TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Heald Green to Manchester Airport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st October
Cleethorpes21:2721:391aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes18:26
Grimsby Town18:3318:34
Barnetby18:5318:53
Scunthorpe19:0819:08
Doncaster19:3819:42
Meadowhall20:0120:01
Sheffield20:0820:11
Stockport20:5320:53
Manchester Piccadilly21:0221:08
Mauldeth Road21:1521:15
Burnage21:1821:18
East Didsbury21:2021:21
Gatley21:2321:23
Heald Green21:2621:27
Manchester Airport21:39
Manchester Oxford Road22:0222:101bWilmslowCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road21:43
Manchester Piccadilly21:4521:47
Mauldeth Road21:5321:53
Burnage21:5521:55
East Didsbury21:5721:57
Gatley21:5921:59
Heald Green22:0222:02
Manchester Airport22:1022:15
Wilmslow22:23
Blackpool North22:0822:132aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North20:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:5020:50
Preston21:0821:10
Buckshaw Parkway21:1721:17
Chorley21:2021:21
Horwich Parkway21:2821:28
Bolton21:3521:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)21:4721:48
Deansgate21:5121:51
Manchester Oxford Road21:5321:54
Manchester Piccadilly21:5621:58
Heald Green22:0822:08
Manchester Airport22:13
Manchester Oxford Road23:0223:083bWilmslowCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Oxford Road22:43
Manchester Piccadilly22:4522:46
Mauldeth Road22:5322:53
Burnage22:5522:55
East Didsbury22:5722:57
Gatley22:5922:59
Heald Green23:0223:02
Manchester Airport23:0823:14
Wilmslow23:22
Blackpool North23:1023:171aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North21:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:5021:50
Preston22:0822:09
Buckshaw Parkway22:1622:16
Chorley22:2022:20
Horwich Parkway22:2822:28
Bolton22:3422:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)22:4722:47
Deansgate22:5122:51
Manchester Oxford Road22:5222:54
Manchester Piccadilly22:5622:58
Heald Green23:1023:10
Manchester Airport23:17
Thursday, 2nd October
Blackpool North00:1400:203aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North22:45
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:5122:51
Preston23:0923:10
Buckshaw Parkway23:1723:17
Chorley23:2123:21
Horwich Parkway23:2923:29
Bolton23:3523:36
Salford Crescent (Lancs)23:4723:48
Manchester Piccadilly23:5323:55
Mauldeth Road00:0100:01
Burnage00:0400:04
East Didsbury00:0700:07
Gatley00:1000:10
Heald Green00:1300:14
Manchester Airport00:20
Manchester Piccadilly05:3705:423aCreweCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:20
Mauldeth Road05:2705:27
Burnage05:2905:29
East Didsbury05:3105:31
Gatley05:3405:34
Heald Green05:3705:37
Manchester Airport05:4205:47
Wilmslow05:5305:55
Alderley Edge05:5805:58
Chelford06:0206:02
Goostrey06:0606:06
Holmes Chapel06:0906:09
Sandbach06:1406:14
Crewe06:24
Manchester Piccadilly06:3206:381aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
6 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:15
Mauldeth Road06:2206:22
Burnage06:2406:24
East Didsbury06:2606:26
Gatley06:2906:29
Heald Green06:3206:32
Manchester Airport06:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Heald Green and Manchester Airport stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Other Heald Green timetables
None
Other Manchester Airport timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us