TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th September
Helensburgh Central15:10115:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central15:10
Craigendoran15:1315:13
Cardross15:1815:18
Dalreoch15:2315:23
Dumbarton Central15:2515:25
Dumbarton East15:2715:27
Dalmuir15:3415:35
Hyndland15:4415:44
Partick15:4615:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)15:5115:54
Glasgow Queen Street Ll15:5615:58
High Street (Glasgow)16:0016:00
Bellgrove16:0216:02
Carntyne16:0616:06
Shettleston16:0816:08
Garrowhill16:1116:11
Easterhouse16:1316:13
Blairhill16:1716:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2016:20
Coatdyke16:2216:22
Airdrie16:2516:25
Drumgelloch16:2816:28
Caldercruix16:3216:32
Blackridge16:3816:38
Armadale (West Lothian)16:4216:42
Bathgate16:4616:47
Livingston North16:5116:51
Uphall16:5416:54
Edinburgh Park17:0417:04
Haymarket17:1417:14
Edinburgh17:19
Helensburgh Central15:40215:551EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central15:40
Craigendoran15:4315:43
Cardross15:4815:48
Dalreoch15:5315:53
Dumbarton Central15:5515:55
Dumbarton East15:5715:57
Dalmuir16:0616:07
Hyndland16:1516:15
Partick16:1716:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2116:24
Glasgow Queen Street Ll16:2616:28
High Street (Glasgow)16:3016:30
Bellgrove16:3216:32
Carntyne16:3616:36
Shettleston16:3816:38
Garrowhill16:4116:41
Easterhouse16:4316:43
Blairhill16:4716:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5016:50
Coatdyke16:5216:52
Airdrie16:5516:55
Drumgelloch16:5816:58
Caldercruix17:0217:02
Blackridge17:0817:08
Armadale (West Lothian)17:1217:12
Bathgate17:1617:17
Livingston North17:2117:21
Uphall17:2417:24
Edinburgh Park17:3517:35
Haymarket17:3917:40
Edinburgh17:45
Helensburgh Central16:10116:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central16:10
Craigendoran16:1316:13
Cardross16:1816:18
Dalreoch16:2316:23
Dumbarton Central16:2516:25
Dumbarton East16:2716:27
Dalmuir16:3416:35
Hyndland16:4416:44
Partick16:4616:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:5116:54
Glasgow Queen Street Ll16:5616:58
High Street (Glasgow)17:0017:00
Bellgrove17:0217:02
Carntyne17:0617:06
Shettleston17:0817:08
Garrowhill17:1117:11
Easterhouse17:1317:13
Blairhill17:1717:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:2017:20
Coatdyke17:2217:22
Airdrie17:2517:25
Drumgelloch17:2817:28
Caldercruix17:3217:32
Blackridge17:3817:38
Armadale (West Lothian)17:4217:42
Bathgate17:4617:47
Livingston North17:5117:51
Uphall17:5417:54
Edinburgh Park18:0318:03
Haymarket18:0918:10
Edinburgh18:14
Helensburgh Central16:40216:551EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central16:40
Craigendoran16:4316:43
Cardross16:4816:48
Dalreoch16:5316:53
Dumbarton Central16:5516:55
Dumbarton East16:5716:57
Dalmuir17:0617:06
Hyndland17:1417:14
Partick17:1617:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:2217:24
Glasgow Queen Street Ll17:2617:28
High Street (Glasgow)17:3017:30
Bellgrove17:3217:32
Carntyne17:3617:36
Shettleston17:3817:38
Garrowhill17:4117:41
Easterhouse17:4317:43
Blairhill17:4717:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5017:50
Coatdyke17:5217:52
Airdrie17:5517:55
Drumgelloch17:5817:58
Caldercruix18:0218:02
Blackridge18:0818:08
Armadale (West Lothian)18:1218:12
Bathgate18:1618:17
Livingston North18:2118:21
Uphall18:2418:24
Edinburgh Park18:3318:33
Haymarket18:3818:38
Edinburgh18:43
Helensburgh Central17:10117:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central17:10
Craigendoran17:1317:13
Cardross17:1817:18
Dalreoch17:2317:23
Dumbarton Central17:2517:25
Dumbarton East17:2717:27
Dalmuir17:3417:35
