hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hastings to Rye

Sat 2017-10-21 00:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hastings to Rye
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
SouthernHastings05:20305:41Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings05:20
Ore05:2305:23
Three Oaks05:2905:29
Doleham05:3205:32
Winchelsea05:3805:38
Rye05:4105:42
Ashford International06:04
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernEastbourne06:18306:36Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Eastbourne05:53
Hastings06:1706:18
Three Oaks06:2606:26
Rye06:3606:38
Ashford International07:00
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings07:40107:58Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings07:40
Winchelsea07:5407:54
Rye07:5808:00
Ashford International08:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings08:40108:58Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings08:40
Three Oaks08:4808:48
Rye08:5809:00
Ashford International09:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings09:40109:58Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings09:40
Winchelsea09:5409:54
Rye09:5810:00
Ashford International10:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings10:40110:58Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings10:40
Winchelsea10:5410:54
Rye10:5811:00
Ashford International11:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings11:40111:58Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings11:40
Winchelsea11:5411:54
Rye11:5812:00
Ashford International12:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings12:40112:58Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings12:40
Winchelsea12:5412:54
Rye12:5813:00
Ashford International13:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernHastings13:40113:58Ashford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hastings13:40
Winchelsea13:5413:54
Rye13:5814:00
Ashford International14:22
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us