desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street

2015-05-24 10:01

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Halewood (HED)
DeparturesHED to LIVArrivalsLIV to HED
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to HEDArrivalsHED to LIV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Halewood Railway StationLiverpool Lime Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th May
Manchester Oxford Road10:2510:509Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road09:45
Halewood10:2510:25
Hunts Cross10:2810:28
Liverpool South Parkway10:3310:33
West Allerton10:3610:36
Mossley Hill10:3910:39
Liverpool Lime Street10:50
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Oxford Road11:2511:509Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road10:45
Halewood11:2511:25
Hunts Cross11:2811:28
Liverpool South Parkway11:3311:33
West Allerton11:3611:36
Mossley Hill11:3911:39
Liverpool Lime Street11:50
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Oxford Road12:2512:509Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road11:45
Halewood12:2512:25
Hunts Cross12:2812:28
Liverpool South Parkway12:3312:33
West Allerton12:3612:36
Mossley Hill12:3912:39
Liverpool Lime Street12:50
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Oxford Road13:2513:509Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road12:45
Halewood13:2513:25
Hunts Cross13:2813:28
Liverpool South Parkway13:3313:33
West Allerton13:3613:36
Mossley Hill13:3913:39
Liverpool Lime Street13:50
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Oxford Road14:2514:509Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road13:45
Halewood14:2514:25
Hunts Cross14:2814:28
Liverpool South Parkway14:3314:33
West Allerton14:3614:36
Mossley Hill14:3914:39
Liverpool Lime Street14:50
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Oxford Road15:2515:505Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road14:45
Halewood15:2515:25
Hunts Cross15:2815:28
Liverpool South Parkway15:3315:33
West Allerton15:3615:36
Mossley Hill15:3915:39
Liverpool Lime Street15:50
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Oxford Road16:2516:509Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road15:45
Halewood16:2516:25
Hunts Cross16:2816:28
Liverpool South Parkway16:3316:33
West Allerton16:3616:36
Mossley Hill16:3916:39
Liverpool Lime Street16:50
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Manchester Oxford Road17:2517:509Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road16:45
Halewood17:2517:25
Hunts Cross17:2817:28
Liverpool South Parkway17:3317:33
West Allerton17:3617:36
Mossley Hill17:3917:39
Liverpool Lime Street17:50
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Halewood and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Halewood timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us