TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hungerford to Newbury

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd August
Bedwyn06:1106:222London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn06:05
Hungerford06:1106:11
Kintbury06:1506:15
Newbury06:2206:22
Newbury Racecourse06:2406:24
Thatcham06:2906:29
Midgham06:3406:34
Aldermaston06:3706:37
Theale06:4206:42
Reading West06:4906:49
Reading06:5206:53
London Paddington07:22
Bedwyn06:4306:552London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn06:39
Hungerford06:4306:43
Kintbury06:4806:48
Newbury06:5506:55
Thatcham07:0007:00
Theale07:0807:08
Reading07:2007:22
London Paddington07:54
Bedwyn07:4407:562London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn07:39
Hungerford07:4407:44
Kintbury07:4907:49
Newbury07:5607:56
Thatcham08:0108:01
Theale08:0908:09
Reading08:2108:22
London Paddington08:54
Bedwyn08:4708:592London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn08:42
Hungerford08:4708:47
Kintbury08:5208:52
Newbury08:5908:59
Thatcham09:0409:04
Theale09:1209:12
Reading09:2209:23
London Paddington09:58
Bedwyn09:4810:002London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn09:43
Hungerford09:4809:48
Kintbury09:5309:53
Newbury10:0010:00
Thatcham10:0510:05
Theale10:1310:13
Reading10:2110:22
London Paddington10:59
Bedwyn10:4911:002London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn10:43
Hungerford10:4910:49
Kintbury10:5310:53
Newbury11:0011:00
Thatcham11:0511:05
Theale11:1311:13
Reading11:2311:24
London Paddington11:59
Bedwyn11:5112:032London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn11:46
Hungerford11:5111:51
Kintbury11:5611:56
Newbury12:0312:03
Thatcham12:0812:08
Theale12:1612:16
Reading12:2512:26
London Paddington13:01
Bedwyn12:4913:012NewburyCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn12:43
Hungerford12:4912:49
Kintbury12:5312:53
Newbury13:01
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-07-25.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Hungerford and Newbury Stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Hungerford Timetables
None
Other Newbury Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Get the app
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us