TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Haddiscoe to Lowestoft

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Norwich10:3510:523LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich10:05
Brundall10:1310:14
Buckenham10:1810:18
Cantley10:2210:22
Reedham (Norfolk)10:2610:26
Haddiscoe10:3510:35
Somerleyton10:3910:39
Oulton Broad North10:4510:45
Lowestoft10:52
Norwich12:3312:503LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich12:05
Brundall12:1312:14
Cantley12:2012:20
Reedham (Norfolk)12:2412:24
Haddiscoe12:3312:33
Somerleyton12:3712:37
Oulton Broad North12:4312:43
Lowestoft12:50
Norwich14:3314:503LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich14:05
Brundall14:1314:14
Cantley14:2014:20
Reedham (Norfolk)14:2414:24
Haddiscoe14:3314:33
Somerleyton14:3714:37
Oulton Broad North14:4314:43
Lowestoft14:50
Norwich16:1816:353LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich15:50
Brundall15:5815:59
Cantley16:0516:05
Reedham (Norfolk)16:0916:09
Haddiscoe16:1816:18
Somerleyton16:2216:22
Oulton Broad North16:2816:28
Lowestoft16:35
Norwich17:2617:433LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich16:58
Brundall17:0617:07
Cantley17:1317:13
Reedham (Norfolk)17:1717:17
Haddiscoe17:2617:26
Somerleyton17:3017:30
Oulton Broad North17:3617:36
Lowestoft17:43
Norwich18:1818:353LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich17:50
Brundall17:5817:59
Cantley18:0518:05
Reedham (Norfolk)18:0918:09
Haddiscoe18:1818:18
Somerleyton18:2218:22
Oulton Broad North18:2818:28
Lowestoft18:35
Norwich19:3319:503LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich19:05
Brundall19:1319:14
Cantley19:2019:20
Reedham (Norfolk)19:2419:24
Haddiscoe19:3319:33
Somerleyton19:3719:37
Oulton Broad North19:4319:43
Lowestoft19:50
Norwich20:3320:502LowestoftCalling points
Journey Time:
17 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Norwich20:05
Brundall20:1320:14
Cantley20:2020:20
Reedham (Norfolk)20:2420:24
Haddiscoe20:3320:33
Somerleyton20:3720:37
Oulton Broad North20:4320:43
Lowestoft20:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Haddiscoe and Lowestoft stations
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Other Haddiscoe timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us