desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hereford to Shrewsbury

2015-09-04 13:19

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hereford (HFD)
DeparturesHFD to SHRArrivalsSHR to HFD
Shrewsbury (SHR)
DeparturesSHR to HFDArrivalsHFD to SHR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hereford Railway StationShrewsbury Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 4th September
Carmarthen13:55314:504bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen11:03
Hereford13:5313:55
Leominster14:0714:08
Ludlow14:1814:19
Craven Arms14:2614:27
Church Stretton14:3614:36
Shrewsbury14:5014:52
Manchester Piccadilly16:15
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cardiff Central14:26315:223HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central13:21
Hereford14:2514:26
Ludlow14:4614:47
Craven Arms14:5514:55
Church Stretton15:0415:04
Shrewsbury15:2215:26
Holyhead18:22
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milford Haven15:08315:584bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven11:08
Hereford15:0615:08
Leominster15:2015:21
Ludlow15:3115:32
Shrewsbury15:5815:59
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
Journey Time:
50 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Carmarthen15:53316:484bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen13:02
Hereford15:5115:53
Leominster16:0516:06
Ludlow16:1616:17
Craven Arms16:2516:25
Shrewsbury16:4816:50
Manchester Piccadilly18:15
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Cardiff Central16:27317:223HolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Cardiff Central15:21
Hereford16:2516:27
Leominster16:3916:40
Ludlow16:5016:51
Church Stretton17:0717:08
Shrewsbury17:2217:25
Holyhead20:20
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Milford Haven16:54317:504bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Milford Haven13:08
Hereford16:5316:54
Leominster17:0717:07
Ludlow17:1817:18
Craven Arms17:2617:27
Church Stretton17:3517:36
Shrewsbury17:5017:51
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
Journey Time:
56 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Swansea17:24318:094bChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Swansea15:10
Hereford17:2217:24
Shrewsbury18:0918:10
Chester19:05
Journey Time:
45 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Carmarthen17:53318:554bManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Carmarthen15:03
Hereford17:5117:53
Leominster18:0518:06
Ludlow18:1618:17
Craven Arms18:2518:25
Church Stretton18:4018:41
Shrewsbury18:5518:56
Manchester Piccadilly20:21
Journey Time:
1 hour 2 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Hereford and Shrewsbury stations
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
Other Shrewsbury timetables
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 129Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Swansea - Shrewsbury (Heart of Wales Line)
 trainline

trainline

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us