TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hertford East to London Liverpool Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd November
Hertford East05:55206:471London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East05:55
Ware05:5905:59
St Margarets (Herts)06:0306:03
Rye House06:0606:06
Broxbourne06:1006:10
Cheshunt06:1506:15
Theobalds Grove06:1806:18
Turkey Street06:2006:20
Southbury06:2306:23
Edmonton Green06:2706:27
Seven Sisters06:3206:32
Hackney Downs06:3906:39
London Liverpool Street06:47
Hertford East06:25207:176London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East06:25
Ware06:2906:29
St Margarets (Herts)06:3306:33
Rye House06:3606:36
Broxbourne06:4106:41
Cheshunt06:4606:46
Theobalds Grove06:4806:48
Turkey Street06:5106:51
Southbury06:5406:54
Edmonton Green06:5706:57
Seven Sisters07:0307:03
Hackney Downs07:0907:09
London Liverpool Street07:17
Hertford East06:55207:476London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East06:55
Ware06:5906:59
St Margarets (Herts)07:0307:03
Rye House07:0607:06
Broxbourne07:1107:11
Cheshunt07:1607:16
Theobalds Grove07:1807:18
Turkey Street07:2107:21
Southbury07:2407:24
Edmonton Green07:2707:27
Seven Sisters07:3307:33
Hackney Downs07:3907:39
London Liverpool Street07:47
Hertford East07:25208:176London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East07:25
Ware07:2907:29
St Margarets (Herts)07:3307:33
Rye House07:3607:36
Broxbourne07:4107:41
Cheshunt07:4607:46
Theobalds Grove07:4807:48
Turkey Street07:5107:51
Southbury07:5407:54
Edmonton Green07:5707:57
Seven Sisters08:0308:03
Hackney Downs08:0908:09
London Liverpool Street08:17
Hertford East07:55208:476London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East07:55
Ware07:5907:59
St Margarets (Herts)08:0308:03
Rye House08:0608:06
Broxbourne08:1108:11
Cheshunt08:1608:16
Theobalds Grove08:1808:18
Turkey Street08:2108:21
Southbury08:2408:24
Edmonton Green08:2708:27
Seven Sisters08:3308:33
Hackney Downs08:3908:39
London Liverpool Street08:47
Hertford East08:25209:176London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East08:25
Ware08:2908:29
St Margarets (Herts)08:3308:33
Rye House08:3608:36
Broxbourne08:4108:41
Cheshunt08:4608:46
Theobalds Grove08:4808:48
Turkey Street08:5108:51
Southbury08:5408:54
Edmonton Green08:5708:57
Seven Sisters09:0309:03
Hackney Downs09:0909:09
London Liverpool Street09:17
Hertford East08:55209:476London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East08:55
Ware08:5908:59
St Margarets (Herts)09:0309:03
Rye House09:0609:06
Broxbourne09:1109:11
Cheshunt09:1609:16
Theobalds Grove09:1809:18
Turkey Street09:2109:21
Southbury09:2409:24
Edmonton Green09:2709:27
Seven Sisters09:3309:33
Hackney Downs09:3909:39
London Liverpool Street09:47
Hertford East09:25210:176London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East09:25
Ware09:2909:29
St Margarets (Herts)09:3309:33
Rye House09:3609:36
Broxbourne09:4109:41
Cheshunt09:4609:46
Theobalds Grove09:4809:48
Turkey Street09:5109:51
Southbury09:5409:54
Edmonton Green09:5709:57
Seven Sisters10:0310:03
Hackney Downs10:0910:09
London Liverpool Street10:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-14.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hertford East and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Hertford East timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us