desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hazel Grove to Manchester Oxford Road

2015-06-30 09:20

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Hazel Grove (HAZ)
DeparturesHAZ to MCOArrivalsMCO to HAZ
Manchester Oxford Road (MCO)
DeparturesMCO to HAZArrivalsHAZ to MCO
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Hazel Grove Railway StationManchester Oxford Road Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th June
Hazel Grove09:36210:032PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove09:36
Woodsmoor09:3809:38
Davenport09:4009:40
Stockport09:4409:46
Heaton Chapel09:5009:50
Levenshulme09:5309:53
Manchester Piccadilly09:5910:01
Manchester Oxford Road10:0310:04
Preston10:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hazel Grove10:36211:032PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove10:36
Woodsmoor10:3810:38
Davenport10:4010:40
Stockport10:4410:46
Heaton Chapel10:5010:50
Levenshulme10:5310:53
Manchester Piccadilly10:5911:01
Manchester Oxford Road11:0311:04
Preston11:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hazel Grove11:36212:032PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove11:36
Woodsmoor11:3811:38
Davenport11:4011:40
Stockport11:4411:46
Heaton Chapel11:5011:50
Levenshulme11:5311:53
Manchester Piccadilly11:5912:01
Manchester Oxford Road12:0312:04
Preston12:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hazel Grove12:36213:032PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove12:36
Woodsmoor12:3812:38
Davenport12:4012:40
Stockport12:4412:46
Heaton Chapel12:5012:50
Levenshulme12:5312:53
Manchester Piccadilly12:5913:01
Manchester Oxford Road13:0313:04
Preston13:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hazel Grove13:36214:032PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove13:36
Woodsmoor13:3813:38
Davenport13:4013:40
Stockport13:4413:46
Heaton Chapel13:5013:50
Levenshulme13:5313:53
Manchester Piccadilly13:5914:01
Manchester Oxford Road14:0314:04
Preston14:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hazel Grove14:36215:032PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove14:36
Woodsmoor14:3814:38
Davenport14:4014:40
Stockport14:4414:46
Heaton Chapel14:5014:50
Levenshulme14:5314:53
Manchester Piccadilly14:5915:01
Manchester Oxford Road15:0315:04
Preston15:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hazel Grove15:36216:032PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove15:36
Woodsmoor15:3815:38
Davenport15:4015:40
Stockport15:4415:46
Heaton Chapel15:5015:50
Levenshulme15:5315:53
Manchester Piccadilly15:5916:01
Manchester Oxford Road16:0316:04
Preston16:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hazel Grove16:36217:032PrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hazel Grove16:36
Woodsmoor16:3816:38
Davenport16:4016:40
Stockport16:4416:46
Heaton Chapel16:5016:50
Levenshulme16:5316:53
Manchester Piccadilly16:5917:01
Manchester Oxford Road17:0317:04
Preston17:59
Journey Time:
27 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-06-26.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Hazel Grove and Manchester Oxford Road stations
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Other Manchester Oxford Road timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us