desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hastings to Rye

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th April
Eastbourne15:36315:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne15:12
Bexhill15:2515:25
St Leonards Warrior Square15:3215:32
Hastings15:3515:36
Winchelsea15:5015:50
Rye15:5415:56
Appledore (Kent)16:0516:05
Ham Street16:1016:10
Ashford International16:18
Brighton16:36316:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton15:32
Lewes15:4315:44
Polegate15:5615:57
Eastbourne16:0416:09
Bexhill16:2416:24
St Leonards Warrior Square16:3116:31
Hastings16:3516:36
Three Oaks16:4416:44
Rye16:5416:56
Appledore (Kent)17:0517:05
Ham Street17:1017:10
Ashford International17:18
Brighton17:36417:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton16:32
Lewes16:4316:44
Polegate16:5616:57
Eastbourne17:0417:09
Bexhill17:2417:24
St Leonards Warrior Square17:3117:31
Hastings17:3517:36
Winchelsea17:5017:50
Rye17:5417:56
Appledore (Kent)18:0518:05
Ham Street18:1018:10
Ashford International18:18
Eastbourne18:36318:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Eastbourne18:12
Bexhill18:2518:25
St Leonards Warrior Square18:3218:32
Hastings18:3518:36
Three Oaks18:4418:44
Rye18:5418:56
Appledore (Kent)19:0519:05
Ham Street19:1019:10
Ashford International19:18
Brighton19:36319:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton18:32
Lewes18:4318:44
Polegate18:5618:57
Eastbourne19:0419:09
Bexhill19:2419:24
St Leonards Warrior Square19:3119:31
Hastings19:3519:36
Winchelsea19:5019:50
Rye19:5419:56
Appledore (Kent)20:0520:05
Ham Street20:1020:10
Ashford International20:18
Brighton20:36220:54Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton19:32
Lewes19:4319:44
Polegate19:5619:57
Eastbourne20:0420:09
Bexhill20:2420:24
St Leonards Warrior Square20:3120:31
Hastings20:3520:36
Three Oaks20:4420:44
Rye20:5420:56
Appledore (Kent)21:0521:05
Ham Street21:1021:10
Ashford International21:18
Brighton21:35321:56Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Brighton20:32
Lewes20:4320:44
Polegate20:5620:57
Eastbourne21:0421:09
Bexhill21:2321:23
St Leonards Warrior Square21:3021:30
Hastings21:3321:35
Ore21:3721:37
Three Oaks21:4321:43
Doleham21:4621:46
Winchelsea21:5221:52
Rye21:5621:56
Appledore (Kent)22:0522:05
Ham Street22:1022:10
Ashford International22:18
Sunday, 26th April
Hastings07:22307:43Ashford InternationalCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hastings07:22
Ore07:2407:24
Three Oaks07:3007:30
Doleham07:3307:33
Winchelsea07:3907:39
Rye07:4307:43
Appledore (Kent)07:5207:52
Ham Street07:5707:57
Ashford International08:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hastings and Rye stations
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Rye timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us