TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Goole to Doncaster

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Bridlington22:50223:193bSheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
29 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington21:26
Nafferton21:3621:37
Driffield21:4121:41
Hutton Cranswick21:4621:46
Beverley21:5521:57
Cottingham22:0222:03
Hull22:1422:17
Hessle22:2422:24
Ferriby22:2822:29
Brough22:3422:34
Goole22:4922:50
Thorne North22:5822:58
Hatfield & Stainforth23:0423:04
Kirk Sandall23:0923:09
Doncaster23:1923:21
Conisbrough23:2823:28
Mexborough23:3123:32
Swinton (South Yorks)23:3523:36
Rotherham Central23:4423:44
Meadowhall23:4923:50
Sheffield23:59
Sunday, 26th October
Hull09:08209:293bSheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
21 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Hull08:40
Brough08:5208:52
Gilberdyke09:0009:00
Goole09:0709:08
Doncaster09:2909:39
Meadowhall10:0010:00
Sheffield10:08
Goole09:43210:113bSheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Goole09:43
Thorne North09:5109:51
Hatfield & Stainforth09:5709:57
Kirk Sandall10:0210:02
Doncaster10:1110:13
Conisbrough10:2010:20
Mexborough10:2410:24
Swinton (South Yorks)10:2710:27
Rotherham Central10:3410:35
Meadowhall10:4010:40
Sheffield10:52
Hull10:16210:471DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
31 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull09:43
Hessle09:5009:50
Ferriby09:5409:55
Brough10:0010:00
Gilberdyke10:0810:08
Goole10:1610:16
Thorne North10:2510:25
Hatfield & Stainforth10:3410:34
Kirk Sandall10:3910:39
Doncaster10:47
Bridlington11:18211:463bSheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Bridlington09:49
Nafferton09:5910:00
Driffield10:0410:04
Hutton Cranswick10:0910:09
Beverley10:1810:20
Cottingham10:2510:26
Hull10:3710:50
Brough11:0111:02
Gilberdyke11:0911:09
Goole11:1711:18
Thorne North11:2611:26
Doncaster11:4611:48
Meadowhall12:0712:08
Sheffield12:18
Goole11:43212:113bSheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Goole11:43
Thorne North11:5111:51
Hatfield & Stainforth11:5711:57
Kirk Sandall12:0212:02
Doncaster12:1112:13
Conisbrough12:2012:20
Mexborough12:2412:24
Swinton (South Yorks)12:2712:27
Rotherham Central12:3712:38
Meadowhall12:4312:43
Sheffield12:55
Hull12:21212:478DoncasterCalling points
Journey Time:
26 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Hull11:53
Brough12:0412:05
Gilberdyke12:1212:12
Goole12:2012:21
Thorne North12:2912:29
Doncaster12:47
Scarborough13:14213:373bSheffieldCalling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Scarborough11:11
Seamer11:1611:16
Filey11:2511:26
Hunmanby11:3011:30
Bempton11:4011:40
Bridlington11:4811:51
Nafferton12:0112:02
Driffield12:0612:06
Hutton Cranswick12:1112:11
Beverley12:2012:21
Cottingham12:2612:27
Hull12:4012:41
Hessle12:4812:48
Ferriby12:5212:53
Brough12:5812:58
Gilberdyke13:0613:06
Goole13:1413:14
Doncaster13:3713:39
Meadowhall13:5813:59
Sheffield14:08
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Goole and Doncaster stations
Timetable 29Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Doncaster - Meadowhall, Sheffield, Manchester and Manchester Airport
Other Goole timetables
Timetable 32Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bradford, Leeds and Wakefield - Pontefract, Knottingley and Goole
Other Doncaster timetables
Timetable 18Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Peterborough - Sleaford, Lincoln and Doncaster
Timetable 26Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable 31Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Doncaster and Wakefield - Leeds
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 53Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us