desktop | tablet | mobile

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 4th March
Hazel Grove15:36216:052PrestonCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hazel Grove15:36
Woodsmoor15:3815:38
Davenport15:4015:40
Stockport15:4415:46
Heaton Chapel15:5015:50
Levenshulme15:5315:53
Manchester Piccadilly15:5916:03
Manchester Oxford Road16:0516:07
Deansgate16:0916:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)16:1316:13
Bolton16:2416:25
Lostock16:3016:30
Horwich Parkway16:3416:34
Chorley16:4116:42
Buckshaw Parkway16:4516:45
Leyland16:5216:52
Preston16:59
Buxton16:03216:292Barrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Buxton15:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith15:3815:38
Whaley Bridge15:4415:44
Furness Vale15:4715:47
New Mills Newtown15:5015:50
Disley15:5415:54
Middlewood15:5715:58
Hazel Grove16:0316:03
Woodsmoor16:0616:06
Davenport16:0816:08
Stockport16:1316:13
Manchester Piccadilly16:2516:27
Manchester Oxford Road16:2916:30
Deansgate16:3216:33
Salford Crescent (Lancs)16:3816:38
Bolton16:4816:49
Lostock16:5416:54
Horwich Parkway16:5816:58
Blackrod17:0117:01
Adlington (Lancs)17:0517:05
Chorley17:1017:10
Buckshaw Parkway17:1417:14
Leyland17:2017:20
Preston17:2617:28
Lancaster17:4817:48
Carnforth17:5817:58
Silverdale18:0418:04
Arnside18:0818:09
Grange-Over-Sands18:1418:15
Kents Bank18:1818:18
Cark18:2218:23
Ulverston18:3118:31
Dalton18:3918:39
Roose18:4518:45
Barrow-In-Furness18:56
Hazel Grove16:36217:052PrestonCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hazel Grove16:36
Woodsmoor16:3816:38
Davenport16:4016:40
Stockport16:4416:46
Heaton Chapel16:5016:50
Levenshulme16:5316:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:5917:03
Manchester Oxford Road17:0517:07
Deansgate17:0917:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:1317:13
Bolton17:2417:25
Lostock17:3017:30
Horwich Parkway17:3417:34
Chorley17:4117:42
Buckshaw Parkway17:4517:45
Leyland17:5217:52
Preston17:59
Buxton17:03217:292Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Buxton16:29
Dove Holes16:3516:35
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:4016:40
Whaley Bridge16:4616:46
Furness Vale16:4916:49
New Mills Newtown16:5216:52
Disley16:5516:55
Hazel Grove17:0317:03
Woodsmoor17:0617:06
Davenport17:0817:08
Stockport17:1317:13
Manchester Piccadilly17:2517:27
Manchester Oxford Road17:2917:30
Deansgate17:3217:33
Salford Crescent (Lancs)17:3717:38
Bolton17:4817:48
Lostock17:5317:53
Horwich Parkway17:5717:58
Blackrod18:0118:01
Adlington (Lancs)18:0418:05
Chorley18:0918:10
Buckshaw Parkway18:1318:14
Preston18:2418:26
Poulton-Le-Fylde18:4218:42
Blackpool North18:52
Buxton17:35218:052PrestonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Buxton17:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith17:1117:11
Whaley Bridge17:1717:17
Furness Vale17:2017:20
New Mills Newtown17:2317:23
Disley17:2717:27
Hazel Grove17:3517:35
Woodsmoor17:3817:38
Davenport17:4017:40
Stockport17:4417:46
Heaton Chapel17:5017:50
Levenshulme17:5317:53
Manchester Piccadilly18:0018:03
Manchester Oxford Road18:0518:07
Deansgate18:0918:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)18:1218:13
Bolton18:2518:26
Lostock18:3118:31
Horwich Parkway18:3518:36
Blackrod18:3918:39
Adlington (Lancs)18:4318:43
Chorley18:4818:48
Buckshaw Parkway18:5218:52
Leyland19:0019:00
Preston19:08
Buxton18:35219:052BoltonCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Buxton18:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1118:11
Whaley Bridge18:1718:17
Furness Vale18:2018:20
New Mills Newtown18:2318:23
Disley18:2718:27
Hazel Grove18:3518:35
Woodsmoor18:3818:38
Davenport18:4018:40
Stockport18:4518:46
Heaton Chapel18:5018:50
Levenshulme18:5318:53
Manchester Piccadilly19:0019:03
Manchester Oxford Road19:0519:07
Deansgate19:0919:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)19:1219:13
Bolton19:26
Thursday, 5th March
Buxton06:35207:031Kirkby (Liverpool)Calling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Buxton06:02
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:1106:11
Whaley Bridge06:1706:17
Furness Vale06:2006:20
New Mills Newtown06:2306:23
Disley06:2706:27
Hazel Grove06:3506:35
Woodsmoor06:3806:38
Davenport06:4006:40
Stockport06:4406:47
Heaton Chapel06:5006:50
Levenshulme06:5306:53
Manchester Piccadilly06:5907:01
Manchester Oxford Road07:0307:07
Deansgate07:0907:09
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:1407:14
Bolton07:2507:25
Westhoughton07:3507:35
Hindley07:3907:39
Wigan Wallgate07:4607:48
Pemberton07:5207:52
Orrell07:5607:56
Upholland07:5907:59
Rainford08:0308:03
Kirkby (Liverpool)08:12
Buxton06:59207:281Wigan North WesternCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Buxton06:23
Dove Holes06:2906:29
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:3406:34
Whaley Bridge06:4006:40
Furness Vale06:4306:43
New Mills Newtown06:4606:46
Disley06:4906:49
Middlewood06:5306:53
Hazel Grove06:5906:59
Woodsmoor07:0207:02
Davenport07:0407:04
Stockport07:1007:11
Heaton Chapel07:1607:16
Levenshulme07:1907:19
Manchester Piccadilly07:2507:26
Manchester Oxford Road07:2807:30
Deansgate07:3207:32
Salford Crescent (Lancs)07:3507:37
Kearsley07:4407:44
Farnworth07:4607:46
Moses Gate07:4907:49
Bolton07:5207:54
Westhoughton08:0108:02
Wigan North Western08:16
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-02-27.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Hazel Grove and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us