desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street

2015-05-25 12:13

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Great Malvern (GMV)
DeparturesGMV to BHMArrivalsBHM to GMV
Birmingham New Street (BHM)
DeparturesBHM to GMVArrivalsGMV to BHM
RailwayStation

RailwayStation

Great Malvern Railway StationBirmingham New Street Railway Station
Route planners toggle

Route Planners

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th May
Hereford13:1014:105mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford12:40
Great Malvern13:1013:10
Malvern Link13:1313:13
Worcester Foregate Street13:2213:24
Droitwich Spa13:3313:33
Bromsgrove13:4213:43
University (Birmingham)13:5813:59
Birmingham New Street14:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hereford14:1115:105mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford13:43
Great Malvern14:1114:11
Malvern Link14:1414:14
Worcester Foregate Street14:2314:24
Droitwich Spa14:3214:33
Bromsgrove14:4214:43
University (Birmingham)14:5914:59
Birmingham New Street15:10
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hereford15:1016:095mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford14:40
Great Malvern15:0815:10
Malvern Link15:1215:13
Worcester Foregate Street15:2215:24
Droitwich Spa15:3215:33
Bromsgrove15:4215:43
University (Birmingham)15:5915:59
Birmingham New Street16:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hereford16:1017:105mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford15:40
Great Malvern16:0816:10
Malvern Link16:1216:13
Worcester Foregate Street16:2116:22
Droitwich Spa16:3116:33
Bromsgrove16:4216:43
Barnt Green16:4916:49
University (Birmingham)16:5916:59
Birmingham New Street17:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hereford17:0918:105mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford16:40
Great Malvern17:0817:09
Malvern Link17:1117:12
Worcester Foregate Street17:2117:24
Droitwich Spa17:3217:33
Bromsgrove17:4217:43
University (Birmingham)17:5917:59
Birmingham New Street18:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hereford18:1019:107bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford17:40
Great Malvern18:0918:10
Malvern Link18:1218:13
Worcester Foregate Street18:2318:24
Droitwich Spa18:3218:33
Bromsgrove18:4218:42
Barnt Green18:4918:49
University (Birmingham)18:5918:59
Birmingham New Street19:10
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Hereford19:1520:185mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford18:48
Great Malvern19:1419:15
Malvern Link19:1719:18
Worcester Foregate Street19:2619:28
Droitwich Spa19:3619:37
Bromsgrove19:4619:47
University (Birmingham)20:0920:09
Birmingham New Street20:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Hereford20:2021:205mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford19:50
Great Malvern20:1920:20
Malvern Link20:2220:22
Worcester Foregate Street20:3120:31
Worcester Shrub Hill20:3420:37
Droitwich Spa20:4420:45
Bromsgrove20:5420:55
University (Birmingham)21:1421:14
Birmingham New Street21:20
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-05-22.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18th May - 11th December 2015)
Tables common to Great Malvern and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1Contact Us