TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Greenhithe for Bluewater to Rochester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th December
London Charing Cross07:3007:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:39
London Waterloo East06:4106:42
London Bridge06:4606:47
Lewisham06:5506:56
Blackheath06:5906:59
Charlton07:0307:03
Woolwich Arsenal07:0807:09
Abbey Wood (London)07:1307:13
Dartford07:2307:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:2907:30
Gravesend07:3607:37
Higham07:4307:43
Strood (Kent)07:4807:48
Rochester07:5207:53
Chatham07:5507:55
Gillingham (Kent)08:00
London Charing Cross08:0508:273Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:12
London Waterloo East07:1407:15
London Bridge07:2007:21
Lewisham07:2907:30
Blackheath07:3207:32
Charlton07:3707:37
Woolwich Arsenal07:4207:43
Abbey Wood (London)07:4807:48
Dartford07:5908:00
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:0408:05
Gravesend08:1108:12
Higham08:1808:18
Strood (Kent)08:2308:23
Rochester08:2708:28
Chatham08:3008:30
Gillingham (Kent)08:35
London Charing Cross08:3008:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:39
London Waterloo East07:4107:42
London Bridge07:4607:47
Lewisham07:5607:56
Blackheath07:5907:59
Charlton08:0408:04
Woolwich Arsenal08:0808:09
Abbey Wood (London)08:1308:13
Slade Green08:2008:20
Dartford08:2508:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:3008:30
Gravesend08:3608:37
Higham08:4308:43
Strood (Kent)08:4808:48
Rochester08:5208:53
Chatham08:5508:55
Gillingham (Kent)09:00
London Charing Cross09:0009:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:11
London Waterloo East08:1308:14
London Bridge08:1808:19
Lewisham08:2708:28
Blackheath08:3008:30
Charlton08:3508:35
Woolwich Arsenal08:3908:40
Abbey Wood (London)08:4408:44
Dartford08:5408:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:5909:00
Gravesend09:0609:07
Higham09:1309:13
Strood (Kent)09:1809:18
Rochester09:2209:23
Chatham09:2509:25
Gillingham (Kent)09:30
London Charing Cross09:3009:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:41
London Waterloo East08:4308:44
London Bridge08:4808:49
Lewisham08:5708:58
Blackheath09:0009:00
Charlton09:0509:05
Woolwich Arsenal09:0909:10
Abbey Wood (London)09:1409:14
Dartford09:2409:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:2909:30
Gravesend09:3609:37
Higham09:4309:43
Strood (Kent)09:4809:48
Rochester09:5209:53
Chatham09:5509:55
Gillingham (Kent)10:00
London Charing Cross10:0010:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:11
London Waterloo East09:1309:14
London Bridge09:1809:19
Lewisham09:2709:29
Blackheath09:3109:31
Charlton09:3709:37
Woolwich Arsenal09:4109:42
Abbey Wood (London)09:4609:46
Dartford09:5409:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:5910:00
Gravesend10:0610:07
Higham10:1310:13
Strood (Kent)10:1810:18
Rochester10:2210:23
Chatham10:2510:25
Gillingham (Kent)10:30
London Charing Cross10:3010:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross09:39
London Waterloo East09:4109:42
London Bridge09:4609:47
Lewisham09:5609:56
Blackheath09:5909:59
Charlton10:0310:03
Woolwich Arsenal10:0810:09
Abbey Wood (London)10:1310:13
Dartford10:2410:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:2910:30
Gravesend10:3610:37
Higham10:4310:43
Strood (Kent)10:4810:48
Rochester10:5210:53
Chatham10:5510:55
Gillingham (Kent)11:00
London Charing Cross11:0011:233Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
23 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross10:09
London Waterloo East10:1110:12
London Bridge10:1610:17
Lewisham10:2610:26
Blackheath10:2910:29
Charlton10:3310:33
Woolwich Arsenal10:3810:39
Abbey Wood (London)10:4310:43
Dartford10:5410:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:5911:00
Gravesend11:0611:07
Higham11:1311:13
Strood (Kent)11:1811:18
Rochester11:2311:23
Chatham11:2511:26
Gillingham (Kent)11:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-12-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(15 December 2014 - 15 May 2015)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Greenhithe for Bluewater and Rochester stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Greenhithe for Bluewater timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us