TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st December
Wigan North Western08:0709:33Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western07:47
Garswood08:0708:07
St Helens Central08:2708:27
Thatto Heath08:3708:37
Prescot08:4708:47
Huyton08:5708:57
Roby09:0109:01
Broad Green09:0809:08
Wavertree Technology Park09:1809:18
Liverpool Lime Street09:33
Wigan North Western09:0710:33Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 26 mins
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ArrDep
Wigan North Western08:47
Garswood09:0709:07
St Helens Central09:2709:27
Thatto Heath09:3709:37
Prescot09:4709:47
Huyton09:57
Roby10:01
Broad Green10:08
Wavertree Technology Park10:18
Liverpool Lime Street10:33
Blackpool North09:5610:322Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North09:00
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:0609:06
Preston09:2409:25
Leyland09:3109:31
Euxton Balshaw Lane09:3509:35
Wigan North Western09:4509:46
Garswood09:5609:56
St Helens Central10:0310:03
Thatto Heath10:0710:07
Prescot10:1110:11
Huyton10:1510:15
Roby10:1710:17
Broad Green10:2110:21
Wavertree Technology Park10:2410:24
Liverpool Lime Street10:32
Blackpool North10:5611:322Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North10:00
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:0610:06
Preston10:2410:25
Leyland10:3110:31
Euxton Balshaw Lane10:3510:35
Wigan North Western10:4510:46
Garswood10:5610:56
St Helens Central11:0311:03
Thatto Heath11:0711:07
Prescot11:1111:11
Huyton11:1511:15
Roby11:1711:17
Broad Green11:2111:21
Wavertree Technology Park11:2411:24
Liverpool Lime Street11:32
Blackpool North11:5712:352Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North11:00
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:0611:06
Preston11:2511:25
Leyland11:3111:31
Euxton Balshaw Lane11:3511:35
Wigan North Western11:4511:47
Garswood11:5711:57
St Helens Central12:0312:04
Thatto Heath12:0612:06
Prescot12:1012:10
Huyton12:1512:16
Roby12:1812:18
Broad Green12:2012:20
Wavertree Technology Park12:2312:23
Liverpool Lime Street12:35
Blackpool North12:5613:322Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North12:00
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:0612:06
Preston12:2412:25
Leyland12:3112:31
Euxton Balshaw Lane12:3512:35
Wigan North Western12:4512:46
Garswood12:5612:56
St Helens Central13:0313:03
Thatto Heath13:0713:07
Prescot13:1113:11
Huyton13:1513:15
Roby13:1713:17
Broad Green13:2113:21
Wavertree Technology Park13:2413:24
Liverpool Lime Street13:32
Blackpool North13:5614:322Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North13:00
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:0613:06
Preston13:2413:25
Leyland13:3113:31
Euxton Balshaw Lane13:3513:35
Wigan North Western13:4513:46
Garswood13:5613:56
St Helens Central14:0314:03
Thatto Heath14:0714:07
Prescot14:1114:11
Huyton14:1514:15
Roby14:1714:17
Broad Green14:2114:21
Wavertree Technology Park14:2414:24
Liverpool Lime Street14:32
Blackpool North14:5615:322Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Blackpool North14:00
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:0614:06
Preston14:2414:25
Leyland14:3114:31
Euxton Balshaw Lane14:3514:35
Wigan North Western14:4514:46
Garswood14:5614:56
St Helens Central15:0315:03
Thatto Heath15:0715:07
Prescot15:1115:11
Huyton15:1515:15
Roby15:1715:17
Broad Green15:2115:21
Wavertree Technology Park15:2415:24
Liverpool Lime Street15:32
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-19.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Garswood and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Garswood timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us