desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Heald Green to Manchester Airport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th March
Manchester Piccadilly16:0216:071aCreweCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly15:46
Mauldeth Road15:5315:53
Burnage15:5515:55
East Didsbury15:5715:57
Gatley15:5915:59
Heald Green16:0216:02
Manchester Airport16:0716:11
Wilmslow16:2016:21
Alderley Edge16:2416:24
Holmes Chapel16:3216:32
Sandbach16:3616:36
Crewe16:46
Blackpool North16:1016:171aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North14:40
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:4614:46
Preston15:0415:09
Buckshaw Parkway15:1615:16
Chorley15:2015:20
Horwich Parkway15:2815:28
Bolton15:3415:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)15:4715:47
Deansgate15:5115:51
Manchester Oxford Road15:5215:54
Manchester Piccadilly15:5615:58
Heald Green16:1016:10
Manchester Airport16:17
Manchester Piccadilly16:3016:381bManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:14
Mauldeth Road16:2116:21
Burnage16:2316:23
East Didsbury16:2516:25
Gatley16:2716:27
Heald Green16:3016:30
Manchester Airport16:38
Glasgow Central16:4016:472aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Glasgow Central13:09
Lockerbie14:0714:08
Carlisle14:2914:30
Penrith North Lakes14:4514:45
Oxenholme Lake District15:0915:09
Lancaster15:2515:25
Preston15:4515:47
Wigan North Western15:5815:59
Manchester Oxford Road16:2316:24
Manchester Piccadilly16:2716:29
Heald Green16:4016:40
Manchester Airport16:47
Manchester Piccadilly17:0217:071aCreweCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly16:46
Mauldeth Road16:5316:53
Burnage16:5516:55
East Didsbury16:5716:57
Gatley16:5916:59
Heald Green17:0217:02
Manchester Airport17:0717:12
Styal17:1717:17
Wilmslow17:2017:21
Alderley Edge17:2417:24
Holmes Chapel17:3217:32
Sandbach17:3617:36
Crewe17:46
Blackpool North17:1017:171aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North15:40
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:4615:46
Preston16:0416:09
Buckshaw Parkway16:1616:16
Chorley16:2016:20
Horwich Parkway16:2816:28
Bolton16:3416:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)16:4716:47
Deansgate16:5116:51
Manchester Oxford Road16:5216:54
Manchester Piccadilly16:5616:58
Heald Green17:1017:10
Manchester Airport17:17
Cleethorpes17:2317:331aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Cleethorpes14:26
Grimsby Town14:3314:34
Habrough14:4414:44
Barnetby14:5314:53
Scunthorpe15:0815:08
Doncaster15:3815:42
Meadowhall16:0116:01
Sheffield16:0816:11
Stockport16:5316:53
Manchester Piccadilly17:0217:06
East Didsbury17:1717:17
Gatley17:2017:20
Heald Green17:2317:23
Manchester Airport17:33
Manchester Piccadilly17:3017:391bManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
9 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly17:14
Mauldeth Road17:2117:21
Burnage17:2317:23
East Didsbury17:2517:25
Gatley17:2717:27
Heald Green17:3017:30
Manchester Airport17:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-03-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Heald Green and Manchester Airport stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Other Heald Green timetables
None
Other Manchester Airport timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us