desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Great Yarmouth to Norwich

2015-07-05 05:24

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Great Yarmouth (GYM)
DeparturesGYM to NRWArrivalsNRW to GYM
Norwich (NRW)
DeparturesNRW to GYMArrivalsGYM to NRW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Great Yarmouth Railway StationNorwich Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Great Yarmouth08:17308:534NorwichCalling points
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth08:17
Berney Arms08:2408:24
Reedham (Norfolk)08:3108:31
Cantley08:3508:35
Brundall08:4108:42
Norwich08:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Yarmouth09:22209:555NorwichCalling points
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth09:22
Acle09:3309:33
Lingwood09:3809:38
Brundall09:4209:42
Brundall Gardens09:4509:45
Norwich09:55
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Yarmouth10:17310:545NorwichCalling points
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth10:17
Berney Arms10:2410:24
Reedham (Norfolk)10:3110:31
Cantley10:3510:35
Buckenham10:3910:39
Brundall10:4210:43
Norwich10:54
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Yarmouth11:22211:555NorwichCalling points
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth11:22
Acle11:3311:33
Lingwood11:3811:38
Brundall11:4211:42
Brundall Gardens11:4511:45
Norwich11:55
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Yarmouth12:17312:545NorwichCalling points
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth12:17
Berney Arms12:2412:24
Reedham (Norfolk)12:3112:31
Cantley12:3512:35
Buckenham12:3912:39
Brundall12:4212:43
Norwich12:54
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Yarmouth13:22213:555NorwichCalling points
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth13:22
Acle13:3313:33
Lingwood13:3813:38
Brundall13:4213:42
Brundall Gardens13:4513:45
Norwich13:55
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Yarmouth14:17314:545NorwichCalling points
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth14:17
Berney Arms14:2414:24
Reedham (Norfolk)14:3114:31
Cantley14:3514:35
Brundall14:4114:42
Norwich14:54
Journey Time:
37 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Yarmouth15:22215:555NorwichCalling points
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth15:22
Acle15:3315:33
Lingwood15:3815:38
Brundall15:4215:42
Brundall Gardens15:4515:45
Norwich15:55
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-03.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Great Yarmouth and Norwich stations
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Other Great Yarmouth timetables
None
Other Norwich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 16Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us