TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Heald Green to Manchester Airport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th October
Manchester Piccadilly12:3012:381bManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:14
Mauldeth Road12:2112:21
Burnage12:2312:23
East Didsbury12:2512:25
Gatley12:2712:27
Heald Green12:3012:30
Manchester Airport12:38
Manchester Piccadilly13:0213:072aCreweCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly12:46
Mauldeth Road12:5312:53
Burnage12:5512:55
East Didsbury12:5712:57
Gatley12:5912:59
Heald Green13:0213:02
Manchester Airport13:0713:11
Styal13:1713:17
Wilmslow13:2013:21
Alderley Edge13:2413:24
Holmes Chapel13:3213:32
Sandbach13:3613:36
Crewe13:46
Blackpool North13:1013:173bManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North11:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:5011:50
Preston12:0712:09
Buckshaw Parkway12:1612:16
Chorley12:2012:20
Horwich Parkway12:2812:28
Bolton12:3412:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)12:4712:47
Deansgate12:5112:51
Manchester Oxford Road12:5212:54
Manchester Piccadilly12:5612:58
Heald Green13:1013:10
Manchester Airport13:17
Manchester Piccadilly13:3013:381bManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:14
Mauldeth Road13:2113:21
Burnage13:2313:23
East Didsbury13:2513:25
Gatley13:2713:27
Heald Green13:3013:30
Manchester Airport13:38
Manchester Piccadilly14:0214:072bCreweCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly13:46
Mauldeth Road13:5313:53
Burnage13:5513:55
East Didsbury13:5713:57
Gatley13:5913:59
Heald Green14:0214:02
Manchester Airport14:0714:11
Wilmslow14:1914:20
Alderley Edge14:2314:23
Holmes Chapel14:3114:31
Sandbach14:3514:35
Crewe14:45
Blackpool North14:1014:171aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North12:40
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:4612:46
Preston13:0413:09
Buckshaw Parkway13:1613:16
Chorley13:2013:20
Horwich Parkway13:2813:28
Bolton13:3413:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)13:4713:47
Deansgate13:5113:51
Manchester Oxford Road13:5213:54
Manchester Piccadilly13:5613:58
Heald Green14:1014:10
Manchester Airport14:17
Manchester Piccadilly14:3014:381bManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:14
Mauldeth Road14:2114:21
Burnage14:2314:23
East Didsbury14:2514:25
Gatley14:2714:27
Heald Green14:3014:30
Manchester Airport14:38
Manchester Piccadilly15:0215:072aCreweCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly14:46
Mauldeth Road14:5314:53
Burnage14:5514:55
East Didsbury14:5714:57
Gatley14:5914:59
Heald Green15:0215:02
Manchester Airport15:0715:11
Wilmslow15:1915:20
Alderley Edge15:2315:23
Holmes Chapel15:3115:31
Sandbach15:3515:35
Crewe15:45
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Heald Green and Manchester Airport stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Other Heald Green timetables
None
Other Manchester Airport timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us