desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street

2015-05-23 08:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Garswood (GSW)
DeparturesGSW to LIVArrivalsLIV to GSW
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to GSWArrivalsGSW to LIV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Garswood Railway StationLiverpool Lime Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd May
Wigan North Western08:4209:221Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western08:31
Garswood08:4208:42
St Helens Central08:4808:49
Thatto Heath08:5208:52
Eccleston Park08:5508:55
Prescot08:5708:57
Huyton09:0109:02
Roby09:0509:05
Broad Green09:0809:08
Wavertree Technology Park09:1109:11
Edge Hill09:1409:14
Liverpool Lime Street09:22
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western09:1409:532Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western09:03
Garswood09:1409:14
St Helens Central09:2009:21
Thatto Heath09:2409:24
Eccleston Park09:2709:27
Prescot09:2909:29
Huyton09:3309:33
Roby09:3509:35
Broad Green09:3909:39
Wavertree Technology Park09:4209:42
Edge Hill09:4509:45
Liverpool Lime Street09:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western09:4210:225Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western09:31
Garswood09:4209:42
St Helens Central09:4809:49
Thatto Heath09:5209:52
Eccleston Park09:5509:55
Prescot09:5709:57
Huyton10:0110:02
Roby10:0510:05
Broad Green10:0810:08
Wavertree Technology Park10:1110:11
Edge Hill10:1410:14
Liverpool Lime Street10:22
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western10:1410:532Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western10:03
Garswood10:1410:14
St Helens Central10:2010:21
Thatto Heath10:2410:24
Eccleston Park10:2710:27
Prescot10:2910:29
Huyton10:3310:33
Roby10:3510:35
Broad Green10:3910:39
Wavertree Technology Park10:4210:42
Edge Hill10:4510:45
Liverpool Lime Street10:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western10:4211:225Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western10:31
Garswood10:4210:42
St Helens Central10:4810:49
Thatto Heath10:5210:52
Eccleston Park10:5510:55
Prescot10:5710:57
Huyton11:0111:02
Roby11:0511:05
Broad Green11:0811:08
Wavertree Technology Park11:1111:11
Edge Hill11:1411:14
Liverpool Lime Street11:22
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western11:1411:532Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western11:03
Garswood11:1411:14
St Helens Central11:2011:21
Thatto Heath11:2411:24
Eccleston Park11:2711:27
Prescot11:2911:29
Huyton11:3311:33
Roby11:3511:35
Broad Green11:3911:39
Wavertree Technology Park11:4211:42
Edge Hill11:4511:45
Liverpool Lime Street11:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western11:4212:235Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western11:31
Garswood11:4211:42
St Helens Central11:4811:49
Thatto Heath11:5211:52
Eccleston Park11:5511:55
Prescot11:5711:57
Huyton12:0112:02
Roby12:0512:05
Broad Green12:0812:08
Wavertree Technology Park12:1112:11
Edge Hill12:1412:14
Liverpool Lime Street12:23
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western12:1412:532Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western12:03
Garswood12:1412:14
St Helens Central12:2012:21
Thatto Heath12:2412:24
Eccleston Park12:2712:27
Prescot12:2912:29
Huyton12:3312:33
Roby12:3512:35
Broad Green12:3912:39
Wavertree Technology Park12:4212:42
Edge Hill12:4512:45
Liverpool Lime Street12:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-15.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Garswood and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Garswood timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us