desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hertford East to London Liverpool Street

2015-07-04 14:36

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hertford East (HFE)
DeparturesHFE to LSTArrivalsLST to HFE
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to HFEArrivalsHFE to LST
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hertford East Railway StationLondon Liverpool Street Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th July
Hertford East14:39215:286London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East14:39
Ware14:4314:43
St Margarets (Herts)14:4714:47
Rye House14:5014:50
Broxbourne14:5514:55
Cheshunt14:5914:59
Waltham Cross15:0115:01
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Brimsdown15:0615:06
Ponders End15:0815:08
Tottenham Hale15:1415:14
Hackney Downs15:2015:20
London Liverpool Street15:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East15:09215:586London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East15:09
Ware15:1315:13
St Margarets (Herts)15:1715:17
Rye House15:2015:20
Broxbourne15:2515:25
Cheshunt15:2915:29
Waltham Cross15:3115:31
Enfield Lock15:3415:34
Brimsdown15:3615:36
Ponders End15:3815:38
Tottenham Hale15:4415:44
Hackney Downs15:5015:50
London Liverpool Street15:58
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East15:39216:286London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East15:39
Ware15:4315:43
St Margarets (Herts)15:4715:47
Rye House15:5015:50
Broxbourne15:5515:55
Cheshunt15:5915:59
Waltham Cross16:0116:01
Enfield Lock16:0416:04
Brimsdown16:0616:06
Ponders End16:0816:08
Tottenham Hale16:1416:14
Hackney Downs16:2016:20
London Liverpool Street16:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East16:09216:586London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East16:09
Ware16:1316:13
St Margarets (Herts)16:1716:17
Rye House16:2016:20
Broxbourne16:2516:25
Cheshunt16:2916:29
Waltham Cross16:3116:31
Enfield Lock16:3416:34
Brimsdown16:3616:36
Ponders End16:3816:38
Tottenham Hale16:4416:44
Hackney Downs16:5016:50
London Liverpool Street16:58
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East16:39217:286London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East16:39
Ware16:4316:43
St Margarets (Herts)16:4716:47
Rye House16:5016:50
Broxbourne16:5516:55
Cheshunt16:5916:59
Waltham Cross17:0117:01
Enfield Lock17:0417:04
Brimsdown17:0617:06
Ponders End17:0817:08
Tottenham Hale17:1417:14
Hackney Downs17:2017:20
London Liverpool Street17:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East17:09217:586London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East17:09
Ware17:1317:13
St Margarets (Herts)17:1717:17
Rye House17:2017:20
Broxbourne17:2517:25
Cheshunt17:2917:29
Waltham Cross17:3117:31
Enfield Lock17:3417:34
Brimsdown17:3617:36
Ponders End17:3817:38
Tottenham Hale17:4417:44
Hackney Downs17:5017:50
London Liverpool Street17:58
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East17:39218:286London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East17:39
Ware17:4317:43
St Margarets (Herts)17:4717:47
Rye House17:5017:50
Broxbourne17:5517:55
Cheshunt17:5917:59
Waltham Cross18:0118:01
Enfield Lock18:0418:04
Brimsdown18:0618:06
Ponders End18:0818:08
Tottenham Hale18:1418:14
Hackney Downs18:2018:20
London Liverpool Street18:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East18:09218:586London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East18:09
Ware18:1318:13
St Margarets (Herts)18:1718:17
Rye House18:2018:20
Broxbourne18:2518:25
Cheshunt18:2918:29
Waltham Cross18:3118:31
Enfield Lock18:3418:34
Brimsdown18:3618:36
Ponders End18:3818:38
Tottenham Hale18:4418:44
Hackney Downs18:5018:50
London Liverpool Street18:58
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Hertford East and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Hertford East timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us