desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly

2015-05-28 21:00

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Gatley (GTY)
DeparturesGTY to MANArrivalsMAN to GTY
Manchester Piccadilly (MAN)
DeparturesMAN to GTYArrivalsGTY to MAN
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Gatley Railway StationManchester Piccadilly Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 28th May
Wilmslow21:1721:3214Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow20:56
Gatley21:1721:17
East Didsbury21:2021:20
Burnage21:2221:22
Mauldeth Road21:2421:24
Manchester Piccadilly21:3221:32
Manchester Oxford Road21:36
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Manchester Airport21:5422:123SheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport21:47
Gatley21:5421:54
East Didsbury21:5721:57
Burnage21:5921:59
Mauldeth Road22:0222:02
Manchester Piccadilly22:1222:22
Sheffield23:14
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wilmslow22:1722:3314Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow21:55
Gatley22:1722:17
East Didsbury22:1922:19
Burnage22:2122:21
Mauldeth Road22:2322:23
Manchester Piccadilly22:3322:34
Manchester Oxford Road22:38
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wilmslow23:1523:331Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow22:56
Gatley23:1523:15
East Didsbury23:1823:18
Burnage23:2023:20
Mauldeth Road23:2223:22
Manchester Piccadilly23:33
Journey Time:
18 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 29th May
Wilmslow06:0706:2610Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wilmslow05:47
Gatley06:0706:07
East Didsbury06:1006:10
Burnage06:1206:12
Mauldeth Road06:1406:14
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Manchester Airport06:5207:119Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport06:46
Gatley06:5206:52
East Didsbury06:5506:55
Burnage06:5706:57
Mauldeth Road06:5906:59
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Crewe07:2307:429Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Crewe06:34
Gatley07:2307:23
East Didsbury07:2607:26
Burnage07:2807:28
Mauldeth Road07:3007:30
Manchester Piccadilly07:42
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Manchester Airport07:4207:5514Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Manchester Airport07:35
Gatley07:4207:42
East Didsbury07:4507:45
Manchester Piccadilly07:5507:56
Liverpool Lime Street08:55
Journey Time:
13 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Gatley and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Other Gatley timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 79Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us