desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street

2015-07-03 00:08

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Halewood (HED)
DeparturesHED to LIVArrivalsLIV to HED
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to HEDArrivalsHED to LIV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Halewood Railway StationLiverpool Lime Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Manchester Oxford Road00:1800:416Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road23:27
Halewood00:1800:18
Hunts Cross00:2100:21
Liverpool South Parkway00:2700:27
Liverpool Lime Street00:41
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Warrington Central06:2006:451Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central06:03
Halewood06:2006:20
Hunts Cross06:2306:24
Liverpool South Parkway06:2706:27
West Allerton06:3106:31
Mossley Hill06:3406:34
Edge Hill06:3906:39
Liverpool Lime Street06:45
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Warrington Central06:5407:186Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central06:37
Halewood06:5406:54
Hunts Cross06:5706:58
Liverpool South Parkway07:0107:01
West Allerton07:0507:05
Mossley Hill07:0707:07
Edge Hill07:1307:13
Liverpool Lime Street07:18
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Stockport07:1307:406Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Stockport06:05
Halewood07:1307:13
Hunts Cross07:1607:17
Liverpool South Parkway07:2207:22
West Allerton07:2507:25
Mossley Hill07:2807:28
Edge Hill07:3307:33
Liverpool Lime Street07:40
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Warrington Central07:5308:204Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Warrington Central07:35
Halewood07:5307:53
Hunts Cross07:5607:57
Liverpool South Parkway08:0308:03
West Allerton08:0608:06
Mossley Hill08:0808:08
Edge Hill08:1408:14
Liverpool Lime Street08:20
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Oxford Road08:2808:559Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road07:39
Halewood08:2808:28
Hunts Cross08:3108:32
Liverpool South Parkway08:3708:37
West Allerton08:4008:40
Mossley Hill08:4308:43
Edge Hill08:4808:48
Liverpool Lime Street08:55
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Oxford Road09:2709:544Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:44
Halewood09:2709:27
Hunts Cross09:3009:30
Liverpool South Parkway09:3609:36
West Allerton09:3909:39
Mossley Hill09:4109:41
Edge Hill09:4809:48
Liverpool Lime Street09:54
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Oxford Road10:2710:549Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road09:44
Halewood10:2710:27
Hunts Cross10:3010:30
Liverpool South Parkway10:3610:36
West Allerton10:3910:39
Mossley Hill10:4110:41
Edge Hill10:4810:48
Liverpool Lime Street10:54
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Halewood and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Halewood timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us