TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Grantham to London Kings Cross

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 1st November
Leeds06:17107:343London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds05:05
Wakefield Westgate05:1605:17
Doncaster05:3405:36
Retford05:4905:50
Newark North Gate06:0406:05
Grantham06:1606:17
Peterborough06:3706:39
Stevenage07:0907:10
London Kings Cross07:34
Leeds07:17108:36London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds06:05
Wakefield Westgate06:1606:18
Doncaster06:3406:36
Retford06:4906:50
Newark North Gate07:0407:05
Grantham07:1607:17
Peterborough07:3707:38
Stevenage08:0708:08
London Kings Cross08:36
Leeds08:12109:283London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 16 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds07:05
Wakefield Westgate07:1607:17
Doncaster07:3507:36
Newark North Gate07:5908:00
Grantham08:1108:12
Peterborough08:3108:33
Stevenage09:0109:02
London Kings Cross09:28
Hull08:18109:358London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 17 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull06:50
Brough07:0207:03
Selby07:2307:25
Doncaster07:4207:45
Grantham08:1708:18
Peterborough08:3908:40
London Kings Cross09:35
Skipton08:43109:514London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Skipton06:55
Keighley07:09
Shipley07:19
Leeds07:3307:38
Doncaster08:0808:11
Grantham08:4108:43
London Kings Cross09:51
Newcastle09:31110:456London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 14 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newcastle07:22
Durham07:3407:36
Darlington07:5307:54
Northallerton08:0508:08
York08:2808:30
Doncaster08:5308:55
Newark North Gate09:1709:19
Grantham09:3009:31
Peterborough09:5109:53
London Kings Cross10:45
Hull10:00111:095London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull08:25
Brough08:3708:38
Howden08:4908:50
Selby09:0009:05
Doncaster09:2309:24
Retford09:3709:38
Grantham09:5910:00
London Kings Cross11:09
Lincoln10:05111:263London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Lincoln09:30
Newark North Gate09:5209:53
Grantham10:0410:05
Peterborough10:2710:29
Stevenage11:0011:01
London Kings Cross11:26
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Grantham and London Kings Cross stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us