TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hungerford to Newbury

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
Bedwyn05:4605:572London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn05:40
Hungerford05:4605:46
Kintbury05:5005:50
Newbury05:5705:58
Thatcham06:0206:02
Theale06:1006:10
Reading West06:1706:17
Reading06:2106:21
Slough06:4006:41
London Paddington07:01
Bedwyn06:1806:302ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn06:13
Hungerford06:1806:18
Kintbury06:2306:23
Newbury06:3006:30
Newbury Racecourse06:3206:32
Thatcham06:3706:37
Midgham06:4206:42
Aldermaston06:4506:45
Theale06:5006:50
Reading West06:5706:57
Reading07:02
Bristol Temple Meads06:3706:482London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Bristol Temple Meads05:18
Bradford-On-Avon05:4105:42
Trowbridge05:4805:49
Westbury (Wilts)05:5706:03
Pewsey06:2006:22
Hungerford06:3506:37
Newbury06:4806:49
Thatcham06:5506:57
Theale07:0507:07
Reading07:1507:18
London Paddington07:47
Frome06:5307:062London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Frome06:05
Westbury (Wilts)06:1506:16
Pewsey06:3206:33
Bedwyn06:4306:45
Hungerford06:5106:53
Kintbury06:5806:59
Newbury07:0607:08
Thatcham07:1407:15
Theale07:2407:25
Reading West07:3407:34
Reading07:3707:40
London Paddington08:09
Bedwyn07:1207:242ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn07:07
Hungerford07:1207:12
Kintbury07:1707:17
Newbury07:2407:24
Newbury Racecourse07:2607:26
Thatcham07:3207:32
Midgham07:3607:36
Aldermaston07:4007:40
Theale07:4507:45
Reading West07:5207:52
Reading07:56
Exeter St Davids07:3407:452London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Exeter St Davids05:46
Tiverton Parkway06:0106:02
Taunton06:1506:17
Castle Cary06:3706:39
Westbury (Wilts)06:5907:01
Pewsey07:1707:19
Hungerford07:3207:34
Newbury07:4507:47
Reading08:0608:09
London Paddington08:38
Bedwyn08:0108:142NewburyCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn07:56
Hungerford08:0108:01
Kintbury08:0608:06
Newbury08:14
Bedwyn08:4608:582London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn08:41
Hungerford08:4608:46
Kintbury08:5108:51
Newbury08:5808:58
Thatcham09:0309:03
Theale09:1109:11
Reading09:2009:21
London Paddington09:56
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hungerford and Newbury stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Hungerford timetables
None
Other Newbury timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us