TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Goole to Doncaster

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 30th October
Bridlington14:24214:473bSheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington13:09
Driffield13:2113:22
Beverley13:3413:36
Cottingham13:4113:42
Hull13:5213:57
Brough14:0814:09
Goole14:2414:24
Doncaster14:4714:49
Meadowhall15:0915:10
Sheffield15:19
Hull15:01215:301DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull14:25
Hessle14:3214:32
Ferriby14:3614:37
Brough14:4214:42
Gilberdyke14:5014:50
Goole14:5915:01
Thorne North15:0915:09
Hatfield & Stainforth15:1515:15
Kirk Sandall15:2015:20
Doncaster15:30
Scarborough15:24215:484SheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough13:28
Seamer13:3313:33
Filey13:4213:42
Hunmanby13:4713:47
Bempton13:5613:57
Bridlington14:0414:09
Driffield14:2114:22
Beverley14:3414:36
Cottingham14:4114:42
Hull14:5214:57
Brough15:0815:09
Goole15:2415:24
Doncaster15:4815:49
Meadowhall16:0816:09
Sheffield16:20
Hull16:01216:311DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull15:26
Hessle15:3315:33
Ferriby15:3715:38
Brough15:4315:43
Gilberdyke15:5115:51
Goole16:0116:01
Thorne North16:1016:10
Hatfield & Stainforth16:1516:15
Kirk Sandall16:2016:20
Doncaster16:31
Bridlington16:24216:483bSheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
24 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington15:09
Driffield15:2115:22
Beverley15:3415:36
Cottingham15:4115:42
Hull15:5315:57
Brough16:0916:09
Goole16:2416:24
Doncaster16:4816:49
Meadowhall17:0817:09
Sheffield17:20
Scarborough17:02217:321DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough14:55
Seamer15:0015:00
Filey15:0915:09
Hunmanby15:1415:14
Bempton15:2315:24
Bridlington15:3115:35
Nafferton15:4515:46
Driffield15:5015:50
Hutton Cranswick15:5515:55
Beverley16:0416:06
Cottingham16:1116:12
Hull16:2316:26
Hessle16:3316:33
Ferriby16:3716:38
Brough16:4316:43
Gilberdyke16:5116:51
Saltmarshe16:5616:57
Goole17:0117:02
Thorne North17:1017:10
Hatfield & Stainforth17:1617:16
Kirk Sandall17:2117:21
Doncaster17:32
Bridlington17:25217:473bSheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington16:08
Driffield16:2016:21
Beverley16:3316:35
Cottingham16:4016:41
Hull16:5116:57
Brough17:0817:09
Gilberdyke17:1617:16
Goole17:2417:25
Doncaster17:4717:48
Meadowhall18:0818:08
Sheffield18:19
Hull18:21218:513bSheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
30 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hull17:43
Hessle17:5017:50
Ferriby17:5417:55
Brough18:0018:00
Broomfleet18:0618:06
Gilberdyke18:1018:10
Saltmarshe18:1618:16
Goole18:2118:21
Thorne North18:2918:30
Hatfield & Stainforth18:3518:35
Kirk Sandall18:4018:40
Doncaster18:5119:01
Conisbrough19:0819:09
Mexborough19:1219:13
Swinton (South Yorks)19:1619:16
Rotherham Central19:2319:23
Meadowhall19:2819:29
Sheffield19:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Goole and Doncaster stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Goole timetables
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Other Doncaster timetables
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us