TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Highbridge & Burnham to Bristol Temple Meads

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Exeter St Davids10:3911:197AvonmouthCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids09:35
Tiverton Parkway09:5209:53
Taunton10:0910:19
Bridgwater10:3110:31
Highbridge & Burnham10:3910:39
Weston-super-Mare10:4910:51
Worle10:5710:57
Yatton11:0311:03
Nailsea & Backwell11:0811:09
Bristol Temple Meads11:1911:23
Lawrence Hill11:2611:26
Stapleton Road11:2811:28
Montpelier11:3111:31
Redland11:3311:33
Clifton Down (Bristol)11:3611:36
Sea Mills11:4011:40
Shirehampton11:4311:43
Avonmouth11:47
Taunton11:5512:4210Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton11:36
Bridgwater11:4711:48
Highbridge & Burnham11:5511:55
Weston-super-Mare12:0512:11
Weston Milton12:1412:14
Worle12:1812:18
Yatton12:2412:24
Nailsea & Backwell12:2912:30
Bedminster12:3812:38
Bristol Temple Meads12:42
Taunton13:3014:138Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
43 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton13:11
Bridgwater13:2213:23
Highbridge & Burnham13:3013:30
Weston-super-Mare13:4113:43
Weston Milton13:4613:46
Worle13:4913:50
Yatton13:5513:56
Nailsea & Backwell14:0114:02
Bristol Temple Meads14:13
Taunton15:3716:1910Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton15:18
Bridgwater15:2915:30
Highbridge & Burnham15:3715:37
Weston-super-Mare15:4715:49
Weston Milton15:5215:52
Worle15:5615:56
Yatton16:0216:02
Nailsea & Backwell16:0816:08
Bristol Temple Meads16:19
Paignton17:1817:5611London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Paignton15:45
Torquay15:5115:51
Torre15:5515:56
Newton Abbot16:0416:05
Teignmouth16:1216:13
Dawlish16:1816:18
Exeter St Davids16:3216:34
Taunton16:5816:59
Bridgwater17:0917:10
Highbridge & Burnham17:1717:18
Weston-super-Mare17:2817:29
Yatton17:3917:40
Nailsea & Backwell17:4517:46
Bristol Temple Meads17:5618:00
Bath Spa18:1118:13
Chippenham18:2418:25
Swindon (Wilts)18:4018:41
Didcot Parkway18:5818:59
Reading19:1419:20
London Paddington19:59
Taunton17:3718:1912Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Taunton17:19
Bridgwater17:2917:30
Highbridge & Burnham17:3717:37
Weston-super-Mare17:4817:50
Worle17:5517:56
Yatton18:0118:02
Nailsea & Backwell18:0718:08
Bristol Temple Meads18:19
Penzance18:3719:1715Bristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Penzance14:40
St Erth14:4914:50
Hayle14:5314:53
Camborne15:0215:02
Redruth15:0815:08
Truro15:1915:19
St Austell15:3615:36
Par15:4315:43
Lostwithiel15:5015:50
Bodmin Parkway15:5515:56
Liskeard16:0816:09
St Germans16:1916:19
Saltash16:2716:27
Plymouth16:3716:38
Ivybridge16:5316:53
Totnes17:0717:07
Newton Abbot17:1917:20
Teignmouth17:2617:27
Dawlish17:3117:32
Exeter St Davids17:4517:47
Taunton18:1618:18
Bridgwater18:2918:30
Highbridge & Burnham18:3718:37
Weston-super-Mare18:4818:49
Worle18:5418:55
Yatton19:0019:00
Nailsea & Backwell19:0619:06
Bristol Temple Meads19:17
Taunton19:1419:5315London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Taunton18:57
Bridgwater19:0719:07
Highbridge & Burnham19:1419:14
Weston-super-Mare19:2519:27
Yatton19:3619:36
Nailsea & Backwell19:4219:42
Bristol Temple Meads19:5320:00
Bath Spa20:1120:13
Chippenham20:2420:25
Swindon (Wilts)20:4020:41
Didcot Parkway20:5820:59
Reading21:1521:16
London Paddington21:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Highbridge & Burnham and Bristol Temple Meads stations
Timetable 134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Other Highbridge & Burnham timetables
None
Other Bristol Temple Meads timetables
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
South Wales and Bristol - Weymouth and Portsmouth
Timetable 125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable 132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Gloucester, Bristol and Bath Spa
Timetable 133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable 160Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury and Exeter
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us