TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hungerford to Newbury

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Bedwyn17:4417:562ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn17:39
Hungerford17:4417:44
Kintbury17:4917:49
Newbury17:5617:56
Newbury Racecourse17:5917:59
Thatcham18:0418:04
Theale18:1218:12
Reading18:21
Bedwyn18:4718:582ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn18:41
Hungerford18:4718:47
Kintbury18:5118:51
Newbury18:5818:58
Newbury Racecourse19:01
Thatcham19:0619:06
Theale19:1419:14
Reading19:23
Bedwyn19:4719:582ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn19:41
Hungerford19:4719:47
Kintbury19:5119:51
Newbury19:5819:58
Newbury Racecourse20:0020:00
Thatcham20:0520:05
Midgham20:1020:10
Aldermaston20:1320:13
Theale20:1820:18
Reading West20:2520:25
Reading20:28
Bedwyn20:5421:052ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn20:48
Hungerford20:5420:54
Kintbury20:5820:58
Newbury21:0521:05
Newbury Racecourse21:0821:08
Thatcham21:1321:13
Midgham21:1721:17
Aldermaston21:2121:21
Theale21:2621:26
Reading West21:3321:33
Reading21:36
Bedwyn22:1522:45Reading BusCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn22:00
Hungerford22:1522:15
Kintbury22:2522:25
Newbury22:4522:45
Newbury Racecourse22:5522:55
Thatcham23:0523:05
Midgham23:1223:12
Aldermaston23:2023:20
Theale23:2623:26
Reading West23:4123:41
Reading Bus23:49
Bedwyn23:1523:45Reading BusCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn23:00
Hungerford23:1523:15
Kintbury23:2523:25
Newbury23:4523:45
Newbury Racecourse23:5523:55
Thatcham00:0500:05
Midgham00:1200:12
Aldermaston00:2000:20
Theale00:2600:26
Reading West00:4100:41
Reading Bus00:49
Sunday, 26th October
Bedwyn09:5010:19Reading BusCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn09:35
Hungerford09:5009:50
Kintbury10:0010:00
Newbury10:1910:19
Newbury Racecourse10:2410:24
Thatcham10:3410:34
Midgham10:4410:44
Aldermaston10:5110:51
Theale11:0311:03
Reading West11:1811:18
Reading Bus11:26
Bedwyn10:5011:19Reading BusCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn10:35
Hungerford10:5010:50
Kintbury11:0011:00
Newbury11:1911:19
Thatcham11:3011:30
Theale11:4811:48
Reading Bus12:06
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hungerford and Newbury stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Hungerford timetables
None
Other Newbury timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us