TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hastings to Rye

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st September
Bexhill17:5418:22Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bexhill17:27
St Leonards Warrior Square17:4517:45
Hastings17:5417:54
Ore18:0218:02
Rye18:2218:22
Appledore (Kent)18:4118:41
Ham Street18:5218:52
Ashford International19:01
Bexhill18:5419:22Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bexhill18:27
St Leonards Warrior Square18:4518:45
Hastings18:5418:54
Ore19:0219:02
Rye19:2219:22
Appledore (Kent)19:4119:41
Ham Street19:5219:52
Ashford International20:01
Bexhill19:5420:22Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bexhill19:27
St Leonards Warrior Square19:4519:45
Hastings19:5419:54
Ore20:0220:02
Rye20:2220:22
Appledore (Kent)20:4120:41
Ham Street20:5220:52
Ashford International21:01
Bexhill20:5421:22Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bexhill20:27
St Leonards Warrior Square20:4520:45
Hastings20:5420:54
Ore21:0221:02
Rye21:2221:22
Appledore (Kent)21:4121:41
Ham Street21:5221:52
Ashford International22:01
Bexhill21:5422:22Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bexhill21:27
St Leonards Warrior Square21:4521:45
Hastings21:5421:54
Ore22:0222:02
Rye22:2222:22
Appledore (Kent)22:4122:41
Ham Street22:5222:52
Ashford International23:01
Monday, 22nd September
Eastbourne05:21205:45Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne04:50
Bexhill05:0505:05
St Leonards Warrior Square05:1105:12
Hastings05:1505:21
Ore05:2305:24
Rye05:4505:45
Appledore (Kent)05:5405:54
Ham Street05:5905:59
Ashford International06:07
Hastings05:47206:08Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings05:47
Ore05:4905:49
Three Oaks05:5505:55
Doleham05:5805:58
Winchelsea06:0406:04
Rye06:0806:08
Appledore (Kent)06:1706:17
Ham Street06:2206:22
Ashford International06:30
Eastbourne06:19306:36Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne05:54
Bexhill06:0906:09
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1506:15
Hastings06:1906:19
Rye06:3606:37
Appledore (Kent)06:4606:46
Ham Street06:5106:51
Ashford International06:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hastings and Rye stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Rye timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us