TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Greenhithe for Bluewater to Rochester

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 31st October
London Charing Cross14:3014:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross13:39
London Waterloo East13:4113:42
London Bridge13:4613:47
Lewisham13:5613:56
Blackheath13:5913:59
Charlton14:0314:03
Woolwich Arsenal14:0814:09
Abbey Wood (London)14:1314:13
Dartford14:2414:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:2914:30
Gravesend14:3614:37
Higham14:4314:43
Strood (Kent)14:4814:48
Rochester14:5214:53
Chatham14:5514:55
Gillingham (Kent)15:00
London Charing Cross15:0015:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:09
London Waterloo East14:1114:12
London Bridge14:1614:17
Lewisham14:2614:26
Blackheath14:2914:29
Charlton14:3314:33
Woolwich Arsenal14:3814:39
Abbey Wood (London)14:4314:43
Dartford14:5414:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:5915:00
Gravesend15:0615:07
Higham15:1315:13
Strood (Kent)15:1815:18
Rochester15:2215:23
Chatham15:2515:25
Gillingham (Kent)15:30
London Charing Cross15:3015:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross14:39
London Waterloo East14:4114:42
London Bridge14:4614:47
Lewisham14:5614:56
Blackheath14:5914:59
Charlton15:0315:03
Woolwich Arsenal15:0815:09
Abbey Wood (London)15:1315:13
Dartford15:2415:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:2915:30
Gravesend15:3615:37
Higham15:4315:43
Strood (Kent)15:4815:48
Rochester15:5215:53
Chatham15:5515:55
Gillingham (Kent)16:00
London Charing Cross16:0016:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross15:09
London Waterloo East15:1115:12
London Bridge15:1615:17
Lewisham15:2615:26
Blackheath15:2915:29
Charlton15:3315:33
Woolwich Arsenal15:3815:39
Abbey Wood (London)15:4315:43
Dartford15:5415:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:5916:00
Gravesend16:0616:07
Higham16:1316:13
Strood (Kent)16:1816:18
Rochester16:2216:23
Chatham16:2516:25
Gillingham (Kent)16:30
London Charing Cross16:3016:523Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross15:39
London Waterloo East15:4115:42
London Bridge15:4615:47
Lewisham15:5615:56
Blackheath15:5915:59
Charlton16:0316:03
Woolwich Arsenal16:0816:09
Abbey Wood (London)16:1316:13
Dartford16:2416:25
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:2916:30
Gravesend16:3616:37
Higham16:4316:43
Strood (Kent)16:4816:48
Rochester16:5216:53
Chatham16:5516:55
Gillingham (Kent)17:00
London Charing Cross17:0017:223Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
22 mins
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Charing Cross16:09
London Waterloo East16:1116:12
London Bridge16:1616:17
Lewisham16:2616:27
Blackheath16:2916:29
Charlton16:3416:34
Woolwich Arsenal16:3816:39
Abbey Wood (London)16:4316:43
Dartford16:5416:55
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:5917:00
Gravesend17:0617:07
Higham17:1317:13
Strood (Kent)17:1817:18
Rochester17:2217:23
Chatham17:2517:25
Gillingham (Kent)17:32
London Cannon Street17:2817:533Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
25 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street16:44
London Bridge16:4716:48
Greenwich16:5516:56
Charlton17:0117:02
Woolwich Arsenal17:0617:07
Abbey Wood (London)17:1117:11
Dartford17:2217:23
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:2717:28
Gravesend17:3417:35
Higham17:4117:41
Strood (Kent)17:4617:46
Rochester17:5317:54
Chatham17:5617:57
Gillingham (Kent)18:05
London Cannon Street17:5118:193Gillingham (Kent)Calling points
Journey Time:
28 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ArrDep
London Cannon Street17:06
London Bridge17:0917:10
Greenwich17:1717:18
Charlton17:2317:24
Woolwich Arsenal17:2817:29
Abbey Wood (London)17:3317:33
Dartford17:4417:46
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:5017:51
Gravesend17:5918:00
Higham18:0618:06
Strood (Kent)18:1118:12
Rochester18:1918:20
Chatham18:2218:23
Gillingham (Kent)18:30
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Greenhithe for Bluewater and Rochester stations
Timetable 200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable 212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Other Greenhithe for Bluewater timetables
None
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us