TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hertford East to London Liverpool Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Hertford East13:09213:582London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East13:09
Ware13:1313:13
St Margarets (Herts)13:1713:17
Rye House13:2013:20
Broxbourne13:2513:25
Cheshunt13:2913:29
Waltham Cross13:3113:31
Enfield Lock13:3413:34
Brimsdown13:3613:36
Ponders End13:3813:38
Tottenham Hale13:4413:44
Hackney Downs13:5013:50
London Liverpool Street13:58
Hertford East13:39214:282London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East13:39
Ware13:4313:43
St Margarets (Herts)13:4713:47
Rye House13:5013:50
Broxbourne13:5513:55
Cheshunt13:5913:59
Waltham Cross14:0114:01
Enfield Lock14:0414:04
Brimsdown14:0614:06
Ponders End14:0814:08
Tottenham Hale14:1414:14
Hackney Downs14:2014:20
London Liverpool Street14:28
Hertford East14:09214:582London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East14:09
Ware14:1314:13
St Margarets (Herts)14:1714:17
Rye House14:2014:20
Broxbourne14:2514:25
Cheshunt14:2914:29
Waltham Cross14:3114:31
Enfield Lock14:3414:34
Brimsdown14:3614:36
Ponders End14:3814:38
Tottenham Hale14:4414:44
Hackney Downs14:5014:50
London Liverpool Street14:58
Hertford East14:39215:282London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East14:39
Ware14:4314:43
St Margarets (Herts)14:4714:47
Rye House14:5014:50
Broxbourne14:5514:55
Cheshunt14:5914:59
Waltham Cross15:0115:01
Enfield Lock15:0415:04
Brimsdown15:0615:06
Ponders End15:0815:08
Tottenham Hale15:1415:14
Hackney Downs15:2015:20
London Liverpool Street15:28
Hertford East15:09215:582London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East15:09
Ware15:1315:13
St Margarets (Herts)15:1715:17
Rye House15:2015:20
Broxbourne15:2515:25
Cheshunt15:2915:29
Waltham Cross15:3115:31
Enfield Lock15:3415:34
Brimsdown15:3615:36
Ponders End15:3815:38
Tottenham Hale15:4415:44
Hackney Downs15:5015:50
London Liverpool Street15:58
Hertford East15:39216:282London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East15:39
Ware15:4315:43
St Margarets (Herts)15:4715:47
Rye House15:5015:50
Broxbourne15:5515:55
Cheshunt15:5915:59
Waltham Cross16:0116:01
Enfield Lock16:0416:04
Brimsdown16:0616:06
Ponders End16:0816:08
Tottenham Hale16:1416:14
Hackney Downs16:2016:20
London Liverpool Street16:28
Hertford East16:09216:582London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East16:09
Ware16:1316:13
St Margarets (Herts)16:1716:17
Rye House16:2016:20
Broxbourne16:2516:25
Cheshunt16:2916:29
Waltham Cross16:3116:31
Enfield Lock16:3416:34
Brimsdown16:3616:36
Ponders End16:3816:38
Tottenham Hale16:4416:44
Hackney Downs16:5016:50
London Liverpool Street16:58
Hertford East16:39217:282London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East16:39
Ware16:4316:43
St Margarets (Herts)16:4716:47
Rye House16:5016:50
Broxbourne16:5516:55
Cheshunt16:5916:59
Waltham Cross17:0117:01
Enfield Lock17:0417:04
Brimsdown17:0617:06
Ponders End17:0817:08
Tottenham Hale17:1417:14
Hackney Downs17:2017:20
London Liverpool Street17:28
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hertford East and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Hertford East timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us