desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th April
Manchester Oxford Road18:0918:379Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road17:16
Deansgate17:1817:18
Trafford Park17:2317:23
Humphrey Park17:2517:25
Urmston17:2817:28
Chassen Road17:3017:30
Flixton17:3217:32
Irlam17:3617:37
Glazebrook17:4017:40
Birchwood17:4417:45
Padgate17:4817:48
Warrington Central17:5117:52
Sankey For Penketh17:5617:56
Widnes18:0118:02
Hough Green18:0518:05
Halewood18:0918:09
Hunts Cross18:1218:12
Liverpool South Parkway18:1718:17
West Allerton18:2118:21
Mossley Hill18:2418:24
Edge Hill18:3018:30
Liverpool Lime Street18:37
Manchester Oxford Road19:0419:334Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road18:16
Deansgate18:1818:18
Trafford Park18:2318:23
Humphrey Park18:2518:25
Urmston18:2718:27
Chassen Road18:2918:29
Flixton18:3218:32
Irlam18:3618:36
Birchwood18:4118:41
Warrington Central18:4618:47
Sankey For Penketh18:5118:51
Widnes18:5618:56
Hough Green18:5918:59
Halewood19:0419:04
Hunts Cross19:0719:07
Liverpool South Parkway19:1119:11
West Allerton19:1519:15
Mossley Hill19:1819:18
Edge Hill19:2719:27
Liverpool Lime Street19:33
Warrington Central19:5720:239Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central19:40
Sankey For Penketh19:4419:44
Widnes19:4919:49
Hough Green19:5219:52
Halewood19:5719:57
Hunts Cross20:0020:00
Liverpool South Parkway20:0320:03
West Allerton20:0720:07
Mossley Hill20:0920:09
Edge Hill20:1520:15
Liverpool Lime Street20:23
Warrington Central21:0621:355Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central20:49
Sankey For Penketh20:5320:53
Widnes20:5820:58
Hough Green21:0121:01
Halewood21:0621:06
Hunts Cross21:0921:09
Liverpool South Parkway21:1521:15
West Allerton21:1921:19
Mossley Hill21:2121:21
Edge Hill21:2821:28
Liverpool Lime Street21:35
Warrington Central22:0622:301Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central21:49
Sankey For Penketh21:5321:53
Widnes21:5821:58
Hough Green22:0122:01
Halewood22:0622:06
Hunts Cross22:0922:09
Liverpool South Parkway22:1222:12
West Allerton22:1522:15
Mossley Hill22:1822:18
Edge Hill22:2322:23
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
Warrington Central23:0623:308Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central22:49
Sankey For Penketh22:5322:53
Widnes22:5822:58
Hough Green23:0123:01
Halewood23:0623:06
Hunts Cross23:0923:09
Liverpool South Parkway23:1223:12
West Allerton23:1523:15
Mossley Hill23:1823:18
Edge Hill23:2323:23
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
Sunday, 19th April
Manchester Oxford Road00:1100:349Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road23:20
Deansgate23:2223:22
Trafford Park23:2723:27
Humphrey Park23:2923:29
Urmston23:3123:31
Chassen Road23:3323:33
Flixton23:3623:36
Irlam23:4023:40
Glazebrook23:4323:43
Birchwood23:4723:47
Padgate23:5023:50
Warrington Central23:5423:54
Sankey For Penketh23:5823:58
Widnes00:0400:04
Hough Green00:0600:06
Halewood00:1100:11
Hunts Cross00:1400:14
Liverpool South Parkway00:2000:20
Liverpool Lime Street00:34
Manchester Oxford Road08:4809:134Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road08:08
Deansgate08:1008:10
Urmston08:1608:16
Irlam08:2108:21
Birchwood08:2708:27
Warrington Central08:3108:31
Widnes08:3908:39
Hough Green08:4408:44
Halewood08:4808:48
Hunts Cross08:5108:51
Liverpool South Parkway08:5508:55
West Allerton08:5808:58
Mossley Hill09:0209:02
Liverpool Lime Street09:13
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Halewood and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Halewood timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us