desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Garswood to Liverpool Lime Street

2015-07-31 20:25

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Garswood (GSW)
DeparturesGSW to LIVArrivalsLIV to GSW
Liverpool Lime Street (LIV)
DeparturesLIV to GSWArrivalsGSW to LIV
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Garswood Railway StationLiverpool Lime Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st July
Wigan North Western21:1421:533Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western21:03
Garswood21:1421:14
St Helens Central21:2021:21
Thatto Heath21:2421:24
Eccleston Park21:2721:27
Prescot21:2921:29
Huyton21:3321:33
Roby21:3521:35
Broad Green21:3921:39
Wavertree Technology Park21:4221:42
Edge Hill21:4521:45
Liverpool Lime Street21:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Blackpool North22:1322:531Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North21:14
Garswood22:1322:13
St Helens Central22:1922:20
Thatto Heath22:2322:23
Eccleston Park22:2622:26
Prescot22:2822:28
Huyton22:3322:33
Roby22:3522:35
Broad Green22:3922:39
Wavertree Technology Park22:4222:42
Edge Hill22:4522:45
Liverpool Lime Street22:53
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Blackpool North23:1623:544Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North22:16
Garswood23:1623:16
St Helens Central23:2223:23
Thatto Heath23:2623:26
Eccleston Park23:2923:29
Prescot23:3123:31
Huyton23:3523:35
Roby23:3723:37
Broad Green23:4023:40
Wavertree Technology Park23:4323:43
Edge Hill23:4823:48
Liverpool Lime Street23:54
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 1st August
Wigan North Western06:1406:532Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western06:03
Garswood06:1406:14
St Helens Central06:2006:21
Thatto Heath06:2406:24
Eccleston Park06:2706:27
Prescot06:2906:29
Huyton06:3306:33
Roby06:3506:35
Broad Green06:3906:39
Wavertree Technology Park06:4206:42
Edge Hill06:4506:45
Liverpool Lime Street06:53
Journey Time:
39 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western06:4907:273Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western06:38
Garswood06:4906:49
St Helens Central06:5506:56
Thatto Heath06:5906:59
Eccleston Park07:0207:02
Prescot07:0407:04
Huyton07:0807:08
Roby07:1007:10
Broad Green07:1407:14
Wavertree Technology Park07:1707:17
Edge Hill07:2007:20
Liverpool Lime Street07:27
Journey Time:
38 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western07:1407:554Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western07:03
Garswood07:1407:14
St Helens Central07:2007:21
Thatto Heath07:2407:24
Eccleston Park07:2707:27
Prescot07:2907:29
Huyton07:3507:35
Roby07:3707:37
Broad Green07:4107:41
Wavertree Technology Park07:4407:44
Edge Hill07:4707:47
Liverpool Lime Street07:55
Journey Time:
41 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wigan North Western07:4208:225Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Wigan North Western07:31
Garswood07:4207:42
St Helens Central07:4807:49
Thatto Heath07:5207:53
Eccleston Park07:5507:55
Prescot07:5707:58
Huyton08:0208:03
Roby08:0508:05
Broad Green08:0808:08
Wavertree Technology Park08:1108:11
Edge Hill08:1408:14
Liverpool Lime Street08:22
Journey Time:
40 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Blackpool North08:0008:365Liverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Blackpool North07:03
Garswood08:0008:00
St Helens Central08:0608:07
Prescot08:1208:12
Huyton08:1608:17
Broad Green08:2108:21
Wavertree Technology Park08:2408:24
Liverpool Lime Street08:36
Journey Time:
36 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-07-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Garswood and Liverpool Lime Street stations
Timetable 90Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and St Helens - Newton-le-Willows, Wigan, Preston and Manchester
Other Garswood timetables
None
Other Liverpool Lime Street timetables
Timetable 39Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Middlesbrough, Scarborough, York, Hull, Leeds and Wakefield - Huddersfield - Manchester, Manchester Airport and Liverpool
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 89Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Warrington Central - Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 106Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool & Birkenhead - New Brighton & West Kirby
Timetable 107Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us