TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Greenhithe for Bluewater to Rochester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 2nd September
London Charing Cross20:0020:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:09
London Waterloo East19:1119:12
London Bridge19:1619:17
Lewisham19:2619:26
Blackheath19:2919:29
Charlton19:3319:33
Woolwich Arsenal19:3819:39
Abbey Wood (London)19:4319:43
Dartford19:5519:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0020:00
Gravesend20:0620:07
Higham20:1320:13
Strood (Kent)20:1820:18
Rochester20:2220:23
Chatham20:2520:25
Gillingham (Kent)20:30
London Charing Cross20:3020:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross19:39
London Waterloo East19:4119:42
London Bridge19:4619:47
Lewisham19:5619:56
Blackheath19:5919:59
Charlton20:0320:03
Woolwich Arsenal20:0920:09
Abbey Wood (London)20:1220:13
Dartford20:2520:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3020:30
Gravesend20:3620:37
Higham20:4320:43
Strood (Kent)20:4820:48
Rochester20:5220:53
Chatham20:5520:55
Gillingham (Kent)21:00
London Charing Cross21:0021:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:09
London Waterloo East20:1120:12
London Bridge20:1620:17
Lewisham20:2620:26
Blackheath20:2920:29
Charlton20:3320:33
Woolwich Arsenal20:3920:39
Abbey Wood (London)20:4220:43
Dartford20:5420:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:5921:00
Gravesend21:0621:07
Higham21:1321:13
Strood (Kent)21:1821:18
Rochester21:2221:23
Chatham21:2521:25
Gillingham (Kent)21:30
London Charing Cross21:3021:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross20:39
London Waterloo East20:4120:42
London Bridge20:4620:47
Lewisham20:5620:56
Blackheath20:5920:59
Charlton21:0321:03
Woolwich Arsenal21:0821:09
Abbey Wood (London)21:1321:13
Dartford21:2421:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:2921:30
Gravesend21:3621:37
Higham21:4321:43
Strood (Kent)21:4821:48
Rochester21:5221:53
Chatham21:5521:55
Gillingham (Kent)22:00
London Charing Cross22:0022:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:09
London Waterloo East21:1121:12
London Bridge21:1621:17
Lewisham21:2621:26
Blackheath21:2921:29
Charlton21:3321:33
Woolwich Arsenal21:3821:39
Abbey Wood (London)21:4321:43
Dartford21:5421:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:5922:00
Gravesend22:0622:07
Higham22:1322:13
Strood (Kent)22:1822:18
Rochester22:2222:23
Chatham22:2522:25
Gillingham (Kent)22:30
London Charing Cross22:3022:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross21:39
London Waterloo East21:4121:42
London Bridge21:4621:47
Lewisham21:5621:56
Blackheath21:5921:59
Charlton22:0322:03
Woolwich Arsenal22:0822:09
Abbey Wood (London)22:1322:13
Dartford22:2422:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:2922:30
Gravesend22:3622:37
Higham22:4322:43
Strood (Kent)22:4822:48
Rochester22:5222:53
Chatham22:5522:55
Gillingham (Kent)23:00
London Charing Cross23:0023:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:09
London Waterloo East22:1122:12
London Bridge22:1622:17
Lewisham22:2622:26
Blackheath22:2922:29
Charlton22:3322:33
Woolwich Arsenal22:3822:39
Abbey Wood (London)22:4322:43
Dartford22:5422:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:5923:00
Gravesend23:0623:07
Higham23:1323:13
Strood (Kent)23:1823:18
Rochester23:2223:23
Chatham23:2523:25
Gillingham (Kent)23:30
London Charing Cross23:3123:563Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross22:39
London Waterloo East22:4122:42
London Bridge22:4622:47
Lewisham22:5622:56
Blackheath22:5922:59
Charlton23:0323:03
Woolwich Arsenal23:0823:09
Abbey Wood (London)23:1323:13
Dartford23:2423:25
Stone Crossing23:2923:29
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:3123:31
Swanscombe23:3423:34
Northfleet23:3623:36
Gravesend23:4023:40
Higham23:4623:46
Strood (Kent)23:5123:52
Rochester23:5623:56
Chatham23:5823:59
Gillingham (Kent)00:03
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-29.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Greenhithe for Bluewater and Rochester stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Greenhithe for Bluewater timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us