TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Gravesend to London Bridge

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th October
Gillingham (Kent)07:12108:046London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)06:48
Chatham06:5206:52
Rochester06:5406:54
Strood (Kent)06:5906:59
Higham07:0407:04
Gravesend07:1107:12
Northfleet07:1507:15
Swanscombe07:1707:17
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:2007:21
Stone Crossing07:2307:23
Dartford07:2707:29
Abbey Wood (London)07:3707:38
Woolwich Arsenal07:4207:43
Charlton07:4707:47
Blackheath07:5207:52
Lewisham07:5507:55
London Bridge08:0408:04
London Waterloo East08:0908:09
London Charing Cross08:13
Gillingham (Kent)07:40108:346London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:16
Chatham07:2007:20
Rochester07:2207:22
Strood (Kent)07:2707:28
Higham07:3307:33
Gravesend07:4007:40
Northfleet07:4407:44
Swanscombe07:4607:46
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:4907:49
Stone Crossing07:5107:51
Dartford07:5607:59
Abbey Wood (London)08:0708:08
Woolwich Arsenal08:1208:13
Charlton08:1708:17
Blackheath08:2208:22
Lewisham08:2508:25
London Bridge08:3408:34
London Waterloo East08:3908:39
London Charing Cross08:43
Gillingham (Kent)08:12109:046London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
52 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)07:48
Chatham07:5207:52
Rochester07:5407:54
Strood (Kent)07:5907:59
Higham08:0408:04
Gravesend08:1108:12
Northfleet08:1508:15
Swanscombe08:1708:17
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:2008:21
Stone Crossing08:2308:23
Dartford08:2708:29
Abbey Wood (London)08:3708:38
Woolwich Arsenal08:4208:43
Charlton08:4708:47
Blackheath08:5208:52
Lewisham08:5508:55
London Bridge09:0409:04
London Waterloo East09:0909:09
London Charing Cross09:13
Gillingham (Kent)08:40109:346London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
54 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:16
Chatham08:2008:20
Rochester08:2208:22
Strood (Kent)08:2708:28
Higham08:3308:33
Gravesend08:4008:40
Northfleet08:4408:44
Swanscombe08:4608:46
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:4908:49
Stone Crossing08:5108:51
Dartford08:5608:59
Abbey Wood (London)09:0709:08
Woolwich Arsenal09:1209:13
Charlton09:1709:17
Blackheath09:2209:22
Lewisham09:2509:25
London Bridge09:3409:34
London Waterloo East09:3909:39
London Charing Cross09:43
Gillingham (Kent)09:09110:046London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)08:45
Chatham08:4908:49
Rochester08:5108:51
Strood (Kent)08:5608:56
Higham09:0109:01
Gravesend09:0809:09
Northfleet09:1209:12
Swanscombe09:1409:14
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:1709:18
Stone Crossing09:2009:20
Dartford09:2409:29
Abbey Wood (London)09:3709:38
Woolwich Arsenal09:4209:43
Charlton09:4709:47
Blackheath09:5209:52
Lewisham09:5509:55
London Bridge10:0410:04
London Waterloo East10:0910:09
London Charing Cross10:13
Gillingham (Kent)09:39110:346London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)09:15
Chatham09:1909:19
Rochester09:2109:21
Strood (Kent)09:2609:26
Higham09:3109:31
Gravesend09:3809:39
Northfleet09:4209:42
Swanscombe09:4409:44
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:4709:48
Stone Crossing09:5009:50
Dartford09:5409:59
Abbey Wood (London)10:0710:08
Woolwich Arsenal10:1210:13
Charlton10:1710:17
Blackheath10:2210:22
Lewisham10:2510:25
London Bridge10:3410:34
London Waterloo East10:3910:39
London Charing Cross10:43
Gillingham (Kent)10:09111:046London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)09:45
Chatham09:4909:49
Rochester09:5109:51
Strood (Kent)09:5609:56
Higham10:0110:01
Gravesend10:0810:09
Northfleet10:1210:12
Swanscombe10:1410:14
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:1710:18
Stone Crossing10:2010:20
Dartford10:2410:29
Abbey Wood (London)10:3710:38
Woolwich Arsenal10:4210:43
Charlton10:4710:47
Blackheath10:5210:52
Lewisham10:5510:55
London Bridge11:0411:04
London Waterloo East11:0911:09
London Charing Cross11:13
Gillingham (Kent)10:39111:346London Charing CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
55 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Gillingham (Kent)10:15
Chatham10:1910:19
Rochester10:2110:21
Strood (Kent)10:2610:26
Higham10:3110:31
Gravesend10:3810:39
Northfleet10:4210:42
Swanscombe10:4410:44
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:4710:48
Stone Crossing10:5010:50
Dartford10:5410:59
Abbey Wood (London)11:0711:08
Woolwich Arsenal11:1211:13
Charlton11:1711:17
Blackheath11:2211:22
Lewisham11:2511:25
London Bridge11:3411:34
London Waterloo East11:3911:39
London Charing Cross11:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Gravesend and London Bridge stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other London Bridge timetables
Timetable 52Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable 170Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Battersea Park, Wandworth Common, Balham, Streatham Common, Norbury, Thornton Heath & Selhurst-Croydon
Timetable 171Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable 172Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Croydon-Waddon, Wallington & Carshalton Beeches-Sutton
Timetable 173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable 175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon
Timetable 177Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable 179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable 181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 182Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham, Sutton, Epsom Downs, Epsom, Dorking
Timetable 184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford and London - Brighton
Timetable 188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Sussex Coast, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable 189Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Timetable 199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable 203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable 204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable 206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable 207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us