hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hampton-in-Arden to Leighton Buzzard

Sat 2017-09-23 18:33

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hampton-in-Arden to Leighton Buzzard
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
London MidlandBirmingham New Street18:3319:58London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street18:14
Hampton-In-Arden18:3318:33
Berkswell18:3718:38
Tile Hill18:4118:41
Canley18:4418:44
Coventry18:4718:48
Rugby18:5818:59
Long Buckby19:0819:08
Northampton19:2019:31
Wolverton19:4319:43
Milton Keynes Central19:4619:47
Bletchley19:5119:52
Leighton Buzzard19:5819:59
London Euston20:46
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street19:3320:55London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street19:14
Hampton-In-Arden19:3319:33
Berkswell19:3619:37
Tile Hill19:4019:40
Canley19:4319:43
Coventry19:4619:47
Rugby19:5719:58
Long Buckby20:0720:07
Northampton20:1920:31
Milton Keynes Central20:4620:46
Leighton Buzzard20:5520:55
London Euston21:45
Journey Time:
1 hour 22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street21:4823:11London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street21:34
Hampton-In-Arden21:4821:48
Tile Hill21:5421:55
Coventry22:0022:00
Rugby22:1122:12
Long Buckby22:2122:21
Northampton22:3322:43
Wolverton22:5522:55
Milton Keynes Central22:5922:59
Bletchley23:0323:04
Leighton Buzzard23:1123:11
London Euston00:06
Journey Time:
1 hour 23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street22:3323:57London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street22:14
Hampton-In-Arden22:3322:33
Berkswell22:3622:37
Tile Hill22:4022:40
Canley22:4322:43
Coventry22:4622:47
Rugby22:5722:58
Long Buckby23:0723:07
Northampton23:2023:29
Wolverton23:4123:41
Milton Keynes Central23:4523:45
Bletchley23:4923:50
Leighton Buzzard23:5723:57
London Euston00:39
Journey Time:
1 hour 24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 24th September
London MidlandBirmingham New Street09:2811:06London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street09:14
Hampton-In-Arden09:2809:28
Berkswell09:3309:33
Tile Hill09:3609:36
Canley09:3909:40
Coventry09:4409:44
Rugby09:5509:55
Long Buckby10:0510:05
Northampton10:1710:37
Wolverton10:5110:51
Milton Keynes Central10:5410:55
Bletchley10:5911:00
Leighton Buzzard11:0611:06
London Euston11:59
Journey Time:
1 hour 38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street10:2811:53London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street10:14
Hampton-In-Arden10:2810:28
Berkswell10:3310:33
Tile Hill10:3610:36
Canley10:3910:40
Coventry10:4410:44
Rugby10:5510:55
Long Buckby11:0511:05
Northampton11:1711:26
Wolverton11:3811:38
Milton Keynes Central11:4111:42
Bletchley11:4611:47
Leighton Buzzard11:5311:53
London Euston12:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street11:2812:53London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street11:14
Hampton-In-Arden11:2811:28
Berkswell11:3311:33
Tile Hill11:3611:36
Canley11:3911:40
Coventry11:4411:44
Rugby11:5511:55
Long Buckby12:0512:05
Northampton12:1712:26
Wolverton12:3812:38
Milton Keynes Central12:4112:42
Bletchley12:4612:47
Leighton Buzzard12:5312:53
London Euston13:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandBirmingham New Street12:2813:53London EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Birmingham New Street12:14
Hampton-In-Arden12:2812:28
Berkswell12:3312:33
Tile Hill12:3612:36
Canley12:3912:40
Coventry12:4412:44
Rugby12:5512:55
Long Buckby13:0513:05
Northampton13:1713:26
Wolverton13:3813:38
Milton Keynes Central13:4113:42
Bletchley13:4613:47
Leighton Buzzard13:5313:53
London Euston14:38
Journey Time:
1 hour 25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Hampton-in-Arden and Leighton Buzzard stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Hampton-in-Arden and Leighton Buzzard stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Other Leighton Buzzard timetables
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176Rail Map
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us