TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hertford East to London Liverpool Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd December
Hertford East16:39217:302London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
51 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East16:39
Ware16:4316:43
St Margarets (Herts)16:4716:47
Rye House16:5016:50
Broxbourne16:5616:56
Cheshunt17:0017:00
Waltham Cross17:0217:02
Enfield Lock17:0517:05
Brimsdown17:0717:07
Ponders End17:0917:09
Tottenham Hale17:1517:15
Hackney Downs17:2117:21
London Liverpool Street17:30
Hertford East17:09217:596London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East17:09
Ware17:1317:13
St Margarets (Herts)17:1717:17
Rye House17:2017:20
Broxbourne17:2617:26
Cheshunt17:3017:30
Waltham Cross17:3217:32
Enfield Lock17:3517:35
Brimsdown17:3717:37
Ponders End17:3917:39
Tottenham Hale17:4517:45
Hackney Downs17:5117:51
London Liverpool Street17:59
Hertford East17:39218:295London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East17:39
Ware17:4317:43
St Margarets (Herts)17:4717:47
Rye House17:5017:50
Broxbourne17:5617:56
Cheshunt18:0018:00
Waltham Cross18:0218:02
Enfield Lock18:0518:05
Brimsdown18:0718:07
Ponders End18:0918:09
Tottenham Hale18:1518:15
Hackney Downs18:2118:21
London Liverpool Street18:29
Hertford East18:09218:595London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East18:09
Ware18:1318:13
St Margarets (Herts)18:1718:17
Rye House18:2018:20
Broxbourne18:2618:26
Cheshunt18:3018:30
Waltham Cross18:3218:32
Enfield Lock18:3518:35
Brimsdown18:3718:37
Ponders End18:3918:39
Tottenham Hale18:4518:45
Hackney Downs18:5118:51
London Liverpool Street18:59
Hertford East18:39219:294London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East18:39
Ware18:4318:43
St Margarets (Herts)18:4718:47
Rye House18:5018:50
Broxbourne18:5618:56
Cheshunt19:0019:00
Waltham Cross19:0219:02
Enfield Lock19:0519:05
Brimsdown19:0719:07
Ponders End19:0919:09
Tottenham Hale19:1519:15
Hackney Downs19:2119:21
London Liverpool Street19:29
Hertford East19:09219:597London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East19:09
Ware19:1319:13
St Margarets (Herts)19:1719:17
Rye House19:2019:20
Broxbourne19:2619:26
Cheshunt19:3019:30
Waltham Cross19:3219:32
Enfield Lock19:3519:35
Brimsdown19:3719:37
Ponders End19:3919:39
Tottenham Hale19:4519:45
Hackney Downs19:5119:51
London Liverpool Street19:59
Hertford East19:39220:317London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East19:39
Ware19:4319:43
St Margarets (Herts)19:4719:47
Rye House19:5019:50
Broxbourne19:5519:55
Cheshunt19:5919:59
Waltham Cross20:0120:01
Enfield Lock20:0420:04
Brimsdown20:0620:06
Ponders End20:0820:08
Tottenham Hale20:1420:14
Hackney Downs20:2020:20
London Liverpool Street20:31
Hertford East20:10220:595London Liverpool StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
49 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Hertford East20:10
Ware20:1420:14
St Margarets (Herts)20:1820:18
Rye House20:2120:21
Broxbourne20:2520:25
Cheshunt20:2920:29
Waltham Cross20:3220:32
Enfield Lock20:3420:34
Brimsdown20:3720:37
Ponders End20:3920:39
Tottenham Hale20:4420:44
Hackney Downs20:5020:50
London Liverpool Street20:59
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hertford East and London Liverpool Street stations
Timetable 22Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Other Hertford East timetables
None
Other London Liverpool Street timetables
Timetable 1Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 5Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable 6Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster - Southend
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 13Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable 14Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 20Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable 21Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us