desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hertford East to London Liverpool Street

2015-05-28 20:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hertford East (HFE)
DeparturesHFE to LSTArrivalsLST to HFE
London Liverpool Street (LST)
DeparturesLST to HFEArrivalsHFE to LST
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hertford East Railway StationLondon Liverpool Street Railway Station
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
Hertford East21:09221:583London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East21:09
Ware21:1321:13
St Margarets (Herts)21:1721:17
Rye House21:2021:20
Broxbourne21:2521:25
Cheshunt21:2921:29
Waltham Cross21:3121:31
Enfield Lock21:3421:34
Brimsdown21:3621:36
Ponders End21:3821:38
Tottenham Hale21:4421:44
Hackney Downs21:5021:50
London Liverpool Street21:58
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East21:39222:286London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East21:39
Ware21:4321:43
St Margarets (Herts)21:4721:47
Rye House21:5021:50
Broxbourne21:5521:55
Cheshunt21:5921:59
Waltham Cross22:0122:01
Enfield Lock22:0422:04
Brimsdown22:0622:06
Ponders End22:0822:08
Tottenham Hale22:1422:14
Hackney Downs22:2022:20
London Liverpool Street22:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East22:09222:583London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East22:09
Ware22:1322:13
St Margarets (Herts)22:1722:17
Rye House22:2022:20
Broxbourne22:2522:25
Cheshunt22:2922:29
Waltham Cross22:3122:31
Enfield Lock22:3422:34
Brimsdown22:3622:36
Ponders End22:3822:38
Tottenham Hale22:4422:44
Hackney Downs22:5022:50
London Liverpool Street22:58
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East22:39223:286London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East22:39
Ware22:4322:43
St Margarets (Herts)22:4722:47
Rye House22:5022:50
Broxbourne22:5522:55
Cheshunt22:5922:59
Waltham Cross23:0123:01
Enfield Lock23:0423:04
Brimsdown23:0623:06
Ponders End23:0823:08
Tottenham Hale23:1423:14
Hackney Downs23:2023:20
London Liverpool Street23:28
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East23:09223:585London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East23:09
Ware23:1323:13
St Margarets (Herts)23:1723:17
Rye House23:2023:20
Broxbourne23:2523:25
Cheshunt23:2923:29
Waltham Cross23:3123:31
Enfield Lock23:3423:34
Brimsdown23:3623:36
Ponders End23:3823:38
Tottenham Hale23:4423:44
Hackney Downs23:5023:50
London Liverpool Street23:58
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East23:39200:265London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East23:39
Ware23:4323:43
St Margarets (Herts)23:4723:47
Rye House23:5023:50
Broxbourne23:5523:55
Cheshunt23:5923:59
Tottenham Hale00:0800:08
Hackney Downs00:1500:17
London Liverpool Street00:26
Journey Time:
47 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 29th May
Hertford East00:07200:497London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East00:07
Broxbourne00:1900:19
London Liverpool Street00:49
Journey Time:
42 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hertford East05:25206:181London Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDep
Hertford East05:25
Ware05:2905:29
St Margarets (Herts)05:3305:33
Rye House05:3605:36
Broxbourne05:4005:40
Cheshunt05:4405:44
Waltham Cross05:4705:47
Enfield Lock05:4905:49
Brimsdown05:5205:52
Ponders End05:5405:54
Angel Road05:5705:57
Northumberland Park05:5905:59
Tottenham Hale06:0306:03
Hackney Downs06:0806:08
London Liverpool Street06:18
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Hertford East and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Hertford East timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us