TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Grantham to London Kings Cross

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th October
York17:07118:261London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 19 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
York16:01
Doncaster16:2316:24
Retford16:3916:40
Newark North Gate16:5416:55
Grantham17:0617:07
Peterborough17:2717:29
Stevenage17:5817:59
London Kings Cross18:26
Leeds17:18118:294London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 11 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds16:15
Wakefield Westgate16:2716:28
Doncaster16:4416:46
Grantham17:1717:18
Stevenage18:0318:04
London Kings Cross18:29
Newark North Gate18:06119:241London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Newark North Gate17:54
Grantham18:0518:06
Peterborough18:2618:27
Stevenage18:5618:57
London Kings Cross19:24
Leeds18:23119:334London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds17:15
Wakefield Westgate17:2717:28
Doncaster17:4417:46
Retford17:5918:00
Grantham18:2218:23
Stevenage19:0619:07
London Kings Cross19:33
Hull18:39119:475London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 8 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Hull17:10
Brough17:2217:23
Howden17:3417:34
Selby17:4417:45
Doncaster18:0218:03
Retford18:1618:17
Grantham18:3818:39
London Kings Cross19:47
York19:07120:252London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 18 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
York18:01
Doncaster18:2418:25
Retford18:4018:41
Newark North Gate18:5418:55
Grantham19:0619:07
Peterborough19:2719:29
Stevenage19:5819:59
London Kings Cross20:25
Leeds19:18120:281London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 10 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds18:15
Wakefield Westgate18:2718:28
Doncaster18:4518:46
Grantham19:1719:18
Stevenage20:0320:04
London Kings Cross20:28
Leeds20:18121:274London Kings CrossCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour 9 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ArrDep
Leeds19:16
Wakefield Westgate19:2719:28
Doncaster19:4519:46
Grantham20:1720:18
Stevenage21:0221:03
London Kings Cross21:27
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Grantham and London Kings Cross stations
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Other London Kings Cross timetables
Timetable 17Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable 24Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Welwyn Garden City, Hertford North and Letchworth Garden City
Timetable 25Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Stevenage, Cambridge and Peterborough
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Timetable 36Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Skipton, Lancaster, Morecambe and Carlisle
Timetable 41Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Leeds and Bradford - Huddersfield, Blackpool North, Rochdale and Manchester Victoria via Halifax and Brighouse
Timetable 44Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Newcastle, Sunderland, Bishop Auckland and Darlington - Middlesbrough and Saltburn
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us