TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Gatwick Airport to Dorking Deepdene

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th December
Gatwick Airport13:03213:252ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport13:03
Redhill13:1013:13
Reigate13:1813:18
Dorking (Deepdene)13:2513:25
Guildford13:4213:44
North Camp13:5513:56
Blackwater14:0214:02
Wokingham14:1014:10
Reading14:19
Gatwick Airport14:03214:252ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport14:03
Redhill14:1014:13
Reigate14:1814:18
Dorking (Deepdene)14:2514:25
Guildford14:4214:44
North Camp14:5514:56
Blackwater15:0215:02
Wokingham15:1015:10
Reading15:19
Gatwick Airport15:03215:252ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport15:03
Redhill15:1015:13
Reigate15:1815:18
Dorking (Deepdene)15:2515:25
Guildford15:4215:44
North Camp15:5515:56
Blackwater16:0216:02
Wokingham16:1016:10
Reading16:19
Gatwick Airport16:03216:252ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport16:03
Redhill16:1016:13
Reigate16:1816:18
Dorking (Deepdene)16:2516:25
Guildford16:4216:44
North Camp16:5516:56
Blackwater17:0217:02
Wokingham17:1017:10
Reading17:19
Gatwick Airport17:03217:252ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport17:03
Redhill17:1017:13
Reigate17:1817:18
Dorking (Deepdene)17:2517:25
Guildford17:4217:44
North Camp17:5517:56
Blackwater18:0218:02
Wokingham18:1018:10
Reading18:19
Gatwick Airport18:03218:252ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport18:03
Redhill18:1018:13
Reigate18:1818:18
Dorking (Deepdene)18:2518:25
Guildford18:4218:44
North Camp18:5518:56
Blackwater19:0219:02
Wokingham19:1019:10
Reading19:19
Gatwick Airport19:03219:252ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport19:03
Redhill19:1019:13
Reigate19:1819:18
Dorking (Deepdene)19:2519:25
Guildford19:4219:44
North Camp19:5519:56
Blackwater20:0220:02
Wokingham20:1020:10
Reading20:19
Gatwick Airport20:03220:252ReadingCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gatwick Airport20:03
Redhill20:1020:13
Reigate20:1820:18
Dorking (Deepdene)20:2520:25
Guildford20:4220:44
North Camp20:5520:56
Blackwater21:0221:02
Wokingham21:1021:10
Reading21:19
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Gatwick Airport and Dorking Deepdene stations
Timetable 148Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Reading - Guildford, Redhill, and Gatwick Airport
Other Gatwick Airport timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Other Dorking Deepdene timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us