desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Greenhithe for Bluewater to Rochester

2015-08-30 18:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Greenhithe for Bluewater (GNH)
DeparturesGNH to RTRArrivalsRTR to GNH
Rochester (RTR)
DeparturesRTR to GNHArrivalsGNH to RTR
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Greenhithe for Bluewater Railway StationRochester Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 30th August
London Victoria19:0019:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:00
Greenhithe For Bluewater18:5919:00
Gravesend19:0619:07
Higham19:1319:13
Strood (Kent)19:1819:18
Rochester19:2219:23
Gillingham (Kent)19:30
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria19:3019:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria18:30
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:2919:30
Gravesend19:3619:37
Higham19:4319:43
Strood (Kent)19:4819:48
Rochester19:5219:53
Gillingham (Kent)20:00
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria20:0020:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:00
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:5920:00
Gravesend20:0620:07
Higham20:1320:13
Strood (Kent)20:1820:18
Rochester20:2220:23
Gillingham (Kent)20:30
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria20:3020:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria19:30
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:2920:30
Gravesend20:3620:37
Higham20:4320:43
Strood (Kent)20:4820:48
Rochester20:5220:53
Gillingham (Kent)21:00
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria21:0021:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:00
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:5921:00
Gravesend21:0621:07
Higham21:1321:13
Strood (Kent)21:1821:18
Rochester21:2221:23
Gillingham (Kent)21:30
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria21:3021:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria20:30
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:2921:30
Gravesend21:3621:37
Higham21:4321:43
Strood (Kent)21:4821:48
Rochester21:5221:53
Gillingham (Kent)22:00
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria22:0022:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:00
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:5922:00
Gravesend22:0622:07
Higham22:1322:13
Strood (Kent)22:1822:18
Rochester22:2222:23
Gillingham (Kent)22:30
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Victoria22:3122:563Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDep
London Victoria21:30
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:3122:31
Swanscombe22:3422:34
Northfleet22:3622:36
Gravesend22:4022:40
Higham22:4622:46
Strood (Kent)22:5122:52
Rochester22:5622:56
Gillingham (Kent)23:03
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Greenhithe for Bluewater and Rochester stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Greenhithe for Bluewater timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us