TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hungerford to Newbury

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
Bedwyn09:4409:562London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn09:39
Hungerford09:4409:44
Kintbury09:4909:49
Newbury09:5609:56
Thatcham10:0110:01
Theale10:0910:09
Reading10:2210:22
London Paddington10:56
Bedwyn10:4410:562London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn10:39
Hungerford10:4410:44
Kintbury10:4910:49
Newbury10:5610:56
Thatcham11:0111:01
Theale11:0911:09
Reading11:2011:21
London Paddington11:56
Bedwyn11:4411:562London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn11:39
Hungerford11:4411:44
Kintbury11:4911:49
Newbury11:5611:56
Thatcham12:0112:01
Theale12:0912:09
Reading12:2212:22
London Paddington12:54
Bedwyn12:4312:552London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn12:38
Hungerford12:4312:43
Kintbury12:4812:48
Newbury12:5513:03
Thatcham13:0813:08
Theale13:1613:16
Reading13:2513:30
London Paddington14:09
Paignton13:4013:502London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Paignton11:06
Torquay11:1111:12
Torre11:1511:16
Newton Abbot11:2411:26
Teignmouth11:3211:33
Dawlish11:3811:39
Exeter St Davids11:5211:55
Tiverton Parkway12:0912:09
Taunton12:2312:24
Castle Cary12:4512:45
Westbury (Wilts)13:0413:06
Pewsey13:2213:22
Bedwyn13:3213:32
Hungerford13:3913:40
Newbury13:5013:51
Thatcham13:5713:58
Theale14:0714:07
Reading14:2014:23
London Paddington14:54
Bedwyn14:4414:562London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn14:39
Hungerford14:4414:44
Kintbury14:4914:49
Newbury14:5614:56
Thatcham15:0115:01
Theale15:0915:09
Reading15:2015:20
London Paddington15:54
Bedwyn15:4515:572London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Bedwyn15:40
Hungerford15:4515:45
Kintbury15:5015:50
Newbury15:5715:57
Thatcham16:0216:02
Theale16:1016:10
Reading16:2116:22
London Paddington16:57
Taunton16:3916:492London PaddingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Taunton15:23
Frome15:5515:55
Westbury (Wilts)16:0516:08
Pewsey16:2616:26
Hungerford16:3916:39
Newbury16:4916:49
Thatcham16:5616:56
Theale17:0517:05
Reading17:1617:18
Slough17:3217:33
London Paddington17:52
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hungerford and Newbury stations
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Other Hungerford timetables
None
Other Newbury timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us