TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Great Yarmouth to Norwich

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
Great Yarmouth14:17214:505NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth14:17
Acle14:2814:28
Lingwood14:3314:33
Brundall14:3714:37
Brundall Gardens14:4014:40
Norwich14:50
Great Yarmouth15:17415:554NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth15:17
Berney Arms15:2415:24
Reedham (Norfolk)15:3115:32
Cantley15:3615:36
Brundall15:4215:42
Brundall Gardens15:4515:45
Norwich15:55
Great Yarmouth16:17216:506NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth16:17
Acle16:2816:28
Lingwood16:3316:33
Brundall16:3716:37
Brundall Gardens16:4016:40
Norwich16:50
Great Yarmouth17:17217:504NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth17:17
Acle17:2817:28
Lingwood17:3317:33
Brundall17:3717:37
Brundall Gardens17:4017:40
Norwich17:50
Great Yarmouth17:47318:235NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth17:47
Reedham (Norfolk)18:0118:01
Cantley18:0518:05
Brundall18:1118:12
Norwich18:23
Great Yarmouth18:17318:524NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth18:17
Acle18:2818:28
Lingwood18:3318:33
Brundall18:3718:37
Brundall Gardens18:4018:40
Norwich18:52
Great Yarmouth18:47219:234NorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth18:47
Reedham (Norfolk)19:0119:01
Cantley19:0519:05
Brundall19:1119:12
Norwich19:23
Great Yarmouth19:17119:503aNorwichCalling points
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth19:17
Acle19:2819:28
Lingwood19:3319:33
Brundall19:3719:37
Brundall Gardens19:4019:40
Norwich19:50
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Great Yarmouth and Norwich stations
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Other Great Yarmouth timetables
None
Other Norwich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 16Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us