TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Halewood to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st September
Warrington Central21:0621:332Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central20:49
Sankey For Penketh20:5320:53
Widnes20:5820:58
Hough Green21:0121:01
Halewood21:0621:06
Hunts Cross21:0921:09
Liverpool South Parkway21:1221:12
West Allerton21:1521:15
Mossley Hill21:1821:18
Edge Hill21:2421:24
Liverpool Lime Street21:33
Warrington Central22:0622:301Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central21:49
Sankey For Penketh21:5321:53
Widnes21:5821:58
Hough Green22:0122:01
Halewood22:0622:06
Hunts Cross22:0922:09
Liverpool South Parkway22:1222:12
West Allerton22:1522:15
Mossley Hill22:1822:18
Edge Hill22:2322:23
Liverpool Lime Street22:30
Warrington Central23:0623:305Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central22:49
Sankey For Penketh22:5322:53
Widnes22:5822:58
Hough Green23:0123:01
Halewood23:0623:06
Hunts Cross23:0923:09
Liverpool South Parkway23:1223:12
West Allerton23:1523:15
Mossley Hill23:1823:18
Edge Hill23:2323:23
Liverpool Lime Street23:30
Tuesday, 2nd September
Manchester Oxford Road00:1800:413Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road23:27
Deansgate23:2923:29
Trafford Park23:3423:34
Humphrey Park23:3623:36
Urmston23:3823:38
Chassen Road23:4023:40
Flixton23:4323:43
Irlam23:4723:47
Glazebrook23:5023:50
Birchwood23:5423:54
Padgate23:5723:57
Warrington Central00:0100:02
Sankey For Penketh00:0500:05
Widnes00:1100:11
Hough Green00:1300:13
Halewood00:1800:18
Hunts Cross00:2100:21
Liverpool South Parkway00:2700:27
Liverpool Lime Street00:41
Warrington Central06:2006:454Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central06:03
Sankey For Penketh06:0706:07
Widnes06:1206:12
Hough Green06:1506:15
Halewood06:2006:20
Hunts Cross06:2306:23
Liverpool South Parkway06:2706:27
West Allerton06:3106:31
Mossley Hill06:3306:33
Edge Hill06:3906:39
Liverpool Lime Street06:45
Warrington Central06:5407:186Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central06:37
Sankey For Penketh06:4106:41
Widnes06:4606:46
Hough Green06:4906:49
Halewood06:5406:54
Hunts Cross06:5706:57
Liverpool South Parkway07:0107:01
West Allerton07:0507:05
Mossley Hill07:0707:07
Edge Hill07:1307:13
Liverpool Lime Street07:18
Stockport07:1307:406Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stockport06:05
Manchester Piccadilly06:1506:16
Manchester Oxford Road06:1806:22
Deansgate06:2406:24
Trafford Park06:2906:29
Humphrey Park06:3106:31
Urmston06:3306:33
Chassen Road06:3506:35
Flixton06:3806:38
Irlam06:4206:42
Glazebrook06:4506:45
Birchwood06:4906:49
Padgate06:5206:52
Warrington Central06:5606:56
Sankey For Penketh07:0007:00
Widnes07:0607:06
Hough Green07:0907:09
Halewood07:1307:13
Hunts Cross07:1607:17
Liverpool South Parkway07:2207:22
West Allerton07:2507:25
Mossley Hill07:2807:28
Edge Hill07:3407:34
Liverpool Lime Street07:40
Warrington Central07:5208:189Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Warrington Central07:35
Sankey For Penketh07:3907:39
Widnes07:4407:44
Hough Green07:4707:47
Halewood07:5207:52
Hunts Cross07:5507:55
Liverpool South Parkway07:5907:59
West Allerton08:0308:03
Mossley Hill08:0608:06
Edge Hill08:1108:11
Liverpool Lime Street08:18
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Halewood and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Halewood timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us