Westerton12:0012:00
Anniesland12:0312:03
Hyndland12:0512:05
Partick12:0812:08
Charing Cross (Glasgow)12:1212:13
Glasgow Queen Street Ll12:1512:15
High Street (Glasgow)12:1712:17
Bellgrove12:1912:20
Carntyne12:2312:23
Shettleston12:2612:26
Garrowhill12:2812:28
Easterhouse12:3112:31
Blairhill12:3512:35
Coatbridge Sunnyside12:3712:37
Coatdyke12:4012:40
Airdrie12:4212:42
Drumgelloch12:4512:45
Caldercruix12:4912:49
Blackridge12:5512:55
Armadale (West Lothian)12:5912:59
Bathgate13:0313:04
Livingston North13:0813:08
Uphall13:1113:11
Edinburgh Park13:1913:19
Haymarket13:2413:24
Edinburgh13:29
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Helensburgh Central and Dumbarton Central stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Helensburgh Central timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us