hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile

Train Times

Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street

Tue 2017-10-17 13:56

TrainTime | Times & Timetables

Flip stations
Advertisement
Scheduled Train Services (Direct services only)
Great Malvern to Birmingham New Street
Originating FromDepPlatArrPlatDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th October
London MidlandHereford14:1015:0910bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford13:42
Great Malvern14:1014:10
Malvern Link14:1314:13
Worcester Foregate Street14:2314:24
Droitwich Spa14:3214:33
Bromsgrove14:4214:43
University (Birmingham)14:5915:00
Birmingham New Street15:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford15:1016:099bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford14:39
Great Malvern15:1015:10
Malvern Link15:1315:13
Worcester Foregate Street15:2215:24
Droitwich Spa15:3215:33
Bromsgrove15:4215:43
University (Birmingham)15:5916:00
Birmingham New Street16:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford16:1017:0910bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford15:39
Great Malvern16:1016:10
Malvern Link16:1316:13
Worcester Foregate Street16:2216:22
Droitwich Spa16:3116:33
Bromsgrove16:4216:43
Barnt Green16:4916:49
University (Birmingham)16:5917:00
Birmingham New Street17:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford17:0918:0910bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford16:39
Great Malvern17:0817:09
Malvern Link17:1117:12
Worcester Foregate Street17:2117:24
Droitwich Spa17:3217:33
Bromsgrove17:4217:43
University (Birmingham)18:0018:00
Birmingham New Street18:09
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandHereford18:1019:0910bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford17:39
Great Malvern18:0918:10
Malvern Link18:1218:13
Worcester Foregate Street18:2318:24
Droitwich Spa18:3218:33
Bromsgrove18:4218:42
Barnt Green18:4918:49
University (Birmingham)18:5919:00
Birmingham New Street19:09
Journey Time:
59 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London MidlandHereford19:1520:1811bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford18:48
Great Malvern19:1419:15
Malvern Link19:1719:18
Worcester Foregate Street19:2619:28
Droitwich Spa19:3619:37
Bromsgrove19:4619:47
University (Birmingham)20:0920:10
Birmingham New Street20:18
Journey Time:
1 hour 3 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford20:2021:209bBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford19:50
Great Malvern20:1920:20
Malvern Link20:2220:22
Worcester Foregate Street20:3120:31
Worcester Shrub Hill20:3420:37
Droitwich Spa20:4420:45
Bromsgrove20:5420:55
University (Birmingham)21:1421:14
Birmingham New Street21:20
Journey Time:
1 hour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London MidlandHereford21:5622:5412mBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDep
Hereford21:29
Great Malvern21:5521:56
Malvern Link21:5821:59
Worcester Foregate Street22:0722:10
Droitwich Spa22:1822:19
Bromsgrove22:2822:29
University (Birmingham)22:4422:44
Birmingham New Street22:54
Journey Time:
58 mins
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)
Tables common to Great Malvern and Birmingham New Street stations
Timetable T071Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Other Great Malvern timetables
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Other Birmingham New Street timetables
Timetable T047Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stansted Airport - Leicester - Birmingham New Street
Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T065Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T066Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T068Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Northampton - Coventry - Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Stafford
Timetable T069Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Lichfield - Birmingham - Longbridge and Redditch
Timetable T070Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Walsall and Rugeley
Timetable T074Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Wolverhampton - Telford - Shrewsbury
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T076Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Aberystwyth, Barmouth - Pwllheli
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T084Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T091Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Timetable T116Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: traintimeukContact Us