TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th September
Wilmslow06:0706:269Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Wilmslow05:46
Manchester Airport05:5406:01
Heald Green06:0406:04
Gatley06:0706:07
East Didsbury06:1006:10
Burnage06:1206:12
Mauldeth Road06:1406:14
Manchester Piccadilly06:26
Manchester Airport06:5207:1110Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport06:46
Heald Green06:4906:49
Gatley06:5206:52
East Didsbury06:5506:55
Burnage06:5706:57
Mauldeth Road06:5906:59
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
Crewe07:2307:4210Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Crewe06:34
Sandbach06:4106:41
Holmes Chapel06:4506:45
Alderley Edge06:5406:54
Wilmslow06:5706:57
Manchester Airport07:0407:17
Heald Green07:2007:20
Gatley07:2307:23
East Didsbury07:2607:26
Burnage07:2807:28
Mauldeth Road07:3007:30
Manchester Piccadilly07:42
Manchester Airport07:4207:5414Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
12 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport07:35
Heald Green07:3907:39
Gatley07:4207:42
East Didsbury07:4507:45
Manchester Piccadilly07:5407:56
Manchester Oxford Road07:5807:59
Newton-Le-Willows08:1708:17
St Helens Junction08:2208:22
Lea Green08:2508:25
Rainhill08:2908:30
Whiston08:3308:33
Huyton08:3608:37
Broad Green08:4108:41
Wavertree Technology Park08:4408:44
Liverpool Lime Street08:52
Manchester Airport07:5208:119Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport07:46
Heald Green07:4907:49
Gatley07:5207:52
East Didsbury07:5507:55
Burnage07:5707:57
Mauldeth Road07:5907:59
Manchester Piccadilly08:11
Manchester Airport08:0208:1314Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport07:56
Gatley08:0108:02
East Didsbury08:0408:05
Manchester Piccadilly08:1308:15
Manchester Oxford Road08:1708:19
Bolton08:3208:33
Horwich Parkway08:3908:39
Chorley08:4608:47
Preston08:5808:59
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:1709:17
Blackpool North09:27
Alderley Edge08:2308:4211Manchester PiccadillyCalling points
Journey Time:
19 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Alderley Edge07:53
Wilmslow07:5607:56
Styal07:5907:59
Manchester Airport08:0408:17
Heald Green08:2008:20
Gatley08:2308:23
East Didsbury08:2608:26
Burnage08:2808:28
Mauldeth Road08:3008:30
Manchester Piccadilly08:42
Manchester Airport08:3308:4414Blackpool NorthCalling points
Journey Time:
11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Manchester Airport08:25
Heald Green08:2908:29
Gatley08:3208:33
East Didsbury08:3508:36
Manchester Piccadilly08:4408:46
Manchester Oxford Road08:4808:49
Deansgate08:5108:51
Salford Crescent (Lancs)08:5608:56
Bolton09:0609:07
Horwich Parkway09:1309:13
Chorley09:2109:21
Buckshaw Parkway09:2409:24
Preston09:3309:36
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:5309:53
Blackpool North10:02
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Gatley and Manchester Piccadilly stations
Timetable 85Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Manchester Airport
Other Gatley timetables
None
Other Manchester Piccadilly timetables
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 78Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Romiley, Marple, Chinley and Sheffield
Timetable 79Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 82Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 86Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 88Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Timetable 94Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable 128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Crewe, Liverpool and Manchester
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us