TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Helensburgh Central to Dumbarton Central

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 23rd October
Helensburgh Central21:10221:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:10
Craigendoran21:1321:13
Cardross21:1821:18
Dalreoch21:2321:23
Dumbarton Central21:2521:25
Dumbarton East21:2721:27
Dalmuir21:3421:35
Clydebank21:3721:37
Yoker21:3921:39
Garscadden21:4221:43
Scotstounhill21:4521:45
Jordanhill21:4721:47
Hyndland21:5121:51
Partick21:5321:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)21:5721:57
Glasgow Queen Street Ll21:5922:00
High Street (Glasgow)22:0222:02
Bellgrove22:0422:04
Carntyne22:0722:07
Shettleston22:1022:10
Garrowhill22:1222:12
Easterhouse22:1522:15
Blairhill22:1922:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:2122:21
Coatdyke22:2422:24
Airdrie22:2622:27
Drumgelloch22:3022:30
Caldercruix22:3422:34
Blackridge22:4022:40
Armadale (West Lothian)22:4322:43
Bathgate22:4722:49
Livingston North22:5322:53
Uphall22:5622:56
Edinburgh Park23:0423:04
Haymarket23:0923:09
Edinburgh23:14
Helensburgh Central21:40221:551EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central21:40
Craigendoran21:4321:43
Cardross21:4821:48
Dalreoch21:5321:53
Dumbarton Central21:5521:55
Dumbarton East21:5721:57
Dalmuir22:0422:05
Clydebank22:0722:07
Yoker22:0922:09
Garscadden22:1222:13
Scotstounhill22:1522:15
Jordanhill22:1722:17
Hyndland22:2122:21
Partick22:2322:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:2722:27
Glasgow Queen Street Ll22:2922:30
High Street (Glasgow)22:3222:32
Bellgrove22:3422:35
Carntyne22:3822:38
Shettleston22:4122:41
Garrowhill22:4322:43
Easterhouse22:4622:46
Blairhill22:5022:50
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:5222:52
Coatdyke22:5522:55
Airdrie22:5722:57
Drumgelloch23:0023:00
Caldercruix23:0423:04
Blackridge23:1023:10
Armadale (West Lothian)23:1423:14
Bathgate23:1823:18
Livingston North23:2223:22
Uphall23:2523:25
Edinburgh Park23:3323:34
Haymarket23:3923:39
Edinburgh23:44
Helensburgh Central22:10122:251BathgateCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central22:10
Craigendoran22:1322:13
Cardross22:1822:18
Dalreoch22:2322:23
Dumbarton Central22:2522:25
Dumbarton East22:2722:27
Dalmuir22:3522:35
Clydebank22:3722:37
Yoker22:3922:39
Garscadden22:4222:43
Scotstounhill22:4522:45
Jordanhill22:4722:47
Hyndland22:5122:51
Partick22:5322:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)22:5722:57
Glasgow Queen Street Ll22:5923:00
High Street (Glasgow)23:0223:02
Bellgrove23:0423:04
Carntyne23:0823:08
Shettleston23:1023:10
Garrowhill23:1323:13
Easterhouse23:1523:15
Blairhill23:1923:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:2223:22
Coatdyke23:2423:24
Airdrie23:2723:27
Drumgelloch23:3023:30
Caldercruix23:3423:34
Blackridge23:4023:40
Armadale (West Lothian)23:4323:43
Bathgate23:47
Helensburgh Central22:40222:551BathgateCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central22:40
Craigendoran22:4322:43
Cardross22:4822:48
Dalreoch22:5322:53
Dumbarton Central22:5522:55
Dumbarton East22:5722:57
Dalmuir23:0523:05
Clydebank23:0723:07
Yoker23:0923:09
Garscadden23:1223:13
Scotstounhill23:1523:15
Jordanhill23:1723:17
Hyndland23:2123:21
Partick23:2323:23
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:2723:27
Glasgow Queen Street Ll23:2923:30
High Street (Glasgow)23:3223:32
Bellgrove23:3423:34
Carntyne23:3723:37
Shettleston23:4023:40
Garrowhill23:4223:42
Easterhouse23:4523:45
Blairhill23:4923:49
Coatbridge Sunnyside23:5123:51
Coatdyke23:5423:54
Airdrie23:5623:57
Drumgelloch23:5923:59
Caldercruix00:0300:03
Blackridge00:0900:09
Armadale (West Lothian)00:1300:13
