hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Hayes & Harlington to Appleford

Mon 2017-10-23 06:45

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Hayes & Harlington to Appleford
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd October
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington06:4508:142OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington06:27
Hayes & Harlington06:4506:45
West Drayton06:4906:49
Iver06:5206:52
Langley (Berkshire)06:5606:56
Slough07:0007:00
Maidenhead07:0807:08
Twyford07:1607:16
Reading07:2707:41
Tilehurst07:4407:44
Pangbourne07:4907:49
Goring & Streatley07:5407:54
Cholsey07:5907:59
Didcot Parkway08:0608:08
Appleford08:1408:14
Oxford08:30
Journey Time:
1 hour 29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington07:4508:532OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington07:28
Hayes & Harlington07:4507:45
West Drayton07:4907:49
Slough07:5607:56
Maidenhead08:0308:03
Twyford08:1208:13
Reading08:2108:22
Tilehurst08:2708:27
Pangbourne08:3108:31
Goring & Streatley08:3608:36
Cholsey08:4108:41
Didcot Parkway08:4708:48
Appleford08:5308:53
Oxford09:08
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington11:4212:532OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington11:28
Hayes & Harlington11:4211:42
West Drayton11:4611:46
Iver11:4911:49
Langley (Berkshire)11:5211:52
Slough11:5711:57
Maidenhead12:0412:04
Twyford12:1212:13
Reading12:2112:23
Tilehurst12:2712:27
Pangbourne12:3112:31
Goring & Streatley12:3612:36
Cholsey12:4112:41
Didcot Parkway12:4812:49
Appleford12:5312:53
Oxford13:07
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington15:4417:042OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:27
Hayes & Harlington15:4415:44
West Drayton15:4815:48
Iver15:5115:51
Langley (Berkshire)15:5515:55
Slough15:5915:59
Maidenhead16:0716:07
Twyford16:1516:15
Reading16:2316:24
Tilehurst16:2716:27
Pangbourne16:3116:31
Goring & Streatley16:3616:36
Cholsey16:4116:41
Didcot Parkway16:4916:59
Appleford17:0417:04
Oxford17:20
Journey Time:
1 hour 20 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington16:1217:332BanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington15:55
Hayes & Harlington16:1216:12
West Drayton16:1616:16
Iver16:1916:19
Langley (Berkshire)16:2216:23
Slough16:2816:28
Maidenhead16:3516:35
Twyford16:4416:44
Reading16:5116:53
Tilehurst16:5816:58
Pangbourne17:0317:03
Goring & Streatley17:0717:08
Cholsey17:1417:14
Didcot Parkway17:2117:28
Appleford17:3317:33
Banbury18:17
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington18:4320:142OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington18:25
Hayes & Harlington18:4218:43
West Drayton18:4718:47
Iver18:5018:50
Langley (Berkshire)18:5318:53
Slough18:5918:59
Burnham (Bucks)19:0319:03
Taplow19:0619:06
Maidenhead19:1019:10
Twyford19:1819:18
Reading19:2619:31
Tilehurst19:3519:35
Pangbourne19:3919:39
Goring & Streatley19:4419:44
Cholsey19:5019:50
Didcot Parkway19:5720:08
Appleford20:1420:14
Oxford20:28
Journey Time:
1 hour 31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington21:4723:032OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington21:29
Hayes & Harlington21:4621:47
West Drayton21:5121:51
Iver21:5421:54
Langley (Berkshire)21:5721:57
Slough22:0222:07
Maidenhead22:1522:15
Twyford22:2322:23
Reading22:3022:32
Tilehurst22:3522:35
Pangbourne22:4022:40
Goring & Streatley22:4322:43
Cholsey22:4822:48
Didcot Parkway22:5822:58
Appleford23:0323:03
Oxford23:22
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayLondon Paddington23:4801:002OxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Paddington23:33
Hayes & Harlington23:4823:48
West Drayton23:5223:53
Slough23:5900:01
Maidenhead00:0900:09
Twyford00:1700:17
Reading00:2500:27
Tilehurst00:3300:33
Pangbourne00:3700:37
Goring & Streatley00:4100:41
Cholsey00:4600:46
Didcot Parkway00:5600:56
Appleford01:0001:00
Oxford01:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 12 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Hayes & Harlington and Appleford stations

There are no common timetables for train services between Hayes & Harlington and Appleford stations. Your journey may involve a change of trains.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us