TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Manchester Airport10:1510:296Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
14 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport10:09
Heald Green10:1210:12
Gatley10:1510:15
East Didsbury10:1810:18
Burnage10:2010:20
Mauldeth Road10:2210:22
Manchester Piccadilly10:29
Alderley Edge11:0911:2514Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Alderley Edge10:40
Wilmslow10:4310:43
Styal10:4710:47
Manchester Airport10:5611:03
Heald Green11:0611:06
Gatley11:0911:09
East Didsbury11:1211:12
Burnage11:1411:14
Mauldeth Road11:1611:16
Manchester Piccadilly11:2511:27
Manchester Oxford Road11:31
Manchester Airport12:1512:3014Manchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport12:09
Heald Green12:1212:12
Gatley12:1512:15
East Didsbury12:1812:18
Burnage12:2012:20
Mauldeth Road12:2212:22
Manchester Piccadilly12:3012:30
Manchester Oxford Road12:34
Alderley Edge13:1513:3111Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Alderley Edge12:51
Wilmslow12:5412:54
Styal12:5812:58
Manchester Airport13:0513:09
Heald Green13:1213:12
Gatley13:1513:15
East Didsbury13:1813:18
Burnage13:2013:20
Mauldeth Road13:2213:22
Manchester Piccadilly13:31
Manchester Airport14:1514:3111Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport14:09
Heald Green14:1214:12
Gatley14:1514:15
East Didsbury14:1814:18
Burnage14:2014:20
Mauldeth Road14:2214:22
Manchester Piccadilly14:31
Alderley Edge15:1615:3111Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
15 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Alderley Edge14:51
Wilmslow14:5414:54
Styal14:5814:58
Manchester Airport15:0515:10
Heald Green15:1315:13
Gatley15:1615:16
East Didsbury15:1915:19
Burnage15:2115:21
Mauldeth Road15:2315:23
Manchester Piccadilly15:31
Manchester Airport16:1516:3110Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport16:09
Heald Green16:1216:12
Gatley16:1516:15
East Didsbury16:1816:18
Burnage16:2016:20
Mauldeth Road16:2216:22
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
Alderley Edge17:1617:3211Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
16 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Alderley Edge16:51
Wilmslow16:5416:54
Styal16:5816:58
Manchester Airport17:0517:09
Heald Green17:1317:13
Gatley17:1617:16
East Didsbury17:1917:19
Burnage17:2117:21
Mauldeth Road17:2317:23
Manchester Piccadilly17:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Gatley and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Other Gatley timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 79Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us