TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Heald Green to Manchester Airport

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Manchester Piccadilly06:0006:05Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly05:25
Mauldeth Road05:3605:36
Burnage05:4105:41
East Didsbury05:4705:47
Gatley05:5205:52
Heald Green06:0006:00
Manchester Airport06:05
Manchester Piccadilly07:0007:05Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly06:25
Mauldeth Road06:3606:36
Burnage06:4106:41
East Didsbury06:4706:47
Gatley06:5206:52
Heald Green07:0007:00
Manchester Airport07:05
Manchester Piccadilly08:0008:05Manchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
5 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly07:25
Mauldeth Road07:3607:36
Burnage07:4107:41
East Didsbury07:4707:47
Gatley07:5207:52
Heald Green08:0008:00
Manchester Airport08:05
Manchester Piccadilly08:5709:043bAlderley EdgeCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly08:41
Mauldeth Road08:4808:48
Burnage08:5008:50
East Didsbury08:5208:52
Gatley08:5408:54
Heald Green08:5708:57
Manchester Airport09:0409:06
Styal09:1009:10
Wilmslow09:1409:14
Alderley Edge09:21
Manchester Piccadilly09:5710:043aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly09:41
Mauldeth Road09:4809:48
Burnage09:5009:50
East Didsbury09:5209:52
Gatley09:5409:54
Heald Green09:5709:57
Manchester Airport10:04
Blackpool North10:1010:173aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North08:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde08:5008:50
Preston09:0809:09
Buckshaw Parkway09:1609:16
Chorley09:2009:20
Horwich Parkway09:2809:28
Bolton09:3409:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)09:4709:47
Deansgate09:5109:51
Manchester Oxford Road09:5209:54
Manchester Piccadilly09:5609:58
Heald Green10:1010:10
Manchester Airport10:17
Manchester Piccadilly10:5711:012bAlderley EdgeCalling points
Journey Time:
4 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Piccadilly10:41
Mauldeth Road10:4810:48
Burnage10:5010:50
East Didsbury10:5210:52
Gatley10:5410:54
Heald Green10:5710:57
Manchester Airport11:0111:06
Styal11:1011:10
Wilmslow11:1311:14
Alderley Edge11:19
Blackpool North11:1011:171aManchester AirportCalling points
Journey Time:
7 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North09:44
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5009:50
Preston10:0810:09
Buckshaw Parkway10:1610:16
Chorley10:2010:20
Horwich Parkway10:2810:28
Bolton10:3410:35
Salford Crescent (Lancs)10:4710:47
Deansgate10:5110:51
Manchester Oxford Road10:5210:54
Manchester Piccadilly10:5610:58
Heald Green11:1011:10
Manchester Airport11:17
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Heald Green and Manchester Airport stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Other Heald Green timetables
None
Other Manchester Airport timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us