desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hastings to Rye

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 31st January
Hastings05:20305:41Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings05:20
Ore05:2305:23
Three Oaks05:2905:29
Doleham05:3205:32
Winchelsea05:3805:38
Rye05:4105:42
Appledore (Kent)05:5105:51
Ham Street05:5605:56
Ashford International06:04
Eastbourne06:18306:36Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne05:53
Bexhill06:0706:07
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1406:14
Hastings06:1706:18
Three Oaks06:2606:26
Rye06:3606:38
Appledore (Kent)06:4706:47
Ham Street06:5206:52
Ashford International07:00
Brighton07:36407:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton06:32
Lewes06:4306:45
Polegate06:5706:58
Eastbourne07:0507:09
Bexhill07:2407:24
St Leonards Warrior Square07:3107:31
Hastings07:3507:36
Winchelsea07:5007:50
Rye07:5407:56
Appledore (Kent)08:0508:05
Ham Street08:1008:10
Ashford International08:18
Brighton08:36408:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton07:32
Lewes07:4307:44
Polegate07:5607:57
Eastbourne08:0508:09
Bexhill08:2408:24
St Leonards Warrior Square08:3108:31
Hastings08:3508:36
Three Oaks08:4408:44
Rye08:5408:56
Appledore (Kent)09:0509:05
Ham Street09:1009:10
Ashford International09:18
Brighton09:36409:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton08:32
Lewes08:4308:44
Polegate08:5608:57
Eastbourne09:0409:09
Bexhill09:2409:24
St Leonards Warrior Square09:3109:31
Hastings09:3509:36
Winchelsea09:5009:50
Rye09:5409:56
Appledore (Kent)10:0510:05
Ham Street10:1010:10
Ashford International10:18
Brighton10:36410:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton09:32
Lewes09:4309:44
Polegate09:5609:57
Eastbourne10:0410:09
Bexhill10:2410:24
St Leonards Warrior Square10:3110:31
Hastings10:3510:36
Three Oaks10:4410:44
Rye10:5410:56
Appledore (Kent)11:0511:05
Ham Street11:1011:10
Ashford International11:18
Brighton11:36311:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton10:32
Lewes10:4310:44
Polegate10:5610:57
Eastbourne11:0411:09
Bexhill11:2411:24
St Leonards Warrior Square11:3111:31
Hastings11:3511:36
Winchelsea11:5011:50
Rye11:5411:56
Appledore (Kent)12:0512:05
Ham Street12:1012:10
Ashford International12:18
Brighton12:36312:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton11:32
Lewes11:4311:44
Polegate11:5611:57
Eastbourne12:0412:09
Bexhill12:2412:24
St Leonards Warrior Square12:3112:31
Hastings12:3512:36
Three Oaks12:4412:44
Rye12:5412:56
Appledore (Kent)13:0513:05
Ham Street13:1013:10
Ashford International13:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hastings and Rye stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Rye timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us