desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Heighington to Darlington

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Heighington (HEI)
DeparturesHEI to DARArrivalsDAR to HEI
Darlington (DAR)
DeparturesDAR to HEIArrivalsHEI to DAR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Heighington Railway StationDarlington Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 3rd May
Bishop Auckland10:2010:334bSaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland10:07
Shildon10:1210:12
Newton Aycliffe10:1610:17
Heighington10:2010:20
North Road (Darlington)10:2810:29
Darlington10:3310:35
Dinsdale10:4010:40
Allens West10:4710:47
Eaglescliffe10:4910:49
Thornaby10:5410:55
Middlesbrough11:0011:01
South Bank11:0511:05
Redcar Central11:1211:13
Redcar East11:1511:15
Longbeck11:1911:19
Marske11:2111:21
Saltburn11:29
Bishop Auckland12:2012:331SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland12:07
Shildon12:1212:12
Newton Aycliffe12:1612:17
Heighington12:2012:20
North Road (Darlington)12:2812:29
Darlington12:3312:35
Dinsdale12:4012:40
Allens West12:4712:47
Eaglescliffe12:4912:49
Thornaby12:5412:55
Middlesbrough13:0013:01
South Bank13:0613:06
Redcar Central13:1313:13
Redcar East13:1613:16
Longbeck13:1913:20
Marske13:2113:21
Saltburn13:29
Bishop Auckland15:2015:331SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland15:07
Shildon15:1215:12
Newton Aycliffe15:1615:17
Heighington15:2015:20
North Road (Darlington)15:2815:29
Darlington15:3315:35
Dinsdale15:4015:40
Allens West15:4715:47
Eaglescliffe15:4915:49
Thornaby15:5415:55
Middlesbrough16:0016:01
South Bank16:0516:05
Redcar Central16:1216:13
Redcar East16:1516:15
Longbeck16:1916:19
Marske16:2116:21
Saltburn16:29
Bishop Auckland17:2017:331SaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland17:07
Shildon17:1217:12
Newton Aycliffe17:1617:17
Heighington17:2017:20
North Road (Darlington)17:2817:29
Darlington17:3317:35
Dinsdale17:4017:40
Allens West17:4717:47
Eaglescliffe17:4917:49
Thornaby17:5417:55
Middlesbrough18:0018:01
South Bank18:0518:05
Redcar Central18:1218:13
Redcar East18:1518:15
Longbeck18:1918:19
Marske18:2118:21
Saltburn18:29
Bishop Auckland18:5119:041DarlingtonCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland18:38
Shildon18:4318:43
Newton Aycliffe18:4718:48
Heighington18:5118:51
North Road (Darlington)18:5919:00
Darlington19:04
Bishop Auckland19:2019:334bSaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland19:07
Shildon19:1219:12
Newton Aycliffe19:1619:17
Heighington19:2019:20
North Road (Darlington)19:2819:29
Darlington19:3319:36
Dinsdale19:4119:41
Allens West19:4819:48
Eaglescliffe19:5019:50
Thornaby19:5519:56
Middlesbrough20:0120:03
South Bank20:0720:07
Redcar Central20:1420:15
Redcar East20:1720:17
Longbeck20:2120:21
Marske20:2320:23
Saltburn20:31
Monday, 4th May
Bishop Auckland07:3007:431NunthorpeCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland07:17
Shildon07:2207:22
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27
Heighington07:3007:30
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:39
Darlington07:4307:44
Dinsdale07:4907:49
Allens West07:5607:56
Eaglescliffe07:5807:58
Thornaby08:0308:04
Middlesbrough08:1008:11
James Cook Univ Hospital08:1508:15
Marton08:1808:18
Gypsy Lane08:2108:21
Nunthorpe08:26
Bishop Auckland08:3408:474aSaltburnCalling points
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bishop Auckland08:21
Shildon08:2608:26
Newton Aycliffe08:3008:31
Heighington08:3408:34
North Road (Darlington)08:4208:43
Darlington08:4709:00
Dinsdale09:0509:05
Allens West09:1209:12
Eaglescliffe09:1409:14
Thornaby09:1909:20
Middlesbrough09:2609:26
South Bank09:3109:31
Redcar Central09:3809:38
Redcar East09:4109:41
Longbeck09:4409:45
Marske09:4609:46
Saltburn09:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Tables common to Heighington and Darlington stations
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
Other Heighington timetables
None
Other Darlington timetables
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us