TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th September
Warrington Central23:0623:308Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central22:49
Sankey For Penketh22:5322:53
Widnes22:5822:58
Hough Green23:0123:01
Halewood23:0623:06
Hunts Cross23:0923:09
Liverpool South Parkway23:1223:12
West Allerton23:1523:15
Mossley Hill23:1823:18
Edge Hill23:2323:23
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
Sunday, 21st September
Manchester Oxford Road00:1100:349Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road23:20
Deansgate23:2223:22
Trafford Park23:2723:27
Humphrey Park23:2923:29
Urmston23:3123:31
Chassen Road23:3323:33
Flixton23:3623:36
Irlam23:4023:40
Glazebrook23:4323:43
Birchwood23:4723:47
Padgate23:5023:50
Warrington Central23:5423:54
Sankey For Penketh23:5823:58
Widnes00:0400:04
Hough Green00:0600:06
Halewood00:1100:11
Hunts Cross00:1400:14
Liverpool South Parkway00:2000:20
Liverpool Lime Street00:34
Manchester Oxford Road08:4809:138Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:08
Deansgate08:1008:10
Urmston08:1608:16
Irlam08:2108:21
Birchwood08:2708:27
Warrington Central08:3108:31
Widnes08:3908:39
Hough Green08:4408:44
Halewood08:4808:48
Hunts Cross08:5108:51
Liverpool South Parkway08:5508:55
West Allerton08:5808:58
Mossley Hill09:0209:02
Liverpool Lime Street09:13
Manchester Oxford Road09:2509:509Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:45
Deansgate08:4708:47
Urmston08:5308:53
Irlam08:5808:58
Birchwood09:0409:04
Warrington Central09:0909:09
Widnes09:1709:17
Hough Green09:2109:21
Halewood09:2509:25
Hunts Cross09:2809:28
Liverpool South Parkway09:3309:33
West Allerton09:3609:36
Mossley Hill09:3909:39
Liverpool Lime Street09:50
Manchester Oxford Road10:2510:509Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road09:45
Deansgate09:4709:47
Urmston09:5309:53
Irlam09:5809:58
Birchwood10:0410:04
Warrington Central10:0910:09
Widnes10:1710:17
Hough Green10:2110:21
Halewood10:2510:25
Hunts Cross10:2810:28
Liverpool South Parkway10:3310:33
West Allerton10:3610:36
Mossley Hill10:3910:39
Liverpool Lime Street10:50
Manchester Oxford Road11:2511:509Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road10:45
Deansgate10:4710:47
Urmston10:5310:53
Irlam10:5810:58
Birchwood11:0411:04
Warrington Central11:0911:09
Widnes11:1711:17
Hough Green11:2111:21
Halewood11:2511:25
Hunts Cross11:2811:28
Liverpool South Parkway11:3311:33
West Allerton11:3611:36
Mossley Hill11:3911:39
Liverpool Lime Street11:50
Manchester Oxford Road12:2512:509Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road11:45
Deansgate11:4711:47
Urmston11:5311:53
Irlam11:5811:58
Birchwood12:0412:04
Warrington Central12:0912:09
Widnes12:1712:17
Hough Green12:2112:21
Halewood12:2512:25
Hunts Cross12:2812:28
Liverpool South Parkway12:3312:33
West Allerton12:3612:36
Mossley Hill12:3912:39
Liverpool Lime Street12:50
Manchester Oxford Road13:2513:509Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road12:45
Deansgate12:4712:47
Urmston12:5312:53
Irlam12:5812:58
Birchwood13:0413:04
Warrington Central13:0913:09
Widnes13:1713:17
Hough Green13:2113:21
Halewood13:2513:25
Hunts Cross13:2813:28
Liverpool South Parkway13:3313:33
West Allerton13:3613:36
Mossley Hill13:3913:39
Liverpool Lime Street13:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Halewood and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Halewood timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us