desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Great Yarmouth to Norwich

2015-08-30 14:54

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Great Yarmouth (GYM)
DeparturesGYM to NRWArrivalsNRW to GYM
Norwich (NRW)
DeparturesNRW to GYMArrivalsGYM to NRW
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Great Yarmouth Railway StationNorwich Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 30th August
Great Yarmouth15:22215:555NorwichCalling points
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth15:22
Acle15:3315:33
Lingwood15:3815:38
Brundall15:4215:42
Brundall Gardens15:4515:45
Norwich15:55
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Yarmouth16:17316:554NorwichCalling points
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth16:17
Berney Arms16:2416:24
Reedham (Norfolk)16:3116:31
Cantley16:3516:35
Buckenham16:3916:39
Brundall16:4216:43
Norwich16:55
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Yarmouth17:22217:555NorwichCalling points
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth17:22
Acle17:3317:33
Lingwood17:3817:38
Brundall17:4217:42
Brundall Gardens17:4517:45
Norwich17:55
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Yarmouth18:17218:514NorwichCalling points
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth18:17
Reedham (Norfolk)18:2918:30
Cantley18:3418:34
Brundall18:4018:40
Norwich18:51
Journey Time:
34 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Yarmouth19:22219:555NorwichCalling points
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth19:22
Acle19:3319:33
Lingwood19:3819:38
Brundall19:4219:42
Brundall Gardens19:4519:45
Norwich19:55
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Yarmouth20:17220:535NorwichCalling points
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth20:17
Reedham (Norfolk)20:2920:30
Cantley20:3420:34
Brundall20:4020:40
Norwich20:53
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Yarmouth21:22221:551NorwichCalling points
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth21:22
Acle21:3321:33
Lingwood21:3821:38
Brundall21:4221:42
Brundall Gardens21:4521:45
Norwich21:55
Journey Time:
33 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Yarmouth22:17222:525NorwichCalling points
ArrDep
Great Yarmouth22:17
Reedham (Norfolk)22:2922:30
Cantley22:3422:34
Brundall22:4022:40
Norwich22:52
Journey Time:
35 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Great Yarmouth and Norwich stations
Timetable 15Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Other Great Yarmouth timetables
None
Other Norwich timetables
Timetable 11Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 16Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Cromer and Sheringham
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us