TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Greenhithe for Bluewater to Rochester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 30th August
London Charing Cross01:1201:343Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross00:18
London Waterloo East00:2000:21
London Bridge00:2500:26
New Cross00:3100:31
Lewisham00:3500:35
Blackheath00:3800:38
Charlton00:4200:42
Woolwich Arsenal00:4700:47
Plumstead00:4900:49
Abbey Wood (London)00:5200:53
Belvedere00:5500:55
Erith00:5800:58
Slade Green01:0001:01
Dartford01:0601:07
Greenhithe For Bluewater01:1101:12
Gravesend01:1801:19
Higham01:2501:25
Strood (Kent)01:3001:30
Rochester01:3401:35
Chatham01:3701:37
Gillingham (Kent)01:44
Dartford06:0006:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
Dartford05:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater05:5906:00
Gravesend06:0606:07
Higham06:1306:13
Strood (Kent)06:1806:18
Rochester06:2206:23
Chatham06:2506:25
Gillingham (Kent)06:30
London Charing Cross06:3006:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross05:39
London Waterloo East05:4105:42
London Bridge05:4605:47
Lewisham05:5605:56
Blackheath05:5905:59
Eltham06:0406:05
Bexleyheath06:1106:12
Dartford06:2406:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:2906:30
Gravesend06:3606:37
Higham06:4306:43
Strood (Kent)06:4806:48
Rochester06:5206:53
Chatham06:5506:55
Gillingham (Kent)07:00
London Charing Cross07:0007:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:09
London Waterloo East06:1106:12
London Bridge06:1606:17
Lewisham06:2606:26
Blackheath06:2906:29
Eltham06:3406:35
Bexleyheath06:4106:42
Dartford06:5406:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:5907:00
Gravesend07:0607:07
Higham07:1307:13
Strood (Kent)07:1807:18
Rochester07:2207:23
Chatham07:2507:25
Gillingham (Kent)07:30
London Charing Cross07:3007:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross06:39
London Waterloo East06:4106:42
London Bridge06:4606:47
Lewisham06:5606:56
Blackheath06:5906:59
Eltham07:0407:05
Bexleyheath07:1107:12
Dartford07:2407:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:2907:30
Gravesend07:3607:37
Higham07:4307:43
Strood (Kent)07:4807:48
Rochester07:5207:53
Chatham07:5507:55
Gillingham (Kent)08:00
London Charing Cross08:0008:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:09
London Waterloo East07:1107:12
London Bridge07:1607:17
Lewisham07:2607:26
Blackheath07:2907:29
Eltham07:3407:35
Bexleyheath07:4107:42
Dartford07:5407:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater07:5908:00
Gravesend08:0608:07
Higham08:1308:13
Strood (Kent)08:1808:18
Rochester08:2208:23
Chatham08:2508:25
Gillingham (Kent)08:30
London Charing Cross08:3008:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross07:39
London Waterloo East07:4107:42
London Bridge07:4607:47
Lewisham07:5607:56
Blackheath07:5907:59
Eltham08:0408:05
Bexleyheath08:1108:12
Dartford08:2408:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:2908:30
Gravesend08:3608:37
Higham08:4308:43
Strood (Kent)08:4808:48
Rochester08:5208:53
Chatham08:5508:55
Gillingham (Kent)09:00
London Charing Cross09:0009:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross08:09
London Waterloo East08:1108:12
London Bridge08:1608:17
Lewisham08:2608:26
Blackheath08:2908:29
Eltham08:3408:35
Bexleyheath08:4108:42
Dartford08:5408:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater08:5909:00
Gravesend09:0609:07
Higham09:1309:13
Strood (Kent)09:1809:18
Rochester09:2209:23
Chatham09:2509:25
Gillingham (Kent)09:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-08-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables Common to Greenhithe for Bluewater and Rochester Stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Greenhithe for Bluewater Timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us