Bathgate00:17
Helensburgh Central23:10123:251AirdrieCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central23:10
Craigendoran23:1323:13
Cardross23:1823:18
Dalreoch23:2323:23
Dumbarton Central23:2523:25
Dumbarton East23:2723:27
Dalmuir23:3423:35
Clydebank23:3723:37
Yoker23:3923:39
Garscadden23:4223:43
Scotstounhill23:4523:45
Jordanhill23:4723:47
Hyndland23:5123:51
Partick23:5323:53
Charing Cross (Glasgow)23:5723:57
Glasgow Queen Street Ll23:5923:59
High Street (Glasgow)00:0200:02
Bellgrove00:0400:04
Carntyne00:0700:07
Shettleston00:1000:10
Garrowhill00:1200:12
Easterhouse00:1500:15
Blairhill00:1900:19
Coatbridge Sunnyside00:2100:21
Coatdyke00:2400:24
Airdrie00:28
Friday, 24th October
Helensburgh Central06:10106:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:10
Craigendoran06:1306:13
Cardross06:1806:18
Dalreoch06:2306:23
Dumbarton Central06:2506:25
Dumbarton East06:2706:27
Dalmuir06:3406:35
Hyndland06:4406:44
Partick06:4606:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5206:55
Glasgow Queen Street Ll06:5706:58
High Street (Glasgow)07:0007:00
Bellgrove07:0207:02
Carntyne07:0607:06
Shettleston07:0807:08
Garrowhill07:1107:11
Easterhouse07:1307:13
Blairhill07:1707:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2007:20
Coatdyke07:2207:22
Airdrie07:2507:25
Drumgelloch07:2807:28
Caldercruix07:3207:32
Blackridge07:3807:38
Armadale (West Lothian)07:4207:42
Bathgate07:4607:46
Livingston North07:5107:51
Uphall07:5407:54
Edinburgh Park08:0208:02
Haymarket08:0808:09
Edinburgh08:13
Helensburgh Central06:40306:551EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central06:40
Craigendoran06:4306:43
Cardross06:4806:48
Dalreoch06:5306:53
Dumbarton Central06:5506:55
Dumbarton East06:5706:57
Dalmuir07:0407:05
Hyndland07:1507:15
Partick07:1707:17
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2207:25
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:2707:28
High Street (Glasgow)07:3007:30
Bellgrove07:3207:32
Carntyne07:3507:35
Shettleston07:3807:38
Garrowhill07:4007:40
Easterhouse07:4307:43
Blairhill07:4707:47
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4907:49
Coatdyke07:5207:52
Airdrie07:5407:55
Drumgelloch07:5807:58
Caldercruix08:0208:02
Blackridge08:0808:08
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1108:11
Bathgate08:1508:18
Livingston North08:2208:23
Uphall08:2608:26
Edinburgh Park08:3808:38
Haymarket08:4508:45
Edinburgh08:49
Helensburgh Central07:10207:251EdinburghCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Helensburgh Central07:10
Craigendoran07:1307:13
Cardross07:1807:18
Dalreoch07:2307:23
Dumbarton Central07:2507:25
Dumbarton East07:2707:27
Dalmuir07:3407:35
Hyndland07:4307:44
Partick07:4607:47
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:5107:55
Glasgow Queen Street Ll07:5707:58
High Street (Glasgow)08:0008:00
Bellgrove08:0208:02
Carntyne08:0608:06
Shettleston08:0808:08
Garrowhill08:1108:11
Easterhouse08:1308:13
Blairhill08:1708:17
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2008:20
Coatdyke08:2208:22
Airdrie08:2508:25
Drumgelloch08:2808:28
Caldercruix08:3208:32
Blackridge08:3808:38
Armadale (West Lothian)08:4208:42
Bathgate08:4608:47
Livingston North08:5208:52
Uphall08:5508:55
Edinburgh Park09:0409:04
Haymarket09:1109:11
Edinburgh09:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Helensburgh Central and Dumbarton Central stations
Timetable 226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Larkhall, Hamilton, Edinburgh and Bathgate, Airdrie and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Other Helensburgh Central timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us