TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hastings to Rye

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd August
Brighton10:36410:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton09:32
Lewes09:4309:44
Polegate09:5609:57
Eastbourne10:0410:09
Bexhill10:2410:24
St Leonards Warrior Square10:3110:31
Hastings10:3510:36
Three Oaks10:4410:44
Rye10:5410:56
Appledore (Kent)11:0511:05
Ham Street11:1011:10
Ashford International11:18
Brighton11:36311:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton10:32
Lewes10:4310:44
Polegate10:5610:57
Eastbourne11:0411:09
Bexhill11:2411:24
St Leonards Warrior Square11:3111:31
Hastings11:3511:36
Winchelsea11:5011:50
Rye11:5411:56
Appledore (Kent)12:0512:05
Ham Street12:1012:10
Ashford International12:18
Brighton12:36312:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton11:32
Lewes11:4311:44
Polegate11:5611:57
Eastbourne12:0412:09
Bexhill12:2412:24
St Leonards Warrior Square12:3112:31
Hastings12:3512:36
Three Oaks12:4412:44
Rye12:5412:56
Appledore (Kent)13:0513:05
Ham Street13:1013:10
Ashford International13:18
Brighton13:36313:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton12:32
Lewes12:4312:44
Polegate12:5612:57
Eastbourne13:0413:09
Bexhill13:2413:24
St Leonards Warrior Square13:3113:31
Hastings13:3513:36
Winchelsea13:5013:50
Rye13:5413:56
Appledore (Kent)14:0514:05
Ham Street14:1014:10
Ashford International14:18
Eastbourne14:36314:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne14:12
Bexhill14:2514:25
St Leonards Warrior Square14:3214:32
Hastings14:3514:36
Three Oaks14:4414:44
Rye14:5414:56
Appledore (Kent)15:0515:05
Ham Street15:1015:10
Ashford International15:18
Eastbourne15:36315:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne15:12
Bexhill15:2515:25
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3215:32
Hastings15:3515:36
Winchelsea15:5015:50
Rye15:5415:56
Appledore (Kent)16:0516:05
Ham Street16:1016:10
Ashford International16:18
Brighton16:36316:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton15:32
Lewes15:4315:44
Polegate15:5615:57
Eastbourne16:0416:09
Bexhill16:2416:24
St Leonards Warrior Square16:3116:31
Hastings16:3516:36
Three Oaks16:4416:44
Rye16:5416:56
Appledore (Kent)17:0517:05
Ham Street17:1017:10
Ashford International17:18
Brighton17:36417:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton16:32
Lewes16:4316:44
Polegate16:5616:57
Eastbourne17:0417:09
Bexhill17:2417:24
St Leonards Warrior Square17:3117:31
Hastings17:3517:36
Winchelsea17:5017:50
Rye17:5417:56
Appledore (Kent)18:0518:05
Ham Street18:1018:10
Ashford International18:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hastings and Rye Stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Rye Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us