desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hungerford to Newbury

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th March
Bedwyn19:0819:222NewburyCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn19:03
Hungerford19:0819:08
Kintbury19:1319:13
Newbury19:22
Bedwyn19:5920:112London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn19:54
Hungerford19:5919:59
Kintbury20:0420:04
Newbury20:1120:11
Thatcham20:1620:16
Theale20:2420:24
Reading20:3320:34
London Paddington21:07
Bedwyn20:3820:502ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn20:33
Hungerford20:3820:38
Kintbury20:4320:43
Newbury20:5020:50
Newbury Racecourse20:5220:52
Thatcham20:5720:57
Midgham21:0221:02
Aldermaston21:0521:05
Theale21:1021:10
Reading West21:1721:17
Reading21:22
Bedwyn21:0721:182NewburyCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn21:01
Hungerford21:0721:07
Kintbury21:1121:11
Newbury21:18
Bedwyn22:0022:122ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn21:55
Hungerford22:0022:00
Kintbury22:0522:05
Newbury22:1222:13
Newbury Racecourse22:1522:15
Thatcham22:2022:20
Midgham22:2422:24
Aldermaston22:2822:28
Theale22:3322:33
Reading West22:4022:40
Reading22:45
Bedwyn23:5000:18Reading BusCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn23:35
Hungerford23:5023:50
Kintbury23:5923:59
Newbury00:1800:18
Thatcham00:2900:29
Reading Bus00:59
Friday, 27th March
Bedwyn05:4605:572London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn05:40
Hungerford05:4605:46
Kintbury05:5005:50
Newbury05:5705:58
Thatcham06:0206:02
Theale06:1006:10
Reading West06:1706:17
Reading06:2106:21
Slough06:4006:41
London Paddington07:01
Bedwyn06:1806:302ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn06:13
Hungerford06:1806:18
Kintbury06:2306:23
Newbury06:3006:30
Newbury Racecourse06:3206:32
Thatcham06:3706:37
Midgham06:4206:42
Aldermaston06:4506:45
Theale06:5006:50
Reading West06:5706:57
Reading07:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-20.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hungerford and Newbury stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Hungerford timetables
None
Other Newbury timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us