TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations

Train Times

Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street

Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services
(Direct services only)
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
Ledbury09:1010:1110bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ledbury08:58
Colwall09:0409:04
Great Malvern09:0909:10
Malvern Link09:1209:13
Worcester Foregate Street09:2209:24
Droitwich Spa09:3209:33
Bromsgrove09:4209:43
University (Birmingham)09:5909:59
Birmingham New Street10:11
Ledbury10:1011:1110bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ledbury09:58
Colwall10:0410:04
Great Malvern10:0810:10
Malvern Link10:1210:13
Worcester Foregate Street10:2110:24
Droitwich Spa10:3210:33
Bromsgrove10:4210:43
University (Birmingham)10:5910:59
Birmingham New Street11:11
Ledbury11:1012:1110bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ledbury10:58
Colwall11:0411:04
Great Malvern11:0811:10
Malvern Link11:1211:13
Worcester Foregate Street11:2111:24
Droitwich Spa11:3211:33
Bromsgrove11:4211:43
University (Birmingham)11:5911:59
Birmingham New Street12:11
Ledbury12:1013:1110bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ledbury11:58
Colwall12:0412:04
Great Malvern12:0812:10
Malvern Link12:1212:13
Worcester Foregate Street12:2112:24
Droitwich Spa12:3212:33
Bromsgrove12:4212:43
University (Birmingham)12:5912:59
Birmingham New Street13:11
Ledbury13:1014:1110bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ledbury12:58
Colwall13:0413:04
Great Malvern13:0813:10
Malvern Link13:1213:13
Worcester Foregate Street13:2113:24
Droitwich Spa13:3213:33
Bromsgrove13:4213:43
University (Birmingham)13:5913:59
Birmingham New Street14:11
Ledbury14:1015:1110bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ledbury13:58
Colwall14:0414:04
Great Malvern14:0814:10
Malvern Link14:1214:13
Worcester Foregate Street14:2114:24
Droitwich Spa14:3214:33
Bromsgrove14:4214:43
University (Birmingham)14:5914:59
Birmingham New Street15:11
Great Malvern15:1016:1110bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Great Malvern15:10
Malvern Link15:1215:13
Worcester Foregate Street15:2115:24
Droitwich Spa15:3215:33
Bromsgrove15:4215:43
University (Birmingham)15:5915:59
Birmingham New Street16:11
Ledbury16:1017:1110bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ArrDep
Ledbury15:58
Colwall16:0416:04
Great Malvern16:0816:10
Malvern Link16:1216:13
Worcester Foregate Street16:2116:24
Droitwich Spa16:3216:33
Bromsgrove16:4216:43
University (Birmingham)16:5916:59
Birmingham New Street17:11
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(18 May 2014 - 14 December 2014)
Source | References & Symbols
Tables common to Great Malvern and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable 71Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hereford, Worcester and Stourbridge - Birmingham - Leamington Spa, Marylebone and Stratford-upon-Avon
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable 49Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - East Anglia - East Midlands - Birmingham and North West England
Timetable 51Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable 57Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham, Derby and Leicester - Birmingham - Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 65Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and West Midlands - North West England and Scotland
Timetable 66Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes Central, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable 68Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable 69Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable 70Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable 74Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable 75Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Holyhead - Chester - Shrewsbury - Birmingham
Timetable 76Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth and Pwllheli
Timetable 81Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable 84Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable 91Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Runcorn and Crewe
Timetable 116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable 135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1Contact Us