TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Haddiscoe to Lowestoft

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
Norwich18:1818:353LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich17:50
Brundall17:5817:59
Cantley18:0518:05
Reedham (Norfolk)18:0918:09
Haddiscoe18:1818:18
Somerleyton18:2218:22
Oulton Broad North18:2818:28
Lowestoft18:35
Norwich19:2819:503LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich19:00
Brundall19:0819:09
Cantley19:1519:15
Reedham (Norfolk)19:1919:19
Haddiscoe19:2819:28
Somerleyton19:3219:32
Oulton Broad North19:4319:43
Lowestoft19:50
Norwich20:3320:502LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich20:05
Brundall20:1320:14
Cantley20:2020:20
Reedham (Norfolk)20:2420:24
Haddiscoe20:3320:33
Somerleyton20:3720:37
Oulton Broad North20:4320:43
Lowestoft20:50
Norwich21:3321:502LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich21:05
Brundall21:1321:14
Cantley21:2021:20
Reedham (Norfolk)21:2421:24
Haddiscoe21:3321:33
Somerleyton21:3721:37
Oulton Broad North21:4321:43
Lowestoft21:50
Norwich22:3322:502LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich22:05
Brundall22:1322:14
Cantley22:2022:20
Reedham (Norfolk)22:2422:24
Haddiscoe22:3322:33
Somerleyton22:3722:37
Oulton Broad North22:4322:43
Lowestoft22:50
Norwich23:0823:253LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich22:40
Brundall22:4822:49
Cantley22:5522:55
Reedham (Norfolk)22:5922:59
Haddiscoe23:0823:08
Somerleyton23:1223:12
Oulton Broad North23:1823:18
Lowestoft23:25
Friday, 31st October
Norwich06:0506:223LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Norwich05:36
Brundall Gardens05:4305:43
Brundall05:4605:46
Cantley05:5205:52
Reedham (Norfolk)05:5605:56
Haddiscoe06:0506:05
Somerleyton06:0906:09
Oulton Broad North06:1506:15
Lowestoft06:22
Norwich07:1307:302LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Norwich06:45
Brundall06:5306:54
Cantley07:0007:00
Reedham (Norfolk)07:0407:04
Haddiscoe07:1307:13
Somerleyton07:1707:17
Oulton Broad North07:2307:23
Lowestoft07:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Haddiscoe and Lowestoft stations
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Other Haddiscoe timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us