TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 28th November
Manchester Oxford Road00:1800:418Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road23:27
Deansgate23:2923:29
Trafford Park23:3423:34
Humphrey Park23:3623:36
Urmston23:3823:38
Chassen Road23:4023:40
Flixton23:4323:43
Irlam23:4723:47
Glazebrook23:5023:50
Birchwood23:5423:54
Padgate23:5723:57
Warrington Central00:0100:02
Sankey For Penketh00:0500:05
Widnes00:1100:11
Hough Green00:1300:13
Halewood00:1800:18
Hunts Cross00:2100:21
Liverpool South Parkway00:2700:27
Liverpool Lime Street00:41
Warrington Central06:2006:454Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central06:03
Sankey For Penketh06:0706:07
Widnes06:1206:12
Hough Green06:1506:15
Halewood06:2006:20
Hunts Cross06:2306:23
Liverpool South Parkway06:2706:27
West Allerton06:3106:31
Mossley Hill06:3306:33
Edge Hill06:3906:39
Liverpool Lime Street06:45
Warrington Central06:5407:186Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central06:37
Sankey For Penketh06:4106:41
Widnes06:4606:46
Hough Green06:4906:49
Halewood06:5406:54
Hunts Cross06:5706:57
Liverpool South Parkway07:0107:01
West Allerton07:0507:05
Mossley Hill07:0707:07
Edge Hill07:1307:13
Liverpool Lime Street07:18
Stockport07:1307:406Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stockport06:05
Manchester Piccadilly06:1506:16
Manchester Oxford Road06:1806:22
Deansgate06:2406:24
Trafford Park06:2906:29
Humphrey Park06:3106:31
Urmston06:3306:33
Chassen Road06:3506:35
Flixton06:3806:38
Irlam06:4206:42
Glazebrook06:4506:45
Birchwood06:4906:49
Padgate06:5206:52
Warrington Central06:5606:56
Sankey For Penketh07:0007:00
Widnes07:0607:06
Hough Green07:0907:09
Halewood07:1307:13
Hunts Cross07:1607:17
Liverpool South Parkway07:2207:22
West Allerton07:2507:25
Mossley Hill07:2807:28
Edge Hill07:3407:34
Liverpool Lime Street07:40
Warrington Central07:5208:189Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central07:35
Sankey For Penketh07:3907:39
Widnes07:4407:44
Hough Green07:4707:47
Halewood07:5207:52
Hunts Cross07:5507:55
Liverpool South Parkway07:5907:59
West Allerton08:0308:03
Mossley Hill08:0608:06
Edge Hill08:1108:11
Liverpool Lime Street08:18
Manchester Oxford Road08:2808:559Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road07:39
Deansgate07:4107:41
Trafford Park07:4607:46
Urmston07:4907:49
Flixton07:5207:52
Irlam07:5607:56
Glazebrook07:5907:59
Birchwood08:0408:04
Padgate08:0708:07
Warrington Central08:1008:11
Sankey For Penketh08:1508:15
Widnes08:2008:20
Hough Green08:2408:24
Halewood08:2808:28
Hunts Cross08:3108:32
Liverpool South Parkway08:3708:37
West Allerton08:4008:40
Mossley Hill08:4308:43
Edge Hill08:4808:48
Liverpool Lime Street08:55
Manchester Oxford Road09:2709:544Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:44
Deansgate08:4608:46
Urmston08:5108:52
Irlam08:5708:57
Birchwood09:0309:03
Padgate09:0609:06
Warrington Central09:0909:10
Sankey For Penketh09:1409:14
Widnes09:1909:19
Hough Green09:2309:23
Halewood09:2709:27
Hunts Cross09:3009:30
Liverpool South Parkway09:3609:36
West Allerton09:3909:39
Mossley Hill09:4109:41
Edge Hill09:4709:47
Liverpool Lime Street09:54
Manchester Oxford Road10:2710:539Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road09:44
Deansgate09:4609:46
Urmston09:5209:52
Irlam09:5709:57
Birchwood10:0310:03
Padgate10:0610:06
Warrington Central10:0910:10
Sankey For Penketh10:1410:14
Widnes10:1910:19
Hough Green10:2310:23
Halewood10:2710:27
Hunts Cross10:3010:30
Liverpool South Parkway10:3610:36
West Allerton10:3910:39
Mossley Hill10:4110:41
Edge Hill10:4710:47
Liverpool Lime Street10:53
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-11-21.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Halewood and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Halewood timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us