TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Horton-in-Ribblesdale to Garsdale

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
Leeds19:0619:28CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:50
Shipley18:0218:03
Bingley18:0818:08
Keighley18:1318:14
Steeton & Silsden18:1818:19
Skipton18:2918:35
Gargrave18:4018:40
Hellifield18:4818:49
Long Preston18:5118:51
Settle18:5718:57
Horton In Ribblesdale19:0619:06
Ribblehead19:1319:14
Dent19:2319:23
Garsdale19:2819:29
Kirkby Stephen19:4119:41
Appleby19:5319:54
Langwathby20:0720:08
Lazonby & Kirkoswald20:1320:13
Armathwaite20:2120:21
Carlisle20:41
Sunday, 24th August
Leeds10:1910:42CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds09:00
Shipley09:1509:16
Saltaire09:1809:18
Bingley09:2209:23
Crossflatts09:2509:25
Keighley09:2909:30
Steeton & Silsden09:3409:34
Cononley09:3909:39
Skipton09:4609:48
Gargrave09:5309:53
Hellifield10:0110:02
Settle10:0910:10
Horton In Ribblesdale10:1910:19
Ribblehead10:2710:27
Dent10:3710:37
Garsdale10:4210:43
Kirkby Stephen10:5510:56
Appleby11:0811:09
Langwathby11:2311:23
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:2911:29
Armathwaite11:3711:37
Carlisle11:55
Blackpool North10:4411:07CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:36
Layton (Lancs)08:3908:39
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:4308:44
Kirkham & Wesham08:5208:53
Preston09:0409:05
Lostock Hall09:1109:11
Bamber Bridge09:1409:14
Blackburn09:2509:27
Ramsgreave & Wilpshire09:3309:33
Langho09:3809:38
Whalley09:4209:43
Clitheroe09:4909:51
Hellifield10:1410:15
Settle10:3310:35
Horton In Ribblesdale10:4310:44
Ribblehead10:5110:52
Dent11:0111:02
Garsdale11:0711:07
Kirkby Stephen11:2011:20
Appleby11:3211:34
Langwathby11:4711:48
Lazonby & Kirkoswald11:5311:54
Armathwaite12:0112:02
Carlisle12:17
Leeds15:0515:28CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds13:55
Shipley14:0714:08
Bingley14:1214:12
Keighley14:1714:18
Skipton14:3014:33
Gargrave14:3814:38
Hellifield14:4614:47
Long Preston14:4914:50
Settle14:5514:56
Horton In Ribblesdale15:0415:05
Ribblehead15:1215:13
Dent15:2215:23
Garsdale15:2815:28
Kirkby Stephen15:4115:41
Appleby15:5315:54
Langwathby16:0716:08
Lazonby & Kirkoswald16:1316:14
Armathwaite16:2116:22
Carlisle16:39
Leeds18:5019:13CarlisleCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:45
Shipley17:5717:58
Bingley18:0218:02
Keighley18:0718:08
Skipton18:2218:22
Hellifield18:3318:33
Settle18:4018:41
Horton In Ribblesdale18:4918:50
Ribblehead18:5718:58
Dent19:0719:08
Garsdale19:1319:13
Kirkby Stephen19:2619:26
Appleby19:3819:39
Langwathby19:5219:53
Lazonby & Kirkoswald19:5819:59
Armathwaite20:0620:07
Carlisle20:24
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Horton-in-Ribblesdale and Garsdale Stations
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Other Horton-in-Ribblesdale Timetables
None
Other Garsdale Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us