Hyndland17:4517:45
Partick17:4717:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5117:55
Glasgow Queen Street Ll17:5717:58
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:00
Bellgrove18:0218:02
Carntyne18:0618:06
Shettleston18:0818:08
Garrowhill18:1118:11
Easterhouse18:1318:13
Blairhill18:1718:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2018:20
Coatdyke18:2218:22
Airdrie18:2518:25
Drumgelloch18:2818:28
Caldercruix18:3218:32
Blackridge18:3818:38
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4218:42
Bathgate18:4618:47
Livingston North18:5118:51
Uphall18:5418:54
Edinburgh Park19:0419:04
Haymarket19:0919:09
Edinburgh19:14
Helensburgh Central17:40217:551EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central17:40
Craigendoran17:4317:43
Cardross17:4817:48
Dalreoch17:5317:53
Dumbarton Central17:5517:55
Dumbarton East17:5717:57
Dalmuir18:0418:05
Hyndland18:1418:14
Partick18:1618:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:2118:24
Glasgow Queen Street Ll18:2618:28
High Street (Glasgow)18:3018:30
Bellgrove18:3218:32
Carntyne18:3618:36
Shettleston18:3818:38
Garrowhill18:4118:41
Easterhouse18:4318:43
Blairhill18:4718:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:5018:50
Coatdyke18:5218:52
Airdrie18:5518:55
Drumgelloch18:5818:58
Caldercruix19:0219:02
Blackridge19:0819:08
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1219:12
Bathgate19:1619:17
Livingston North19:2119:21
Uphall19:2419:24
Edinburgh Park19:3219:32
Haymarket19:3719:37
Edinburgh19:45
Helensburgh Central18:10118:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:10
Craigendoran18:1318:13
Cardross18:1818:18
Dalreoch18:2318:23
Dumbarton Central18:2518:25
Dumbarton East18:2718:27
Dalmuir18:3418:35
Clydebank18:3718:38
Yoker18:4018:40
Garscadden18:4218:43
Scotstounhill18:4518:45
Jordanhill18:4918:50
Hyndland18:5218:52
Partick18:5418:54
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:5818:58
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:0019:00
High Street (Glasgow)19:0219:02
Bellgrove19:0419:04
Carntyne19:0819:08
Shettleston19:1019:10
Garrowhill19:1319:13
Easterhouse19:1519:15
Blairhill19:1919:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:2219:22
Coatdyke19:2419:24
Airdrie19:2619:27
Drumgelloch19:3019:30
Caldercruix19:3419:34
Blackridge19:4019:40
Armadale (West Lothian)19:4419:44
Bathgate19:4719:49
Livingston North19:5319:53
Uphall19:5619:56
Edinburgh Park20:0420:04
Haymarket20:0920:09
Edinburgh20:14
Helensburgh Central18:40118:551EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central18:40
Craigendoran18:4318:43
Cardross18:4818:48
Dalreoch18:5318:53
Dumbarton Central18:5518:55
Dumbarton East18:5718:57
Dalmuir19:0419:05
Clydebank19:0719:07
Yoker19:0919:09
Garscadden19:1219:13
Scotstounhill19:1519:15
Jordanhill19:1919:19
Hyndland19:2119:21
Partick19:2319:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2719:27
Glasgow Queen Street Ll19:2919:30
High Street (Glasgow)19:3219:32
Bellgrove19:3419:34
Carntyne19:3719:37
Shettleston19:4019:40
Garrowhill19:4219:42
Easterhouse19:4519:45
Blairhill19:4919:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5119:51
Coatdyke19:5419:54
Airdrie19:5619:57
Drumgelloch20:0020:00
Caldercruix20:0420:04
Blackridge20:1020:10
Armadale (West Lothian)20:1320:13
Bathgate20:1720:19
Livingston North20:2320:23
Uphall20:2620:26
Edinburgh Park20:3420:34
Haymarket20:3920:39
Edinburgh20:44
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Helensburgh Central and Dumbarton Central stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Helensburgh Central timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us