desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hastings to Rye

2015-09-01 17:07

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hastings (HGS)
DeparturesHGS to RYEArrivalsRYE to HGS
Rye (RYE)
DeparturesRYE to HGSArrivalsHGS to RYE
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hastings Railway StationRye Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 1st September
Hastings17:09317:30Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings17:09
Ore17:1117:12
Three Oaks17:1817:18
Doleham17:2117:21
Winchelsea17:2717:27
Rye17:3017:31
Ashford International17:53
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton17:36417:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton16:32
Hastings17:3517:36
Winchelsea17:5017:50
Rye17:5417:56
Ashford International18:18
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton18:36318:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton17:30
Hastings18:3418:36
Three Oaks18:4418:44
Rye18:5418:56
Ashford International19:18
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton19:36319:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton18:32
Hastings19:3619:36
Winchelsea19:5019:50
Rye19:5419:56
Ashford International20:18
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton20:36320:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton19:32
Hastings20:3420:36
Three Oaks20:4420:44
Rye20:5420:56
Ashford International21:18
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Brighton21:35321:56Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Brighton20:30
Hastings21:3421:35
Ore21:3721:37
Three Oaks21:4321:43
Doleham21:4621:46
Winchelsea21:5221:52
Rye21:5621:56
Ashford International22:18
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 2nd September
Eastbourne05:21205:45Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne04:50
Hastings05:1505:21
Ore05:2305:24
Rye05:4505:45
Ashford International06:07
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hastings05:46206:08Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings05:46
Ore05:4905:49
Three Oaks05:5505:55
Doleham05:5805:58
Winchelsea06:0406:04
Rye06:0806:08
Ashford International06:30
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Hastings and Rye stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Rye timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us