desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hereford to Shrewsbury

2015-05-26 00:22

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hereford (HFD)
DeparturesHFD to SHRArrivalsSHR to HFD
Shrewsbury (SHR)
DeparturesSHR to HFDArrivalsHFD to SHR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hereford Railway StationShrewsbury Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th May
Cardiff Central05:47306:434bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central04:35
Hereford05:4605:47
Leominster06:0006:00
Ludlow06:1106:11
Craven Arms06:1906:20
Church Stretton06:2806:29
Shrewsbury06:4306:44
Manchester Piccadilly08:08
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cardiff Central06:25307:203LlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:08
Hereford06:1706:25
Leominster06:3706:38
Ludlow06:4806:49
Craven Arms06:5706:57
Church Stretton07:0607:06
Shrewsbury07:2007:24
Llandudno09:26
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cardiff Central06:49307:444bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central05:40
Hereford06:4706:49
Leominster07:0107:02
Ludlow07:1207:13
Craven Arms07:2107:21
Church Stretton07:3007:30
Shrewsbury07:4407:46
Manchester Piccadilly09:15
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Carmarthen07:53308:484bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen05:03
Hereford07:5107:53
Leominster08:0508:06
Ludlow08:1608:17
Craven Arms08:2508:25
Church Stretton08:3408:34
Shrewsbury08:4808:50
Manchester Piccadilly10:14
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cardiff Central08:27309:193HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central07:21
Hereford08:2508:27
Ludlow08:4708:48
Craven Arms08:5608:56
Church Stretton09:0509:05
Shrewsbury09:1909:24
Holyhead12:22
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Carmarthen09:08309:584bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen06:15
Hereford09:0709:08
Leominster09:2109:21
Ludlow09:3209:32
Shrewsbury09:5810:00
Manchester Piccadilly11:15
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milford Haven09:54310:524bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven05:55
Hereford09:5209:54
Leominster10:0610:07
Ludlow10:1710:18
Craven Arms10:2610:26
Church Stretton10:3810:39
Shrewsbury10:5210:53
Manchester Piccadilly12:15
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cardiff Central10:28311:213HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central09:21
Hereford10:2510:28
Ludlow10:4810:49
Craven Arms10:5710:57
Church Stretton11:0611:06
Shrewsbury11:2111:25
Holyhead14:13
Journey Time:
53 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Hereford and Shrewsbury stations
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Swansea - Shrewsbury (Heart of Wales Line)
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us