hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hollingbourne to Borough Green & Wrotham

Tue 2017-11-21 20:59

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hollingbourne to Borough Green & Wrotham
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
SoutheasternAshford International20:5921:24London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International20:38
Hollingbourne20:5920:59
Bearsted21:0221:03
Maidstone East21:0821:10
West Malling21:1721:17
Borough Green & Wrotham21:2421:24
London Victoria22:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International21:2321:51London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:02
Hollingbourne21:2321:23
Bearsted21:2721:28
Maidstone East21:3321:33
Barming21:3821:38
East Malling21:4121:41
West Malling21:4421:44
Borough Green & Wrotham21:5121:51
London Victoria22:37
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International21:5322:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International21:32
Hollingbourne21:5321:53
Bearsted21:5721:58
Maidstone East22:0322:03
Barming22:0822:08
East Malling22:1122:11
West Malling22:1422:14
Borough Green & Wrotham22:2122:21
London Victoria23:07
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International22:5323:21London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International22:32
Hollingbourne22:5322:53
Bearsted22:5722:58
Maidstone East23:0323:03
Barming23:0823:08
East Malling23:1123:11
West Malling23:1423:14
Borough Green & Wrotham23:2123:21
London Victoria00:07
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 22nd November
SoutheasternAshford International05:3206:00London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:11
Hollingbourne05:3205:32
Bearsted05:3605:37
Maidstone East05:4205:43
Barming05:4705:47
East Malling05:5105:51
West Malling05:5305:54
Borough Green & Wrotham06:0006:01
London Victoria06:53
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International05:5006:15London BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:29
Hollingbourne05:5005:50
Bearsted05:5405:55
Maidstone East06:0006:01
West Malling06:0806:09
Borough Green & Wrotham06:1506:16
London Blackfriars07:07
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:0506:33London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:44
Hollingbourne06:0506:05
Bearsted06:0906:09
Maidstone East06:1406:15
Barming06:2006:20
East Malling06:2306:23
West Malling06:2606:26
Borough Green & Wrotham06:3306:33
London Victoria07:24
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
SoutheasternAshford International06:1906:48London VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Ashford International05:58
Hollingbourne06:1906:19
Bearsted06:2306:24
Maidstone East06:3006:31
Barming06:3506:35
East Malling06:3906:39
West Malling06:4106:42
Borough Green & Wrotham06:4806:48
London Victoria07:43
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

National Rail Enquiries

National Rail Map (PDF)
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Other Hollingbourne timetables
None
Other Borough Green & Wrotham timetables
None
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us