TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd October
Manchester Oxford Road11:2711:541Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road10:44
Deansgate10:4610:46
Urmston10:5210:52
Irlam10:5710:57
Birchwood11:0311:03
Padgate11:0611:06
Warrington Central11:0911:10
Sankey For Penketh11:1411:14
Widnes11:1911:19
Hough Green11:2311:23
Halewood11:2711:27
Hunts Cross11:3011:30
Liverpool South Parkway11:3611:36
West Allerton11:3911:39
Mossley Hill11:4111:41
Edge Hill11:4711:47
Liverpool Lime Street11:54
Manchester Oxford Road12:2712:539Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road11:44
Deansgate11:4611:46
Urmston11:5211:52
Irlam11:5711:57
Birchwood12:0312:03
Padgate12:0612:06
Warrington Central12:0912:10
Sankey For Penketh12:1412:14
Widnes12:1912:19
Hough Green12:2312:23
Halewood12:2712:27
Hunts Cross12:3012:30
Liverpool South Parkway12:3612:36
West Allerton12:3912:39
Mossley Hill12:4112:41
Edge Hill12:4712:47
Liverpool Lime Street12:53
Manchester Oxford Road13:2713:539Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road12:44
Deansgate12:4612:46
Urmston12:5212:52
Irlam12:5712:57
Birchwood13:0313:03
Padgate13:0613:06
Warrington Central13:0913:10
Sankey For Penketh13:1413:14
Widnes13:1913:19
Hough Green13:2313:23
Halewood13:2713:27
Hunts Cross13:3013:30
Liverpool South Parkway13:3613:36
West Allerton13:3913:39
Mossley Hill13:4113:41
Edge Hill13:4713:47
Liverpool Lime Street13:53
Manchester Oxford Road14:2714:539Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road13:44
Deansgate13:4613:46
Urmston13:5213:52
Irlam13:5713:57
Birchwood14:0314:03
Padgate14:0614:06
Warrington Central14:0914:10
Sankey For Penketh14:1414:14
Widnes14:1914:19
Hough Green14:2314:23
Halewood14:2714:27
Hunts Cross14:3014:30
Liverpool South Parkway14:3614:36
West Allerton14:3914:39
Mossley Hill14:4114:41
Edge Hill14:4714:47
Liverpool Lime Street14:53
Manchester Oxford Road15:2715:539Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road14:44
Deansgate14:4614:46
Urmston14:5214:52
Irlam14:5714:57
Birchwood15:0315:03
Padgate15:0615:06
Warrington Central15:0915:10
Sankey For Penketh15:1415:14
Widnes15:1915:19
Hough Green15:2315:23
Halewood15:2715:27
Hunts Cross15:3015:30
Liverpool South Parkway15:3615:36
West Allerton15:3915:39
Mossley Hill15:4115:41
Edge Hill15:4715:47
Liverpool Lime Street15:53
Manchester Oxford Road16:0116:265Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road15:16
Deansgate15:1815:18
Trafford Park15:2315:23
Humphrey Park15:2515:25
Urmston15:2715:27
Flixton15:3015:30
Irlam15:3415:34
Birchwood15:4015:40
Warrington Central15:4515:45
Widnes15:5315:53
Hough Green15:5615:56
Halewood16:0116:01
Liverpool South Parkway16:0716:07
West Allerton16:1116:11
Mossley Hill16:1316:13
Liverpool Lime Street16:26
Manchester Oxford Road16:2716:551Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road15:44
Deansgate15:4615:46
Urmston15:5215:52
Irlam15:5715:57
Birchwood16:0316:03
Padgate16:0616:06
Warrington Central16:0916:10
Sankey For Penketh16:1416:14
Widnes16:1916:19
Hough Green16:2316:23
Halewood16:2716:27
Hunts Cross16:3016:30
Liverpool South Parkway16:3616:37
West Allerton16:4016:40
Mossley Hill16:4216:42
Edge Hill16:4816:48
Liverpool Lime Street16:55
Manchester Oxford Road17:3117:583Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road16:44
Deansgate16:4516:45
Trafford Park16:5116:51
Urmston16:5416:54
Flixton16:5716:57
Irlam17:0117:01
Birchwood17:0717:07
Padgate17:1017:10
Warrington Central17:1317:14
Sankey For Penketh17:1817:18
Widnes17:2317:23
Hough Green17:2717:27
Halewood17:3117:31
Hunts Cross17:3417:34
Liverpool South Parkway17:4017:40
West Allerton17:4317:43
Mossley Hill17:4517:45
Edge Hill17:5117:51
Liverpool Lime Street17:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Halewood and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Halewood timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us