TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Greenhithe for Bluewater to Rochester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
London Charing Cross10:0010:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:11
London Waterloo East09:1309:14
London Bridge09:1809:19
Lewisham09:2809:29
Blackheath09:3109:31
Charlton09:3709:37
Woolwich Arsenal09:4109:42
Abbey Wood (London)09:4609:46
Dartford09:5409:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:5910:00
Gravesend10:0610:07
Higham10:1310:13
Strood (Kent)10:1810:18
Rochester10:2210:23
Chatham10:2510:25
Gillingham (Kent)10:30
London Charing Cross10:3010:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:39
London Waterloo East09:4109:42
London Bridge09:4609:47
Lewisham09:5609:56
Blackheath09:5909:59
Charlton10:0310:03
Woolwich Arsenal10:0810:09
Abbey Wood (London)10:1310:13
Dartford10:2410:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:2910:30
Gravesend10:3610:37
Higham10:4310:43
Strood (Kent)10:4810:48
Rochester10:5210:53
Chatham10:5510:55
Gillingham (Kent)11:00
London Charing Cross11:0011:233Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:09
London Waterloo East10:1110:12
London Bridge10:1610:17
Lewisham10:2610:26
Blackheath10:2910:29
Charlton10:3310:33
Woolwich Arsenal10:3810:39
Abbey Wood (London)10:4310:43
Dartford10:5410:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:5911:00
Gravesend11:0611:07
Higham11:1311:13
Strood (Kent)11:1811:18
Rochester11:2311:23
Chatham11:2511:26
Gillingham (Kent)11:30
London Charing Cross11:3011:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:39
London Waterloo East10:4110:42
London Bridge10:4610:47
Lewisham10:5610:56
Blackheath10:5910:59
Charlton11:0311:03
Woolwich Arsenal11:0811:09
Abbey Wood (London)11:1311:13
Dartford11:2411:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater11:2911:30
Gravesend11:3611:37
Higham11:4311:43
Strood (Kent)11:4811:48
Rochester11:5211:53
Chatham11:5511:55
Gillingham (Kent)12:00
London Charing Cross12:0012:233Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:09
London Waterloo East11:1111:12
London Bridge11:1611:17
Lewisham11:2611:26
Blackheath11:2911:29
Charlton11:3311:33
Woolwich Arsenal11:3811:39
Abbey Wood (London)11:4311:43
Dartford11:5411:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:0012:00
Gravesend12:0712:07
Higham12:1312:13
Strood (Kent)12:1812:18
Rochester12:2312:23
Chatham12:2512:25
Gillingham (Kent)12:30
London Charing Cross12:3012:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross11:39
London Waterloo East11:4111:42
London Bridge11:4611:47
Lewisham11:5611:56
Blackheath11:5911:59
Charlton12:0312:03
Woolwich Arsenal12:0812:09
Abbey Wood (London)12:1312:13
Dartford12:2412:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:2912:30
Gravesend12:3612:37
Higham12:4312:43
Strood (Kent)12:4812:48
Rochester12:5212:53
Chatham12:5512:55
Gillingham (Kent)13:00
London Charing Cross13:0013:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:09
London Waterloo East12:1112:12
London Bridge12:1612:17
Lewisham12:2612:26
Blackheath12:2912:29
Charlton12:3312:33
Woolwich Arsenal12:3812:39
Abbey Wood (London)12:4312:43
Dartford12:5412:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:5913:00
Gravesend13:0613:07
Higham13:1313:13
Strood (Kent)13:1813:18
Rochester13:2213:23
Chatham13:2513:25
Gillingham (Kent)13:30
London Charing Cross13:3013:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross12:39
London Waterloo East12:4112:42
London Bridge12:4612:47
Lewisham12:5612:56
Blackheath12:5912:59
Charlton13:0313:03
Woolwich Arsenal13:0813:09
Abbey Wood (London)13:1313:13
Dartford13:2413:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:2913:30
Gravesend13:3613:37
Higham13:4313:43
Strood (Kent)13:4813:48
Rochester13:5213:53
Chatham13:5513:55
Gillingham (Kent)14:00
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Greenhithe for Bluewater and Rochester stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Greenhithe for Bluewater timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us